BBC HomeExplore the BBC
This page has been archived and is no longer updated. Find out more about page archiving.

29 October 2014
threecountiesthreecounties

BBC Homepage
England
»BBC Local
Beds, Herts & Bucks
Things to do
People & Places
Nature
History
Religion & Ethics
Arts and Culture
BBC Introducing
TV & Radio

Neighbouring Sites

  • Berkshire
  • Cambridgeshire
  • Essex
  • London
  • Northampton
  • Oxford
  • Related BBC Sites

    England
     

    Contact Us


    County Council Election 2007: Watford Borough Elections
    Polling Station
    Polling Station
    Elections take place for the Borough Council.

    WATFORD BOROUGH COUNCIL

    LIB DEM HOLD

    Callowland | Central | Holywell | Legatts | Meriden |
    Nascot | Oxhey | Park | Stanborough | Tudor | Vicarage |
    Woodside |

     

    Ward
    Candidate
    Party
    Results

    Callowland

     

    CLAY
    David Henry
    Lib Dem 161
    CORDELL
    JOnathan David
    Con 161
    GRINDROD
    Joanna Ruth
    Labour 207
    RACKETT
    Steve
    Green Party 935*

    Central

     

    LOWERY
    Ian Guy
    Labour 382
    OGDEN
    Geoff
    Con 198
    RACKETT
    Anna Maria
    Green Party 156
    SMILLIE
    Sheila Mary
    Lib Dem 639*

    Holywell

     

    BAMFORD
    Carole Ann
    Con 139
    BELL
    Nigel
    Labour 932*
    HINES-RANDALL
    Emma
    Lib Dem 702
    WYNNE
    Helen
    Green Party 67
    Leggatts BRANDON
    Ian
    Green Party 413
    CHAMBERS
    Marion Joyce
    Labour 216
    GREEN
    Maria
    Ind 152
    GRIMSTON
    Amanda
    Con 515*
    QURESHI
    Fawziyyah
    Lib Dem 513
    Meriden BELL
    Pamela Elizabeth
    Con 305
    GREENSLADE
    Sue
    Lib Dem 896*
    JOYCE
    Elizabeth
    Green Party 75
    O'BRIEN
    Andrew
    Labour 297
    Nascot

    BEST
    Karen Rebecca

    Con 956
    FORREST
    George Andrew
    Lib Dem 1040*
    GRINDROD
    Fred
    Labour 112
    IVINS
    Sally Rose
    Green Party 154
    Oxhey AKUBUE
    Manny
    Labour 117
    ARGUN
    Caryn Elaine
    Green Party 67
    BAMFORD
    Dick
    Con 361
    COUNTER
    Shirena
    Lib Dem 1167*
    Park GREGORY
    Jane Sophia
    Con 1103
    HODGKINSON
    David
    Green Party 87
    HUSSAIN
    Manzoor
    Labour 112
    LAVENTURE
    Bernadette
    Lib Dem 1377*
    Stanborough

    PETTIFER
    Kevin John
    Green Party 69
    SCUDDER
    Derek Thomas Francis
    Lib Dem 1018*
    TYRWHITT
    Mavis Beulah
    Labour 202
    WILLIAMS
    Peter Douglas
    Con 331
    Tudor JONES
    Mike
    Labour 189
    McLEOD
    Kelly
    Lib Dem 878*
    NEILL
    Rachel
    Green Party 99
    SOUTHERN
    Richard Lloyd
    Con 666
    Vicarage EALEY
    David Charles
    Con 236
    HAMID
    Nohreen
    Labour 770
    KHAN
    Shameem
    Lib Dem 827*
    PELLICCI
    Tony Paul
    Green Party 93
    Woodside BRODHURST
    Paula Mary
    Green Party 74
    BURTENSHAW
    Alan Edward
    Lib Dem 887*
    HARRISON
    Joe
    Con 224
    YOUNG
    John
    Labour 224



    Comment on this story

    Name:

    Town:

    Email:



    The BBC reserves the right to edit comments submitted.

    line
    Top | Read This Index | Home

    [an error occurred while processing this directive]



    About the BBC | Help | Terms of Use | Privacy & Cookies Policy