Judo Schedule

View full Glasgow 2014 event schedule
July 2014
M T W T F S S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 27
28 29 30 31
10:00 - 10:07 Men's -90kg Preliminary Round of 16 MTAWA (TAN) V WICKRAMAGE (SRI) Results
10:00 - 10:07 Men's -90kg Preliminary Round of 16 ANTHONY (AUS) V BEZZINA (MLT) Results
10:07 - 10:14 Men's -90kg Preliminary Round of 16 HALL (ENG) V SANG (KEN) Results
10:07 - 10:14 Men's -90kg Preliminary Round of 16 PIONTEK (SA) V PLEVIN (GUE) Results
10:14 - 10:21 Men's -90kg Preliminary Round of 16 PURSSEY (SCO) V AVTAR SINGH (IND) Results
10:14 - 10:21 Men's -90kg Preliminary Round of 16 BURNS (SCO) V DOLASSEM (CMR) Results
10:21 - 10:28 Men's -90kg Preliminary Round of 16 OMBIONGNO (CMR) V AHIAVOR (GHA) Results
10:21 - 10:28 Men's -100kg Preliminary Round of 16 PATHANIA (IND) V NORMESHIE (GHA) Results
10:28 - 10:35 Men's -100kg Preliminary Round of 16 KOMBO (TAN) V RANCEV (WAL) Results
10:28 - 10:35 Men's -100kg Preliminary Round of 16 BURTON (SCO) V KENGARA (KEN) Results
10:35 - 10:42 Men's -100kg Preliminary Round of 16 HUSSAIN SHAH (PKN) V GEORGE (TRI) Results
10:35 - 10:42 Men's -100kg Preliminary Round of 16 DUGASSE (SEY) V MONTGOMERY (NI) Results
10:42 - 10:49 Men's +100kg Preliminary Round of 16 SUA (SAM) V SHAW (WAL) Results
10:42 - 10:49 Men's +100kg Preliminary Round of 16 KUMAR (IND) V ABDUL RAZAK (MAS) Results
10:49 - 10:56 Women's -78kg Quarter-final GIBBONS (ENG) V ROSE (SEY) Results
10:49 - 10:56 Women's -78kg Quarter-final PORTUONDO (CAN) V CHONGTHAM (IND) Results
10:56 - 11:03 Women's +78kg Quarter-final RATUGI (KEN) V WEWITA WIDANALAGE (SRI) Results
10:56 - 11:03 Women's -78kg Quarter-final MBALLA ATANGANA (CMR) V MURAGU (KEN) Results
11:03 - 11:10 Men's -90kg Quarter-final DILL-RUSSELL (NZ) V WICKRAMAGE (SRI) Results
11:03 - 11:10 Women's +78kg Quarter-final LAPROVIDENCE (MRI) V VAILLANCOURT (CAN) Results
11:10 - 11:17 Men's -90kg Quarter-final PIONTEK (SA) V BURNS (SCO) Results
11:10 - 11:17 Women's +78kg Quarter-final MYERS (ENG) V KAUR (IND) Results
11:17 - 11:24 Men's -90kg Quarter-final ANTHONY (AUS) V HALL (ENG) Results
11:17 - 11:24 Men's -100kg Quarter-final KOSTER (NZ) V PATHANIA (IND) Results
11:24 - 11:31 Men's -90kg Quarter-final PURSSEY (SCO) V OMBIONGNO (CMR) Results
11:24 - 11:31 Men's -100kg Quarter-final BURTON (SCO) V DUGASSE (SEY) Results
11:31 - 11:38 Men's +100kg Quarter-final ANDREWARTHA (AUS) V SHAW (WAL) Results
11:31 - 11:38 Men's -100kg Quarter-final SLYFIELD (NZ) V RANCEV (WAL) Results
11:38 - 11:45 Men's +100kg Quarter-final RYGIELSKI (CAN) V SNYMAN (SA) Results
11:38 - 11:45 Men's -100kg Quarter-final DIDIER (AUS) V HUSSAIN SHAH (PKN) Results
11:45 - 11:52 Men's +100kg Quarter-final ROSSER (NZ) V KUMAR (IND) Results
11:45 - 11:52 Women's -78kg Semi-final A POWELL (WAL) V PORTUONDO (CAN) Results
11:52 - 11:59 Men's +100kg Quarter-final SHERRINGTON (SCO) V MCNEILL (NI) Results
11:52 - 11:59 Women's +78kg Semi-final A ADLINGTON (SCO) V RATUGI (KEN) Results
11:59 - 12:06 Men's -90kg Repechage contest WICKRAMAGE (SRI) V BURNS (SCO) Results
11:59 - 12:06 Women's -78kg Repechage contest ROSE (SEY) V MURAGU (KEN) Results
12:06 - 12:13 Men's -90kg Semi-final A DILL-RUSSELL (NZ) V PIONTEK (SA) Results
12:06 - 12:13 Women's -78kg Semi-final B GIBBONS (ENG) V MBALLA ATANGANA (CMR) Results
12:13 - 12:20 Men's -100kg Repechage contest PATHANIA (IND) V DUGASSE (SEY) Results
12:13 - 12:20 Women's +78kg Repechage contest VAILLANCOURT (CAN) V KAUR (IND) Results
12:20 - 12:27 Men's -100kg Semi-final A KOSTER (NZ) V BURTON (SCO) Results
12:20 - 12:27 Women's +78kg Semi-final B LAPROVIDENCE (MRI) V MYERS (ENG) Results
12:27 - 12:34 Men's +100kg Repechage contest SHAW (WAL) V RYGIELSKI (CAN) Results
12:27 - 12:34 Men's -90kg Repechage contest HALL (ENG) V OMBIONGNO (CMR) Results
12:34 - 12:41 Men's +100kg Semi-final A ANDREWARTHA (AUS) V SNYMAN (SA) Results
12:34 - 12:41 Men's -90kg Semi-final B ANTHONY (AUS) V PURSSEY (SCO) Results
12:41 - 12:48 Men's -100kg Repechage contest RANCEV (WAL) V DIDIER (AUS) Results
12:48 - 12:55 Men's -100kg Semi-final B SLYFIELD (NZ) V HUSSAIN SHAH (PKN) Results
12:55 - 13:02 Men's +100kg Repechage contest KUMAR (IND) V MCNEILL (NI) Results
13:02 - 13:09 Men's +100kg Semi-final B ROSSER (NZ) V SHERRINGTON (SCO) Results
18:00 - 18:07 Men's -90kg Bronze Medal Contest A BURNS (SCO) V ANTHONY (AUS) Results
18:07 - 18:14 Men's -90kg Bronze Medal Contest B HALL (ENG) V DILL-RUSSELL (NZ) Results
18:14 - 18:21 Men's -90kg Final - Gold Medal Contest PIONTEK (SA) V PURSSEY (SCO) Results
18:21 - 18:28 Women's -78kg Bronze Medal Contest A CHONGTHAM (IND) V MBALLA ATANGANA (CMR) Results
18:28 - 18:35 Women's -78kg Bronze Medal Contest B ROSE (SEY) V PORTUONDO (CAN) Results
18:35 - 18:42 Women's -78kg Final - Gld Medal Contest POWELL (WAL) V GIBBONS (ENG) Results
18:42 - 18:49 Men's -100kg Bronze Medal Contest A PATHANIA (IND) V SLYFIELD (NZ) Results
18:49 - 18:56 Men's -100kg Bronze Medal Contest B DIDIER (AUS) V KOSTER (NZ) Results
18:56 - 19:03 Men's -100kg Final - Gold Medal Contest BURTON (SCO) V HUSSAIN SHAH (PKN) Results
19:03 - 19:10 Women's +78kg Bronze Medal Contest A WEWITA WIDANALAGE (SRI) V LAPROVIDENCE (MRI) Results
19:10 - 19:17 Women's +78kg Bronze Medal Contest B KAUR (IND) V RATUGI (KEN) Results
19:17 - 19:24 Women's +78kg Final - Gld Medal Contest ADLINGTON (SCO) V MYERS (ENG) Results
19:24 - 19:31 Men's +100kg Bronze Medal Contest A SHAW (WAL) V ROSSER (NZ) Results
19:31 - 19:38 Men's +100kg Bronze Medal Contest B KUMAR (IND) V ANDREWARTHA (AUS) Results
19:38 - 19:45 Men's +100kg Final - Gold Medal Contest SNYMAN (SA) V SHERRINGTON (SCO) Results
All times UK. Schedule subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.