Saturday 20th September 2014

Aviva Premiership Rugby

Sale 46 - 8 London Welsh Full time Scorers
Harlequins 26 - 23 Wasps Full time Scorers
London Irish 32 - 36 Saracens Full time Scorers
Bath 45 - 0 Leicester Full time Scorers

Guinness PRO12

Newport Gwent Dragons 13 - 33 Glasgow Full time Scorers
Scarlets 43 - 0 Treviso Full time Scorers

The Championship

Doncaster 16 - 32 Worcester Full time Scorers
London Scottish 36 - 30 Bedford Full time Scorers
Rotherham Titans 30 - 25 Plymouth Albion Full time Scorers

SSE National League Division One

Ealing Trailfinders 36 - 7 Blaydon Full time Scorers
Hartpury College 17 - 59 Richmond Full time Scorers
Blackheath 29 - 19 Loughborough Students Full time Scorers
Coventry 37 - 16 Old Albanians Full time Scorers
Darlington Mowden Park 32 - 24 Cinderford Full time Scorers
Esher 53 - 15 Macclesfield Full time Scorers
Fylde 22 - 17 Rosslyn Park Full time Scorers
Tynedale 20 - 17 Wharfedale Full time Scorers

SSE National League Division Two North

Birmingham & Solihull 28 - 9 Stockport Full time
Leicester Lions 42 - 17 Stourbridge Full time
Preston Grasshoppers 32 - 13 Broadstreet Full time
Sedgley Park 20 - 32 Ampthill Full time
Chester 32 - 0 Hull Full time
Harrogate 20 - 15 Caldy Full time
Hull Ionians 32 - 3 Otley Full time
Luctonians 29 - 23 Huddersfield Full time

SSE National League Division Two South

Clifton 35 - 24 Bishop's Stortford Full time
Cambridge 27 - 20 Redruth Full time
Chinnor 22 - 23 Dorking Full time
Launceston 23 - 15 Shelford Full time
Lydney 17 - 43 Henley Full time
Old Elthamians 29 - 31 Taunton Full time
Southend 52 - 14 Dings Crusaders Full time
Worthing 36 - 25 Canterbury Full time

Principality Building Society Premiership

Bridgend 19 - 32 Carmarthen Quins Full time Scorers
Cardiff 27 - 15 Llanelli Full time Scorers
Cross Keys 25 - 29 Bedwas Full time Scorers
Llandovery 13 - 10 Aberavon Full time Scorers
Neath 18 - 29 Ebbw Vale Full time Scorers

SWALEC Welsh National Championship

Blackwood 9 - 40 Bargoed Full time
Cardiff Met 23 - 10 Bridgend Ath Full time
Glynneath 46 - 24 Newbridge Full time
Llanharan 5 - 26 RGC1404 Full time
Narberth 31 - 15 Merthyr Full time
Swansea 30 - 0 Tata Steel Full time
Tondu 17 - 22 Pontypool Full time

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East

Garndiffaith 30 - 25 Fleur De Lys Full time
Penallta 50 - 13 Cardiff HSOB Full time
Rhiwbina 30 - 17 Nelson Full time
Risca 17 - 36 Glamorgan Wanderers Full time
Rumney 50 - 25 Llanishen Full time
Senghenydd 26 - 24 Blaenavon Full time

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West

Amman Utd 22 - 27 Llangennech Full time
Ammanford 29 - 25 Whitland Full time
Felinfoel 53 - 0 Crymych Full time
Gorseinon 38 - 0 Carmarthen Ath Full time
Kidwelly 37 - 20 Newcastle Emlyn Full time
Tenby Utd 32 - 15 Loughor Full time

Swalec Welsh National League Division One North

Bala 31 - 19 Denbigh Full time
Caernarfon 42 - 32 Cobra Full time
Dolgellau 5 - 18 Nant Conwy Full time
Mold 8 - 25 Llandudno Full time
Pwllheli 26 - 8 Bethesda Full time
Ruthin 46 - 11 Bro Ffestiniog Full time

Scottish Premiership

Boroughmuir 8 - 21 Currie Full time Scorers
Edinburgh Acads 26 - 28 Heriots Rugby Club Full time Scorers
Hawick 21 - 23 Gala Full time Scorers
Stirling County 29 - 34 Ayr Full time Scorers

Scottish National League Division One

Aberdeen Grammar 18 - 23 GHA Full time Scorers
Dundee HSFP 13 - 22 Selkirk Full time Scorers
Hillhead/Jordanhill 5 - 38 Kelso Full time Scorers
Peebles 9 - 15 Biggar Full time Scorers
Watsonians 33 - 15 Jed-Forest Full time Scorers

Scottish Championship League A

Falkirk 17 - 5 Cartha Q P Full time
Hamilton 54 - 31 Aberdeenshire Full time
Howe of Fife 108 - 0 Greenock Wanderers Full time
Kirkcaldy 18 - 30 Whitecraigs Full time
Livingston 16 - 12 Haddington Full time
Musselburgh 38 - 7 Ardrossan Acads Full time

Scottish Championship League B

Dalziel 9 - 36 Perthshire Full time
East Kilbride 27 - 7 Hawick YM Full time
Lasswade 49 - 13 Dunfermline Full time
Murrayfield Wanderers 5 - 32 Dumfries Full time
RHC 6 - 3 Irvine Full time
West of Scotland 17 - 34 Preston Lodge FP Full time

All-Ireland League Division One - Section A

Ballynahinch 13 - 8 Old Belvedere Full time
Cork Constitution 13 - 16 Lansdowne Full time
Dolphin 16 - 22 Clontarf Full time
Young Munster 24 - 19 UCD Full time
St Mary's College 14 - 20 Terenure College Full time

All-Ireland League Division One - Section B

Belfast Harlequins 14 - 22 Ballymena Full time
Buccaneers 25 - 22 Garryowen Full time
Corinthians 29 - 25 Malone Full time
Dublin University 13 - 16 UL Bohemians Full time
Shannon 25 - 29 Galwegians Full time

Friday 19th September 2014

Aviva Premiership Rugby

Gloucester 22 - 25 Exeter Full time Scorers

Guinness PRO12

Munster 31 - 5 Zebre Full time Scorers
Cardiff Blues 9 - 26 Ulster Full time Scorers
Connacht 10 - 9 Leinster Full time Scorers

The Championship

Moseley 28 - 32 Yorkshire Carnegie Full time Scorers

Principality Building Society Premiership

Newport 12 - 34 Pontypridd Full time Scorers