Men's and women's singles draws

Men's Singles | ATP Allianz Suisse Open Gstaad | Gstaad, Switzerland

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Zeballos (Arg) bt Rublev (Rus)
Istomin (Uzb) bt Teixeira (Fra)
6 Sousa (Por) bt Laaksonen (Swi)
Lajovic (Ser) bt Hemery (Fra)
Robert (Fra) bt Souza (Brz)
5 Bellucci (Brz) bt Coppejans (Bel)
7 Carreno-Busta (Spa) bt Youzhny (Rus)
Del Bonis (Arg) bt Chiudinelli (Swi)
Haase (Ned) bt Granollers (Spa)
8 Giraldo (Col) bt Lorenzi (Ita)
Ilhan (Tur) bt Kuznetsov (Rus)
Reister (Ger) bt Kavcic (Slo)
1 Goffin (Bel) v Bye
4 Andujar (Spa) v Bye
Bye v Thiem (Aut) 3
Bye v Lopez (Spa) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Goffin (Bel) v Zeballos (Arg)
Istomin (Uzb) v
4 Andujar (Spa) v Lajovic (Ser)
Robert (Fra) v Bellucci (Brz) 5
7 Carreno-Busta (Spa) v Haase (Ned)
Del Bonis (Arg) v Thiem (Aut) 3
8 Giraldo (Col) v Ilhan (Tur)
Reister (Ger) v Lopez (Spa) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Atlanta Tennis Championshi | Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
6 Johnson (US) bt Lacko (Svk)
Kudla (US) bt Harrison (US)
Sela (Isr) bt Fish (US)
7 Muller (Lux) bt Young (US)
Soeda (Jpn) bt Dolgopolov (Ukr)
Groth (Aus) bt Tiafoe (US)
Lu (Tpe) bt Jaziri (Tun)
1 Isner (US) v Bye
Eubanks (US) v Stepanek (Cze)
Berankis (Ltu) v Smyczek (US)
3 Sock (US) v Bye
8 Becker (Ger) bt Berrer (Ger)
Donaldson (US) bt Devvarman (Ind)
Bye v Mannarino (Fra) 4
5 Baghdatis (Cyp) bt Krajicek (US)
Bye v Pospisil (Can) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Isner (US) v
v Johnson (US) 6
3 Sock (US) v
v Becker (Ger) 8
7 Muller (Lux) v Donaldson (US)
Soeda (Jpn) v Mannarino (Fra) 4
5 Baghdatis (Cyp) v Groth (Aus)
Lu (Tpe) v Pospisil (Can) 2

Men's Singles | ATP German Open Tennis Champio | Hamburg, Germany

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Nadal (Spa) bt Verdasco (Spa)
Janowicz (Pol) bt Daniel (Jpn)
Mayer (Ger) bt Montanes (Spa)
Ramos-Vinolas (Spa) bt Almagro (Spa)
3 Bautista-Agut (Spa) bt Coric (Cro)
Paire (Fra) bt Kohlschreiber (Ger)
2 Robredo (Spa) bt Zverev (Ger)
Vesely (Cze) v Haider-Maurer (Aut)
Schwartzman (Arg) v Cuevas (Uru) 5
4 Seppi (Ita) bt Klizan (Svk)
Bolelli (Ita) bt Rosol (Cze)
Munar (Spa) bt Garcia-Lopez (Spa) 7
8 Fognini (Ita) bt Chardy (Fra)
Bedene (GB) bt Gimeno-Traver (Spa)
6 Monaco (Arg) bt Gulbis (Lat)
Pouille (Fra) bt Cervantes-Huegun (Spa)

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Nadal (Spa) v
Janowicz (Pol) v
4 Seppi (Ita) v Mayer (Ger)
v Munar (Spa) 7
8 Fognini (Ita) v Ramos-Vinolas (Spa)
Bedene (GB) v Bautista-Agut (Spa) 3
6 Monaco (Arg) v Pouille (Fra)
Paire (Fra) v Robredo (Spa) 2

Men's Singles | Croatia Open | Umag, Croatia

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Trinker (Aut) bt Youzhny (Rus)
6 Kohlschreiber (Ger) bt Giraldo (Col)
Lajovic (Ser) bt Djere (Ser)
8 Klizan (Svk) bt Carreno-Busta (Spa)
5 Fognini (Ita) bt Vesely (Cze)
Sousa (Por) bt Androic (Cro)
7 Coric (Cro) bt Granollers (Spa)
Bedene (GB) bt Delic (Cro)
Kavcic (Slo) bt Rublev (Rus)
Haider-Maurer (Aut) bt Fabbiano (Ita)
Dzumhur (Bih) bt Rosol (Cze)
Lorenzi (Ita) bt Trevisan (Ita)
1 Monfils (Fra) v Bye
4 Thiem (Aut) v Bye
Bye v Seppi (Ita) 3
Bye v Bautista-Agut (Spa) 2

Men's Singles | Colombia Open | Bogota, Colombia

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Galan (Col) bt Riba (Spa)
Stepanek (Cze) bt Roger-Vasselin (Fra)
Ram (US) bt Falla (Col)
Sugita (Jpn) bt Barrientos (Col)
Gomez (Col) bt Baghdatis (Cyp) 5
Ito (Jpn) bt Ebden (Aus)
Menendez-Maceiras (Spa) bt Gonzalez (Col)
Sarkissian (US) bt Millman (Aus)
7 Jaziri (Tun) bt Krajicek (US)
Berrer (Ger) bt Ward (GB) 8
6 Groth (Aus) bt Pella (Arg)
Demoliner (Brz) bt Marchenko (Ukr)
1 Karlovic (Cro) v Bye
3 Mannarino (Fra) v Bye
Bye v Estrella Burgos (Dom) 4
Bye v Tomic (Aus) 2

Men's Singles | ATP SkiStar Swedish Open | Bastad, Sweden

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Paire (Fra) bt Eriksson (Swe)
Istomin (Uzb) bt Schwartzman (Arg)
Almagro (Spa) bt Verdasco (Spa) 5
Del Bonis (Arg) bt Dutra Da Silva (Brz)
6 Bellucci (Brz) bt Ymer (Swe)
Lindell (Swe) bt Souza (Brz)
Zverev (Ger) bt Reister (Ger)
Ramos-Vinolas (Spa) bt Vanni (Ita)
8 Janowicz (Pol) bt Arnaboldi (Ita)
Mathieu (Fra) bt Chardy (Fra) 7
Gulbis (Lat) bt Ilhan (Tur)
Darcis (Bel) bt Gimeno-Traver (Spa)
1 Goffin (Bel) v Bye
3 Cuevas (Uru) v Bye
Bye v Monaco (Arg) 4
Bye v Robredo (Spa) 2

Women's Singles | WTA Brazil Tennis Cup | Florianopolis, Brazil

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Maria (Ger) bt Alves (Brz)
Cepede Royg (Par) bt Goncalves (Brz)
4 Pereira (Brz) bt Irigoyen (Arg)
Ce (Brz) bt Burger (Ned)
Lim (Fra) bt Ormaechea (Arg)
Ozaki (Jpn) bt Gamiz (Ven)
Kostova (Bul) bt Pivovarova (Rus)
Martincova (Cze) bt Lemoine (Ned)
7 Siegemund (Ger) bt Melnikova (Rus)
8 Kania (Pol) bt Celik (Swe)
3 Beck (Ger) bt Alves (Brz)
5 Mattek-Sands (US) bt Minella (Lux)
2 Tomljanovic (Cro) bt Pous Tio (Spa)
Torro-Flor (Spa) bt Peterson (Swe)
Sevastova (Lat) bt Chirico (US) 6
Bogdan (Rom) bt Stefani (Brz)

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Maria (Ger) v Torro-Flor (Spa)
Cepede Royg (Par) v Sevastova (Lat)
v Ozaki (Jpn)
Kostova (Bul) v Siegemund (Ger) 7
8 Kania (Pol) v Ce (Brz)
Lim (Fra) v Beck (Ger) 3
5 Mattek-Sands (US) v Bogdan (Rom)
Martincova (Cze) v Tomljanovic (Cro) 2

Women's Singles | WTA Baku Cup | Baku, Azerbaijan

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) bt Kulichkova (Rus)
Flipkens (Bel) bt Buyukakcay (Tur)
7 Diatchenko (Rus) bt Abduraimova (Uzb)
Savchuk (Ukr) bt Nara (Jpn) 4
Vekic (Cro) bt Schiavone (Ita) 8
Korashvili (Ukr) bt Safarova (Aze)
Hlavackova (Cze) bt Jovanovski (Ser) 5
Kontaveit (Est) bt Eguchi (Jpn)
K Bondarenko (Ukr) bt Ivakhneko (Rus)
Tig (Rom) bt Ianchuk (Ukr)
Gasparyan (Rus) bt Cibulkova (Svk) 3
Panova (Rus) bt Linette (Pol)
Zhu (Chn) bt Pliskova (Cze)
Yang (Chn) bt Beygelzimer (Ukr)
9 Kovinic (Mne) v Rodina (Rus)
Voegele (Swi) v Knapp (Ita) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) v K Bondarenko (Ukr)
v Diatchenko (Rus) 7
Savchuk (Ukr) v Tig (Rom)
Zhu (Chn) v Vekic (Cro)
v Korashvili (Ukr)
Yang (Chn) v Gasparyan (Rus)
Hlavackova (Cze) v Panova (Rus)
Kontaveit (Est) v