Schedule & results, Monday 6 August

Monday 6 August
View
Days and sports

Athletics

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 12:27

  • Men's Discus Throw Qualification
  • Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1
  • Women's Shot Put Qualification
  • Men's 800m Round 1
  • Women's 1500m Round 1

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 21:31

  • Women's Pole Vault Final Medal event
  • Women's Shot Put Final Medal event
  • Women's 200m Round 1
  • Women's 400m Hurdles Semi-finals
  • Men's 400m Hurdles Final Medal event
  • Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final Medal event
  • Men's 400m Final Medal event

Basketball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 12:57

  • Men's Basketball Group B Game 55
  • Men's Basketball Group A Game 56

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 18:25

  • Men's Basketball Group A Game 57
  • Men's Basketball Group B Game 58

List of events

View session details 20:00 - 23:59

  • Men's Basketball Group B Game 59
  • Men's Basketball Group A Game 60

Beach Volleyball

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 18:00 - 20:12

  • Men's Beach Volleyball Quarter-final 1
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Quarter-final 2

List of events

View session details 22:00 - 23:41

  • Men's Beach Volleyball Quarter-final 3
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Quarter-final 4

Boxing

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:31 - 16:47

  • Women's Flyweight (51kg) Quarter-finals
  • Women's Lightweight (60kg) Quarter-finals
  • Women's Middleweight (75kg) Quarter-finals

List of events

View session details 20:30 - 23:46

  • Men's Lightweight (60kg) Quarter-finals
  • Men's Middleweight (75kg) Quarter-finals
  • Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Quarter-finals

Canoe Sprint

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 11:58

  • Men's Kayak Single 1000m Heats
  • Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heats
  • Men's Kayak Double 1000m Heats
  • Women's Kayak Four 500m Heats
  • Men's Kayak Single 1000m Semi-finals
  • Men's Canoe Single 1000m Semi-finals
  • Men's Kayak Double 1000m Semi-finals
  • Women's Kayak Four 500m Semi-finals

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Cycling - Track

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 16:00 - 18:45

  • Men's Sprint Semi-finals
  • Women's Omnium Flying Lap 250m Time Trial
  • Women's Sprint Quarter-finals
  • Women's Omnium 20km Points Race
  • Men's Sprint Finals Medal event
  • Women's Omnium Elimination Race
  • Women's Sprint Finals

Diving

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 21:57

  • Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary Round

Equestrian Sport

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:00 - 17:07

  • Individual Jumping 3rd Qualifier
  • Team Jumping Finals Round 2 Medal event
  • Team Jumping Finals Jump-Off Medal event

Football

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 17:00 - 22:15

  • Women's Football Semi-final 2
  • Women's Football Semi-final 1

Gymnastics - Artistic

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:00 - 16:13

  • Men's Rings Final Medal event
  • Women's Uneven Bars Final Medal event
  • Men's Vault Final Medal event

Handball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 12:55

  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 25
  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 26

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 17:40

  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 27
  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 28

List of events

View session details 19:30 - 22:46

  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 29
  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 30

Hockey

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 08:30 - 12:12

  • Women's Hockey Pool B Match 25
  • Women's Hockey Pool B Match 26

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:45 - 17:30

  • Women's Hockey Pool A Match 27
  • Women's Hockey Pool A Match 28

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 22:38

  • Women's Hockey Pool A Match 29
  • Women's Hockey Pool B Match 30

Sailing

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 12:00 - 16:30

  • Men's 470 Race 7
  • Women's Elliot 6m Round Robin
  • Women's Laser Radial Medal Race Medal event
  • Men's 470 Race 8
  • Men's Laser Medal Race Medal event
  • Men's 49er Race 14
  • Men's 49er Race 15

Shooting

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 14:30

  • Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification (No video coverage)
  • Men's Trap Qualification (No video coverage)
  • Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Finals Medal event

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 16:00 - 16:40

  • Men's Trap Finals Medal event

Synchronised Swimming

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 15:00 - 17:25

  • Women's Duets Qualification Free Routine

Table Tennis

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 11:31

  • Women's Team Semi-finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 17:06

  • Men's Team Semi-finals

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 21:04

  • Men's Team Semi-finals

Volleyball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 23:31

  • Men's Volleyball Pool A Match 25
  • Men's Volleyball Pool B Match 26
  • Men's Volleyball Pool A Match 27
  • Men's Volleyball Pool A Match 28
  • Men's Volleyball Pool B Match 29
  • Men's Volleyball Pool B Match 30

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Water Polo

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 12:28

  • Men's Water Polo Group A Match 25
  • Men's Water Polo Group A Match 27

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:10 - 16:38

  • Men's Water Polo Group B Match 28
  • Men's Water Polo Group B Match 30

List of events

View session details 18:20 - 20:46

  • Men's Water Polo Group B Match 29
  • Men's Water Polo Group A Match 26

Weightlifting

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 15:30 - 17:30

  • Men's 105kg Group B

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 20:40

  • Men's 105kg Group A Medal event

Wrestling

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:00 - 15:42

  • Men's 60kg Greco-Roman Qualification
  • Men's 84kg Greco-Roman Qualification
  • Men's 120kg Greco-Roman Qualification
  • Men's 60kg Greco-Roman Round of 16
  • Men's 84kg Greco-Roman Round of 16
  • Men's 120kg Greco-Roman Round of 16
  • Men's 60kg Greco-Roman Quarter-finals
  • Men's 84kg Greco-Roman Quarter-finals
  • Men's 120kg Greco-Roman Quarter-finals
  • Men's 60kg Greco-Roman Semi-finals
  • Men's 84kg Greco-Roman Semi-finals
  • Men's 120kg Greco-Roman Semi-finals

List of events

View session details 17:45 - 20:00

  • Men's 60kg Greco-Roman Bronze Medal Finals Medal event
  • Men's 84kg Greco-Roman Bronze Medal Finals Medal event
  • Men's 120kg Greco-Roman Bronze Medal Finals Medal event
  • Men's 60kg Greco-Roman Gold Medal Final Medal event
  • Men's 84kg Greco-Roman Gold Medal Final Medal event
  • Men's 120kg Greco-Roman Gold Medal Final Medal event
Back to top
Key:
  • Medal event
  • Catch up
  • Live
  • Coming up
  • Catch up - Available soon
  • No video coverage

Official results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.