Rugby League Fixtures

Monday 31st August 2015

Rugby League Championship Shield

Super 8s

  • Dewsbury 15:00 London
  • Featherstone 15:00 Batley
  • Whitehaven 15:00 Hunslet
  • Workington 15:00 Doncaster

Kingstone Press League 1

NRL Telstra Premiership

  • Canberra 10:00 Penrith

Thursday 3rd September 2015

First Utility Super League

Super 8s

NRL Telstra Premiership

  • Brisbane 10:45 Melbourne

Friday 4th September 2015

First Utility Super League

Super 8s

National Conference Division Two

  • Bradford Dudley Hill 19:30 Dewsbury Celtic

NRL Telstra Premiership

  • Sydney 10:45 South Sydney

Saturday 5th September 2015

First Utility Super League

Super 8s

Rugby League The Qualifiers

Super 8s

  • Halifax 15:00 Salford

Kingstone Press League 1

National Conference Premier

  • Castleford Lock Lane 14:30 Thatto Heath
  • Egremont Rangers 14:30 Hull Dockers
  • Oulton Raiders 14:30 Siddal
  • Rochdale Mayfield 14:30 East Leeds
  • West Hull 14:30 Wath Brow Hornets
  • Wigan St Patricks 14:30 Leigh Miners

National Conference Division One

  • Ince Rose Bridge 14:30 Kells
  • Milford Marlins 14:30 York Acorn
  • Normanton Knights 14:30 Elland
  • Saddleworth Rangers 14:30 Hunslet Warriors
  • Shaw Cross Sharks 14:30 Pilkington Recs
  • Skirlaugh 14:30 Salford City Roosters
  • Wigan St Judes 14:30 Myton Warriors

National Conference Division Two

  • Blackbrook 14:30 Oldham St Annes
  • Featherstone Lions 14:30 Askam
  • Leigh East 14:30 Stanley Rangers
  • Underbank Rangers 14:30 Millom

NRL Telstra Premiership

  • Penrith 06:00 Newcastle
  • St George/Illawarra 08:30 Wests
  • North Queensland 10:30 Gold Coast

Sunday 6th September 2015

First Utility Super League

Super 8s

Rugby League The Qualifiers

Super 8s

  • Bradford 15:00 Widnes
  • Hull KR 15:00 Wakefield
  • Leigh 15:00 Sheffield

Rugby League Championship Shield

Super 8s

  • Batley 15:00 Whitehaven
  • Featherstone 15:00 Dewsbury
  • Hunslet 15:00 Doncaster
  • London 15:00 Workington

Kingstone Press League 1

NRL Telstra Premiership

  • Parramatta 05:00 Canberra
  • Cronulla 07:00 Manly
  • Canterbury 09:30 New Zealand Warriors

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.