Manchester City Football

Top Stories

Scores, Results & Fixtures

Results

Tuesday 21st February 2017

Champions League - Champions League Round of 16

Saturday 18th February 2017

FA Cup - Fifth Round

Monday 13th February 2017

Premier League

Sunday 5th February 2017

Premier League

View all results

Fixtures

Wednesday 1st March 2017

FA Cup - Fifth Round

  • Man City19:45Huddersfield

Sunday 5th March 2017

Premier League

  • Sunderland16:00Man City

Saturday 11th March 2017

Premier League

  • Man City12:30Stoke

Wednesday 15th March 2017

Champions League - Champions League Round of 16

  • Monaco19:45Man City
    (Agg 3-5)
View all fixtures

League Tables

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chelsea2620333663
2Tottenham2615833253
3Man City2516452252
4Arsenal2515552650
5Liverpool2514742449
6Man Utd2513931748
7Everton2612861544
8West Brom261178440
9West Ham269611-933
10Stoke268810-1032
11Burnley269413-931
12Watford268711-1331
13Southampton258611-330
14Bournemouth267514-1526
15Swansea267316-2524
16Middlesbrough2641012-922
17Crystal Palace266416-1322
18Leicester255614-1921
19Hull265615-2721
20Sunderland265417-2419
View full Premier League table

A

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arsenal64201214
2Paris St G6330612
3Ludo Razgd6033-93
4Basel6024-92

B

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Napoli6321311
2Benfica622208
3Besiktas6141-57
4Dynamo Kiev612325

C

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona65011615
2Man City623129
3B Gladbach6123-75
4Celtic6033-113

D

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Atl Madrid6501515
2Bayern Mun6402812
3FC Rostov6123-65
4PSV Eindhoven6024-72

E

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Monaco6321211
2Bayer Levkn6240410
3Tottenham621307
4CSKA6033-63

F

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bor Dortmd64201214
2Real Madrid6330612
3Legia War6114-154
4Sporting6105-33

G

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leicester6411113
2FC Porto6321611
3FC Copenhagen623159
4Club Brugge6006-120

H

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus6420914
2Sevilla6321411
3Lyon622228
4Dinamo Zagreb6006-150
View full Champions League tables

Audio & Video

Features

Get Inspired Activity Finder

Run by the BBC and partners

Find ways to get active near you: