Boxing Schedule

View full Glasgow 2014 event schedule
July 2014 Next Month
M T W T F S S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
31
13:06 - 13:17 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 MOHIBULLAH (PKN) V MOHD REDZUAN (MAS) Results
13:21 - 13:32 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 MAQUINA (MOZ) V WILLIAMS (WAL) Results
13:37 - 13:49 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 KEYA (KEN) V AHMED (SCO) Results
13:54 - 14:05 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 GAMAGE (SRI) V LAISHRAM (IND) Results
14:10 - 14:21 Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16 THAPA (IND) V CONLAN (NI) Results
14:25 - 14:37 Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16 NASIR (UGA) V POLINO (TAN) Results
14:41 - 14:52 Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16 SONJICA (SA) V WANNIARACHCHI (SRI) Results
14:56 - 15:08 Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16 WOODS (AUS) V MCGOLDRICK (WAL) Results
15:12 - 15:24 Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16 BANCROFT (GUY) V PATHIRAGE DON (SRI) Results
15:28 - 15:39 Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16 MBENGE (SA) V OKWIRI (KEN) Results
15:45 - 15:57 Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16 MOHAMMED (GHA) V FITZGERALD (ENG) Results
16:02 - 16:13 Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16 MORGAN (NZ) V TSWIIGE (BOT) Results
16:18 - 16:29 Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 STRACHAN (BAH) V PRINCE (TRI) Results
16:34 - 16:45 Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 VIJENDER (IND) V KASUTO (NAM) Results
16:49 - 17:01 Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 LUSIZI (SA) V FINAU (NZ) Results
17:05 - 17:16 Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 COYLE (NI) V THOMAS (GUY) Results
18:36 - 18:47 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 LEKGETHO (BOT) V KEAMA (PNG) Results
18:52 - 19:03 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 BARNES (NI) V FURAHISHA (TAN) Results
19:07 - 19:18 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 KAGGWA (UGA) V LUMBWE (ZAM) Results
19:22 - 19:34 Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16 SULEMANU (GHA) V GERIE (MRI) Results
19:38 - 19:50 Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16 NADIR (PKN) V HAM (SCO) Results
19:54 - 20:05 Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16 THAMAHANE (LES) V ASHFAQ (ENG) Results
20:10 - 20:15 Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16 EBANKS (CAY) V UMINGS (PNG) Results
20:20 - 20:31 Men's Bantam (56kg) Round of 16 NJANGIRU (KEN) V OJO (NGA) Results
20:35 - 20:47 Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16 ADEMUYIWA (NGA) V LEWIS (AUS) Results
20:51 - 21:03 Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16 DAVIS (JAM) V JANGRA (IND) Results
21:07 - 21:18 Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16 HEILD (BAH) V CLAYTON (CAN) Results
21:22 - 21:34 Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 16 DONNELLY (NI) V FINAU (TGA) Results
21:38 - 21:49 Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 SMITH (SCO) V FOWLER (ENG) Results
21:54 - 22:05 Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 LUCAS (AUS) V ABAKA (KEN) Results
22:11 - 22:22 Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 BLAIR (CAN) V MUZIYO (ZAM) Results
22:26 - 22:37 Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 OLIVIER (MRI) V MAKAWA (MWI) Results
22:42 - 22:53 Women's Fly (48 - 51kg) Round of 16 WALSH (NI) V DUMAS (MRI) Results
22:58 - 23:09 Women's Fly (48 - 51kg) Round of 16 ONGARE (KEN) V HARRIS (AUS) Results
23:14 - 23:25 Women's Fly (48 - 51kg) Round of 16 OLADEJI (NGA) V ADAMS (ENG) Results
All times UK. Schedule subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.