Arsenal Football

Top Stories

Scores, Results & Fixtures

Results

Monday 20th February 2017

FA Cup - Fifth Round

Wednesday 15th February 2017

Champions League - Champions League Round of 16

Saturday 11th February 2017

Premier League

Saturday 4th February 2017

Premier League

View all results

Fixtures

Saturday 4th March 2017

Premier League

  • Liverpool17:30Arsenal

Tuesday 7th March 2017

Champions League - Champions League Round of 16

  • Arsenal19:45Bayern Mun
    (Agg 1-5)

Saturday 11th March 2017

Premier League

  • ArsenalPLeicesterP
    Match postponed - Fixture Clash

Saturday 11th March 2017

FA Cup - Sixth Round

  • Arsenal15:00Lincoln City
View all fixtures

League Tables

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chelsea2519333460
2Man City2516452252
3Tottenham2514832850
4Arsenal2515552650
5Liverpool2514742449
6Man Utd2513931748
7Everton2511861341
8West Brom251078337
9Stoke25889-632
10West Ham259511-932
11Southampton258611-330
12Burnley259313-930
13Watford258611-1330
14Bournemouth257513-1426
15Swansea257315-2324
16Middlesbrough2541011-822
17Leicester255614-1921
18Hull255515-2720
19Crystal Palace255416-1419
20Sunderland255416-2219
View full Premier League table

A

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arsenal64201214
2Paris St G6330612
3Ludo Razgd6033-93
4Basel6024-92

B

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Napoli6321311
2Benfica622208
3Besiktas6141-57
4Dynamo Kiev612325

C

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona65011615
2Man City623129
3B Gladbach6123-75
4Celtic6033-113

D

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Atl Madrid6501515
2Bayern Mun6402812
3FC Rostov6123-65
4PSV Eindhoven6024-72

E

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Monaco6321211
2Bayer Levkn6240410
3Tottenham621307
4CSKA6033-63

F

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bor Dortmd64201214
2Real Madrid6330612
3Legia War6114-154
4Sporting6105-33

G

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leicester6411113
2FC Porto6321611
3FC Copenhagen623159
4Club Brugge6006-120

H

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus6420914
2Sevilla6321411
3Lyon622228
4Dinamo Zagreb6006-150
View full Champions League tables

Audio & Video

Features

Get Inspired Activity Finder

Run by the BBC and partners

Find ways to get active near you: