Ice skating world results

SPEED SKATING

Click on a date:
Saturday, 30 January, 2016
Friday, 29 January, 2016

Saturday, 30 January, 2016
ISU Speed Skating World Cup, Stavanger:

Men's

1000m:

1 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Rus) 1min 08.1

2 Kjeld Nuis (Ned) 1:08.12

3 Denis Yuskov (Rus) 1:08.72

4 Joey Mantia (USA) 1:08.74

5 Kai Verbij (Ned) 1:08.86

6 Vincent De Haitre (Can) 1:08.95

7 Aleksey Yesin (Rus) 1:09.24

8 Gerben Jorritsma (Ned) 1:09.36

9 Alexandre St-Jean (Can) 1:09.59

10 Nico Ihle (Ger) 1:09.64

11 Jonathan Garcia (USA) 1:09.65

12 Shani Davis (USA) 1:09.68

13 Tae-Yun Kim (Kor) 1:09.70

14 Mitchell Whitmore (USA) 1:09.79

15 Mika Poutala (Fin) 1:09.87

16 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Nor) 1:09.87

17 Jin-Su Kim (NKo) 1:09.89

18 Piotr Michalski (Pol) 1:10.04

19 Denis Kuzin (Kaz) 1:10.38

20 Roman Krech (Kaz) 1:11.10



5000m:

1 Sven Kramer (Ned) 6:15.71secs

2 Jorrit Bergsma (Ned) 6:17.59

3 Ted-Jan Bloeman (Can) 6:18.05

4 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Nor) 6:20.34

5 Patrick Beckert (Ger) 6:21.00

6 Bart Swings (Bel) 6:21.66

7 Douwe de Vries (Ned) 6:22.33

8 Havard Bokko (Nor) 6:23.51

9 Aleksandr Rumyantsev (Rus) 6:25.49

9= Andrea Giovannini (Ita) 6:25.49

11 Moritz Geisreiter (Ger) 6:29.38

12 Jordan Belchos (Can) 6:30.79

13 Yevgeny Seryaev (Rus) 6:31.55

14 Ryosuke Tsuchiya (Jpn) 6:37.09

15 Arjan Stroetinga (Ned) 6:42.68

16 Viktor-Hald Thorup (Den) 6:59.480secs



Women's

2nd 500m:

1 Jing Yu (Chn) 37.63secs

2 Hong Zhang (Chn) 37.82

3 Heather McLean (Can) 38.02

4 Olga Fatkulina (Rus) 38.09

5 Karolina Erbanova (Cze) 38.19

6 Nao Kodaira (Jpn) 38.25

7 Vanessa Bittner (Aut) 38.32

8 Marsha Hudey (Can) 38.45

9 Erina Kamiya (Jpn) 38.51

10 Nadezhda Aseyeva (Rus) 38.65

11 Heather Richardson-Bergsma (USA) 38.73

12 Maki Tsuji (Jpn) 38.77

13 Margot Boer (Ned) 38.79

14 Yekaterina Shikhova (Rus) 38.83

15 Yekaterina Aydova (Kaz) 38.88

16 Janine Smit (Ned) 38.90

17 Anice Das (Ned) 38.90

18 Floor van den Brandt (Ned) 38.94

19 Sugar Todd (USA) 39.00

20 Min-Sun Kim (Kor) 39.03



1500m:

1 Martina Sablikova (Cze) 1min 55.44secs

2 Brittany Bowe (USA) 1:55.47

3 Marrit Leenstra (Ned) 1:55.93

4 Ireen Wust (Ned) 1:56.09

5 Miho Takagi (Jpn) 1:57.11

6 Linda de Vries (Ned) 1:57.30

7 Misaki Oshigiri (Jpn) 1:57.63

8 Ayaka Kikuchi (Jpn) 1:57.71

9 Marije Joling (Ned) 1:58.10

10 Natalia Czerwonka (Pol) 1:58.61

11 Ida Njatun (Nor) 1:58.64

12 Heather Richardson-Bergsma (USA) 1:58.85

13 Elizaveta Kazelina (Rus) 1:59.15

14 Natalya Vornonina (Rus) 1:59.34

15 Luiza Zlotkowska (Pol) 1:59.51

16 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Ger) 1:59.86

17 Nana Takagi (Jpn) 2:00.47

18 Kali Christ (Can) 2:00.85

19 Jiachen Hao (Chn) 2:01.16

20 Xin Zhao (Chn) 2:01.54,

^^ Back to top

Friday, 29 January, 2016
ISU Speed Skating World Cup, Stavanger:

Men's:



1st 500m:

1 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Rus) 34.71secs

2 Ruslan Murashov (Rus) 34.74

3 Kai Verbij (Ned) 34.87

4 Gilmore Junio (Can) 34.88

5 Laurent Dubreuil (Can) 34.88

6 Aleksey Yesin (Rus) 34.94

7 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Nor) 34.96

8 Ryohei Haga (Jpn) 34.97

9 Mika Poutala (Fin) 35.01

10 William Dutton (Can) 35.02

11 Ronald Mulder (Ned) 35.03

12 Tae-Bum Mo (NKo) 35.04

13 Yuya Oikawa (Jpn) 35.08

14 Alexandre St-Jean (Can) 35.11

15 Artyom Kuznetsov (Rus) 35.14

16 Roman Krech (Kaz) 35.17

17 Mitchell Whitmore (USA) 35.20

18 Artur Was (Pol) 35.22

19 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Can) 35.30

20 Piotr Michalski (Pol) 35.34



1500m:

1 Denis Yuskov (Rus) 1min 44.94secs

2 Bart Swings (Bel) 1:45.88

3 Kjeld Nuis (Ned) 1:46.11

4 Thomas Krol (Ned) 1:46.45

5 Shani Davis (USA) 1:46.73

6 Joey Mantia (USA) 1:46.74

7 Havard Bokko (Nor) 1:46.80

8 Jan Szymanski (Pol) 1:46.89

9 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Nor) 1:46.98

10 Konrad Niedzwiedzki (Pol) 1:47.07

11 Sergey Trofimov (Rus) 1:47.66

12 Haralds Silovs (Lat) 1:48.13

13 Bailin Li (Chn) 1:48.65

14 Vincent De Haitre (Can) 1:48.76

15 Andrea Giovannini (Ita) 1:49.07

16 Takuro Oda (Jpn) 1:49.18

17 Hyung-Joon Joo (Kor) 1:49.19

18 Denis Kuzin (Kaz) 1:50.13

19 Sindre Henriksen (Nor) 1:50.15

20 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (USA) 1:50.67



Women's:



1st 500m:

1 Hong Zhang (Chn) 37.82secs

2 Jing Yu (Chn) 37.93

3 Jorien ter Mors (Ned) 37.99

4 Vanessa Bittner (Aut) 38.00

5 Heather McLean (Can) 38.06

6 Brittany Bowe (USA) 38.10

7 Olga Fatkulina (Rus) 38.18

8 Nao Kodaira (Jpn) 38.26

9 Margot Boer (Ned) 38.30

10 Karolina Erbanova (Cze) 38.45

11 Heather Richardson-Bergsma (USA) 38.49

12 Marsha Hudey (Can) 38.58

13 Erina Kamiya (Jpn) 38.69

14 Janine Smit (Ned) 38.71

15 Yekaterina Aydova (Kaz) 38.76

16 Maki Tsuji (Jpn) 38.81

17 Min-Sun Kim (Kor) 38.91

18 Nadezhda Aseyeva (Rus) 38.93

19 Sugar Todd (USA) 39.01

20 Floor van den Brandt (Ned) 39.05



1000m:

1 Jorien ter Mors (Ned) 1min 14.52secs

2 Brittany Bowe (USA) 1:14.61

3 Marrit Leenstra (Ned) 1:15.59

4 Olga Fatkulina (Rus) 1:15.74

5 Karolina Erbanova (Cze) 1:15.93

6 Vanessa Bittner (Aut) 1:16.00

7 Qishi Li (Chn) 1:16.39

7= Miho Takagi (Jpn) 1:16.39

9 Hong Zhang (Chn) 1:16.40

10 Margot Boer (Ned) 1:16.41

11 Heather Richardson-Bergsma (USA) 1:16.48

12 Hege Bokko (Nor) 1:16.98

13 Ida Njatun (Nor) 1:17.22

14 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Ger) 1:17.39

15 Nao Kodaira (Jpn) 1:17.59

16 Ayaka Kikuchi (Jpn) 1:17.72

17 Jing Yu (Chn) 1:17.74

18 Kaylin Irvine (Can) 1:18.36

19 Erina Kamiya (Jpn) 1:19.02

20 Maki Tsuji (Jpn) 1:19.23,

^^ Back to top

ICE SKATING

Click on a date:
Sunday, 7 February, 2016
Sunday, 31 January, 2016
Saturday, 30 January, 2016
Friday, 29 January, 2016
Thursday, 28 January, 2016

Sunday, 7 February, 2016
ISU Short Track Speed Skating World Cup, Dresden:

Men's



500m

Semi-Finals:



Heat 1:

1 Semen Elistratov (Rus) 40.236secs

2 Dmitry Migunov (Rus) 40.347

3 Freek Van Der Wart (Ned) 40.389

4 Shaolin Liu (Hun) 40.523



Heat 2:

1 Charle Hamelin (Can) 40.091secs

2 Samuel Girard (Can) 40.140

3 Jack Whekbourne (Gbr) 40.581

4 Vladimir Grigorev (Rus) 41.046



Final:

1 Charle Hamelin (Can) 40.251secs

2 Semen Elistratov (Rus) 40.311

3 Dmitry Migunov (Rus) 40.394

4 Samuel Girard (Can) 40.503



1500m

Semi-Finals:



Heat 1:

1 Sjinkie Knegt (Ned) 2mins 16.446secs

2 Francois Hamelin (Can) 2:16.945

3 Yuri Confortola (Ita) 2:16.982

4 Jens Almey (Bel) 2:17.209

5 Ruslan Zakharov (Rus) 2:17.478

6 Daniel Zetzsche (Ger) 2:18.894



Heat 2:

1 Yoon-Gy Kwak (Kor) 2mins 27.551secs

2 Se Yeong Park (Kor) 2:27.618

3 John-Henry Krueger (USA) 2:27.703

4 Sebastien Lepape (Fra) 2:27.768

5 Freek Van Der Wart (Ned) 2:27.801

6 Stijn Desmet (Bel) 2:28.402



Heat 3:

1 Jiwon Park (Kor) 2mins 18.395secs

2 Shaolin Liu (Hun) 2:18.443

3 Samuel Girard (Can) 2:18.750

4 Nicola Rodigari (Ita) 2:18.868

5 Christoph Schubert (Ger) 2:19.091

6 Keita Watanabe (Jpn) 2:19.136

7 Dmitry Migunov (Rus) PEN



Final:

1 Jiwon Park (Kor) 2mins 22.020secs

2 Se Yeong Park (Kor) 2:33.083

3 Sjinkie Knegt (Ned) 2:33.672

4 Yoon-Gy Kwak (Kor) no time

5 Shaolin Liu (Hun) PEN

6 Francois Hamelin (Can) PEN



5000m Relay:

1 Russia 6mins 54.170secs

2 Canada 6:54.435

3 United States 6:57.958

4 Korea 7:2.912



Women's



500m

Semi-Finals:



Heat 1:

1 Elise Christie (Gbr) 42.803secs

2 Lara van Ruijven (Ned) 43.464

3 Audrey Phaneuf (Can) 43.499

4 Yang Yang (Chn) 43.604



Heat 2:

1 Marianne St-Gelais (Can) 43.010secs

2 Yara Van Kerkhof (Ned) 43.084

3 Charlotte Gilmartin (Gbr) 43.238

4 Evgeniya Zakharova (Rus) 43.757



Final:

1 Marianne St-Gelais (Can) 43.080secs

2 Elise Christie (Gbr) 43.115

3 Lara van Ruijven (Ned) 43.622

4 Yara Van Kerkhof (Ned) 43.840



1500m

Semi-Finals:



Heat 1:

1 Minjeong Choi (Kor) 2mins 25.101secs

2 Evgeniya Zakharova (Rus) 2:25.948

3 Deanna Lockett (Aus) 2:26.080

4 Ekaterina Efremenkova (Rus) 2:26.230

5 Charlotte Gilmartin (Gbr) 2:26.720

6 Anna Seidel (Ger) no time



Heat 2:

1 Namasthee Harris-Gauthier (Can) 2mins:38.027secs

2 Yang Yang (Chn) 2:38.431

3 Katrin Manoilova (Bul) 2:38.675

4 Kasandra Bradette (Can) 2:51.915

5 Do Hee Noh (Kor) 3:9.967

6 Hitomi Saito (Jpn) PEN



Heat 3:

1 Elise Christie (Gbr) 2mins 22.826secs

2 Alang Kim (Kor) 2:23.483

3 Qi Yin (Chn) 2:23.637

4 Ekaterina Konstantinova (Rus) 2:23.850

5 Selma Poutsma (Fra) 2:24.721

6 Audrey Phaneuf (Can) 2:29.115



Final:

1 Elise Christie (Gbr) 2mins 41.200secs

2 Minjeong Choi (Kor) 2:41.346

3 Alang Kim (Kor) 2:41.703

4 Namasthee Harris-Gauthier (Can) 2:42.672

5 Yang Yang (Chn) 2:42.713

6 Evgeniya Zakharova (Rus) 2:42.757



3000m Relay:

1 Italy 4mins 12.175

2 Hungary 4:12.396

3 Japan 4:13.219

4 Russia 4:28.497,

^^ Back to top

Sunday, 31 January, 2016
ISU Speed Skating World Cup, Stavanger:

Men's:



2nd 500m:

1 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Rus) 34.52secs

2 Ruslan Murashov (Rus) 34.78

3 Gilmore Junio (Can) 34.86

4 Kai Verbij (Ned) 34.91

5 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Nor) 34.95

6 Roman Krech (Kaz) 34.96

7 William Dutton (Can) 34.97

8 Laurent Dubreuil (Can) 34.98

9 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Can) 35.01

10 Aleksey Yesin (Rus) 35.01

11 Tae-Yun Kim (Kor) 35.04

12 Yuya Oikawa (Jpn) 35.05

13 Artyom Kuznetsov (Rus) 35.06

14 Mitchell Whitmore (USA) 35.12

15 Alexandre St-Jean (Can) 35.15

16 Mika Poutala (Fin) 35.16

17 Artur Was (Pol) 35.17

18 Yuma Murakami (Jpn) 35.32

19 Jonathan Garcia (USA) 35.33

20 Ryohei Haga (Jpn) 35.35



1000m:

1 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Rus) 1min 08.10secs

2 Kjeld Nuis (Ned) 1:08.13

3 Thomas Krol (Ned) 1:08.52

4 Joey Mantia (USA) 1:08.76

5 Aleksey Yesin (Rus) 1:08.92

6 Vincent De Haitre (Can) 1:09.03

7 Alexandre St-Jean (Can) 1:09.08

8 Gerben Jorritsma (Ned) 1:09.23

9 Pim Schipper (Ned) 1:09.31

10 Nico Ihle (Ger) 1:09.51

11 Mika Poutala (Fin) 1:09.77

12 Piotr Michalski (Pol) 1:09.90

13 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Nor) 1:10.10

14 Won-Hoon Jang (Kor) 1:10.39

15 Tae-Yun Kim (Kor) 1:10.45

16 Tae-Bum Mo (Kor) 1:10.48

17 Richard MacLennan (Can) 1:10.67

18 Denis Kuzin (Kaz) 1:10.89

19 Jonathan Garcia (USA) 1:30.28

20 Jin-Su Kim (Kor) 1:37.89



Women's:



1000m:

1 Brittany Bowe (USA) 1min 14.35secs

2 Marrit Leenstra (Ned) 1:15.22

3 Vanessa Bittner (Aut) 1:15.52

4 Olga Fatkulina (Rus) 1:15.68

5 Heather Richardson-Bergsma (USA) 1:15.74

6 Miho Takagi (Jpn) 1:16.00

7 Hege Bokko (Nor) 1:16.02

8 Margot Boer (Ned) 1:16.06

9 Yekaterina Shikhova (Rus) 1:16.15

10 Qishi Li (Chn) 1:16.17

11 Nao Kodaira (Jpn) 1:16.29

12 Jing Yu (Chn) 1:16.37

13 Sanneke de Neeling (Ned) 1:16.45

14 Ida Njatun (Nor) 1:16.46

15 Karolina Erbanova (Cze) 1:16.65

16 Ayaka Kikuchi (Jpn) 1:16.76

17 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Ger) 1:17.11

18 Kaylin Irvine (Can) 1:17.12

19 Anice Das (Ned) 1:17.21

20 Maki Tsuji (Jpn) 1:19.40



3000m:

1 Martina Sablikova (Cze) 4:00.08

2 Ireen Wust (Ned) 4:04.15

3 Irene Schouten (Ned) 4:05.51

4 Marije Joling (Ned) 4:05.94

5 Natalya Vornonina (Rus) 4:07.12

6 Annouk van der Weijden (Ned) 4:07.58

7 Olga Graf (Rus) 4:08.63

8 Claudia Pechstein (Ger) 4:08.77

9 Miho Takagi (Jpn) 4:09.37

10 Misaki Oshigiri (Jpn) 4:10.89

11 Isabelle Weidemann (Can) 4:11.00

12 Ivanie Blondin (Can) 4:11.19

13 Elizaveta Kazelina (Rus) 4:11.96

14 Ida Njatun (Nor) 4:12.21

15 Josie Spence (USA) 4:15.48

16 Xin Zhao (Chn) 4:16.25



,

^^ Back to top

Saturday, 30 January, 2016
ISU European Figure Skating Championships 2016, Bratislava:

Pairs Free Skating:

1 Tatiana Volosozhar & Maxim Trankov (Rus) 142.89pts

2 Evgenia Tarasova & Vladimir Morozov (Rus) 127.38

3 Aliona Savchenko & Bruno Massot (Ger) 125.24

4 Valentina Marchei & Ondrei Hotarek (Ita) 124.14

5 Vanessa James & Morgan Cipres (Fra) 123.45

6 Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise (Ita) 117.46

7 Kristina Astakhova & Alexei Rogonov (Rus) 114.09

8 Mari Vartmann & Ruben Blommaert (Ger) 108.40

9 Tatiana Danilova & Mikalai Kamianchuk (Blr) 98.64

10 Miriam Ziegler & Severin Kiefer (Aut) 96.11

11 Goda Butkute & Nikita Ermolaev (Lit) 92.71

12 Bianca Manacorda & Niccolo Macii (Ita) 85.29

13 Adel Tankova & Evgeni Krasnopolski (Isr) 76.75

14 Anna Marie Pearce & Mark Magyar (Hun) 74.55

15 Marcelina Lech & Aritz Maestu (Spa) 68.65

16 Alexandra Herbrikova & Nicolas Roulet (Swi) 67.09



Overall:

1 Tatiana Volosozhar & Maxim Trankov (Rus) 222.66pts

2 Aliona Savchenko & Bruno Massot (Ger) 200.78

3 Evgenia Tarasova & Vladimir Morozov (Rus) 197.55

4 Vanessa James & Morgan Cipres (Fra) 185.55

5 Valentina Marchei & Ondrei Hotarek (Ita) 182.61

6 Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise (Ita) 178.97

7 Kristina Astakhova & Alexei Rogonov (Rus) 174.72

8 Mari Vartmann & Ruben Blommaert (Ger) 171.30

9 Miriam Ziegler & Severin Kiefer (Aut) 149.07

10 Tatiana Danilova & Mikalai Kamianchuk (Blr) 147.36

11 Goda Butkute & Nikita Ermolaev (Lit) 139.56

12 Bianca Manacorda & Niccolo Macii (Ita) 130.00

13 Adel Tankova & Evgeni Krasnopolski (Isr) 114.56

14 Anna Marie Pearce & Mark Magyar (Hun) 110.55

15 Marcelina Lech & Aritz Maestu (Spa) 109.11

16 Alexandra Herbrikova & Nicolas Roulet (Swi) 103.47



Mixed Ice Dance Free Dance:

1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron (Fra) 111.97pts

2 Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev (Rus) 107.79

3 Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte (Ita) 105.70

4 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov (Rus) 104.32

5 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin (Rus) 98.90

6 Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland (Gbr) 98.49

7 Charlene Guignard / Marco Fabbri (Ita) 97.71

8 Federica Testa / Lukas Csolley (Svk) 95.81

9 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sorensen (Den) 90.60

10 Alisa Agafonova / Alper Ucar (Tur) 88.90

11 Natalia Kaliszek / Maksim Spodirev (Pol) 87.50

12 Isabella Tobias / Ilia Tkachenko (Isr) 87.21

13 Courtney Mansour / Michal Ceska (Cze) 86.39

14 Cecilia Torn / Jussiville Partanen (Fin) 82.96

15 Kavita Lorenz / Panagiotis Polizoakis (Ger) 82.93

16 Viktoria Kavaliova / Yurii Bieliaiev (Blr) 81.46

17 Barbora Silna / Juri Kurakin (Aut) 75.31

18 Tina Garabedian / Simon Proulx-Senecal (Arm) 75.02

19 Celia Robledo / Luis Fenero (Spa) 72.62

20 Lorenza Alessandrini / Pierre Souquet (Fra) 67.06,

^^ Back to top

Friday, 29 January, 2016
ISU European Figure Skating Championships 2016, Bratislava:

Pairs Short Program:

1 Tatiana Volosozhar & Maxim Trankov (Rus) 79.77pts

2 Aliona Savchenko & Bruno Massot (Ger) 75.54

3 Evgenia Tarasova & Vladimir Morozov (Rus) 70.17

4 Mari Vartmann & Ruben Blommaert (Ger) 62.90

5 Vanessa James & Morgan Cipres (Fra) 62.10

6 Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise (Ita) 61.51

7 Kristina Astakhova & Alexei Rogonov (Rus) 60.63

8 Valentina Marchei & Ondrei Hotarek (Ita) 58.47

9 Miriam Ziegler & Severin Kiefer (Aut) 48.72

10 Tatiana Danilova & Mikalai Kamianchuk (Blr) 46.85



Women's Free Skating:

1 Evgenia Medvedeva (Rus) 142.90pts

2 Elena Radionova (Rus) 139.03

3 Anna Pogorilaya (Rus) 123.24

4 Angelina Kuchvalska (Lat) 118.

5 Roberta Rodeghiero (Ita) 109.75

6 Mae Berenice Meite (Fra) 103.88

7 Nathalie Weinzierl (Ger) 103.28

8 Viveca Lindfors (Fin) 101.57

9 Laurine Lecavelier (Fra) 99.50

10 Matilda Algotsson (Swe) 97.35

11 Joshi Helgesson (Swe) 95.16

12 Ivett Toth (Hun) 95.11

13 Anastasia Galustyan (Arm) 94.12

14 Fleur Maxwell (Lux) 91.21

15 Aleksandra Golovkina (Lit) 90.53

16 Giada Russo (Ita) 89.88

17 Anne Line Gjersem (Nor) 89.68

18 Nicole Rajicova (Svk) 88.86

19 Helery Halvin (Est) 87.53

20 Niki Wories (Ned) 85.05



Overall:

1 Evgenia Medvedeva (Rus) 215.45pts

2 Elena Radionova (Rus) 209.99

3 Anna Pogorilaya (Rus) 187.05

4 Angelina Kuchvalska (Lat) 176.99

5 Roberta Rodeghiero (Ita) 170.76

6 Mae Berenice Meite (Fra) 161.23

7 Nathalie Weinzierl (Ger) 160.64

8 Viveca Lindfors (Fin) 155.49

9 Joshi Helgesson (Swe) 153.29

10 Laurine Lecavelier (Fra) 152.34

11 Ivett Toth (Hun) 150.65

12 Nicole Rajicova (Svk) 146.10

13 Matilda Algotsson (Swe) 145.32

14 Giada Russo (Ita) 143.40

15 Anastasia Galustyan (Arm) 143.05

16Aleksandra Golovkina (Lit) 139.83

17 Anne Line Gjersem (Nor) 139.48

18 Fleur Maxwell (Lux) 137.76

19 Helery Halvin (Est) 135.02

20 Niki Wories (Ned) 131.87,

^^ Back to top

Thursday, 28 January, 2016
ISU European Figure Skating Championships 2016, Bratislava:

Men's Free Skating:

1 Javier Fernandez (Spa) 200.23pts

2 Florent Amodio (Fra) 162.68

3 Mikhail Kolyada (Rus) 159.00

4 Alexei Bychenko (Isr) 158.47

5 Ivan Righini (Ita) 154.13

6 Maxim Kovtun (Rus) 154.12

7 Alexander Petrov (Rus) 152.74

8 Daniel Samohin (Isr) 149.35

9 Jorik Hendrickx (Bel) 142.26

10 Deniss Vasiljevs (Lat) 135.92

11 Franz Streubel (Ger) 128.06

12 Alexander Majorov (Swe) 127.93

13 Michal Brezina (Cze) 127.51

14 Matteo Rizzo (Ita) 125.90

15 Ivan Pavlov (Ukr) 120.87

16 Phillip Harris (Gbr) 117.06

17 Paul Fentz (Ger) 114.62

18 Stephane Walker (Swi) 114.56

19 Felipe Montoya (Spa) 114.22

20 Nicholas Vrdoljak (Cro) 108.05



Ice Dance Short Dance:

1 Anna Cappellini/Luca Lanotte (Ita) 72.31pts

2 Gabriella Papadakis/Guillaume Cizeron (Fra) 70.74

3 Ekaterina Bobrova/Dmitri Soloviev (Rus) 68.71

4 Victoria Sinitsina/Nikita Katsalapov (Rus) 68.33

5 Alexandra Stepanova/Ivan Bukin (Rus) 66.65

6 Charlene Guignard/Marco Fabbri (Ita) 64.87

7 Isabella Tobias/Ilia Tkachenko (Isr) 64.46

8 Penny Coomes/Nicholas Buckland (Gbr) 64.26

9 Federica Testa/Lukas Csolley (Svk 62.24

10 Laurence Fournier Beaudry/Nikolaj Sorensen (Den) 62.19

11 Natalia Kaliszek/Maksim Spodirev (Pol) 59.57

12 Alisa Agafonova/Alper Ucar (Tur) 56.33

13 Kavita Lorenz/Panagiotis Polizoakis (Ger) 55.06

14 Cortney Mansour/Michal Ceska (Cze) 54.97

15 Barbora Silna/Juri Kurakin (Aut) 54.56

16 Lorenza Alessandrini/Pierre Souquet (Fra) 54.37

17 Viktoria Kavaliova/Yurii Bieliaiev (Blr) 52.25

18 Cecilia Torn/Jussiville Partanen (Fin) 51.14

19 Celia Robledo/Luis Fenero (Spa) 50.19

20 Tina Garabedian/Simon Proulx-Senecal (Arm) 50.17,

^^ Back to top