Cricket Scorecard

International Twenty20 Match
South Africa
First innings 175 for 9 wickets
ResultIndia
First innings 203 for 5 wickets
India win by 28 runs

IND

SA

India Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(20.0 overs)203for5wickets
Rohitc Klaasenb Dala21
S Dhawanc Klaasenb Phehlukwayo72
Rainac & b Dala15
Kohlilbwb Shamsi26
Pandeynot out29
Dhonib Morris16
H Pandyanot out13
Extras0nb 9w 0b 2lb 11
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Paterson4.048012.00
Dala4.047211.75
Morris4.03919.75
Shamsi4.03719.25
Smuts2.01407.00
Phehlukwayo2.01618.00
Fall of WicketBatsman
23-1 (1.5 ovs)Rohit
49-2 (3.6 ovs)Raina
108-3 (9.3 ovs)Kohli
155-4 (14.4 ovs)S Dhawan
183-5 (18.1 ovs)Dhoni

South Africa Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(20.0 overs)175for9wickets
Smutsc S Dhawanb B Kumar14
R Hendricksc Dhonib B Kumar70
Duminyc Rainab B Kumar3
Millerc S Dhawanb H Pandya9
Behardienc Pandeyb Chahal39
Klaasenc Rainab B Kumar16
Phehlukwayoc Chahalb Unadkat13
Morrisc Rainab B Kumar0
Patersonrun out (H Pandya)1
Dalanot out2
Shamsinot out0
Extras1nb 5w 1b 1lb 8
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
B Kumar4.02456.00
Unadkat4.03318.25
Bumrah4.03208.00
H Pandya4.045111.25
Chahal4.03919.75
Fall of WicketBatsman
29-1 (2.5 ovs)Smuts
38-2 (4.6 ovs)Duminy
48-3 (6.2 ovs)Miller
129-4 (14.6 ovs)Behardien
154-5 (17.1 ovs)R Hendricks
158-6 (17.4 ovs)Klaasen
158-7 (17.5 ovs)Morris
159-8 (17.6 ovs)Paterson
175-9 (19.4 ovs)Phehlukwayo

South Africa

  • JJ Smuts
  • Reeza Hendricks
  • JP Duminy(c)
  • David Miller
  • Heinrich Klaasen(wk)
  • Farhaan Behardien
  • Chris Morris
  • Andile Phehlukwayo
  • Dane Paterson
  • Junior Dala
  • Tabraiz Shamsi

India

  • Virat Kohli(c)
  • Shikhar Dhawan
  • Rohit Sharma
  • Suresh Raina
  • Manish Pandey
  • MS Dhoni(wk)
  • Hardik Pandya
  • Bhuvneshwar Kumar
  • Jaydev Unadkat
  • Jasprit Bumrah
  • Yuzvendra Chahal
Start Time:
Toss:
South Africa won the toss and decided to field
Venue:
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Officials:
Shaun George, Adrian Holdstock, Bongani Jele, Allahudien Paleker, Andrew Pycroft