Rugby Union Fixtures

Saturday 29th August 2015

Other Internationals

Top 14 Rugby

  • Agen 9 Toulouse 20
  • Castres 17:30 Toulon
  • Clermont Auvergne 17:30 Grenoble
  • Oyonnax 37 Bordeaux-Begles 19
  • Pau 26 Montpellier 16
  • Racing Metro 20 La Rochelle 19
  • Brive 19:45 Stade Francais

RBS Premier Division

RBS National One

  • Dundee HSFP 19 Aberdeen Grammar 20
  • GHA 14 Marr 20
  • Jed-Forest 22 Kelso 24
  • Musselburgh 26 Edinburgh Acads 25
  • Watsonians P Peebles
  • Stewart's Melville FP 24 Howe of Fife 22

RBS National Two

  • Cartha Q P P Hillhead Jordanhill
  • Hamilton 55 Ardrossan Acads 29
  • Kirkcaldy 25 Aberdeenshire 42
  • Lasswade 36 Biggar 6
  • Preston Lodge FP 30 Falkirk 25
  • Whitecraigs 45 Greenock Wanderers 10

RBS National Three

  • Dalziel 10 Dumfries 18
  • East Kilbride 20 West of Scotland 20
  • Haddington 22 Berwick 5
  • Irvine 10 GHK 46
  • Perthshire 31 Orkney 28
  • RHC 28 Livingston 33

Sunday 30th August 2015

Top 14 Rugby

  • Castres 16:00 Toulon

Friday 4th September 2015

Guinness Pro12

Greene King IPA Championship

Saturday 5th September 2015

Other Internationals

Guinness Pro12

Top 14 Rugby

  • Oyonnax 13:35 Clermont Auvergne
  • Agen 15:00 Racing Metro
  • Grenoble 15:00 Pau
  • La Rochelle 15:00 Brive
  • Toulouse 15:35 Castres
  • Bordeaux-Begles 17:30 Montpellier
  • Stade Francais 17:30 Toulon

Greene King IPA Championship

SSE National League Division One

  • Blaydon 15:00 Blackheath
  • Cinderford 15:00 Darlington Mowden Park
  • Coventry 15:00 Wharfedale
  • Esher 15:00 Ampthill
  • Fylde 15:00 Loughborough Students
  • Hull Ionians 15:00 Hartpury College
  • Plymouth Albion 15:00 Richmond
  • Rosslyn Park 15:00 Henley

SSE National League Division Two North

  • Chester 15:00 Preston Grasshoppers
  • Harrogate 15:00 Otley
  • Huddersfield 15:00 South Leicester
  • Leicester Lions 15:00 Tynedale
  • Sale 15:00 Caldy
  • Sandal 15:00 Luctonians
  • Sedgley Park 15:00 Broadstreet
  • Stourbridge 15:00 Macclesfield

SSE National League Division Two South

  • Barnes 15:00 Canterbury
  • Bury St Edmunds 15:00 Bishop's Stortford
  • Clifton 15:00 Worthing
  • Dorking 15:00 Cambridge
  • Launceston 15:00 Old Albanians
  • Old Elthamians 15:00 Taunton
  • Redingensians 15:00 Redruth
  • Southend 15:00 Chinnor

RBS Premier Division

RBS National One

  • Aberdeen Grammar 15:00 GHA
  • Edinburgh Acads 15:00 Watsonians
  • Howe of Fife 15:00 Jed-Forest
  • Kelso 15:00 Dundee HSFP
  • Marr 15:00 Musselburgh
  • Peebles 15:00 Stewart's Melville FP

RBS National Two

  • Aberdeenshire 15:00 Whitecraigs
  • Ardrossan Acads 15:00 Preston Lodge FP
  • Biggar 15:00 Hamilton
  • Falkirk 15:00 Cartha Q P
  • Greenock Wanderers 15:00 Lasswade
  • Hillhead Jordanhill 15:00 Kirkcaldy

RBS National Three

  • Berwick 15:00 East Kilbride
  • Dumfries 15:00 Haddington
  • GHK 15:00 Perthshire
  • Livingston 15:00 Irvine
  • Orkney 15:00 Dalziel
  • West of Scotland 15:00 RHC

Principality Building Society Premiership

Swalec National Championship

Swalec National League Division One East

  • Blaenavon 14:30 Brynmawr
  • Brecon 14:30 Blackwood
  • Nantyglo 14:30 Senghenydd
  • Nelson 14:30 Ynysybwl
  • Rhydyfelin 14:30 Bedlinog
  • Risca 14:30 Penallta

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Central

  • Cardiff HSOB 14:30 Heol y Cyw
  • Gilfach Goch 14:30 Llantwit Fardre
  • Mountain Ash 14:30 Rumney
  • Rhiwbina 14:30 Ystrad Rhondda
  • The Wanderers 14:30 Llanishen
  • Treorchy 14:30 St Josephs

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Central

  • Bonymaen 14:30 Seven Sisters
  • Kenfig Hill 14:30 Builth Wells
  • Maesteg 14:30 Ammanford
  • Pencoed 14:30 Skewen
  • Trebanos 14:30 Tondu
  • Ystalyfera 14:30 Maesteg Harlequins

Swalec National League Division One West

  • Felinfoel 14:30 Dunvant
  • Gowerton 14:30 Llanelli Wanderers
  • Kidwelly 14:30 Gorseinon
  • Llangennech 14:30 Tenby Utd
  • Loughor 14:30 Crymych
  • Whitland 14:30 Waunarlwydd

Swalec National League Division One North

  • Abergele 14:30 Mold
  • Bala 14:30 Bethesda
  • Dolgellau 14:30 Llandudno
  • Llangefni 14:30 Caernarfon
  • Pwllheli 14:30 Cobra
  • Ruthin 14:30 Nant Conwy

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.