Cricket Scorecard

Royal London One-Day Cup
Glos
First innings 218 for 6 wickets
ResultHampshire
First innings 217 for 7 wickets
Gloucestershire win by 4 wickets

Hampshire Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(34.0 overs)217for7wickets
Carberryc Dentb Fuller0
Adamsrun out (Fuller)97
Wheaterc Jonesb Payne1
Vincec Marshallb Taylor31
Dawsonc Smithb Howell21
Ervinec & b Fuller2
Smithc Marshallb Howell50
Bergnot out9
Extras0nb 5w 0b 1lb 6
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Fuller7.03925.57
Payne7.05718.14
Norwell7.03505.00
Howell6.05529.17
Taylor7.03014.29
Fall of WicketBatsman
0-1 (0.3 ovs)Carberry
1-2 (1.2 ovs)Wheater
69-3 (15.4 ovs)Vince
119-4 (24.6 ovs)Dawson
126-5 (26.2 ovs)Ervine
195-6 (31.5 ovs)Adams
217-7 (33.6 ovs)Smith

Gloucestershire Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(33.0 overs)218for6wickets
Dentc Bergb Edwards4
Klingerc Adamsb Arafat87
Roderickb Dawson12
Marshallc Bergb Arafat9
Howellb Wood9
Jonesnot out39
Taylorc Ervineb Arafat34
Fullernot out2
Extras4nb 12w 4b 2lb 22
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Wood6.02714.50
Edwards6.05018.33
Berg6.03706.17
Arafat7.05638.00
Dawson7.03314.71
Ervine1.0909.00
Fall of WicketBatsman
9-1 (3.4 ovs)Dent
54-2 (11.6 ovs)Roderick
80-3 (16.3 ovs)Marshall
104-4 (20.2 ovs)Howell
163-5 (28.3 ovs)Klinger
207-6 (32.1 ovs)Taylor

Gloucestershire

  • Michael Klinger(c)
  • Chris Dent
  • Hamish Marshall
  • Gareth Roderick(wk)
  • Geraint Jones
  • Benny Howell
  • Tom Smith
  • Jack Taylor
  • James Fuller
  • David Payne
  • Liam Norwell

Hampshire

  • Michael Carberry
  • Jimmy Adams
  • Adam Wheater(wk)
  • James Vince(c)
  • Sean Ervine
  • Liam Dawson
  • Will Smith
  • Gareth Berg
  • Chris Wood
  • Yasir Arafat
  • Fidel Edwards
Start Time:
Toss:
Gloucestershire won the toss and decided to field
Venue:
The County Ground
Officials:
Robert Bailey, Jeffrey Evans