Cricket Scorecard

One Day International Series
UAE
First innings 174 for 6 wickets
ResultScotland
First innings 173 all out
United Arab Emirates win by 4 wickets

SCO

UAE

Scotland Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(45.2 overs)173 all out
Crossb Mustafa24
Coetzerc Mustafab Haider30
MacLeodc Shabeerb Haider8
Daveylbwb Raza6
Berringtonc Shabeerb Khan50
Wallacelbwb Raza9
Leaskc & b Haider11
Sharifc Shabeerb Khan10
Wattb Khan15
Soleb Saleem1
Whealnot out0
Extras0nb 7w 1b 1lb 9
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Saleem8.03013.75
Khan4.03107.75
Mustafa8.03814.75
Haider10.03633.60
Raza10.01921.90
Khan5.21733.19
Fall of WicketBatsman
50-1 (9.4 ovs)Cross
61-2 (12.1 ovs)MacLeod
68-3 (14.1 ovs)Coetzer
75-4 (17.5 ovs)Davey
85-5 (19.6 ovs)Wallace
98-6 (22.5 ovs)Leask
126-7 (32.4 ovs)Sharif
166-8 (43.2 ovs)Watt
173-9 (44.3 ovs)Sole
173-10 (45.2 ovs)Berrington

United Arab Emirates Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(41.5 overs)174for6wickets
Mustafac Crossb Davey10
Qasimc MacLeodb Davey6
Shabeerc Crossb Sharif14
Buttc Berringtonb Sharif4
Usmanc Crossb Wheal45
Muftinot out43
Saleemst Crossb Watt30
Razanot out16
Extras1nb 5w 0b 0lb 6
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Wheal10.04914.90
Davey5.01723.40
Sharif7.02423.43
Sole8.03404.25
Leask5.01302.60
Watt6.53715.42
Fall of WicketBatsman
15-1 (5.6 ovs)Qasim
18-2 (7.2 ovs)Mustafa
34-3 (12.2 ovs)Shabeer
39-4 (14.1 ovs)Butt
101-5 (26.6 ovs)Usman
142-6 (33.4 ovs)Saleem

United Arab Emirates

  • Rohan Mustafa(c)
  • Shaiman Anwar
  • Adnan Mufti
  • Mohammad Usman
  • Ghulam Shabeer(wk)
  • Mohammad Qasim
  • Mohammad Naveed
  • Ahmed Raza
  • Imran Haider
  • Zahoor Khan
  • Qadeer Ahmed

Scotland

  • Matthew Cross(wk)
  • Kyle Coetzer(c)
  • Calum MacLeod
  • Josh Davey
  • Craig Wallace
  • Safyaan Sharif
  • Mark Watt
  • Chris Sole
  • Brad Wheal
  • Richard Berrington
  • Michael Leask
Start Time:
Toss:
Scotland won the toss and decided to bat
Venue:
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Officials:
Akbar Ali, Tabarak Dar, Alex Dowdalls, David Jukes