Tennis Results

WTA Collector Swedish Open

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Womens Singles - Semi-final - Centre Court

(6) Laura Siegemund (Ger) bt Julia Goerges (Ger) 4-6 6-3 4-0 ret

Friday 22nd July 2016

Womens Singles - Quarter-final - Centre Court

(6) Laura Siegemund (Ger) bt Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) 7-5 6-3

Womens Singles - Quarter-final - Centre Court

Julia Goerges (Ger) bt Karin Knapp (Ita) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Womens Singles - Quarter-final - Centre Court

(8) Johanna Larsson (Swe) bt (4) Annika Beck (Ger) 7-5 6-1

Womens Singles - Quarter-final - Centre Court

Katerina Siniakova (Cze) bt (2) Sara Errani (Ita) 7-6 (7-2) 6-3

Thursday 21st July 2016

Womens Singles - Round 2 - Centre Court

(4) Annika Beck (Ger) bt Anastasija Sevastova (Lat) 6-2 6-0

Womens Singles - Round 2 - Centre Court

(8) Johanna Larsson (Swe) bt Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spa) 6-0 6-3

Womens Singles - Round 2 - Centre Court

Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) bt (1) Angelique Kerber (Ger) w/o

Womens Singles - Round 2 - Centre Court

Julia Goerges (Ger) bt Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Wednesday 20th July 2016

Womens Singles - Round 2 - Centre Court

Karin Knapp (Ita) bt Mona Barthel (Ger) 6-0 7-5

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Centre Court

(1) Angelique Kerber (Ger) bt Cornelia Lister (Swe) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Womens Singles - Round 2 - Centre Court

(2) Sara Errani (Ita) bt Viktorija Golubic (Swi) 7-6 (8-6) 6-1

Womens Singles - Round 2 - Centre Court

(6) Laura Siegemund (Ger) bt Lucie Hradecka (Cze) 7-5 7-6 (7-4)

Womens Singles - Round 2 - Court 1

Katerina Siniakova (Cze) bt (5) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Tuesday 19th July 2016

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Centre Court

(2) Sara Errani (Ita) bt Cagla Buyukakcay (Tur) 6-2 6-3

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Centre Court

(4) Annika Beck (Ger) bt Sorana Cirstea (Rom) 7-5 7-5

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Centre Court

(8) Johanna Larsson (Swe) bt Rebecca Peterson (Swe) 7-6 (7-3) 6-2

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Centre Court

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) bt (3) Kiki Bertens (Ned) 7-5 6-2

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Court 1

(6) Laura Siegemund (Ger) bt Kateryna Kozlova (Ukr) 6-1 6-2

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Court 1

Mona Barthel (Ger) bt (7) Yaroslava Shvedova (Kaz) 4-6 6-3 3-0 ret

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Court 1

Julia Goerges (Ger) bt Polona Hercog (Slo) 6-7 (7-9) 6-3 6-4

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Court 1

Anastasija Sevastova (Lat) bt Anett Kontaveit (Est) 6-2 6-4

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Court 1

Viktorija Golubic (Swi) bt Elizaveta Kulichkova (Rus) 7-6 (7-5) 6-1

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Court 2

Lucie Hradecka (Cze) bt Teliana Pereira (Bra) 6-2 6-2

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Court 2

Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) bt Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Court 3

Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spa) bt Aleksandra Krunic (Ser) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Court 3

Katerina Siniakova (Cze) bt Jana Cepelova (Svk) 6-2 6-2

Monday 18th July 2016

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Centre Court

(5) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk) bt Susanne Celik (Swe) 6-1 6-3

Womens Singles - Round 1 - Court 1

Karin Knapp (Ita) bt Denisa Allertova (Cze) 6-2 6-4