Cricket Scorecard

International Twenty20 Series
India
Yet to bat
LIVESri Lanka
First innings 82 all out

Sri Lanka Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(18.0 overs)82 all out
Dickwellast Dhonib Ashwin1
Dilshanlbwb Ashwin1
Chandimalc Pandyab Ashwin8
Gunaratnec Rainab Ashwin4
Siriwardanab Nehra4
Shanakab Jadeja19
Prasannarun out (Jadeja)9
T Pererac Jadejab Raina12
Senanayakec Dhonib Raina8
Chameeranot out9
Fernandob Bumrah1
Extras1nb 3w 0b 2lb 6
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Ashwin4.0842.00
Nehra2.01718.50
Bumrah3.01013.33
Jadeja4.01112.75
Singh1.015015.00
Pandya2.01306.50
Raina2.0623.00
Fall of WicketBatsman
2-1 Dickwella
3-2 Dilshan
12-3 Chandimal
20-4 Gunaratne
21-5 Siriwardana
48-6 Prasanna
54-7 Shanaka
72-8 Senanayake
73-9 T Perera
82-10 Fernando

India

  • Rohit Sharma
  • Shikhar Dhawan
  • Ajinkya Rahane
  • Suresh Raina
  • Yuvraj Singh
  • MS Dhoni(c)(wk)
  • Hardik Pandya
  • Ravindra Jadeja
  • Ravichandran Ashwin
  • Jasprit Bumrah
  • Ashish Nehra

Sri Lanka

  • Niroshan Dickwella
  • Tillakaratne Dilshan
  • Dinesh Chandimal(c)(wk)
  • Asela Gunaratne
  • Seekkuge Prasanna
  • Milinda Siriwardana
  • Thisara Perera
  • Dasun Shanaka
  • Sachithra Senanayake
  • Congenige Fernando
  • Dushmantha Chameera
Start Time:
Toss:
India won the toss and decided to field
Officials:
V A Kulkarni, C K Nandan, J J Crowe, A K Chaudhary