Rugby Union Results

Saturday 5th September 2015

Other Internationals

Top 14 Rugby

  • Oyonnax 24 Clermont Auvergne 41
  • La Rochelle 21 Brive 18
  • Grenoble 41 Pau 15
  • Agen 30 Racing Metro 18
  • Toulouse 37 Castres 20

Greene King IPA Championship

SSE National League Division One

  • Hull Ionians 37 Hartpury College 32
  • Coventry 41 Wharfedale 14

SSE National League Division Two North

  • Sedgley Park 51 Broadstreet 18
  • Stourbridge 22 Macclesfield 5
  • Tynedale 17 Leicester Lions 20
  • Sandal 34 Luctonians 7
  • Sale 11 Caldy 23
  • Harrogate 15 Otley 10
  • Huddersfield 24 South Leicester 17
  • Chester 19 Preston Grasshoppers 15

SSE National League Division Two South

  • Redingensians 16 Redruth 37
  • Clifton 31 Worthing 18
  • Southend 40 Chinnor 24
  • Old Elthamians 16 Taunton 47
  • Launceston 3 Old Albanians 47
  • Bury St Edmunds 22 Bishop's Stortford 41
  • Dorking 14 Cambridge 32
  • Barnes 9 Canterbury 10

RBS Premier Division

RBS National One

  • Marr 37 Musselburgh 32
  • Peebles 12 Stewart's Melville FP 18
  • Kelso 18 Dundee HSFP 18
  • Howe of Fife 30 Jed-Forest 15
  • Edinburgh Acads 18 Watsonians 24
  • Aberdeen Grammar 22 GHA 24

RBS National Two

  • Aberdeenshire 59 Whitecraigs 20

RBS National Three

  • Orkney 29 Dalziel 3
  • West of Scotland 36 RHC 5
  • Dumfries 26 Haddington 11
  • Berwick 13 East Kilbride 13

Principality Building Society Premiership

Swalec National Championship

Swalec National League Division One East

  • Rhydyfelin 15 Bedlinog 13
  • Risca 16 Penallta 41
  • Nelson 22 Ynysybwl 28
  • Nantyglo 18 Senghenydd 41
  • Brecon 47 Blackwood 5
  • Blaenavon 22 Brynmawr 18

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Central

  • The Wanderers 35 Llanishen 8
  • Treorchy 30 St Josephs 5
  • Rhiwbina 15 Ystrad Rhondda 15
  • Mountain Ash 13 Rumney 27
  • Gilfach Goch 10 Llantwit Fardre 16
  • Cardiff HSOB 41 Heol y Cyw 14

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Central

  • Trebanos 35 Tondu 17
  • Ystalyfera 20 Maesteg Harlequins 17
  • Pencoed 5 Skewen 58
  • Maesteg 13 Ammanford 22
  • Kenfig Hill 41 Builth Wells 15
  • Bonymaen 58 Seven Sisters 22

Swalec National League Division One West

  • Loughor 29 Crymych 24
  • Whitland 24 Waunarlwydd 28
  • Llangennech 39 Tenby Utd 36
  • Kidwelly 40 Gorseinon 17
  • Gowerton 26 Llanelli Wanderers 22
  • Felinfoel 8 Dunvant 21

Swalec National League Division One North

  • Pwllheli 35 Cobra 7
  • Ruthin 7 Nant Conwy 38
  • Llangefni 16 Caernarfon 32
  • Dolgellau 42 Llandudno 12
  • Bala 18 Bethesda 17
  • Abergele 24 Mold 24

Friday 4th September 2015

Guinness Pro12

Greene King IPA Championship

Wednesday 2nd September 2015

Other Internationals

Saturday 29th August 2015

Other Internationals

Top 14 Rugby

  • Agen 9 Toulouse 20
  • Racing Metro 20 La Rochelle 19
  • Pau 26 Montpellier 16
  • Oyonnax 37 Bordeaux-Begles 19
  • Brive 22 Stade Francais 13

RBS Premier Division

RBS National One

  • Musselburgh 26 Edinburgh Acads 25
  • Jed-Forest 22 Kelso 24
  • GHA 14 Marr 20
  • Dundee HSFP 19 Aberdeen Grammar 20
  • Stewart's Melville FP 24 Howe of Fife 22

RBS National Two

  • Whitecraigs 45 Greenock Wanderers 10
  • Preston Lodge FP 30 Falkirk 25
  • Lasswade 36 Biggar 6
  • Kirkcaldy 25 Aberdeenshire 42
  • Hamilton 55 Ardrossan Acads 29

RBS National Three

  • Perthshire 31 Orkney 28
  • RHC 28 Livingston 33
  • Irvine 10 GHK 46
  • Haddington 22 Berwick 5
  • East Kilbride 20 West of Scotland 20
  • Dalziel 10 Dumfries 18

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.