Schedule & results, Friday 3 August

Friday 3 August
View
Days and sports

Archery

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 10:44

  • Men's Individual Round of 16

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:00 - 15:50

  • Men's Individual Quarter-finals
  • Men's Individual Semi-finals
  • Men's Individual Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Individual Gold Medal Match Medal event

Athletics

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 20:56

  • Men's Shot Put Qualification
  • Women's Heptathlon
  • Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles
  • Women's Triple Jump Qualification
  • Women's 100m Preliminaries
  • Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1
  • Women's Heptathlon High Jump
  • Men's Hammer Throw Qualification
  • Women's 400m Round 1
  • Men's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 21:55

  • Women's Heptathlon Shot Put
  • Women's 100m Round 1
  • Women's Discus Throw Qualification
  • Men's Long Jump Qualification
  • Men's 1500m Round 1
  • Men's Shot Put Final Medal event
  • Women's Heptathlon 200m
  • Women's 10,000m Final Medal event

Badminton

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 15:30

  • Women's Singles Semi-finals
  • Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Singles Semi-finals
  • Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match Medal event

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Basketball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 12:56

  • Women's Basketball Group A Game 37
  • Women's Basketball Group B Game 38

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 18:14

  • Women's Basketball Group B Game 39
  • Women's Basketball Group A Game 40

List of events

View session details 20:00 - 23:49

  • Women's Basketball Group B Game 41
  • Women's Basketball Group A Game 42

Beach Volleyball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 10:43

  • Women's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 40
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 40

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:00 - 14:36

  • Men's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 41
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 39

List of events

View session details 17:00 - 18:42

  • Women's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 42
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 46

List of events

View session details 21:00 - 22:53

  • Men's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 44
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Round of 16 Match 46

Boxing

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:30 - 15:37

  • Men's Flyweight (52kg) Round of 16
  • Men's Welterweight (69kg) Round of 16

List of events

View session details 20:31 - 22:40

  • Men's Flyweight (52kg) Round of 16
  • Men's Welterweight (69kg) Round of 16

Cycling - Track

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 16:00 - 18:48

  • Women's Keirin Round 1
  • Men's Team Pursuit Round 1
  • Women's Keirin Round 1 Repechage
  • Women's Team Pursuit Qualification
  • Women's Keirin Round 2
  • Men's Team Pursuit Finals Medal event
  • Women's Keirin Finals Medal event

Diving

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 16:58

  • Women's 3m Springboard Preliminary Round

Equestrian

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 11:00 - 15:30

  • Individual Dressage Grand Prix Day 2
  • Team Dressage Grand Prix Day 2

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Fencing

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 11:30 - 15:30

  • Men's Team Sabre Quarter-finals
  • Men's Team Sabre Semi-finals
  • Men's Team Sabre Placement 5-6
  • Men's Team Sabre Placement 7-8

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 18:00 - 19:30

  • Men's Team Sabre Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Team Sabre Gold Medal Match Medal event

Football

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 12:00 - 21:19

  • Women's Football Quarter-final 3
  • Women's Football Quarter-final 2
  • Women's Football Quarter-final 4
  • Women's Football Quarter-final 1

Gymnastics - Trampoline

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:00 - 15:58

  • Men's Trampoline Qualification
  • Men's Trampoline Final Medal event

Handball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 12:43

  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 19
  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 20

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 17:43

  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 21
  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 22

List of events

View session details 19:30 - 22:43

  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 23
  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 24

Hockey

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 08:30 - 12:15

  • Men's Hockey Pool A Match 13
  • Men's Hockey Pool B Match 14

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:45 - 17:27

  • Men's Hockey Pool B Match 15
  • Men's Hockey Pool A Match 16

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 22:41

  • Men's Hockey Pool A Match 17
  • Men's Hockey Pool B Match 18

Judo

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 12:03

  • Men's +100kg Elimination Round of 32
  • Women's +78kg Elimination Round of 32
  • Men's +100kg Preliminaries
  • Women's +78kg Preliminaries
  • Men's +100kg Quarter-finals
  • Women's +78kg Quarter-finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:00 - 16:20

  • Women's +78kg Bronze Medal Finals Medal event
  • Women's +78kg Semi-finals
  • Men's +100kg Bronze Medal Finals Medal event
  • Men's +100kg Semi-finals
  • Women's +78kg Gold Medal Final Medal event
  • Men's +100kg Gold Medal Final Medal event

Rowing

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 12:37

  • Men's Single Sculls Final Medal event
  • Men's Quadruple Sculls Final Medal event
  • Men's Pair Final Medal event
  • Women's Double Sculls Final Medal event

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Sailing

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 12:00 - 16:00

  • Men's Finn Race 9
  • Men's Laser Race 7
  • Women's 470 Race 1
  • Men's 470 Race 3
  • Men's Star Race 9
  • Men's Finn Race 10
  • Men's 49er Race 9
  • Women's 470 Race 2
  • Women's Laser Radial Race 7
  • Men's Laser Race 8
  • Men's 470 Race 4
  • Men's Star Race 10
  • Men's 49er Race 10
  • Women's Laser Radial Race 8
  • Men's 49er Race 11

Shooting

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 15:00

  • Men's 50m Rifle Prone Qualification (No video coverage)
  • Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification (No video coverage)
  • Men's 50m Rifle Prone Finals Medal event
  • Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Finals Medal event

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Swimming

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 12:23

  • Women's 50m Freestyle Heats
  • Men's 1500m Freestyle Heats
  • Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Heats
  • Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Heats
  • Women's 50m Freestyle Qualification Swim-off

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 19:30 - 20:32

  • Women's 200m Backstroke Final Medal event
  • Men's 100m Butterfly Final Medal event
  • Women's 800m Freestyle Final Medal event
  • Men's 50m Freestyle Final Medal event
  • Women's 50m Freestyle Semi-finals

Table Tennis

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 12:16

  • Women's Team First Round

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 16:36

  • Women's Team First Round

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 21:42

  • Men's Team First Round

Tennis

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 11:30 - 22:00

  • Mixed Doubles Quarter-finals
  • Men's Singles Semi-finals
  • Women's Doubles Semi-finals
  • Men's Doubles Semi-finals
  • Women's Singles Semi-finals

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Volleyball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 23:05

  • Women's Volleyball Pool B Match 19
  • Women's Volleyball Pool A Match 20
  • Women's Volleyball Pool B Match 21
  • Women's Volleyball Pool A Match 22
  • Women's Volleyball Pool B Match 23
  • Women's Volleyball Pool A Match 24

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Water Polo

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:10 - 16:38

  • Women's Water Polo Group A Match 10
  • Women's Water Polo Group B Match 11

List of events

View session details 18:20 - 20:38

  • Women's Water Polo Group B Match 9
  • Women's Water Polo Group A Match 12

Weightlifting

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 14:00

  • Men's 85kg Group B
  • Women's 75kg Group B

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 15:30 - 17:10

  • Women's 75kg Group A Medal event

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 20:40

  • Men's 85kg Group A Medal event
Back to top
Key:
  • Medal event
  • Catch up
  • Live
  • Coming up
  • Catch up - Available soon
  • No video coverage

Official results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.