Sochi 2014: Biathlon - Men's 20km individual results

Rank Country Name Time Difference (+)

Gold

FRA

Martin Fourcade

49:31.7

Silver

GER

Erik Lesser

49:43.9

12.2

Bronze

RUS

Evgeniy Garanichev

50:06.2

34.5

4

AUT

Simon Eder

50:09.5

37.8

5

AUT

Dominik Landertinger

50:14.2

42.5

6

FRA

Jean Guillaume Beatrix

50:15.5

43.8

7

NOR

Emil Hegle Svendsen

50:30.3

58.6

8

US

Lowell Bailey

50:57.4

1:25.7

9

UKR

Serhiy Semenov

51:07.9

1:36.2

10

GER

Daniel Boehm

51:09.4

1:37.7

11

NOR

Johannes Thingnes Boe

51:16.5

1:44.8

12

SWE

Bjoern Ferry

51:18.3

1:46.6

13

FRA

Simon Fourcade

51:29.9

1:58.2

14

ITA

Lukas Hofer

51:34.6

2:02.9

15

SWE

Fredrik Lindstroem

51:50.2

2:18.5

16

GER

Simon Schempp

51:50.3

2:18.6

17

CZE

Jaroslav Soukup

51:55.1

2:23.4

18

CZE

Ondrej Moravec

51:55.8

2:24.1

19

SVK

Matej Kazar

51:56.9

2:25.2

20

KAZ

Yan Savitskiy

52:00.0

2:28.3

21

CAN

Brendan Green

52:05.3

2:33.6

22

GER

Andreas Birnbacher

52:17.9

2:46.2

23

LTU

Tomas Kaukenas

52:38.9

3:07.2

24

AUT

Christoph Sumann

52:39.1

3:07.4

25

CAN

Nathan Smith

52:41.3

3:09.6

26

NOR

Tarjei Boe

52:41.5

3:09.8

27

KAZ

Anton Pantov

52:51.5

3:19.8

28

SVK

Pavol Hurajt

52:53.3

3:21.6

29

EST

Indrek Tobreluts

53:02.5

3:30.8

30

RUS

Alexander Loginov

53:04.3

3:32.6

31

ITA

Christian De Lorenzi

53:13.1

3:41.4

32

SLO

Jakov Fak

53:17.6

3:45.9

33

LAT

Andrejs Rastorgujevs

53:18.9

3:47.2

34

NOR

Ole Einar Bjoerndalen

53:21.9

3:50.2

35

CAN

Jean-Philippe Le Guellec

53:25.5

3:53.8

36

BUL

Krasimir Anev

53:30.3

3:58.6

37

SWE

Carl Johan Bergman

53:37.5

4:05.8

38

RUS

Evgeny Ustyugov

53:47.8

4:16.1

39

BUL

Vladimir Iliev

53:52.6

4:20.9

40

AUT

Daniel Mesotitsch

53:53.3

4:21.6

41

SWE

Tobias Arwidson

54:03.0

4:31.3

42

GB

Lee Jackson

54:11.3

4:39.6

43

SVK

Tomas Hasilla

54:16.9

4:45.2

44

US

Tim Burke

54:21.2

4:49.5

45

AUS

Alexei Almoukov

54:35.4

5:03.7

46

UKR

Andriy Deryzemlya

54:40.0

5:08.3

47

SWI

Simon Hallenbarter

54:52.2

5:20.5

48

SWI

Benjamin Weger

54:54.5

5:22.8

49

BLR

Vladimir Chepelin

54:59.2

5:27.5

50

US

Russell Currier

55:07.5

5:35.8

51

POL

Lukasz Szczurek

55:18.6

5:46.9

52

SLO

Klemen Bauer

55:29.1

5:57.4

53

BLR

Evgeny Abramenko

55:38.8

6:07.1

54

BLR

Sergey Novikov

55:41.7

6:10.0

55

UKR

Dmytro Pidruchnyi

55:53.4

6:21.7

56

FIN

Ahti Toivanen

55:55.4

6:23.7

57

CZE

Michal Slesingr

55:57.9

6:26.2

58

SVK

Miroslav Matiasko

55:58.7

6:27.0

59

CAN

Scott Perras

56:04.3

6:32.6

60

ROM

Cornel Puchianu

56:10.4

6:38.7

61

CZE

Michal Krcmar

56:14.1

6:42.4

62

EST

Danil Steptsenko

56:14.4

6:42.7

63

SLO

Janez Maric

56:22.4

6:50.7

64

RUS

Alexey Volkov

56:30.3

6:58.6

65

ITA

Dominik Windisch

56:31.4

6:59.7

66

CHN

Long Ren

56:35.8

7:04.1

67

SWI

Ivan Joller

56:40.6

7:08.9

68

BUL

Michail Kletcherov

56:41.8

7:10.1

69

SER

Milanko Petrovic

56:45.4

7:13.7

70

EST

Kalev Ermits

57:04.5

7:32.8

71

ITA

Markus Windisch

57:18.5

7:46.8

72

SPA

Victor Lobo Escolar

57:22.8

7:51.1

73

KOR

Lee In-Bok

57:29.0

7:57.3

74

SLO

Peter Dokl

57:51.5

8:19.8

75

BUL

Miroslav Kenanov

58:01.1

8:29.4

76

KAZ

Sergey Naumik

58:03.2

8:31.5

77

POL

Krzysztof Plywaczyk

58:12.5

8:40.8

78

EST

Kauri Koiv

58:17.3

8:45.6

79

SWI

Claudio Boeckli

58:19.2

8:47.5

80

BLR

Aliaksandr Darozhka

58:27.7

8:56.0

81

UKR

Artem Pryma

58:35.2

9:03.5

82

FRA

Alexis Boeuf

58:39.0

9:07.3

83

US

Leif Nordgren

58:47.6

9:15.9

84

JPN

Hidenori Isa

58:56.1

9:24.4

85

KAZ

Alexandr Trifonov

1:00:08.9

10:37.2

86

POL

Grzegorz Guzik

1:00:20.7

10:49.0

87

POL

Lukasz Slonina

1:00:29.5

10:57.8

88

HUN

Karoly Gombos

1:05:16.7

15:45.0

-

FIN

Jarkko Kauppinen

DNF