Men's and women's singles draws

Men's Singles | Abierto Mexicano Telcel | Acapulco, Mexico

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Djokovic (Ser) v Klizan (Svk)
Del Potro (Arg) v
Tomic (Aus) v Young (US)
Sela (Isr) v Kyrgios (Aus) 6
4 Thiem (Aut) v Simon (Fra)
Mannarino (Fra) v Fritz (US)
Edmund (GB) v Querrey (US)
Robert (Fra) v Goffin (Bel) 5
8 Isner (US) v Johnson (US)
Escobedo (US) v Kozlov (US)
Gomez (Mex) v Coric (Cro)
Dolgopolov (Ukr) v Cilic (Cro) 3
7 Sock (US) v
Thompson (Aus) v Lopez (SPA)
Lorenzi (Ita) v Lu (Tpe)
Zverev (Ger) v Nadal (SPA) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Brasil Open | Sao Paulo, Brazil

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Carreno-Busta (SPA) v Bye
Zeballos (Arg) v Souza (Brz)
Dutra Da Silva (Brz) v
v Fognini (Ita) 5
3 Cuevas (Uru) v Bye
Bagnis (Arg) v Lajovic (Ser)
Melzer (Aut) v Estrella Burgos (Dom)
Bellucci (Brz) v Schwartzman (Arg) 6
7 Del Bonis (Arg) v
Santillan (Jpn) v Ruud (Nor)
Cervantes-Huegun (SPA) v Olivo (Arg)
Bye v Sousa (Por) 4
8 Berlocq (Arg) v Monteiro (Brz)
Pella (Arg) v Clezar (Brz)
Elias (Por) v Luz (Brz)
Bye v Ramos-Vinolas (SPA) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Carreno-Busta (SPA) v
3 Cuevas (Uru) v
v Sousa (Por) 4
v Ramos-Vinolas (SPA) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Dubai Duty Free | Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Kohlschreiber (Ger) bt Muller (Lux) 8
6 Bautista-Agut (SPA) bt Khachanov (Rus)
Garcia-Lopez (SPA) bt Troicki (Ser)
Granollers (SPA) bt Vesely (Cze)
1 Murray (GB) v Jaziri (Tun)
Alawadhi (Uae) v Medvedev (Rus)
3 Federer (Swi) v Paire (Fra)
Youzhny (Rus) v
v Struff (Ger)
Pavlasek (Cze) v Pouille (Fra) 7
Mayer (Ger) v Verdasco (SPA)
Evans (GB) v Brown (Ger)
Safwat (Egy) v Monfils (Fra) 4
5 Berdych (Cze) v
Haase (Ned) v
Dzumhur (Bih) v Wawrinka (Swi) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
v Garcia-Lopez (SPA)
v Kohlschreiber (Ger)
Granollers (SPA) v

Men's Singles | ATP Tour Open 13 | Marseille, France

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Youzhny (Rus) bt Tsitsipas (Gre)
6 Gasquet (Fra) bt Haase (Ned)
Bedene (GB) bt Mathieu (Fra)
Struff (Ger) bt Chardy (Fra)
Medvedev (Rus) bt Paire (Fra) 8
Mahut (Fra) bt Zverev (Ger) 5
7 Simon (Fra) bt Khachanov (Rus)
Benneteau (Fra) bt Shapovalov (Can)
Stakhovsky (Ukr) bt Vesely (Cze)
Gombos (Svk) bt Donskoy (Rus)
Jaziri (Tun) bt Kuznetsov (Rus)
Marchenko (Ukr) bt Rublev (Rus)
1 Monfils (Fra) v Bye
4 Pouille (Fra) v Bye
Bye v Kyrgios (Aus) 3
Bye v Tsonga (Fra) 2

Final

Seed Player Player Seed
2 Tsonga (Fra) bt Pouille (Fra) 4

Men's Singles | ATP Delray Beach International | Delray Beach, Florida, USA

Final

Seed Player Player Seed
3 Sock (US) bt Raonic (Can) 1

Men's Singles | ATP Rio Open | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Monteiro (Brz) v Elias (Por)
1 Nishikori (Jpn) v Bellucci (Brz)
Ruud (Nor) v Dutra Da Silva (Brz)
Carballes Baena (SPA) v Sousa (Por) 8
4 Carreno-Busta (SPA) v Souza (Brz)
Pella (Arg) v Estrella Burgos (Dom)
Berlocq (Arg) v Zeballos (Arg)
Dolgopolov (Ukr) v Ferrer (SPA) 6
5 Ramos-Vinolas (SPA) v Robert (Fra)
Robredo (SPA) v Fognini (Ita)
Kicker (Arg) v Cecchinato (Ita)
De Greef (Bel) v Cuevas (Uru) 3
7 Lorenzi (Ita) v Del Bonis (Arg)
Schwartzman (Arg) v Olivo (Arg)
Bagnis (Arg) v Lajovic (Ser)
Tipsarevic (Ser) v Thiem (Aut) 2

Final

Seed Player Player Seed
2 Thiem (Aut) bt Carreno-Busta (SPA) 4

Men's Singles | ATP Copa Telmex | Buenos Aires, Argentina

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
6 Sousa (Por) bt Zeballos (Arg)
Giannessi (Ita) bt Dutra Da Silva (Brz)
Melzer (Aut) bt Lorenzi (Ita) 8
Andreozzi (Arg) bt Olivo (Arg)
Dolgopolov (Ukr) bt Tipsarevic (Ser)
Monteiro (Brz) bt Estrella Burgos (Dom)
1 Nishikori (Jpn) v Bye
Schwartzman (Arg) bt Bagnis (Arg)
Del Bonis (Arg) bt Robert (Fra)
3 Ferrer (SPA) v Bye
Berlocq (Arg) bt Kovalik (Svk)
Robredo (SPA) bt Fognini (Ita) 7
5 Ramos-Vinolas (SPA) bt Pella (Arg)
Mayer (Arg) bt Elias (Por)
Bye v Carreno-Busta (SPA) 4
Bye v Cuevas (Uru) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Memphis Open | Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Basilashvili (Geo) bt Thompson (Aus)
Ebden (Aus) bt Polansky (Can)
Fritz (US) bt Lu (Tpe) 8
Smyczek (US) bt Tiafoe (US)
Kukushkin (Kaz) bt Becker (Ger)
King (Bar) bt Tomic (Aus)
7 Darcis (Bel) bt Albot (Mda)
Dzumhur (Bih) bt Anderson (SA)
Harrison (US) bt Kravchuk (Rus)
Young (US) bt Mannarino (Fra) 6
Opelka (US) bt Donaldson (US)
Nishioka (Jpn) bt Garcia-Lopez (SPA)
1 Karlovic (Cro) v Bye
4 Johnson (US) v Bye
Bye v Querrey (US) 3
Bye v Isner (US) 2

Women's Singles | WTA BMW Malaysian Open | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
5 Duan (Chn) bt Diyas (Kaz)
Zheng (Chn) bt Zhu (Chn)
Hibino (Jpn) bt Zanevska (Ukr)
Kerkhove (Ned) bt Mertens (Bel) 7
Sorribes Tormo (SPA) bt Soler Espinosa (SPA)
Barty (Aus) bt Falconi (US)
1 Svitolina (Ukr) v
v Hsieh (Tpe)
4 Peng (Chn) v Chang (Tpe)
Linette (Pol) v Zavatska (Ukr)
6 Wang (Chn) v Stojanovic (Ser)
Krunic (Ser) v Han (Chn)
v Garcia (Fra) 3
8 Buyukakcay (Tur) v Ozaki (Jpn)
Kozlova (Ukr) v Zhang (Chn)
v Suarez-Navarro (SPA) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
v Hibino (Jpn)
Sorribes Tormo (SPA) v Duan (Chn) 5
v Zheng (Chn)
Barty (Aus) v

Women's Singles | WTA GDF SUEZ Grand Prix | Budapest, Hungary

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Babos (Hun) bt Soylu (Tur)
Broady (GB) v Blinkova (Rus)
Rodina (Rus) v Korpatsch (Ger)
7 Dodin (Fra) bt Galfi (Hun)
3 Goerges (Ger) v Kontaveit (Est)
Alexandrova (Rus) v Vekic (Cro)
Khromacheva (Rus) bt Allertova (Cze)
5 Wickmayer (Bel) bt Shinikova (Bul)
8 Beck (Ger) v Cepelova (Svk)
Kovinic (Mne) v Stollar (Hun)
Falconi (US) bt Stefkova (Cze)
Witthoeft (Ger) bt Cirstea (Rom) 4
6 Parmentier (Fra) v Kozlova (Ukr)
Flipkens (Bel) v Sasnovich (Blr)
Sorribes Tormo (SPA) v Hsieh (Tpe)
Linette (Pol) v Safarova (Cze) 2

Final

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Babos (Hun) bt Safarova (Cze) 2

Women's Singles | WTA Dubai Duty Free | Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Puig (Pur) bt Shvedova (Kaz)
Konjuh (Cro) bt Zhang (Chn)
10 Wozniacki (Den) bt Kasatkina (Rus)
Peng (Chn) bt Tsurenko (Ukr)
Riske (US) bt Vandeweghe (US) 11
Mladenovic (Fra) bt Siniakova (Cze)
Doi (Jpn) bt Brengle (US)
Davis (US) bt Minella (Lux)
McHale (US) bt Bertens (Ned) 13
Bellis (US) bt Putintseva (Kaz) 17
K Bondarenko (Ukr) bt Sabalenka (Blr)
Mertens (Bel) bt Pironkova (Bul)
1 Kerber (Ger) v Bye
Jankovic (Ser) v Barthel (Ger)
Larsson (Swe) v Garcia (Fra) 15
12 Stosur (Aus) v Zhang (Chn)
Bye v Vesnina (Rus) 8
3 Cibulkova (Svk) v Bye
Makarova (Rus) v Zhu (Chn)
Pliskova (Cze) v Vinci (Ita) 16
Chang (Tpe) v Osaka (Jpn)
Zheng (Chn) v Arruabarrena-Vecino (SPA)
Bye v Svitolina (Ukr) 7
5 Muguruza Blanco (SPA) v Bye
Buyukakcay (Tur) v Golubic (Swi)
Siegemund (Ger) v Soler Espinosa (SPA)
Bye v A Radwanska (Pol) 4
9 Strycova (Cze) v Bye
Begu (Rom) v Sevastova (Lat)
14 Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) v Jabeur (Tun)
Wang (Chn) v Ostapenko (Lat)
Bye v Pliskova (Cze) 2

Women's Singles | WTA Qatar Total Open | Doha, Qatar

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Wozniacki (Den) bt Bertens (Ned)
8 Strycova (Cze) bt Al Nabhani (Oma)
Stosur (Aus) bt Sevastova (Lat)
Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) bt Jankovic (Ser)
5 Muguruza Blanco (SPA) bt Buyukakcay (Tur)
Putintseva (Kaz) bt Bacsinszky (Swi) 7
Davis (US) bt Vinci (Ita)
Kasatkina (Rus) bt Begu (Rom)
Zhang (Chn) bt Babos (Hun)
Puig (Pur) bt Siegemund (Ger)
Garcia (Fra) bt Brengle (US)
6 Vesnina (Rus) bt McHale (US)
1 Kerber (Ger) v Bye
4 A Radwanska (Pol) v Bye
Bye v Cibulkova (Svk) 3
Bye v Pliskova (Cze) 2

Top Stories

Get Inspired Activity Finder

Run by the BBC and partners

Find ways to get active near you: