Men's golf rankings

World Rankings:

As of 2 February 2016

RankNameCountry
1Jordan SpiethUnited States
2Rory McIlroyNorthern Ireland
3Jason DayAustralia
4Rickie FowlerUnited States
5Bubba WatsonUnited States
6Henrik StensonSweden
7Justin RoseEngland
8Dustin Johnson United States
9Patrick ReedUnited States
10Jim FurykUnited States
11Branden GraceSouth Africa
12Brandt SnedekerUnited States
13Sergio GarciaSpain
14Zach JohnsonUnited States
15Adam ScottAustralia
16Kevin KisnerUnited States
17Brooks KoepkaUnited States
18Louis OosthuizenSouth Africa
19Hideki MatsuyamaJapan
20Danny WillettEngland

Other Europeans in top 50:

RankNameCountry
21Shane Lowry Ireland
26Paul CaseyEngland
30Russell KnoxScotland
31Martin KaymerGermany
34Bernd Wiesberger Austria
35David LingmerthSweden
36Victor DubuissonFrance
37Andy Sullivan England
42Chris WoodEngland
44Matthew FitzpatrickEngland
48Soren KjeldsenDenmark
50Jamie DonaldsonWales

European Tour Race to Dubai 2016:

As of 30 January 2016

RankNameCountryTournamentsPoints
1Henrik StensonSweden2817,362
2Branden GraceSouth Africa5765,255
3Chris WoodEngland4382,533
4Charl SchwartzelSouth Africa2367,298
5Thomas PietersBelgium2282,051
6Danny WillettEngland 3248,447
7Nathan HolmanAustralia3241,502
8Victor DubuissonFrance3240,458
9Rafa Cabrera-BelloSpain2235,662
10Byeong-Hun AnSouth Korea3224,382

Other Britons in top 50:

RankNameCountryTournamentsPoints
16Rory McIlroyNorthern Ireland1138,392
23Tommy FleetwoodEngland3119,786
24Andrew JohnstonEngland5119,670
26Lee SlatteryEngland5113,477
27Bradley DredgeWales2113,175
30Andy SullivanEngland4107,485
31Ross FisherEngland 3105,485
33Matthew FitzpatrickEngland 4102,692
41Russell KnoxScotland281,363
46Richard BlandEngland477,251
47Daniel BrooksEngland477,031