Sochi 2014: Snowboarding - Men's halfpipe results

Final

RankCountryNameRun OneRun TwoBest Score
GoldSWIIouri Podladtchikov86.594.7594.75
SilverJPNAyumu Hirano90.7593.593.5
BronzeJPNTaku Hiraoka45.592.2592.25
4USShaun White3590.2590.25
5SWIDavid Habluetzel80.7588.588.5
6CHNZhang Yiwei 87.2558.587.25
7CHNShi Wancheng 812581
8SLOTim-Kevin Ravnjak72.2516.572.25
9AUSKent Callister4068.568.5
10USDanny Davis5345.2553
11SWIChristian Haller46.2551.551.5
12USGregory Bretz21.7526.526.5

Semi-final

RankCountryNameRun OneRun TwoBest ScoreStatus
1SWIIouri Podladtchikov87.541.2587.5Q
2USGregory Bretz8344.2583Q
3AUSKent Callister49.2579.579.5Q
4CHNZhang Yiwei4579.2579.25Q
5CHNShi Wancheng15.578.578.5Q
6SLOTim-Kevin Ravnjak7275.575.5Q
7AUSNathan Johnstone25.7573.573.5
8USTaylor Gold2660.7560.75
9IRESeamus O'Connor544354
10FRAJohann Baisamy18.53737
11FRAArthur Longo1231.7531.75
12SWIJan ScherrerDNSDNS

Key: DNS = Did not start

Qualification

CountryNameRun OneRun Two Best ScoreStatus
USShaun White95.7570.7595.75QF
JPNAyumu Hirano92.2564.7592.25QF
JPNTaku Hiraoka92.2563.592.25QF
USDanny Davis9273.7592QF
CHNZhang Yiwei9089.7590QS
USTaylor Gold81.587.587.5QS
AUSKent Callister8725.587QS
AUSNathan Johnstone8627.586QS
SWIChristian Haller7483.7583.75QF
SWIIouri Podladtchikov158282QS
SWIDavid Habluetzel48.758181QF
FRAArthur Longo79.2520.7579.25QS
SLOTim-Kevin Ravnjak68.7576.576.5QS
CHNShi Wancheng7615.576QS
USGregory Bretz71.7552.571.75QS
IRESeamus O'Connor66.2571.571.5QS
FRAJohann Baisamy71.2536.7571.25QS
SWIJan Scherrer43.569.7569.75QS
CANDerek Livingston34.2570.2570.25
KORLee Kwang-Ki2769.569.5
AUSScotty James68.51568.5
GERJohannes Hoepfl61.2565.565.5
CANCrispin Lipscomb29.2565.2565.25
NEDDimi de Jong25.2564.2564.25
RUSNikita Avtaneev34.563.7563.75
NEDDolf van der Wal25.562.562.5
FINMarkus Malin33.562.562.5
KORKim Ho-Jun61.752061.75
SLOJan Kralj59.7527.7559.75
RUSPavel Kharitonov58.7554.558.75
POLMichal Ligocki4.55555
JPNAyumu Nedefuji54.528.7554.5
FINIlkka-Eemeli Laari495252
GBBen Kilner43.516.2543.5
FINJanne Korpi284141
RUSSergey Tarasov2339.539.5
JPNRyo Aono37.51337.5
GBDominic Harington12.7537.2537.25
CANBrad Martin31.2522.531.25
FINPeetu PiiroinenDNSDNS

Key: QF = Qualified for final, QS = Qualified for semi-final, DNS = Did not start

Full snowboarding schedule.

Detailed results available on the Sochi 2014 website.

Top Stories

Get Inspired Activity Finder

Run by the BBC and partners

Find ways to get active near you: