Schedule & results, Saturday 4 August

Saturday 4 August
View
Days and sports

Athletics

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 14:13

  • Men's 100m Preliminaries
  • Women's Heptathlon Long Jump
  • Women's Pole Vault Qualification
  • Men's 400m Round 1
  • Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1
  • Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw
  • Men's 100m Round 1

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 17:00 - 18:30

  • Men's 20km walk Final Medal event

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 21:56

  • Men's 400m Hurdles Semi-finals
  • Women's Discus Throw Final Medal event
  • Women's 100m Semi-finals
  • Men's Long Jump Final Medal event
  • Women's 400m Semi-finals
  • Women's Heptathlon 800m Medal event
  • Men's 10,000m Final Medal event
  • Women's 100m Final Medal event

Badminton

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 16:15

  • Men's Doubles Semi-finals
  • Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Singles Gold Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match Medal event

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Basketball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 13:02

  • Men's Basketball Group A Game 43
  • Men's Basketball Group B Game 44

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 18:24

  • Men's Basketball Group A Game 45
  • Men's Basketball Group B Game 46

List of events

View session details 20:00 - 23:51

  • Men's Basketball Group B Game 47
  • Men's Basketball Group A Game 48

Beach Volleyball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 10:38

  • Women's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 45
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 39

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:00 - 14:41

  • Women's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 44
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 45

List of events

View session details 17:00 - 18:59

  • Men's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 43
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 41

List of events

View session details 21:00 - 22:45

  • Women's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 43
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 42

Boxing

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:31 - 16:49

  • Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Round of 16
  • Men's Welterweight (64kg) Round of 16
  • Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Round of 16

List of events

View session details 20:31 - 23:49

  • Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Round of 16
  • Men's Welterweight (64kg) Round of 16
  • Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Round of 16

Cycling - Track

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 11:30

  • Men's Sprint Qualification
  • Men's Omnium Flying Lap 250m Time Trial
  • Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 16:00 - 18:50

  • Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Repechage
  • Women's Team Pursuit Round 1
  • Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals
  • Men's Omnium 30km Points Race
  • Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechage
  • Women's Team Pursuit Finals Medal event
  • Men's Sprint Finals
  • Men's Omnium Elimination Race

Diving

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 15:50

  • Women's 3m Springboard Semi-final

Equestrian

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:30 - 14:20

  • Individual Jumping Qualification
  • Team Jumping Qualifier for Round 1

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Fencing

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:30 - 16:30

  • Women's Team Epee Quarter-finals
  • Women's Team Epee Semi-finals
  • Women's Team Epee Placement 5-6
  • Women's Team Epee Placement 7-8

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 18:00 - 20:30

  • Women's Team Epee Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Team Epee Gold Medal Match Medal event

Football

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 12:00 - 22:13

  • Men's Football Quarter-final 4
  • Men's Football Quarter-final 3
  • Men's Football Quarter-final 2
  • Men's Football Quarter-final 1

Gymnastics - Trampoline

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:00 - 15:58

  • Women's Trampoline Qualification
  • Women's Trampoline Final Medal event

Handball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 12:44

  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 19
  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 20

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 17:48

  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 21
  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 22

List of events

View session details 19:30 - 22:47

  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 23
  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 24

Hockey

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 08:30 - 12:09

  • Women's Hockey Pool B Match 19
  • Women's Hockey Pool A Match 20

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:45 - 17:23

  • Women's Hockey Pool A Match 21
  • Women's Hockey Pool A Match 22

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 22:38

  • Women's Hockey Pool B Match 23
  • Women's Hockey Pool B Match 24

Rowing

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 12:48

  • Women's Single Sculls Final Medal event
  • Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final Medal event
  • Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final Medal event
  • Men's Four Final Medal event

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Sailing

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 12:00 - 16:40

  • Men's Laser Race 9
  • Women's RS-X Race 7
  • Women's Laser Radial Race 9
  • Women's RS-X Race 8
  • Men's Laser Race 10
  • Women's Laser Radial Race 10
  • Men's 470 Race 5
  • Women's Elliot 6m Round Robin
  • Women's 470 Race 3
  • Men's RS-X Race 7
  • Men's RS-X Race 8
  • Men's 470 Race 6
  • Women's 470 Race 4

Shooting

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 13:05

  • Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification (No video coverage)
  • Women's Trap Qualification (No video coverage)
  • Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Finals Medal event

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 15:00 - 15:40

  • Women's Trap Finals Medal event

Swimming

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 19:30 - 20:34

  • Women's 50m Freestyle Final Medal event
  • Men's 1500m Freestyle Final Medal event
  • Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Final Medal event
  • Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Final Medal event

Table Tennis

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 12:24

  • Men's Team First Round

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 16:20

  • Women's Team Quarter-finals

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 21:22

  • Women's Team Quarter-finals

Tennis

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 12:00 - 20:00

  • Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Mixed Doubles Quarter-finals
  • Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Singles Gold Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match Medal event
  • Mixed Doubles Semi-finals
  • Women's Doubles Semi-finals

Triathlon

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 11:40

  • Women's Triathlon Final Medal event

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Volleyball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 00:56

  • Men's Volleyball Pool B Match 19
  • Men's Volleyball Pool A Match 20
  • Men's Volleyball Pool A Match 21
  • Men's Volleyball Pool B Match 22
  • Men's Volleyball Pool A Match 23
  • Men's Volleyball Pool B Match 24

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Water Polo

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 12:25

  • Men's Water Polo Group B Match 21
  • Men's Water Polo Group A Match 22

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:10 - 16:37

  • Men's Water Polo Group A Match 23
  • Men's Water Polo Group A Match 24

List of events

View session details 18:20 - 20:45

  • Men's Water Polo Group B Match 20
  • Men's Water Polo Group B Match 19

Weightlifting

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 15:30 - 17:30

  • Men's 94kg Group B

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 20:40

  • Men's 94kg Group A Medal event
Back to top
Key:
  • Medal event
  • Catch up
  • Live
  • Coming up
  • Catch up - Available soon
  • No video coverage

Official results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.