Rugby Union Fixtures

Ulster Bank All-Ireland League Division One

Friday 19th February 2016

Section A

  • Terenure College 19:30 UCD

Section B

  • Shannon 19:30 UL Bohemians

Saturday 20th February 2016

Section A

  • Cork Constitution 14:30 Clontarf
  • Galwegians 14:30 Garryowen
  • Lansdowne 14:30 Old Belvedere
  • Young Munster 14:30 Ballynahinch

Section B

  • Blackrock College 14:30 Ballymena
  • Dolphin 14:30 Belfast Harlequins
  • Dublin University 14:30 Old Wesley
  • St Mary's College 14:30 Buccaneers

Saturday 27th February 2016

Section A

  • Clontarf 14:30 Young Munster
  • Garryowen 14:30 Terenure College
  • Lansdowne 14:30 Galwegians
  • Old Belvedere 14:30 Ballynahinch
  • UCD 14:30 Cork Constitution

Section B

  • Ballymena 14:30 Shannon
  • Buccaneers 14:30 Belfast Harlequins
  • Old Wesley 14:30 Dolphin
  • St Mary's College 14:30 Blackrock College
  • UL Bohemians 14:30 Dublin University

Saturday 5th March 2016

Section A

  • Ballynahinch 14:30 Clontarf
  • Cork Constitution 14:30 Garryowen
  • Galwegians 14:30 Old Belvedere
  • Terenure College 14:30 Lansdowne
  • Young Munster 14:30 UCD

Section B

  • Belfast Harlequins 14:30 Old Wesley
  • Blackrock College 14:30 Buccaneers
  • Dolphin 14:30 UL Bohemians
  • Dublin University 14:30 Ballymena
  • Shannon 14:30 St Mary's College

Friday 1st April 2016

Section A

  • Garryowen 19:30 Young Munster
  • Old Belvedere 19:30 Clontarf

Section B

  • St Mary's College 19:30 Dublin University

Saturday 2nd April 2016

Section A

  • Galwegians 14:30 Terenure College
  • Lansdowne 14:30 Cork Constitution
  • UCD 14:30 Ballynahinch

Section B

  • Ballymena 14:30 Dolphin
  • Blackrock College 14:30 Shannon
  • Buccaneers 14:30 Old Wesley
  • UL Bohemians 14:30 Belfast Harlequins

Saturday 16th April 2016

Section A

  • Ballynahinch 14:30 Garryowen
  • Clontarf 14:30 UCD
  • Cork Constitution 14:30 Galwegians
  • Terenure College 14:30 Old Belvedere
  • Young Munster 14:30 Lansdowne

Section B

  • Belfast Harlequins 14:30 Ballymena
  • Dolphin 14:30 St Mary's College
  • Dublin University 14:30 Blackrock College
  • Old Wesley 14:30 UL Bohemians
  • Shannon 14:30 Buccaneers

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.