Rugby Union Results

Saturday 18th April 2015

Super 15 Rugby

Friday 17th April 2015

European Rugby Challenge Cup

Semi Final

Super 15 Rugby

Greene King IPA Championship

Thursday 16th April 2015

Principality Building Society Premiership

Wednesday 15th April 2015

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Central

  • Heol y Cyw 17 Ynysybwl 24

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Central

  • Maesteg Harlequins 20 Kenfig Hill 16

Tuesday 14th April 2015

Principality Building Society Premiership

Swalec National Championship

Sunday 12th April 2015

Aviva Premiership

Guinness Pro12

Saturday 11th April 2015

Aviva Premiership

Guinness Pro12

Super 15 Rugby

Top 14 Rugby

  • Racing Metro 24 Montpellier 24
  • Toulouse 20 Bayonne 17
  • Clermont Auvergne 10 Oyonnax 11
  • Brive 22 Lyon Olympique 20
  • Grenoble 24 Toulon 35
  • Castres 22 Bordeaux-Begles 20

Greene King IPA Championship

SSE National League Division One

  • Blaydon 7 Esher 17
  • Loughborough Students 21 Darlington Mowden Park 28
  • Cinderford 35 Richmond 10
  • Wharfedale 14 Macclesfield 32
  • Rosslyn Park 38 Tynedale 20
  • Fylde 44 Coventry 28
  • Old Albanians 31 Hartpury College 59
  • Blackheath 12 Ealing Trailfinders 45

SSE National League Division Two North

  • Leicester Lions 20 Harrogate 30
  • Otley 12 Ampthill 53
  • Stourbridge 21 Hull Ionians 42
  • Luctonians 10 Chester 10
  • Hull 21 Sedgley Park 27
  • Caldy 19 Birmingham & Solihull 14
  • Huddersfield 19 Preston Grasshoppers 17
  • Broadstreet 55 Stockport 24

SSE National League Division Two South

  • Dings Crusaders 22 Henley 38
  • Taunton 52 Southend 18
  • Worthing 24 Clifton 17
  • Shelford 33 Dorking 64
  • Redruth 7 Chinnor 31
  • Canterbury 18 Launceston 20
  • Old Elthamians 27 Cambridge 26
  • Bishop's Stortford 38 Lydney 7

RBS National Two

  • Livingston 15 Cartha Q P 66
  • Greenock Wanderers 48 Ardrossan Acads 31
  • Aberdeenshire 48 Whitecraigs 24

Principality Building Society Premiership

Swalec National Championship

Swalec National League Division One East

  • Risca 39 Garndiffaith 28
  • Rhiwbina 43 Senghenydd 17
  • Nelson 8 Penallta 3
  • Glamorgan Wanderers 23 Rumney 34
  • Blaenavon 48 Llanishen 7

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Central

  • Mountain Ash 38 Llantwit Fardre 16
  • Treorchy 37 Ynysybwl 14
  • Llantrisant 12 Beddau 48
  • Heol y Cyw 25 Gilfach Goch 21
  • Dowlais 10 Ystrad Rhondda 41
  • Bedlinog 21 Rhydyfelin 19

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Central

  • Trebanos 33 Kenfig Hill 25
  • Ystalyfera 7 Skewen 48
  • Seven Sisters 14 Waunarlwydd 39
  • Mumbles 27 Maesteg Harlequins 37
  • Builth Wells 15 Cwmllynfell 8
  • Bonymaen 24 Dunvant 10

Swalec National League Division One West

  • Tenby Utd 10 Kidwelly 34
  • Whitland 21 Crymych 27
  • Newcastle Emlyn 52 Carmarthen Ath 5
  • Loughor 12 Felinfoel 31
  • Llangennech 25 Gorseinon 37
  • Amman Utd 6 Ammanford 18

Swalec National League Division One North

  • Llandudno 70 Denbigh 3
  • Ruthin 32 Mold 17
  • Cobra 16 Bala 6
  • Caernarfon 17 Pwllheli 20
  • Bro Ffestiniog 12 Dolgellau 22
  • Bethesda 23 Nant Conwy 22

Ulster Bank All-Ireland League Division One

Section A

  • Young Munster 15 Lansdowne 5
  • St Mary's College 45 Dolphin 18
  • Old Belvedere 18 Terenure College 8
  • Cork Constitution 3 UCD 10
  • Ballynahinch 18 Clontarf 33

Section B

  • UL Bohemians 24 Corinthians 19
  • Malone 37 Shannon 34
  • Galwegians 17 Garryowen 13
  • Dublin University 41 Belfast Harlequins 20
  • Ballymena 45 Buccaneers 0

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.