Tuesday 19th August 2014

This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 19th August 2014
UEFA Champions League - Qualifying - Play-off
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Besiktas 0-0 Arsenal

Full time Report

FC Copenhagen 2-3 Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Full time

FC Red Bull Salzburg 2-1 Malmö FF

Full time

Napoli 1-1 Athletic Bilbao

Full time

Steaua Bucharest 1-0 Ludogorets Razgrad

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 19th August 2014
Sky Bet Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Birmingham 2-2 Ipswich

Full time Report

Blackpool 1-2 Brentford

Full time Report

Bournemouth 1-2 Nottm Forest

Full time Report

Cardiff 1-0 Wigan

Full time Report

Charlton 3-2 Derby

Full time Report

Leeds 0-2 Brighton

Full time Report

Norwich 3-1 Blackburn

Full time Report

Rotherham 0-2 Watford

Full time Report

Sheff Wed 1-1 Millwall

Full time Report

Bolton 1-2 Middlesbrough

Full time Report

Reading 1-2 Huddersfield

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 19th August 2014
Sky Bet League One
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Peterborough 1-2 Sheff Utd

Full time Report

Bristol City 0-0 Leyton Orient

Full time Report

Chesterfield 0-1 MK Dons

Full time Report

Coventry 2-2 Barnsley

Full time Report

Crawley 1-3 Bradford

Full time Report

Crewe 2-5 Rochdale

Full time Report

Doncaster 1-1 Preston

Full time Report

Gillingham 2-2 Swindon

Full time Report

Notts County 2-1 Colchester

Full time Report

Oldham 1-1 Port Vale

Full time Report

Scunthorpe 0-2 Fleetwood

Full time Report

Walsall 1-2 Yeovil

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 19th August 2014
Sky Bet League Two
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Burton 1-0 Exeter

Full time Report

Cheltenham 0-0 Carlisle

Full time Report

Hartlepool 0-2 Dag & Red

Full time Report

Luton 1-1 Bury

Full time Report

Mansfield 1-0 Newport

Full time Report

Morecambe 1-0 Oxford Utd

Full time Report

Plymouth 1-1 Stevenage

Full time Report

Portsmouth 2-0 Northampton

Full time Report

Shrewsbury 4-0 Accrington

Full time Report

Southend 0-1 Wimbledon

Full time Report

Wycombe 0-2 Tranmere

Full time Report

York 2-2 Cambridge

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 19th August 2014
Vanarama Conference South
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Gosport Borough 1-1 Maidenhead United

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 19th August 2014
The FA Cup - Qualifying - Extra Preliminary Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Crawley Down Gatwick 1-2 Shoreham

Full time

Abingdon United 4-0 Holyport

Full time

Armthorpe Welfare 2-2 Guisborough Town

win - on penalties

Full time

Bowers & Pitsea 3-3 Clapton

win - on penalties

Full time

Brocton 2-1 Atherstone Town

Full time

Codicote 5-0 Brantham Athletic

Full time

Crowborough Athletic 0-7 Dorking Wanderers

Full time

Dunkirk 2-2 Shepshed Dynamo

win - on penalties

Full time

Hallen 2-1 Whitchurch United

Full time

Hanworth Villa 4-0 Long Buckby

Full time

Harborough Town 1-6 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

Full time

Haverhill Rovers 0-3 FC Romania

Full time

London Tigers 4-0 Takeley

Full time

Loughborough University 2-1 Shirebrook Town

Full time

Milton United 1-1 Chertsey Town

win - on penalties

Full time

Pegasus Juniors 1-2 Sporting Khalsa

Full time

Stafford Town 2-1 Rocester

Full time

Street 1-2 Brislington

Full time

Sunderland RCA 0-2 Bishop Auckland

Full time

Tadley Calleva 2-4 Ascot United

Full time

Thatcham Town 1-2 Slimbridge

Full time

Wembley FC 1-3 Cogenhoe United

Full time

Whitley Bay 0-1 Bridlington Town

Full time

Ashington A.F.C. 3-0 Holker Old Boys

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 19th August 2014
Petrofac Training Cup
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Morton 5-2 Berwick

Full time Report

Stranraer 2-1 Albion

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 19th August 2014
Petrofac Training Cup - First Round North-East
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Brora Rangers 2-3 East Fife

Full time Report

Brechin 0-2 Peterhead

Full time Report

Dunfermline 1-2 Falkirk

Full time Report

Stirling 1-2 Alloa

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 19th August 2014
Petrofac Training Cup - First Round South-West
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Morton 5-2 Berwick

Full time Report

Stranraer 2-1 Albion

Full time Report

Monday 18th August 2014

This table charts the fixtures during Monday 18th August 2014
Barclays Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Burnley 1-3 Chelsea

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Monday 18th August 2014
The FA Cup - Qualifying - Extra Preliminary Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Melksham Town 0-1 Longwell Green Sports

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Monday 18th August 2014
Petrofac Training Cup
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Rangers 8-1 Clyde

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Monday 18th August 2014
Petrofac Training Cup - First Round South-West
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Rangers 8-1 Clyde

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Monday 18th August 2014
Airtricity Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Bohemians P-P Shamrock Rovers

Postponed

Cork City 1-1 Bray Wanderers

Full time

Drogheda United 1-0 Derry City

Full time

Sligo Rovers 1-1 Dundalk

Full time

St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Limerick FC

Full time

UCD 1-1 Athlone Town

Full time

Sunday 17th August 2014

This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 17th August 2014
Barclays Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Liverpool 2-1 Southampton

Full time Report

Newcastle 0-2 Man City

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 17th August 2014
Vanarama Conference
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Telford 0-2 Aldershot

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 17th August 2014
The FA Cup - Qualifying - Extra Preliminary Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Cray Valley Paper Mills 1-3 Raynes Park Vale

Full time

Holyport 2-2 Abingdon United

Full time

Ilford 1-2 Saffron Walden Town

Full time

1874 Northwich 2-1 Maine Road

Full time

Stansted 0-2 Ipswich Wanderers

Full time

AFC Emley 2-1 Ashton Athletic

Full time

Epsom Athletic 2-5 Littlehampton Town

Full time

FC Romania 0-0 Haverhill Rovers

Full time

Halstead Town 0-0 St Margaretsbury

Full time

Pickering Town 0-6 Washington

Full time

Tower Hamlets 0-1 Felixstowe & Walton United

Full time

Whickham 5-0 Bacup & Rossendale Borough

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 17th August 2014
Scottish Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Hearts 2-1 Hibernian

Full time Report

Saturday 16th August 2014

This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Barclays Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Man Utd 1-2 Swansea

Full time Report

Leicester 2-2 Everton

Full time Report

QPR 0-1 Hull

Full time Report

Stoke 0-1 Aston Villa

Full time Report

West Brom 2-2 Sunderland

Full time Report

West Ham 0-1 Tottenham

Full time Report

Arsenal 2-1 Crystal Palace

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Sky Bet Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Leeds 1-0 Middlesbrough

Full time Report

Birmingham 1-0 Brighton

Full time Report

Blackpool 1-2 Blackburn

Full time Report

Bolton 2-2 Nottm Forest

Full time Report

Bournemouth 1-0 Brentford

Full time Report

Cardiff 3-1 Huddersfield

Full time Report

Charlton 2-1 Wigan

Full time Report

Fulham 0-1 Millwall

Full time Report

Norwich 3-0 Watford

Full time Report

Reading 1-0 Ipswich

Full time Report

Rotherham 1-0 Wolves

Full time Report

Sheff Wed 0-0 Derby

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Scottish Premiership
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Celtic 6-1 Dundee Utd

Full time Report

Aberdeen P-P St Mirren

Postponed

Dundee 1-1 Partick Thistle

Full time Report

Hamilton 1-0 St Johnstone

Full time Report

Motherwell 0-2 Inverness CT

Full time Report

Ross County 1-2 Kilmarnock

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Sky Bet League One
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Bristol City 2-1 Colchester

Full time Report

Chesterfield 2-1 Rochdale

Full time Report

Coventry 1-0 Sheff Utd

Full time Report

Crawley 1-0 Swindon

Full time Report

Crewe 1-2 Barnsley

Full time Report

Doncaster 1-3 Port Vale

Full time Report

Gillingham 2-0 Yeovil

Full time Report

Notts County 0-1 Fleetwood

Full time Report

Oldham 1-3 Leyton Orient

Full time Report

Peterborough 3-2 MK Dons

Full time Report

Scunthorpe 0-4 Preston

Full time Report

Walsall 0-0 Bradford

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Sky Bet League Two
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Burton 2-1 Dag & Red

Full time Report

Cheltenham 2-1 Accrington

Full time Report

Hartlepool 0-2 Bury

Full time Report

Luton 0-1 Wimbledon

Full time Report

Mansfield 2-1 Oxford Utd

Full time Report

Morecambe 3-2 Newport

Full time Report

Plymouth 3-0 Exeter

Full time Report

Portsmouth 2-1 Cambridge

Full time Report

Shrewsbury 2-1 Tranmere

Full time Report

Southend 2-0 Stevenage

Full time Report

Wycombe 3-1 Carlisle

Full time Report

York 1-1 Northampton

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Vanarama Conference
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Altrincham 2-1 Bristol Rovers

Full time Report

Barnet 1-2 Lincoln City

Full time Report

Braintree 1-3 Chester

Full time Report

Eastleigh 2-2 Gateshead

Full time Report

Halifax 3-0 Welling

Full time Report

Forest Green 2-0 Alfreton

Full time Report

Grimsby 1-1 Dover Athletic

Full time Report

Kidderminster 1-0 Dartford

Full time Report

Torquay 0-0 Southport

Full time Report

Woking 0-0 Macclesfield

Full time Report

Wrexham 1-0 Nuneaton

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Vanarama Conference North
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Barrow 3-1 Hyde

Full time

Brackley Town 3-2 Gainsborough Trinity

Full time

Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 Leamington

Full time

Colwyn Bay 2-3 Boston United

Full time

Guiseley 1-0 Worcester City

Full time

Hednesford Town 3-2 Harrogate Town

Full time

Lowestoft Town 1-0 AFC Fylde

Full time

North Ferriby United 2-2 Gloucester City

Full time

Oxford City 0-0 Chorley

Full time

Stalybridge Celtic 0-3 Solihull Moors

Full time

Tamworth 0-1 Stockport

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Vanarama Conference South
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Bath City 0-0 Chelmsford City

Full time

Bishop's Stortford 1-3 Maidenhead United

Full time

Bromley 0-3 Basingstoke Town

Full time

Eastbourne Borough 3-1 Weston-Super-Mare

Full time

Ebbsfleet 1-0 Havant & Waterlooville

Full time

Farnborough 0-1 St Albans City

Full time

Gosport Borough 0-0 Wealdstone

Full time

Hayes & Yeading 3-1 Concord Rangers

Full time

Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Whitehawk

Full time

Staines Town 2-1 Boreham Wood

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
The FA Cup - Qualifying - Extra Preliminary Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Brantham Athletic 1-1 Codicote

Full time

AFC Liverpool 0-3 Squires Gate

Full time

AFC Portchester 2-1 Fawley

Full time

AFC St Austell 5-0 Bishop Sutton

Full time

AFC Wulfrunians 3-2 Alvechurch

Full time

Alresford Town 1-1 Christchurch

Full time

Alsager Town 2-3 Winterton Rangers

Full time

Ardley United 5-1 Ash United

Full time

Arnold Town 1-4 Basford United

Full time

Arundel 0-1 Croydon

Full time

Ascot United 0-0 Tadley Calleva

Full time

Ashford Town (Middx) 3-1 Berkhamsted

Full time

Atherstone Town 1-1 Brocton

Full time

Badshot Lea 3-0 Binfield

Full time

Barnstaple Town 0-1 Witheridge

Full time

Barton Town Old Boys 7-0 Abbey Hey

Full time

Basildon United 3-2 Stanway Rovers

Full time

Beckenham Town 1-3 Eastbourne Town

Full time

Bedford Town 2-3 Kings Langley

Full time

Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-0 Codicote

Full time

Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Durham City

Full time

Bitton AFC 1-2 Blackfield & Langley

Full time

Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2-2 Harborough Town

Full time

Black Country Rangers 1-3 Lichfield City

Full time

Boldmere St. Michaels 4-3 Desborough Town

Full time

Bolehall Swifts 1-2 Dudley Town

Full time

Bootle 0-1 Runcorn Town

Full time

Boston Town 1-1 Walsham Le Willows

Full time

Bournemouth FC 4-2 Verwood Town

Full time

Bradford Town 4-3 Moneyfields

Full time

Bridlington Town 1-1 Whitley Bay

Full time

Bridport 2-3 Highworth Town

Full time

Brimscombe & Thrupp 1-2 Windsor

Full time

Brislington 2-2 Street

Full time

Brockenhurst 0-3 Wootton Bassett Town

Full time

Bromsgrove Sporting 2-0 Bewdley Town

Full time

Cadbury Heath 3-4 Cribbs

Full time

Cammell Laird P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC

Postponed

Canterbury City 2-1 Lingfield

Full time

Causeway United 4-1 Cradley Town

Full time

Cheltenham Saracens 1-0 Camberley Town

Full time

Chertsey Town 1-1 Milton United

Full time

Chessington & Hook United 1-0 Worthing United

Full time

Chichester City 2-3 Mole Valley SCR

Full time

Clapton 1-1 Bowers & Pitsea

Full time

Cleethorpes Town 4-1 Borrowash Victoria

Full time

Clipstone 2-0 Harrowby United

Full time

Cockfosters 5-4 Hullbridge Sports

Full time

Cogenhoe United 1-1 Wembley FC

Full time

Coleshill Town 10-0 Nuneaton Griff

Full time

Colliers Wood United 0-1 Lordswood

Full time

Colney Heath 3-2 Southend Manor

Full time

Corsham Town 2-3 Horndean

Full time

Cove 0-1 Thame United

Full time

Cowes Sports 1-0 Team Solent

Full time

Deal Town 2-2 Phoenix Sports

Full time

Diss Town 1-5 Holbeach United

Full time

Dorking Wanderers 0-0 Crowborough Athletic

Full time

Eastbourne United 5-2 Hailsham Town

Full time

Ellistown & Ibstock United 2-0 Studley

Full time

Erith & Belvedere 2-0 AFC Croydon Athletic

Full time

Erith Town 1-2 St Francis Rangers

Full time

Fairford Town 1-3 Knaphill

Full time

Farnham Town 1-4 Highmoor Ibis

Full time

Flackwell Heath 4-0 Bracknell Town

Full time

Folland Sports 4-1 Downton

Full time

Gillingham Town 4-1 Almondsbury UWE

Full time

Glasshoughton Welfare 1-2 Knaresborough Town

Full time

Glossop North End 3-0 AFC Blackpool

Full time

Gornal Athletic 1-2 Westfields

Full time

Great Yarmouth Town 1-0 Huntingdon Town

Full time

Greenwich Borough 2-1 Lancing

Full time

Guildford City 0-2 Ashford United

Full time

Guisborough Town 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare

Full time

Hadleigh United 2-3 Sawbridgeworth Town

Full time

Handsworth Parramore 5-1 Oadby Town

Full time

Harefield United 2-1 Crawley Green

Full time

Haringey Borough 0-3 Hertford Town

Full time

Hassocks 1-3 Epsom & Ewell

Full time

Hatfield Town 0-3 Baldock Town

Full time

Haverhill Borough 1-0 Barking

Full time

Heather St Johns 0-2 Coventry Sphinx

Full time

Hengrove Athletic 0-1 Bodmin Town

Full time

Holker Old Boys 2-2 Ashington A.F.C.

Full time

Holmesdale 4-1 Tunbridge Wells

Full time

Holwell Sports 3-0 Graham Street Prims

Full time

Horsham YMCA 3-2 Alton Town

Full time

Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 4-1 Eccleshill United

Full time

Kidlington 3-0 Newbury

Full time

Kirby Muxloe 3-0 Wolverhampton Casuals

Full time

Kirkley and Pakefield 3-0 Ely City

Full time

Leverstock Green 2-1 Newport Pagnell Town

Full time

London Colney 6-0 Woodbridge Town

Full time

Long Buckby 1-1 Hanworth Villa

Full time

Longwell Green Sports 1-1 Melksham Town

Full time

Lymington Town 2-5 Winchester City

Full time

Marske United 7-1 Billingham Town

Full time

Mildenhall Town 3-0 Gorleston

Full time

Molesey 11-0 Haywards Heath Town

Full time

Morpeth Town 0-2 Dunston UTS

Full time

Nelson 1-2 West Auckland Town

Full time

Newcastle Benfield 2-2 Penrith

Full time

Newmarket Town 1-1 Fakenham Town

Full time

Newport IOW 2-0 Hamworthy United

Full time

Newton Aycliffe 1-2 Garforth Town

Full time

North Shields 1-0 Pontefract Collieries

Full time

Northallerton Town 3-0 Colney Heath

Full time

Northampton Spencer 0-2 AFC Kempston Rovers

Full time

Norwich United 1-0 Deeping Rangers

Full time

Nostell Miners Welfare 1-2 Stockport Sports

Full time

Pagham 2-0 Woodstock Sports

Full time

Parkgate 1-3 Congleton Town

Full time

Peterborough Northern Star 3-0 Team Bury

Full time

Petersfield Town 2-3 Bristol Manor Farm

Full time

Pewsey Vale 0-1 Sherborne Town

Full time

Plymouth Parkway 4-1 Buckland Athletic

Full time

Quorn 3-1 Bottesford Town

Full time

Reading Town 0-1 Shrivenham

Full time

Retford United 2-2 Stapenhill

Full time

Ringmer 2-1 Corinthian FC

Full time

Rocester 1-1 Stafford Town

Full time

Rochdale Town 0-0 Runcorn Linnets

Full time

Romsey Town 1-3 Fareham Town

Full time

Saltash United 2-1 Welton Rovers

Full time

Seaham Red Star 2-1 Liversedge

Full time

Selsey 0-3 Fisher

Full time

Sevenoaks Town 1-2 East Preston

Full time

Shawbury United 2-1 Continental Star

Full time

Shepshed Dynamo 1-1 Dunkirk

Full time

Shepton Mallet P-P Ilfracombe Town

Postponed

Shildon 7-0 Crook Town

Full time

Shirebrook Town 2-2 Loughborough University

Full time

Shoreham 1-1 Crawley Down Gatwick

Full time

Sileby Rangers 3-0 Hillingdon Borough

Full time

Silsden 0-2 Consett

Full time

Sleaford Town 1-3 Wisbech Town

Full time

Slimbridge 1-1 Thatcham Town

Full time

Sporting Bengal United 1-2 FC Clacton

Full time

Sporting Khalsa 0-0 Pegasus Juniors

Full time

St Andrews 2-2 Tipton Town

Full time

St Helens Town 2-5 Atherton Collieries

Full time

Stotfold 1-3 Biggleswade United

Full time

Stourport Swifts 2-1 Lye Town

Full time

Tadcaster Albion 5-0 Barnoldswick Town

Full time

Takeley 2-2 London Tigers

Full time

Thackley 1-2 Albion Sports

Full time

Thurnby Nirvana 5-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway

Full time

Torpoint Athletic 2-4 Odd Down

Full time

Tring Athletic 3-4 Holmer Green

Full time

Walsall Wood 1-0 Heath Hayes

Full time

Waltham Forest 1-2 Hoddesdon Town

Full time

Wellingborough Town 2-4 Bedfont & Feltham

Full time

Wellington 2-1 Ellesmere Rangers

Full time

Welwyn Garden City 1-1 Hadley

Full time

Westfield 3-2 Horley Town

Full time

Whitchurch United 1-1 Hallen

Full time

Whitton United 2-0 Eton Manor

Full time

Wigan Robin Park 1-2 Maltby Main

Full time

Willand Rovers 3-1 Radstock Town

Full time

Winsford United 0-1 Athersley Recreation

Full time

Winterbourne United 3-2 Hythe & Dibden

Full time

Wivenhoe Town 3-0 Enfield 1893

Full time

Yaxley 0-3 Godmanchester Rovers

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Scottish Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Alloa 0-1 Raith Rovers

Full time Report

Dumbarton 0-4 Queen of Sth

Full time Report

Livingston 2-1 Cowdenbeath

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Scottish League One
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Airdrieonians 0-2 Peterhead

Full time Report

Brechin 1-0 Stenhousemuir

Full time Report

Forfar 2-0 Dunfermline

Full time Report

Morton 4-0 Stranraer

Full time Report

Stirling 1-3 Ayr

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Scottish League Two
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Annan Athletic 0-1 Queen's Park

Full time Report

Arbroath 1-0 Albion

Full time Report

Clyde P-P Montrose

Postponed

East Fife 2-3 Berwick

Full time Report

East Stirling 2-1 Elgin

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Press & Journal Highland Football League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Brora Rangers 8-0 Turriff United

Full time

Clachnacuddin 4-2 Keith

Full time

Forres Mechanics 5-0 Buckie Thistle

Full time

Lossiemouth 1-1 Deveronvale

Full time

Rothes 0-8 Fraserburgh

Full time

Strathspey Thistle 1-5 Formartine United

Full time

Wick Academy 3-6 Inverurie Loco Works

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Scottish Lowland Football League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Dalbeattie Star 5-1 BSC Glasgow

Full time

Edinburgh City P-P Threave Rovers

Postponed

Threave Rovers 0-4 Spartans FC

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 16th August 2014
Danske Bank Premiership
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Ballymena United 3-2 Portadown

Full time

Coleraine 1-2 Linfield

Full time

Crusaders FC 3-1 Ballinamallard United

Full time

Glenavon 0-2 Dungannon Swifts

Full time

Glentoran 3-1 Warrenpoint Town

Full time

Institute FC 2-3 Cliftonville

Full time

Friday 15th August 2014

This table charts the fixtures during Friday 15th August 2014
The FA Cup - Qualifying - Extra Preliminary Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Hebburn Town 2-2 West Allotment Celtic

Full time

Staines Lammas 3-2 Bedfont Sports

Full time

AFC Dunstable 2-0 Ampthill Town

Full time

Bishop Auckland 1-1 Sunderland RCA

Full time

Heanor Town 1-0 Long Eaton United

Full time

Staveley Miners Welfare 2-0 Worksop Town

Full time

Thetford Town 2-1 Swaffham Town

Full time

AFC Rushden & Diamonds 5-1 Oxhey Jets

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 15th August 2014
Scottish Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Falkirk 0-2 Rangers

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 15th August 2014
Airtricity Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Athlone Town 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

Full time

Bohemians 2-1 Drogheda United

Full time

Bray Wanderers 0-1 Sligo Rovers

Full time

Derry City 0-1 Cork City

Full time

Dundalk 1-0 Limerick FC

Full time

St Patrick's Athletic 3-2 UCD

Full time

Thursday 14th August 2014

This table charts the fixtures during Thursday 14th August 2014
Vanarama Conference
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Eastleigh 1-0 Aldershot

Full time Report

Wednesday 13th August 2014

This table charts the fixtures during Wednesday 13th August 2014
Capital One Cup - First Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Coventry 1-2 Cardiff

Full time Report

Sheff Utd 2-1 Mansfield

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Wednesday 13th August 2014
Scottish Premiership
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Dundee Utd 1-0 Motherwell

Full time Report

Inverness CT 0-0 Dundee

Full time Report

Kilmarnock 0-2 Aberdeen

Full time Report

Partick Thistle 4-0 Ross County

Full time Report

St Johnstone 0-3 Celtic

Full time Report

St Mirren 0-2 Hamilton

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Wednesday 13th August 2014
Scottish Lowland Football League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

East Kilbride P-P Edinburgh University

Postponed

Gretna 2008 6-0 BSC Glasgow

Full time

Preston Athletic 1-2 Dalbeattie Star

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Wednesday 13th August 2014
Danske Bank Premiership
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Crusaders FC 2-2 Ballymena United

Full time

Dungannon Swifts 1-1 Ballinamallard United

Full time

Glentoran 2-3 Linfield

Full time

Institute FC 2-0 Coleraine

Full time

Portadown 0-1 Cliftonville

Full time

Warrenpoint Town 0-2 Glenavon

Full time

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.

FA Premier League, Football League and Scottish Professional Football League fixtures reproduced under licence from Football DataCo Limited. All rights reserved. Licence number NEWMEDIA/BBCINT/147806a