Sochi 2014: Snowboarding women's parallel slalom results

Finals

Big Final

Rank Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+)

Gold

AUT

Julia Dujmovits

0.72

Winner

Silver

GER

Anke Karstens

0.12

Small Final

Rank Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+)

Bronze

GER

Amelie Kober

Winner

4

ITA

Corinna Boccacini

0.44

0.13

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1

Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

AUT

Julia Dujmovits

Winner

B_F

ITA

Corinna Boccacini

0.80

5.18

S_F

Semi-final 2

Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

GER

Anke Karstens

Winner

B_F

GER

Amelie Kober

1.25

0.09

S_F

Key: B_F = Qualified for Big final, S_F = Qualified for the Small Final, DSQ = Disqualified

Quarter-finals

Quarter-final 1

Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

ITA

Corinna Boccacini

Winner

Q

AUT

Marion Kreiner

1.25

0.05

Quarter-final 2

Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

AUT

Julia Dujmovits

Winner

Q

SWI

Julie Zogg

0.10

DSQ

Quarter-final 3

Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

GER

Amelie Kober

Winner

Q

AUT

Ina Meschik

0.19

0.01

Quarter-final 4

Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

GER

Anke Karstens

0.15

Winner

Q

CZE

Ester Ledecka

0.30

Key: Q = Qualified for Semi-finals DSQ = Disqualified

1/8 Finals

Heat 1

Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

AUT

Marion Kreiner

Winner

Q

RUS

Ekaterina Tudegesheva

1.25

6.04

Heat 2

Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

ITA

Corinna Boccacini

Winner

Q

AUT

Claudia Riegler

0.01

2.78

Heat 3

Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

AUT

Julia Dujmovits

0.05

Winner

Q

RUS

Alena Zavarzina

0.24

Heat 4

County Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

SWI

Julie Zogg

Winner

Q

JPN

Tomoka Takeuchi

0.20

DSQ

Heat 5

Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

GER

Amelie Kober

Winner

Q

SWI

Patrizia Kummer

0.04

0.10

Heat 6

Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

AUT

Ina Meschik

Winner

Q

GER

Isabella Laboeck

1.25

0.24

Heat 7

Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

GER

Anke Karstens

0.13

Winner

Q

GER

Selina Joerg

0.02

Heat 8

Country Name Run 1 Diff (+) Run 2 Diff (+) Status

CZE

Ester Ledecka

Winner

Q

RUS

Natalia Soboleva

0.06

0.18

Key: Q = Qualified for Quarter-finals DSQ = Disqualified

Qualifying

Country Name Time Status

AUT

Marion Kreiner

01:03.58

Q

CZE

Ester Ledecka

01:03.74

Q

SWI

Patrizia Kummer

01:03.82

Q

SWI

Julie Zogg

01:03.92

Q

AUT

Julia Dujmovits

01:04.33

Q

GER

Isabella Laboeck

01:04.44

Q

GER

Selina Joerg

01:04.47

Q

ITA

Corinna Boccacini

01:04.96

Q

AUT

Claudia Riegler

01:05.14

Q

GER

Anke Karstens

01:05.14

Q

AUT

Ina Meschik

01:05.15

Q

RUS

Alena Zavarzina

01:05.32

Q

JPN

Tomoka Takeuchi

01:05.41

Q

GER

Amelie Kober

01:05.46

Q

RUS

Natalia Soboleva

01:05.48

Q

RUS

Ekaterina Tudegesheva

01:05.54

Q

CAN

Ariane Lavigne

01:05.60

SWI

Stefanie Mueller

01:05.64

NED

Michelle Dekker

01:05.66

NED

Nicolien Sauerbreij

01:05.69

UKR

Annamari Chundak

01:05.76

ITA

Nadya Ochner

01:05.79

SLO

Gloria Kotnik

01:05.94

SWI

Ladina Jenny

01:05.96

POL

Karolina Sztokfisz

01:06.01

CAN

Caroline Calve

01:06.15

CAN

Marianne Leeson

01:06.26

NOR

Hilde-Katrine Engeli

01:06.29

RUS

Ekaterina Ilyukhina

01:06.73

POL

Aleksandra Krol

01:07.42

SRB

Nina Micic

01:08.07

KAZ

Valeriya Tsoy

01:08.67

Key: Q = Qualified for 1/8 finals

Full snowboarding schedule.

Detailed results available on the Sochi 2014 website.