Welsh Open 2014: Scores, results and schedule

Snooker scores

Sunday, 2 March

Final

Ding Junhui (Chn) 3-9 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)

36-70, 8-91 (91), 15-75 (70), 62-55, 59-68 (Ding 55), 0-92 (92), 48-59, 52-80, 109-30 (109), 121-0 (121), 13-105, 0-147 (147)

Saturday, 1 March

Semi-finals results:

Ding Junhui (Chn) 6-4 Joe Perry (Eng)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 2-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)

Friday, 28 February

Quarter-finals results:

Joel Walker (Eng) 4-5 Ding Junhui (Chn)

John Higgins (Sco) 1-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)

Marco Fu (HK) 0-5 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Joe Perry (Eng) 5-1 Mark Selby (Eng)

Thursday, 27 February

Fourth-round results:

Ali Carter (Eng) 1-4 Mark Selby (Eng)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 3-4 Joe Perry (Eng)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 1-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 3-4 Joel Walker (Eng)

Scott Donaldson (Sco) 0-4 Ding Junhui (Chn)

Judd Trump (Eng) 3-4 John Higgins (Sco)

Mark Williams (Wal) 2-4 Marco Fu (HK)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 2-4 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Wednesday, 26 February

Third-round results:

Dominic Dale (Wal) 0-4 Mark Selby (Eng)

James Wattana (Tha) 1-4 Joel Walker (Eng)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 3-4 Liang Wenbo (Chn)

Scott Donaldson (Sco) 4-3 Andrew Higginson (Eng)

Mark Allen (NI) 2-4 Allister Carter (Eng)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 3-4 Joe Perry (Eng)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 3-4 Mark Williams (Wal)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 4-2 Anthony Hamilton (Eng)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 4-2 Michael Holt (Eng)

Judd Trump (Eng) 4-1 Anthony McGill (Sco)

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 1-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 2-4 Marco Fu (HK)

Jack Lisowski (Eng) 3-4 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Mark King (Eng) 0-4 John Higgins (Sco)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 4-0 Andrew Pagett (Wal)

Ben Woollaston (Eng) 3-4 Ding Junhui (Chn)

Tuesday, 25 February

Second-round results:

Graeme Dott (Sco) 4-3 Jamie Jones (Wal)

Fergal O'Brien (Ire) 0-4 Liang Wenbo (Chn)

Jamie Cope (Eng) 1-4 Ding Junhui (Chn)

Anthony Hamilton (Eng) 4-1 Li Hang (Chn)

Ben Woollaston (Eng) 4-1 Alfie Burden (Eng)

Mike Dunn (Eng) 3-4 Allister Carter (Eng)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 0-4 Mark Williams (Wal)

Anthony McGill (Sco) 4-1 Ryan Day (Wal)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 4-0 Rory McLeod (Eng)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 4-2 Craig Steadman (Eng)

Martin Gould (Eng) 1-4 Jack Lisowski (Eng)

Cao Yupeng (Chn) 3-4 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 4-2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha)

Barry Pinches (Eng) 1-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 4-2 Matthew Selt (Eng)

Mark King (Eng) 4-2 Alan McManus (Sco)

Monday, 24 February

Second-round results:

Dominic Dale (Wal) 4-1 Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)

Joel Walker (Eng) 4-3 Mark Davis (Eng)

Tom Ford (Eng) 2-4 James Wattana (Tha)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 4-3 Sam Baird (Eng)

Mark Allen (NI) 4-2 Noppon Saengkham (Tha)

Scott Donaldson (Sco) 4-1 David Gilbert (Eng)

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 3-4 Andrew Higginson (Eng)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 4-2 Ian Burns (Eng)

Kurt Maflin (Nor) 1-4 Marco Fu (HK)

Liu Chuang (Chn) 0-4 Joe Perry (Eng)

Gerard Greene (NI) 3-4 Andrew Pagett (Wal)

Dave Harold (Eng) 1-4 Mark Selby (Eng)

Ken Doherty (Ire) 0-4 John Higgins (Sco)

Judd Trump (Eng) 4-1 Jamie Burnett (Sco)

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 4-3 Michael White (Wal)

Peter Lines (Eng) 2-4 Michael Holt (Eng)

First round

For first round scores please click here. (external site)