Schedule & results, Thursday 2 August

Thursday 2 August
View
Days and sports

Archery

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 10:44

  • Women's Individual Round of 16

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:00 - 15:50

  • Women's Individual Quarter-finals
  • Women's Individual Semi-finals
  • Women's Individual Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Individual Gold Medal Match Medal event

Badminton

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 10:17

  • Men's Doubles Quarter-finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 12:30 - 14:32

  • Mixed Doubles Semi-finals
  • Women's Singles Quarter-finals

List of events

View session details 17:00 - 19:02

  • Men's Singles Quarter-finals
  • Women's Doubles Semi-finals

Basketball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 13:01

  • Men's Basketball Group A Game 31
  • Men's Basketball Group B Game 32

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 18:36

  • Men's Basketball Group A Game 33
  • Men's Basketball Group B Game 34

List of events

View session details 20:00 - 23:53

  • Men's Basketball Group B Game 35
  • Men's Basketball Group A Game 36

Beach Volleyball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 12:58

  • Men's Beach Volleyball Pool E Match 33
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Pool A Match 25
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Pool D Match 31
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Pool F Match 35

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 18:43

  • Men's Beach Volleyball Pool B Match 27
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Pool E Match 33
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Pool E Match 34
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Pool F Match 36
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Pool D Match 32
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Pool E Match 34

List of events

View session details 20:00 - 00:12

  • Men's Beach Volleyball Pool A Match 26
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Pool B Match 28
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Lucky Loser Match 37
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Lucky Loser Match 38
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Lucky Loser Match 38
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Lucky Loser Match 37

Boxing

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:30 - 15:39

  • Men's Lightweight (60kg) Round of 16
  • Men's Middleweight (75kg) Round of 16

List of events

View session details 20:31 - 22:41

  • Men's Lightweight (60kg) Round of 16
  • Men's Middleweight (75kg) Round of 16

Canoe Slalom

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:30 - 16:29

  • Men's Canoe Double Semi-finals
  • Women's Kayak Semi-finals
  • Men's Canoe Double Final Medal event
  • Women's Kayak Final Medal event

Cycling - Track

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 16:00 - 18:21

  • Women's Team Sprint Qualification
  • Men's Team Sprint Qualification
  • Women's Team Sprint Round 1
  • Men's Team Pursuit Qualification
  • Men's Team Sprint Round 1
  • Women's Team Sprint Finals Medal event
  • Men's Team Sprint Finals Medal event

Equestrian Sport

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 11:00 - 15:30

  • Individual Dressage Grand Prix Day 1
  • Team Dressage Grand Prix Day 1

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Fencing

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 16:30

  • Women's Team Foil Round of 16
  • Women's Team Foil Quarter-finals
  • Women's Team Foil Semi-finals
  • Women's Team Foil Placement 5-6
  • Women's Team Foil Placement 7-8

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 18:00 - 20:30

  • Women's Team Foil Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Team Foil Gold Medal Match Medal event

Gymnastics - Artistic

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 16:30 - 18:21

  • Women's Individual All-Around Final Medal event

Handball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 12:47

  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 13
  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 14

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 17:44

  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 15
  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 16

List of events

View session details 19:30 - 22:46

  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 17
  • Men's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 18

Hockey

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 08:30 - 12:11

  • Women's Hockey Pool A Match 13
  • Women's Hockey Pool B Match 14

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:45 - 17:24

  • Women's Hockey Pool A Match 15
  • Women's Hockey Pool B Match 16

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 22:40

  • Women's Hockey Pool A Match 17
  • Women's Hockey Pool B Match 18

Judo

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 12:03

  • Men's -100kg Elimination Round of 32
  • Women's -78kg Elimination Round of 32
  • Men's -100kg Preliminaries
  • Women's -78kg Preliminaries
  • Men's -100kg Quarter-finals
  • Women's -78kg Quarter-finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:00 - 16:20

  • Women's -78kg Bronze Medal Finals Medal event
  • Women's -78kg Semi-finals
  • Men's -100kg Bronze Medal Finals Medal event
  • Men's -100kg Semi-finals
  • Women's -78kg Gold Medal Final Medal event
  • Men's -100kg Gold Medal Final Medal event

Rowing

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 12:37

  • Women's Single Sculls Semi-finals
  • Men's Double Sculls Final Medal event
  • Men's Lightweight Four Final Medal event
  • Men's Four Semi-finals
  • Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semi-finals
  • Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semi-finals
  • Women's Eight Final Medal event

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Sailing

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 12:00 - 17:00

  • Men's Finn Race 7
  • Men's 470 Race 1
  • Men's 49er Race 7
  • Men's Star Race 7
  • Men's 49er Race 8
  • Men's Finn Race 8
  • Men's 470 Race 2
  • Women's Elliot 6m Round Robin
  • Men's Star Race 8
  • Women's RS-X Race 5
  • Women's RS-X Race 6
  • Men's RS-X Race 5
  • Men's RS-X Race 6

Shooting

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 13:30

  • Men's Double Trap Qualification (No video coverage)
  • Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification (No video coverage)

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 15:00 - 15:40

  • Men's Double Trap Finals Medal event

Swimming

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 12:09

  • Men's 50m Freestyle Heats
  • Women's 800m Freestyle Heats
  • Men's 100m Butterfly Heats
  • Women's 200m Backstroke Heats

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 19:30 - 21:03

  • Men's 50m Freestyle Semi-finals
  • Women's 200m Breaststroke Final Medal event
  • Men's 200m Backstroke Final Medal event
  • Women's 200m Backstroke Semi-finals
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley Final Medal event
  • Women's 100m Freestyle Final Medal event
  • Men's 100m Butterfly Semi-finals

Table Tennis

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 11:48

  • Men's Singles Semi-finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 16:28

  • Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Singles Gold Medal Match Medal event

Tennis

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 11:30 - 20:00

  • Men's Doubles Quarter-finals
  • Women's Doubles Quarter-finals
  • Men's Singles Quarter-finals
  • Women's Singles Quarter-finals
  • Mixed Doubles First Round

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Volleyball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 23:55

  • Men's Volleyball Pool B Match 13
  • Men's Volleyball Pool A Match 14
  • Men's Volleyball Pool B Match 15
  • Men's Volleyball Pool A Match 16
  • Men's Volleyball Pool B Match 17
  • Men's Volleyball Pool A Match 18

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Water Polo

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 12:20

  • Men's Water Polo Group A Match 13
  • Men's Water Polo Group A Match 15

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:10 - 16:48

  • Men's Water Polo Group B Match 17
  • Men's Water Polo Group B Match 18

List of events

View session details 18:20 - 20:47

  • Men's Water Polo Group B Match 16
  • Men's Water Polo Group A Match 14
Back to top
Key:
  • Medal event
  • Catch up
  • Live
  • Coming up
  • Catch up - Available soon
  • No video coverage

Official results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.