Swimming results

Additional swimming results

SWIMMING

Click on a date:
Sunday, 6 December, 2015

Sunday, 6 December, 2015
Len European Short Course Swimming Championships, Netanya:

Men's

100m Freestyle Final:

1 Marco Orsi (Ita) 46.05secs

2 Pieter Timmers (Bel) 46.61

3 Sebastian Szczepanski (Pol) 46.87

4 Philipp Wolf (Ger) 47.00

5 Glenn Surgeloose (Be) 47.21

6 Aleksandr Kliukin (Rus) 47.38

7 Mindaugas Sadauskas (Ltu) 47.51

8 Artyom Machekin (Blr) 47.59



100m Medley Final:

1 Sergei Fesikov (Rus) 52.00secs

2 Yakov Yan Toumarkin (Isr) 52.62

3 Andreas Vazaios (Gre) 52.67

4 Marcin Cieslak (Pol) 52.78

5 Emmanuel Vanluchene (Bel) 52.81

6 Liam Tancock (Gbr) 53.11

7 Diogo Filipe Carvalho (Por) 53.53

8 Raphael Stacchiotti (Lux) 53.55



200m Butterfly Final:

1 Laszlo Cseh (Hun) 1min 49.00secs

2 Viktor B. Bromer (Den) 1:51.62

3 Simon Sjoedin (Swe) 1:52.89

4 Louis Croenen (Bel) 1:53.05

5 Philip Heintz (Ger) 1:53.25

6 Markus Gierke (Ger) 1:53.41

7 Jan Sefl (Cze) 1:53.71

8 David Verraszto (Hun) 1:54.32



50m Backstroke Final:

1 Tomasz Polewka (Pol) 22.96secs

2 Christoph Walker-Hebborn (Gbr) 23.09

2 Simone Sabbioni (Ita) 23.09

4 Pavel Sankovich (Blr) 23.26

5 Guy Barnea (Isr) 23.27

6 Jonatan Kopelev (Isr) 23.53

7 Stanislav Donets (Rus) 23.53

7 Baslakov Iskender (Tur) 23.53



4x50m Medley Final:

1 Italy 1min 31.71secs

2 Russia 1:32.17

3 Belarus 1:33.21

4 Germany 1:33.46

5 Hungary 1:33.62

6 Lithuania 1:33.93

7 Turkey 1:34.62

8 Estonia 1:34.72



Women's

200m Breaststroke Final:

1 Fanny Lecluyse (Bel) 2mins 18.49secs

2 Maria Astashkina (Rus) 2:19.69

3 Viktoria Zeynep Gunes (Tur) 2:19.73

4 Vanessa Grimberg (Ger) 2:20.47

5 Ilaria Scarcella (Ita) 2:21.25

6 Dalma Sebestyen (Hun) 2:22.40

7 Ana Radic (Cro) 2:23.25

8 Martina Moravcikova (Cze) 2:24.18



100m Butterfly Final:

1 Sarah Sjoestroem (Swe) 55.03secs

2 Jeanette Ottesen (Den) 55.68

3 Alexsandra Wenk (Ger) 56.43

4 Ilaria Bianchi (Ita) 56.45

5 Silvia Di Pietro (Ita) 56.63

6 Inge Dekker (Ned) 56.77

7 Siobhan-Marie O'Connor (Gbr) 56.81

8 Louise Hansson (Swe) 57.16



400m Freestyle Final:

1 Jazmin Carlin (Gbr) 3mins 58.81secs

2 Katinka Hosszu (Hun) 3:58.84

3 Boglarka Kapas (Hun) 3:59.02

4 Femke Heemskerk (Ned) 4:00.99

5 Sharon Rouwendaal (Ned) 4:01.04

6 Hannah Miley (Gbr) 4:01.17

7 Erica Musso (Ita) 4:02.28

8 Diletta Carli (Ita) 4:03.36



50m Freestyle Final:

1 Ranomi Kromowidjojo (Ned) 23.56secs

2 Sarah Sjoestroem (Swe) 23.63

3 Jeanette Ottesen (Den) 23.94

4 Aliaksandra Herasimenia (Blr) 24.04

5 Aleksandra Urbanczyk (Pol) 24.20

6 Erika Ferraioli (Ita) 24.25

7 Rozaliya Nasretdinova (Rus) 24.36

8 Yuliya Khitraya (Blr) 24.60



4x50m Medley Final:

1 Netherlands 1min 44.85secs

2 Sweden 1:45.34

3 Italy 1:45.3

4 Russia 1:46.34

5 Finland 1:47.05

6 Germany 1:47.53

7 Czech Republic 1:48.08

8 Turkey 1:49.75,

^^ Back to top