BBC Sport's interactive coverage of London 2012

Media playback is not supported on this device

Interactive Olympic highlights

Head of Interactive: Ben Gallop

London team:

Editor: Stuart Rowson

Assistant editors: Anna Thompson, Phil Gordos, Matt Millington

Media playback is not supported on this device

Team GB's gold medal moments x 29

Senior broadcast journalists: Frank Keogh, Piers Newbery, Alistair Watkins, Bryn Palmer.

Live text commentators: Chris Bevan, Mike Henson, Sam Sheringham, David Ornstein, Aimee Lewis, Tom Rostance.

Reporters: Tom Fordyce, Ben Dirs, Matt Slater, Nick Hope, Ollie Williams, Claire Heald, Jess Creighton, Lawrence Barretto, Paul Fletcher, Rob Hodgetts,

Multi-media production: Chris Graham, Claudia Griffiths, Colm Harty, Eileen Strong

Salford team:

Assistant editors: Oliver Doward, Howard Nurse, Paul Plunkett, Patrick Dalzell, Martin Richardson

Media playback is not supported on this device

Iconic images from London 2012

Senior broadcast journalists: Jon Barbuti, Nick Crowther, Justin Goulding, Martin Hamer, Anna Lindsay, Nathan Mercer, Mark Mitchener, Peter Scrivener, Ian Shoesmith, Michael Short, Rahul Shrivastava, Ian Singleton, John Stanton, Matt Warwick, Kerry Wilkinson

Broadcast journalists: Becky Ashton, Ian Baker, Chris Brierley, Graham Chase, Saj Chowdhury, Phil Dawkes, Rob Dugdale, Nabil Hassan, Marc Higginson, Sarah Holt, Phil Howarth, Elizabeth Hudson, Neil Johnston, Jonathan Jurejko, Jefferson Lake, Jamie Lillywhite, Alistair Magowan, Chris McKenna, Brendan McLoughlin, Matt Monaghan, Chris Osborne, Tim Oscroft, Gary Rose, Charlie Rowlands, Nick Royle, Mandeep Sanghera, Stephan Shemilt, Jimmy Smallwood, Ben Smith, Jonathan Smith, James Standley, Matt Westby, Mike Whalley,

Broadcast assistants: Adam Barber, Karen Fazackerley, Steve Feekins, Shamoon Hafez, Sean Livesey, Shajan Miah, Mike Peter, Kristian Reed, Kris Bramwell, Caroline Ward.

Multi-media production:

Media playback is not supported on this device

Olympics: The funny side of London 2012

Producers: Paul Atherton, Sean Chaney, Simon Morris

Assistant Producers: Holly Adams, Jeremy Betts, Tom Bowker, Tom Butt, Dominic Callaghan, Jamie Cole, Michael Cunliffe, Katie Dunn, Nadia Dunn, Craig Frew, Daniel Glyde, Rajeev Gupta, Celeste Haffie, Tim Hampel, Javier Hirschfield, Patrick McGarvey, Stef Notarangelo, Crispin O'Brien, Nigel Perfect, Jonathan Rawcliffe, Zainab Teladia, Alex Wood.

Top Stories

Get Inspired Activity Finder

Run by the BBC and partners

Find ways to get active near you: