Schedule & results, Sunday 5 August

Sunday 5 August
View
Days and sports

Athletics

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 11:00 - 14:00

  • Women's Marathon Final Medal event

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 21:51

  • Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1
  • Men's High Jump Qualification
  • Women's Triple Jump Final Medal event
  • Men's 100m Semi-finals
  • Men's 1500m Semi-finals
  • Men's Hammer Throw Final Medal event
  • Men's 400m Semi-finals
  • Women's 400m Final Medal event
  • Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final Medal event
  • Men's 100m Final Medal event

Badminton

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 14:45

  • Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Singles Gold Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match Medal event

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Basketball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 12:59

  • Women's Basketball Group B Game 49
  • Women's Basketball Group A Game 50

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 18:10

  • Women's Basketball Group B Game 51
  • Women's Basketball Group A Game 52

List of events

View session details 20:00 - 23:55

  • Women's Basketball Group A Game 53
  • Women's Basketball Group B Game 54

Beach Volleyball

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 18:00 - 19:35

  • Women's Beach Volleyball Quarter-final 4
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Quarter-final 3

List of events

View session details 22:00 - 23:47

  • Women's Beach Volleyball Quarter-final 2
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Quarter-final 1

Boxing

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:31 - 16:50

  • Women's Flyweight (51kg) Round of 16
  • Women's Lightweight (60kg) Round of 16
  • Women's Middleweight (75kg) Round of 16

List of events

View session details 20:31 - 22:47

  • Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Quarter-finals
  • Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Quarter-finals

Cycling - Track

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 11:25

  • Men's Omnium 4km Individual Pursuit
  • Women's Sprint Qualification

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 16:00 - 18:55

  • Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals
  • Men's Sprint Quarter-finals
  • Women's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechage
  • Men's Omnium 15km Scratch Race
  • Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals
  • Women's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechage
  • Men's Omnium 1km Time Trial Medal event
  • Men's Sprint Finals
  • Women's Sprint Finals

Diving

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 19:57

  • Women's 3m Springboard Final Medal event

Equestrian Sport

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 11:00 - 14:30

  • Individual Jumping 2nd Qualifier
  • Team Jumping Finals Round 1

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Fencing

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 16:30

  • Men's Team Foil Round of 16
  • Men's Team Foil Quarter-finals
  • Men's Team Foil Semi-finals
  • Men's Team Foil Placement 5-6
  • Men's Team Foil Placement 7-8

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 18:00 - 20:30

  • Men's Team Foil Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Team Foil Gold Medal Match Medal event

Gymnastics - Artistic

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:00 - 16:13

  • Men's Floor Exercise Final Medal event
  • Women's Vault Final Medal event
  • Men's Pommel Horse Final Medal event

Handball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 12:41

  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 25
  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 26

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 17:38

  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 27
  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 28

List of events

View session details 19:30 - 22:41

  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 29
  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 30

Hockey

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 08:30 - 12:12

  • Men's Hockey Pool B Match 19
  • Men's Hockey Pool A Match 20

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:45 - 17:25

  • Men's Hockey Pool B Match 21
  • Men's Hockey Pool B Match 22

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 22:42

  • Men's Hockey Pool A Match 23
  • Men's Hockey Pool A Match 24

Sailing

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 12:00 - 16:30

  • Women's RS-X Race 9
  • Women's RS-X Race 10
  • Men's Star Medal Race Medal event
  • Women's 470 Race 5
  • Men's RS-X Race 9
  • Men's Finn Medal Race Medal event
  • Men's RS-X Race 10
  • Men's 49er Race 12
  • Men's 49er Race 13
  • Women's 470 Race 6

Shooting

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 15:00

  • Men's 50m Pistol Qualification (No video coverage)
  • Men's Trap Qualification (No video coverage)
  • Men's 50m Pistol Finals Medal event

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Synchronised Swimming

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 15:00 - 16:50

  • Women's Duets Qualification Technical Routine

Table Tennis

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 13:16

  • Men's Team Quarter-finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 17:54

  • Men's Team Quarter-finals

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 20:22

  • Women's Team Semi-finals

Tennis

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 12:00 - 20:00

  • Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Singles Gold Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match Medal event
  • Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match Medal event

Volleyball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 23:14

  • Women's Volleyball Pool A Match 25
  • Women's Volleyball Pool B Match 26
  • Women's Volleyball Pool A Match 27
  • Women's Volleyball Pool A Match 28
  • Women's Volleyball Pool B Match 29
  • Women's Volleyball Pool B Match 30

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Water Polo

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:50 - 17:48

  • Women's Water Polo Quarter-final 3
  • Women's Water Polo Quarter-final 2

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 21:25

  • Women's Water Polo Quarter-final 1
  • Women's Water Polo Quarter-final 4

Weightlifting

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 15:30 - 17:10

  • Women's +75kg Group A Medal event

Wrestling

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:00 - 16:00

  • Men's 55kg Greco-Roman Qualification
  • Men's 74kg Greco-Roman Qualification
  • Men's 55kg Greco-Roman Round of 16
  • Men's 74kg Greco-Roman Round of 16
  • Men's 55kg Greco-Roman Quarter-finals
  • Men's 74kg Greco-Roman Quarter-finals
  • Men's 55kg Greco-Roman Semi-finals
  • Men's 74kg Greco-Roman Semi-finals

List of events

View session details 17:45 - 19:57

  • Men's 55kg Greco-Roman Bronze Medal Finals Medal event
  • Men's 74kg Greco-Roman Bronze Medal Finals Medal event
  • Men's 55kg Greco-Roman Gold Medal Final Medal event
  • Men's 74kg Greco-Roman Gold Medal Final Medal event
Back to top
Key:
  • Medal event
  • Catch up
  • Live
  • Coming up
  • Catch up - Available soon
  • No video coverage

Official results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.