Schedule & results, Fencing Schedule

Fencing Schedule
View
Days and sports

AM sessions

  • Women's Individual Foil Round of 64
  • Women's Individual Foil Round of 32
  • Women's Individual Foil Round of 16
  • Women's Individual Foil Quarter-finals

PM sessions

  • Women's Individual Foil Semi-finals
  • Women's Individual Foil Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match Medal event

AM sessions

List of events

View session details Sunday 29 July 10:30 - 14:30

  • Men's Individual Sabre Round of 64
  • Men's Individual Sabre Round of 32
  • Men's Individual Sabre Round of 16
  • Men's Individual Sabre Quarter-finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details Sunday 29 July 18:00 - 19:30

  • Men's Individual Sabre Semi-finals
  • Men's Individual Sabre Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Match Medal event

AM sessions

List of events

View session details Monday 30 July 10:30 - 16:00

  • Women's Individual Epee Round of 64
  • Women's Individual Epee Round of 32
  • Women's Individual Epee Round of 16
  • Women's Individual Epee Quarter-finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details Monday 30 July 18:00 - 21:10

  • Women's Individual Epee Semi-finals
  • Women's Individual Epee Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Individual Epee Gold Medal Match Medal event

AM sessions

List of events

View session details Tuesday 31 July 10:30 - 16:00

  • Men's Individual Foil Round of 64
  • Men's Individual Foil Round of 32
  • Men's Individual Foil Round of 16
  • Men's Individual Foil Quarter-finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details Tuesday 31 July 18:00 - 20:10

  • Men's Individual Foil Semi-finals
  • Men's Individual Foil Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match Medal event

AM sessions

  • Men's Individual Epee Round of 32
  • Men's Individual Epee Round of 16
  • Men's Individual Epee Quarter-finals
  • Women's Individual Sabre Round of 32
  • Women's Individual Sabre Round of 16
  • Women's Individual Sabre Quarter-finals

PM sessions

  • Men's Individual Epee Semi-finals
  • Women's Individual Sabre Semi-finals
  • Men's Individual Epee Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Individual Sabre Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Individual Epee Gold Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Match Medal event

AM sessions

  • Women's Team Foil Round of 16
  • Women's Team Foil Quarter-finals
  • Women's Team Foil Semi-finals
  • Women's Team Foil Placement 5-6
  • Women's Team Foil Placement 7-8

PM sessions

  • Women's Team Foil Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Team Foil Gold Medal Match Medal event

AM sessions

List of events

View session details Friday 3 August 11:30 - 15:30

  • Men's Team Sabre Quarter-finals
  • Men's Team Sabre Semi-finals
  • Men's Team Sabre Placement 5-6
  • Men's Team Sabre Placement 7-8

PM sessions

List of events

View session details Friday 3 August 18:00 - 19:30

  • Men's Team Sabre Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Team Sabre Gold Medal Match Medal event

AM sessions

  • Women's Team Epee Quarter-finals
  • Women's Team Epee Semi-finals
  • Women's Team Epee Placement 5-6
  • Women's Team Epee Placement 7-8

PM sessions

  • Women's Team Epee Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Team Epee Gold Medal Match Medal event

AM sessions

List of events

View session details Sunday 5 August 09:00 - 16:30

  • Men's Team Foil Round of 16
  • Men's Team Foil Quarter-finals
  • Men's Team Foil Semi-finals
  • Men's Team Foil Placement 5-6
  • Men's Team Foil Placement 7-8

PM sessions

List of events

View session details Sunday 5 August 18:00 - 20:30

  • Men's Team Foil Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Team Foil Gold Medal Match Medal event
Back to top
Key:
  • Medal event
  • Catch up
  • Today
  • Coming up
  • Catch up - Available soon
  • No video coverage

Official results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.