BBC Wales' pre-season football fixture guide

Friday, 21 June

Prestatyn Town 11-0 Amlwch Town

Saturday, 22 June

The New Saints 0-1 British Universities

Tuesday, 25 June

The New Saints 3-1 Bala Town

Friday, 28 June

Prestatyn Town 5-0 Flint Town United

Saturday, 29 June

Buckley Town 0-5 Airbus UK Broughton

Crusaders FC P-P Airbus UK Broughton

The New Saints 5-1 Conwy Borough

Monday, 1 July

Buckley Town 1-1 The New Saints

Saturday, 6 July

Cliftonville 0-1 The New Saints

FC Gravenzande 0-2 Swansea City

Wrexham 1-1 Blackburn Rovers

Sunday, 7 July

Excelsior Maassluis 1-5 Swansea City

Monday, 8 July

Market Drayton 2-5 The New Saints

Wednesday, 10 July

Haaglandia 0-10 Swansea City

Swindon Supermarine 1-2 Newport County

Friday, 12 July

Rhyl 0-5 Tranmere Rovers

Saturday, 13 July

Buckley Town 1-4 Bangor City

Carl Zeiss Jena 2-2 Newport County

ADO Den Haag 0-1 Swansea City

Conwy Borough 0-0 Gap Connah's Quay

Rhyl 0-5 Hyde FC

St Mirren XI 1-6 Wrexham

Sunday, 14 July

Stirling Albion 0-3 Wrexham

Tuesday, 16 July

Govilon 0-3 Merthyr Town

Taunton Town 0-6 Newport County

Rhyl 3-4 Llanrwst United

Runcorn Town 3-1 Gap Connah's Quay

Wrexham 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers

Bangor City 3-1 Caernarfon

Wednesday, 17 July

Caernarfon Town 1-3 Bangor City

Thursday, 18 July

Merthyr Town 3-1 Cardiff Corries

Friday, 19 July

Yeovil Town 0-5 Swansea City

Saturday, 20 July

Airbus UK Broughton 1-0 Wrexham

Barmouth & Dyffryn United 3-4 Aberystwyth Town

Bangor City 1-1 Lancaster City

Havant & Waterlooville 0-3 Newport County

Llangollen Town 0-6 Colwyn Bay

Pontardawe Town 2-4 Carmarthen Town XI

Prestatyn Town 0-5 1874 Northwich FC

Rhyl 1-3 Marine

Taffs Well 0-4 Carmarthern Town XI

Newtown 0-2 Wellington Amateurs

Flint 3-2 Gap Connah's Quay

Sunday, 21 July

Tuesday, 23 July

Bangor City 14-0 Gwalchmai

Colwyn Bay 1-2 Wrexham

Newport County 3-3 Reading XI

Mossley 1-4 Airbus UK Broughton

Rhyl 1-1 Cammell Laird

Wednesday, 24 July

Forest Green Rovers 3-4 Cardiff City

Merlin's Bridge 1-8 Carmarthen Town

Ruthin Town 0-3 Bala Town

Thursday, 25 July

Pegasus Juniors 0-2 Newport County XI

Ton Pentre 1-5 Merthyr Town

Friday, 26 July

Cambrian and Clydach 3-6 Carmarthen Town

Marine 0-1 Bala Town

Pontefract Collieries 1-3 Gap Connah's Quay

Saturday, 27 July

Airbus UK Broughton 6-4 Nantwich Town

Barry Town United 2-3 Cardiff City XI

Briton Ferry Llansawel 2-2 Port Talbot Town

Caersws 3-0 Aberystwyth Town

Colwyn Bay 1-5 Chelsea XI

Goole FC 3-5 Gap Connah's Quay

Reading 0-3 Swansea City

Rhyl 2-1 Prescot Cables

Shawbury United 4-3 Newtown AFC

Ton Pentre 1-1 Afan Lido

Wrexham 2-0 Tranmere Rovers

Sunday, 28 July

Newport County 5-2 Aston Villa XI

Tuesday, 30 July

Cefn Druids 7-2 Bangor City

Brentford 3-2 Cardiff City

Gap Connah's Quay 3-1 Wrexham

Rhyl 0-1 Porthmadog

Vauxhall Motors 0-1 Bala Town

Wednesday, 31 July

Port Talbot Town 1-2 Cardiff City XI

Friday, 2 August

Altrincham 3-1 Wrexham

Bala Town 2-2 Blackburn Rovers XI

Buckley Town 0-3 Gap Connah's Quay

Saturday, 3 August

Aberystwyth Town 1-1 Haverfordwest County

Barrow 1-1 Airbus UK Broughton

Bangor City 0-4 Burscough

Bath City 3-1 Carmarthen Town

Biggleswade 3-3 Port Talbot Town

Colwyn Bay 2-1 The New Saints

Conwy Borough 0-4 Rhyl

Guilsfield 3-2 Newtown AFC

Penycae 0-1 Afan Lido

Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Prestatyn Town

Sunday, 4 August

Tuesday, 6 August

Bangor City 6-0 Llanfairpwll

Gap Connah's Quay 0-5 Cardiff City XI

Llandudno 2-0 Colwyn Bay

Middlesbrough XI 2-0 The New Saints

Wednesday, 7 August

Denbigh Town 1-6 Bala Town

Newtown AFC 5-2 Shrewsbury Town XI

Prestatyn Town 0-1 Wolves XI

Thursday, 8 August

Bow Street 2-4 Aberystwyth Town

Saturday, 10 August

AFC Telford United 4-0 Bangor City

Afan Lido 1-2 Bridgwater Town

Bala Town 1-1 Colwyn Bay

Cardiff City 2-1 Athletic Bilbao

Gap Connah's Quay 3-3 Nantwich Town

Newtown AFC 0-6 Hednesford Town

Porthmadog 2-3 Aberystwyth Town

Port Talbot Town 2-1 Merthyr Town

Ramsbottom United 1-1 Airbus UK

Rhyl 1-3 Manchester City XI

Ton Pentre 0-3 Carmarthen Town

Monday, 12 August

Guilsfield 0-9 The New Saints

Tuesday, 13 August

Aberystwyth Town 3-1 Swansea City XI

Caernarfon Town 1-4 Bangor City

Cefn Druids 4-2 Airbus UK Broughton

Colwyn Bay 1-1 Leeds United XI

Rhyl 0-3 Burnley XI

Swansea City P-P Manchester United XI (Alan Tate Testimonial)

The New Saints 7-2 Buckley Town

Saturday, 17 August

Bangor City 8-2 Llanberis

Prestatyn Town 0-3 Manchester City XI

*Fixtures, dates and times are subject to late change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made. Please check official club websites for confirmation.