Schedule & results, Wednesday 1 August

Wednesday 1 August
View
Days and sports

Archery

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 12:54

  • Men's Individual Round of 64
  • Women's Individual Round of 64
  • Men's Individual Round of 32
  • Women's Individual Round of 32

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 15:00 - 18:54

  • Men's Individual Round of 64
  • Women's Individual Round of 64
  • Men's Individual Round of 32
  • Women's Individual Round of 32

Badminton

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 10:19

  • Women's Singles Round of 16
  • Men's Singles Round of 16
  • Mixed Doubles Quarter-finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 12:30 - 14:32

  • Mixed Doubles Quarter-finals
  • Women's Singles Round of 16
  • Men's Singles Round of 16

List of events

View session details 17:00 - 19:45

  • Men's Singles Round of 16
  • Women's Doubles Quarter-finals
  • Women's Singles Round of 16

Basketball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 12:56

  • Women's Basketball Group B Game 25
  • Women's Basketball Group A Game 26

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 18:28

  • Women's Basketball Group B Game 27
  • Women's Basketball Group B Game 28

List of events

View session details 20:00 - 23:48

  • Women's Basketball Group A Game 29
  • Women's Basketball Group A Game 30

Beach Volleyball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 13:05

  • Women's Beach Volleyball Pool B Match 27
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Pool A Match 25
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Pool C Match 29
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Pool D Match 31

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 18:12

  • Women's Beach Volleyball Pool B Match 28
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Pool A Match 26
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Pool D Match 32
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Pool F Match 35

List of events

View session details 20:00 - 00:06

  • Men's Beach Volleyball Pool F Match 36
  • Men's Beach Volleyball Pool C Match 30
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Pool C Match 29
  • Women's Beach Volleyball Pool C Match 30

Boxing

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:30 - 16:26

  • Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Round of 16
  • Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Round of 16
  • Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 16

List of events

View session details 20:30 - 23:27

  • Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Round of 16
  • Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Round of 16
  • Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 16

Canoe Slalom

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:30 - 15:47

  • Men's Kayak Semi-finals
  • Men's Kayak Final Medal event

Cycling - Road

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 12:30 - 16:05

  • Women's Individual Time Trial Final Medal event
  • Men's Individual Time Trial Final Medal event

Diving

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 15:00 - 15:48

  • Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final Medal event

Fencing

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 16:00

  • Men's Individual Epee Round of 32
  • Men's Individual Epee Round of 16
  • Men's Individual Epee Quarter-finals
  • Women's Individual Sabre Round of 32
  • Women's Individual Sabre Round of 16
  • Women's Individual Sabre Quarter-finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 17:30 - 20:50

  • Men's Individual Epee Semi-finals
  • Women's Individual Sabre Semi-finals
  • Men's Individual Epee Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Individual Sabre Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Men's Individual Epee Gold Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Match Medal event

Football

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 21:39

  • Men's Football First Round Group C
  • Men's Football First Round Group C
  • Men's Football First Round Group B
  • Men's Football First Round Group B
  • Men's Football First Round Group D
  • Men's Football First Round Group D
  • Men's Football First Round Group A
  • Men's Football First Round Group A

Gymnastics - Artistic

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 16:30 - 18:57

  • Men's Individual All-Around Final Medal event

Handball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 12:43

  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 13
  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 14

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 17:36

  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 15
  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 16

List of events

View session details 19:30 - 22:45

  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group B Match 17
  • Women's Handball Preliminaries Round Group A Match 18

Hockey

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 08:30 - 12:09

  • Men's Hockey Pool A Match 7
  • Men's Hockey Pool B Match 8

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 13:45 - 17:27

  • Men's Hockey Pool B Match 9
  • Men's Hockey Pool A Match 10

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 22:38

  • Men's Hockey Pool A Match 11
  • Men's Hockey Pool B Match 12

Judo

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 12:03

  • Men's -90kg Elimination Round of 32
  • Women's -70kg Elimination Round of 32
  • Men's -90kg Preliminaries
  • Women's -70kg Preliminaries
  • Men's -90kg Quarter-finals
  • Women's -70kg Quarter-finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:00 - 16:20

  • Women's -70kg Bronze Medal Finals Medal event
  • Women's -70kg Semi-finals
  • Men's -90kg Bronze Medal Finals Medal event
  • Men's -90kg Semi-finals
  • Women's -70kg Gold Medal Final Medal event
  • Men's -90kg Gold Medal Final Medal event

Rowing

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 11:07

  • Men's Single Sculls Semi-finals
  • Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semi-finals
  • Women's Pair Final Medal event
  • Women's Quadruple Sculls Final Medal event
  • Men's Eight Final Medal event
  • Men's Quadruple Sculls Semi-finals
  • Men's Pair Semi-finals

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Sailing

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 12:00 - 17:28

  • Men's 49er Race 5
  • Men's RS-X Race 3
  • Women's Laser Radial Race 5
  • Men's Laser Race 5
  • Men's 49er Race 6
  • Men's RS-X Race 4
  • Women's Laser Radial Race 6
  • Men's Laser Race 6
  • Women's Elliot 6m Round Robin
  • Women's RS-X Race 3
  • Women's RS-X Race 4

Shooting

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:00 - 16:00

  • Women's 25m Pistol Qualification (No video coverage)
  • Women's 25m Pistol Finals Medal event

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Swimming

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 12:00

  • Women's 100m Freestyle Heats
  • Men's 200m Backstroke Heats
  • Women's 200m Breaststroke Heats
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley Heats
  • Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Heats

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 19:30 - 21:08

  • Men's 200m Breaststroke Final Medal event
  • Women's 100m Freestyle Semi-finals
  • Men's 200m Backstroke Semi-finals
  • Women's 200m Butterfly Final Medal event
  • Men's 100m Freestyle Final Medal event
  • Women's 200m Breaststroke Semi-finals
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley Semi-finals
  • Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final Medal event

Table Tennis

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 11:26

  • Men's Singles Quarter-finals

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:30 - 16:21

  • Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match Medal event
  • Women's Singles Gold Medal Match Medal event

Tennis

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 11:30 - 22:00

  • Men's Singles Third Round
  • Women's Singles Third Round
  • Men's Doubles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles Quarter-finals
  • Mixed Doubles First Round
  • Women's Doubles Second Round

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Volleyball

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 09:30 - 23:39

  • Women's Volleyball Pool A Match 13
  • Women's Volleyball Pool A Match 14
  • Women's Volleyball Pool B Match 15
  • Women's Volleyball Pool A Match 16
  • Women's Volleyball Pool B Match 17
  • Women's Volleyball Pool B Match 18

PM sessions

No sessions this afternoon.

Water Polo

AM sessions

No sessions this morning.

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 14:10 - 16:27

  • Women's Water Polo Group A Match 5
  • Women's Water Polo Group B Match 8

List of events

View session details 18:20 - 20:44

  • Women's Water Polo Group A Match 7
  • Women's Water Polo Group B Match 6

Weightlifting

AM sessions

List of events

View session details 10:00 - 14:00

  • Men's 77kg Group B
  • Women's 69kg Group B

PM sessions

List of events

View session details 15:30 - 17:10

  • Women's 69kg Group A Medal event

List of events

View session details 19:00 - 20:40

  • Men's 77kg Group A Medal event
Back to top
Key:
  • Medal event
  • Catch up
  • Live
  • Coming up
  • Catch up - Available soon
  • No video coverage

Official results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.