Biathlon results

BIATHLON

Click on a date:
Sunday, 22 March, 2015
Saturday, 21 March, 2015
Friday, 20 March, 2015

Sunday, 22 March, 2015
IBU Biathlon World Cup 9, Khanty-Mansiysk:

Men's 15km Mass Start:

1 Jakov Fak (Slo) 39mins 09.800secs

2 Anton Shipulin (Rus) 38:20.100

3 Tarjei Boe (Nor) 38:22.300

4 Simon Fourcade (Fra) 38:42.300

5 Simon Eder (Aut) 38:45.000

6 Jean Guillaume Beatrix (Fra) 38:46.000

7 Arnd Peiffer (Ger) 38:49.200

8 Daniel Boehm (Ger) 38:51.800

9 Johannes Thinges Boe (Nor) 39:01.600

10 Benjamin Weger (Sui) 39:04.000



Women's 12.5km Mass Start:

1 Laura Dahlmeier (Ger) 35mins 08.200secs

2 Gabriela Soukalova (Cze) 35:15.300

3 Marie Dorin Habert (Fra) 35:28.100

4 Darya Domracheva (Blr) 35:37.100

5 Karin Oberhofer (Ita) 35:40.200

6 Franziska Preuss (Ger) 35:45.600

7 Tiril Eckhoff (Nor) 35:51.500

8 Ekaterina Yurlova (Rus) 35:55.400

9 Franziska Hildebrand (Ger) 35:59.200

10 Valj Semerenko (Ukr) 36:01.500

,

^^ Back to top

Saturday, 21 March, 2015
IBU Biathlon World Cup 9, Khanty-Mansiysk:

Men's 12.5km Pursuit:

1 Nathan Smith (Can) 32mins 04.900secs

2 Benedikt Doll (Ger) 32:28.900

3 Anton Shipulin (Rus) 32:40.600

4 Martin Fourcade (Fra) 32:45.200

5 Daniel Boehm (Ger) 32:54.100

6 Arnd Peiffer (Ger) 33:03.000

7 Fredrik Lindstroem (Swe) 33:15.700

8 Andrejs Rastorgujevs (Lat) 33:39.800

9 Michal Slesingr (Cze) 33:48.400

10 Jakov Fak (Slo) 33:50.900



Women's 10km Pursuit:

1 Darya Domracheva (Blr) 28mins 14.400secs

2 Laura Dahlmeier (Ger) 28:30.100

3 Franziska Preuss (Ger) 28:30.300

4 Kaisa Makarainen (Fin) 29:16.200

5 Veronika Vitkova (Cze) 29:30.700

6 Valj Semerenko (Ukr) 29:39.200

7 Ekaterina Yurlova (Rus) 30:16.100

8 Dorothea Weirer (Ita) 30:23.400

9 Anais Bescond (Fra) 30:27.100

10 Gabriela Soukalova (Cze) 30:29.800

,

^^ Back to top

Friday, 20 March, 2015
IBU Biathlon World Cup 9, Khanty-Mansiysk:

Women's 7.5km Sprint Final:

1 Kaisa Makarainen (Fin) 19mins 49.100secs

2 Laura Dahlmeier (Ger) 20:03.300

3 Darya Domracheva (Blr) 20:04.600

4 Veronika Vitkova (Cze) 20:07.100

5 Dorothea Wierer (Ita) 20:21.600

6 Franziska Preuss (Ger) 20:23.400

7 Karin Oberhofer (Ita) 20:25.300

8 Luise Kummer (Ger) 20:48.600

9 Valj Semerenko (Ukr) 20:57.100

10 Gabriela Soukalova (Cze) 21:02.900

,

^^ Back to top