Friday 28th August 2015

This table charts the fixtures during Friday 28th August 2015
Sky Bet Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Blackburn V Bolton

19:45 Preview Blackburn Vs Bolton
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 28th August 2015
The Emirates FA Cup Qualifying - Preliminary Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

AFC Liverpool V Radcliffe Borough

19:45

Seven Acre and Sidcup V Sittingbourne

19:45

Sholing V Swindon Supermarine

19:45

St Ives Town V Norwich United

19:45

Wantage Town V Didcot Town

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 28th August 2015
Ladbrokes Scottish Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Falkirk V Dumbarton

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 28th August 2015
Danske Bank Premiership
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Ballymena United V Carrick Rangers

19:45

Glenavon V Glentoran

19:45

Coleraine V Ballinamallard United

20:00
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 28th August 2015
Airtricity Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Bohemians V Dundalk

19:45

Cork City V Galway United FC

19:45

Drogheda United V Limerick FC

19:45

St Patrick's Athletic V Derry City

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 28th August 2015
Dafabet Welsh Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Aberystwyth Town V Rhyl

19:45

The New Saints V Llandudno FC

19:45

Saturday 29th August 2015

This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Barclays Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Newcastle V Arsenal

12:45 Preview Newcastle Vs Arsenal

Aston Villa V Sunderland

15:00

Bournemouth V Leicester

15:00

Chelsea V Crystal Palace

15:00

Liverpool V West Ham

15:00

Man City V Watford

15:00

Stoke V West Brom

15:00

Tottenham V Everton

17:30
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Sky Bet Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Derby V Leeds

12:05

Brentford V Reading

15:00

Bristol City V Burnley

15:00

Huddersfield V QPR

15:00

Hull V Preston

15:00

Ipswich V Brighton

15:00

MK Dons V Birmingham

15:00

Nottm Forest V Cardiff

15:00

Rotherham V Fulham

15:00

Sheff Wed V Middlesbrough

15:00

Wolves V Charlton

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Ladbrokes Scottish Premiership
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Celtic V St Johnstone

15:00

Dundee V Inverness CT

15:00

Hamilton V Hearts

15:00

Motherwell V Kilmarnock

15:00

Partick Thistle V Aberdeen

15:00

Ross County V Dundee Utd

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Sky Bet League One
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Blackpool V Walsall

15:00

Bradford V Port Vale

15:00

Bury V Oldham

15:00

Colchester V Scunthorpe

15:00

Doncaster V Fleetwood

15:00

Millwall V Chesterfield

15:00

Peterborough V Gillingham

15:00

Rochdale V Barnsley

15:00

Shrewsbury V Burton

15:00

Swindon V Sheff Utd

15:00

Wigan V Crewe

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Sky Bet League Two
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Accrington V Northampton

15:00

Wimbledon V Exeter

15:00

Barnet V Cambridge

15:00

Crawley V Wycombe

15:00

Dag & Red V Stevenage

15:00

Hartlepool V Carlisle

15:00

Leyton Orient V Bristol Rovers

15:00

Luton V Portsmouth

15:00

Morecambe V Notts County

15:00

Oxford Utd V Yeovil

15:00

Plymouth V Newport

15:00

York V Mansfield

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Vanarama National League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Aldershot V Eastleigh

15:00

Altrincham V Tranmere

15:00

Barrow V Southport

15:00

Boreham Wood V Woking

15:00

Bromley V Dover

15:00

Guiseley V Gateshead

15:00

Kidderminster V Forest Green

15:00

Lincoln City V Grimsby

15:00

Macclesfield V Chester

15:00

Torquay V Cheltenham

15:00

Welling V Braintree

15:00

Wrexham V Halifax

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Vanarama National League North
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Brackley Town V Worcester City

15:00

Bradford Park Avenue V North Ferriby United

15:00

Chorley V Harrogate Town

15:00

Curzon Ashton V AFC Fylde

15:00

Gainsborough Trinity V Boston United

15:00

Gloucester City V Telford

15:00

Hednesford Town V FC United of Manchester

15:00

Lowestoft Town V Corby Town

15:00

Solihull Moors V Alfreton

15:00

Stockport V Stalybridge Celtic

15:00

Tamworth V Nuneaton

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Vanarama National League South
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Bath City V Havant & Waterlooville

15:00

Bishop's Stortford V Concord Rangers

15:00

Chelmsford City V St Albans City

15:00

Eastbourne Borough V Maidstone United

15:00

Ebbsfleet V Whitehawk

15:00

Gosport Borough V Truro City

15:00

Hayes & Yeading V Basingstoke Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead Town V Maidenhead United

15:00

Margate V Dartford

15:00

Oxford City V Weston-Super-Mare

15:00

Sutton United V Wealdstone

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
The Emirates FA Cup Qualifying - Preliminary Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Phoenix Sports V Guernsey

14:00

1874 Northwich V Maltby Main

15:00

Abbey Hey V Warrington Town

15:00

AFC Blackpool V Ossett Town

15:00

AFC Portchester V AFC Totton

15:00

AFC St Austell V Bodmin Town

15:00

AFC Sudbury V Ware

15:00

AFC Wulfrunians V Romulus

15:00

Almondsbury UWE V Verwood Town

15:00

Alsager Town V Shaw Lane Aquaforce

15:00

Armthorpe Welfare V New Mills

15:00

Ashford Town (Middx) V AFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

Ashington A.F.C. V Thackley

15:00

Aylesbury United V Northwood

15:00

Badshot Lea V Fleet Town

15:00

Barking V Haringey Borough

15:00

Barnstaple Town V Bridgwater Town

15:00

Barton Rovers V Berkhamsted

15:00

Barton Town Old Boys V Droylsden

15:00

Bashley V Mangotsfield United

15:00

Basildon United V Long Melford

15:00

Beckenham Town V Greenwich Borough

15:00

Bedfont & Feltham V AFC Hayes

15:00

Bedfont Sports V Hanwell Town

15:00

Bedford Town V Thrapston Town

15:00

Bexhill United V Faversham Town

15:00

Biggleswade United V Chalfont St Peter

15:00

Binfield V Shortwood United

15:00

Bishop Auckland V Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA

15:00

Blackfield & Langley V Bemerton Heath Harlequins

15:00

Bradford Town V Christchurch

15:00

Bridport V Sherborne Town

15:00

Brighouse Town V Atherton Collieries

15:00

Brimscombe & Thrupp V Bracknell Town

15:00

Bristol Manor Farm V Bitton AFC

15:00

Brockenhurst V Yate Town

15:00

Bromsgrove Sporting V Hinckley AFC

15:00

Burscough V AFC Emley

15:00

Carlton Town V Shepshed Dynamo

15:00

Chasetown V Evesham United

15:00

Cheltenham Saracens V Milton United

15:00

Chertsey Town V Kidlington

15:00

Chichester City V Chatham Town

15:00

Chipstead V Rochester United

15:00

Clipstone V Cleethorpes Town

15:00

Cockfosters V Tower Hamlets

15:00

Cogenhoe United V Spelthorne Sports

15:00

Coleshill Town V Stafford Rangers

15:00

Congleton Town V Handsworth Parramore

15:00

Consett V Scarborough Athletic

15:00

Cove V North Leigh

15:00

Cowes Sports V Wimborne Town

15:00

Cray Valley Paper Mills V Hastings United

15:00

Deal Town V Horsham

15:00

Deeping Rangers V Dereham Town

15:00

Dorking Wanderers V Canterbury City

15:00

Dunkirk V Bottesford Town

15:00

Eastbourne Town V Whyteleafe

15:00

Eastbourne United V Arundel

15:00

Egham Town V Slimbridge

15:00

Farnham Town V Highworth Town

15:00

FC Clacton V Aveley

15:00

Folkestone Invicta V Corinthian

15:00

Glossop North End V Prescot Cables

15:00

Goole AFC V Sheffield FC

15:00

Great Wakering Rovers V Brantham Athletic

15:00

Gresley V Coalville Town

15:00

Guisborough Town V Newcastle Benfield

15:00

Hamworthy United V Andover Town

15:00

Harborough Town V Oadby Town

15:00

Harlow Town V Southend Manor

15:00

Harrogate Railway Athletic V Spennymoor Town

15:00

Hartley Wintney V Banbury United

15:00

Herne Bay V Peacehaven and Telscombe

15:00

Hoddesdon Town V Romford

15:00

Holker Old Boys V Dunston UTS

15:00

Holmesdale V South Park

15:00

Hook Norton V Burnham

15:00

Hullbridge Sports V Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

Hythe Town V Chessington & Hook United

15:00

Ilford V Stanway Rovers

15:00

Kings Langley V AFC Rushden & Diamonds

15:00

Kirby Muxloe V Holwell Sports

15:00

Larkhall Athletic V Buckland Athletic

15:00

Leek Town V Rocester

15:00

Leicester Nirvana V Belper Town

15:00

Littlehampton Town V Thamesmead Town

15:00

London Colney V Potters Bar Town

15:00

Long Buckby V Daventry Town

15:00

Longwell Green Sports V Cinderford Town

15:00

Loughborough Dynamo V Basford United

15:00

Loughborough University V Long Eaton United

15:00

Market Drayton Town V AFC Bridgnorth

15:00

Marlow V Godalming Town

15:00

Marske United V Lancaster City

15:00

Mildenhall Town V Soham Town Rangers

15:00

Molesey V East Grinstead Town

15:00

Moneyfields V Petersfield Town

15:00

Mossley V Bamber Bridge

15:00

Newcastle Town V Continental Star

15:00

Newmarket Town V Peterborough Sports

15:00

Newport Pagnell Town V AFC Dunstable

15:00

Newton Aycliffe V Morpeth Town

15:00

North Shields V Kendal Town

15:00

Northampton Sileby Rangers V Leighton Town

15:00

Ossett Albion V Maine Road

15:00

Pagham V Corinthian-Casuals

15:00

Plymouth Parkway V Tiverton Town

15:00

Radford V Spalding United

15:00

Ramsgate V Tooting & Mitcham United

15:00

Redbridge V Heybridge Swifts

15:00

Risborough Rangers V Aylesbury FC

15:00

Rugby Town V Coventry Sphinx

15:00

Runcorn Linnets V Pontefract Collieries

15:00

Runcorn Town V Northwich Victoria

15:00

Saffron Walden Town V Cheshunt

15:00

Shoreham V Horley Town

15:00

Silsden V Padiham

15:00

South Normanton Athletic V Lincoln United

15:00

Sporting Khalsa V Cadbury Athletic

15:00

St Margaretsbury V AFC Hornchurch

15:00

Stocksbridge Park Steels V Farsley Celtic

15:00

Stourport Swifts V Alvechurch

15:00

Street V Witheridge

15:00

Tadcaster Albion V Colne FC

15:00

Taunton Town V Odd Down

15:00

Thatcham Town V Guildford City

15:00

Three Bridges V Cray Wanderers

15:00

Thurrock V Royston Town

15:00

Tividale V Hanley Town

15:00

Trafford V Witton Albion

15:00

Tring Athletic V Arlesey Town

15:00

Tuffley Rovers V Bishop's Cleeve

15:00

Tunbridge Wells V Croydon

15:00

Uxbridge V Northampton Spencer

15:00

Welwyn Garden City V Waltham Abbey

15:00

Wembley FC V North Greenford United

15:00

West Auckland Town V Washington

15:00

Westfields V Kidsgrove Athletic

15:00

Whitley Bay V Heaton Stannington

15:00

Whitstable Town V Walton Casuals

15:00

Whitton United V Kirkley and Pakefield

15:00

Winchester City V Wincanton Town

15:00

Wisbech Town V Holbeach United

15:00

Witham Town V Brightlingsea Regent

15:00

Worthing V Walton & Hersham

15:00

Wroxham V Fakenham Town

15:00

Yaxley V Godmanchester Rovers

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Ladbrokes Scottish Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Alloa V Morton

15:00

Hibernian V Raith Rovers

15:00

St Mirren V Livingston

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Ladbrokes Scottish League One
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Airdrieonians V Peterhead

15:00

Albion V Brechin

15:00

Ayr V Forfar

15:00

Dunfermline V Stranraer

15:00

Stenhousemuir V Cowdenbeath

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Ladbrokes Scottish League Two
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Annan Athletic V Montrose

15:00

Berwick V Arbroath

15:00

Clyde V East Stirling

15:00

Elgin V Stirling

15:00

Queen's Park V East Fife

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Press & Journal Highland Football League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Clachnacuddin V Keith

15:00

Deveronvale V Turriff United

15:00

Formartine United V Rothes

15:00

Forres Mechanics V Cove Rangers

15:00

Fraserburgh V Brora Rangers

15:00

Inverurie Loco Works V Strathspey Thistle

15:00

Lossiemouth V Fort William

15:00

Nairn County V Buckie Thistle

15:00

Wick Academy V Huntly

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
The Scottish Sun Lowland Football League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

BSC Glasgow V Gretna 2008

15:00

Selkirk V Cumbernauld Colts

15:00

Spartans FC V Edinburgh University

15:00

Stirling University V Edinburgh City

15:00

Threave Rovers V Gala Fairydean

15:00

Vale of Leithen V East Kilbride

15:00

Whitehill Welfare V Dalbeattie Star

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Danske Bank Premiership
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Crusaders FC V Dungannon Swifts

15:00

Linfield V Portadown

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Airtricity Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Longford Town V Bray Wanderers

19:30

Sligo Rovers V Shamrock Rovers

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 29th August 2015
Dafabet Welsh Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Bangor City V Port Talbot Town

14:30

Carmarthen Town V Gap Connah's Quay

14:30

Newtown AFC V Haverfordwest County

14:30

Sunday 30th August 2015

This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 30th August 2015
Barclays Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Southampton V Norwich

13:30

Swansea V Man Utd

16:00
This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 30th August 2015
The Emirates FA Cup Qualifying - Preliminary Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Barkingside V Ipswich Wanderers

13:00

Beaconsfield SYCOB V Raunds Town

15:00

Erith & Belvedere V Carshalton Athletic

15:00

Erith Town V Horsham YMCA

15:00

Pickering Town V Clitheroe

15:00

Stansted V Tilbury

15:00

Thetford Town V Bury Town

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 30th August 2015
Ladbrokes Scottish Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Queen of Sth V Rangers

12:30
This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 30th August 2015
Danske Bank Premiership
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Warrenpoint Town V Cliftonville

15:00

Monday 31st August 2015

This table charts the fixtures during Monday 31st August 2015
Sky Bet League One
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Coventry V Southend

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Monday 31st August 2015
Vanarama National League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Braintree V Aldershot

15:00

Chester V Guiseley

15:00

Dover V Boreham Wood

15:00

Eastleigh V Torquay

15:00

Halifax V Barrow

15:00

Forest Green V Bromley

15:00

Gateshead V Lincoln City

15:00

Grimsby V Macclesfield

15:00

Southport V Altrincham

15:00

Tranmere V Kidderminster

15:00

Woking V Welling

15:00

Cheltenham V Wrexham

17:30
This table charts the fixtures during Monday 31st August 2015
Vanarama National League North
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

AFC Fylde V Stockport

15:00

Telford V Brackley Town

15:00

Alfreton V Gainsborough Trinity

15:00

Boston United V Tamworth

15:00

Corby Town V Solihull Moors

15:00

FC United of Manchester V Curzon Ashton

15:00

Harrogate Town V Bradford Park Avenue

15:00

North Ferriby United V Lowestoft Town

15:00

Nuneaton V Gloucester City

15:00

Stalybridge Celtic V Chorley

15:00

Worcester City V Hednesford Town

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Monday 31st August 2015
Vanarama National League South
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Basingstoke Town V Gosport Borough

15:00

Concord Rangers V Margate

15:00

Dartford V Ebbsfleet

15:00

Havant & Waterlooville V Eastbourne Borough

15:00

Maidenhead United V Hayes & Yeading

15:00

Maidstone United V Chelmsford City

15:00

St Albans City V Hemel Hempstead Town

15:00

Truro City V Oxford City

15:00

Wealdstone V Bishop's Stortford

15:00

Weston-Super-Mare V Bath City

15:00

Whitehawk V Sutton United

15:00
This table charts the fixtures during Monday 31st August 2015
Airtricity Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Cork City V St Patrick's Athletic

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Monday 31st August 2015
Dafabet Welsh Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Bala Town V Airbus UK Broughton

15:45

Tuesday 1st September 2015

This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 1st September 2015
Johnstone's Paint Trophy
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Hartlepool V Sheff Utd

19:00

Accrington V Bury

19:45

Doncaster V Burton

19:45

Morecambe V Walsall

19:45

Notts County V Mansfield

19:45

Port Vale V Carlisle

19:45

Scunthorpe V Barnsley

19:45

Shrewsbury V Oldham

19:45

Wimbledon V Plymouth

19:45

Cambridge V Dag & Red

19:45

Exeter V Portsmouth

19:45

Luton V Leyton Orient

19:45

Millwall V Peterborough

19:45

Newport V Swindon

19:45

Northampton V Colchester

19:45

Yeovil V Barnet

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 1st September 2015
Ladbrokes Scottish League One
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Ayr V Stenhousemuir

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 1st September 2015
Airtricity Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Dundalk V Shamrock Rovers

20:00

Wednesday 2nd September 2015

This table charts the fixtures during Wednesday 2nd September 2015
UEFA European Championship Under-21 Qualifying
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Estonia U21 V Spain U21

17:45

Bosnia-Hercegovina U21 V Kazakhstan U21

15:30

Thursday 3rd September 2015

This table charts the fixtures during Thursday 3rd September 2015
UEFA European Championship Qualifying - Group A
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Czech Rep. V Kazakhstan

19:45

Netherlands V Iceland

19:45

Turkey V Latvia

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Thursday 3rd September 2015
UEFA European Championship Qualifying - Group B
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Belgium V Bos-Herce

19:45

Cyprus V Wales

19:45

Israel V Andorra

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Thursday 3rd September 2015
UEFA European Championship Qualifying - Group H
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Azerbaijan V Croatia

17:00

Bulgaria V Norway

19:45

Italy V Malta

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Thursday 3rd September 2015
UEFA European Championship Under-21 Qualifying
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Albania U21 V Israel U21

14:00

Liechtenstein U21 V Hungary U21

14:00

Croatia U21 V Georgia U21

15:00

Sweden U21 V San Marino U21

17:00
This table charts the fixtures during Thursday 3rd September 2015
Under-21 Friendly
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

England U21 V USA U23

19:45

Friday 4th September 2015

This table charts the fixtures during Friday 4th September 2015
UEFA European Championship Qualifying - Group D
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Georgia V Scotland

17:00

Germany V Poland

19:45

Gibraltar V R. of Ireland

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 4th September 2015
UEFA European Championship Qualifying - Group F
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Faroe Islands V Northern Ireland

19:45

Greece V Finland

19:45

Hungary V Romania

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 4th September 2015
UEFA European Championship Qualifying - Group I
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Denmark V Albania

19:45

Serbia V Armenia

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 4th September 2015
International Friendlies
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Portugal V France

19:45
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 4th September 2015
UEFA European Championship Under-21 Qualifying
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Moldova U21 V Montenegro U21

14:00

Latvia U21 V Belgium U21

16:00

Czech Rep. U21 V Malta U21

17:00

Slovenia U21 V Lithuania U21

17:30

Luxembourg U21 V Wales U21

17:30

Romania U21 V Bulgaria U21

17:45

Azerbaijan U21 V Austria U21

15:00

Finland U21 V Russia U21

16:30

Netherlands U21 V Cyprus U21

17:30
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 4th September 2015
Dafabet Welsh Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Airbus UK Broughton V Bangor City

19:30

Llandudno FC V Newtown AFC

19:30

Port Talbot Town V Aberystwyth Town

19:30

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.