Men's and women's singles draws

Men's Singles | French Open | Roland Garros, Paris, France

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
6 Nadal (Spa) bt Almagro (Spa)
3 Murray (GB) bt Sousa (Por)
5 Nishikori (Jpn) bt Bellucci (Brz)
13 Monfils (Fra) bt Schwartzman (Arg)
1 Djokovic (Ser) bt Muller (Lux)
20 Gasquet (Fra) bt Berlocq (Arg)
14 Tsonga (Fra) bt Sela (Isr)
2 Federer (Swi) bt Granollers (Spa)
Chardy (Fra) bt Isner (US) 16
4 Berdych (Cze) bt Stepanek (Cze)
12 Simon (Fra) bt Klizan (Svk)
Coric (Cro) bt Robredo (Spa) 18
9 Cilic (Cro) bt Arnaboldi (Ita)
8 Wawrinka (Swi) bt Lajovic (Ser)
Mahut (Fra) bt Gulbis (Lat) 24
Sock (US) bt Carreno-Busta (Spa)
17 Goffin (Bel) bt Giraldo (Col)
Andujar (Spa) bt Kohlschreiber (Ger) 22
21 Cuevas (Uru) bt Thiem (Aut)
15 Anderson (SA) bt Lu (Tpe)
Kuznetsov (Rus) bt Melzer (Aut)
Becker (Ger) bt Verdasco (Spa) 32
Kokkinakis (Aus) bt Tomic (Aus) 27
7 Ferrer (Spa) bt Gimeno-Traver (Spa)
Paire (Fra) bt Fognini (Ita) 28
Dzumhur (Bih) bt Baghdatis (Cyp)
23 Mayer (Arg) bt Janowicz (Pol)
Bolelli (Ita) bt Troicki (Ser) 31
Rosol (Cze) bt Bautista-Agut (Spa) 19
Johnson (US) bt Stakhovsky (Ukr)
29 Kyrgios (Aus) bt Edmund (GB)
Gabashvili (Rus) bt Monaco (Arg)

Round 3

Seed Player Player Seed
2 Federer (Swi) bt Dzumhur (Bih)
12 Simon (Fra) bt Mahut (Fra)
13 Monfils (Fra) v Cuevas (Uru) 21
Paire (Fra) v Berdych (Cze) 4
8 Wawrinka (Swi) bt Johnson (US)
Gabashvili (Rus) bt Rosol (Cze)
5 Nishikori (Jpn) bt Becker (Ger)
1 Djokovic (Ser) v Kokkinakis (Aus)
20 Gasquet (Fra) v Anderson (SA) 15
Sock (US) v Coric (Cro)
Kuznetsov (Rus) v Nadal (Spa) 6
3 Murray (GB) v Kyrgios (Aus) 29
17 Goffin (Bel) v Chardy (Fra)
9 Cilic (Cro) v Mayer (Arg) 23
Bolelli (Ita) v Ferrer (Spa) 7
14 Tsonga (Fra) v Andujar (Spa)

Round 4

Seed Player Player Seed
5 Nishikori (Jpn) v Gabashvili (Rus)
8 Wawrinka (Swi) v Simon (Fra) 12
v Federer (Swi) 2

Women's Singles | French Open | Roland Garros, Paris, France

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
Goerges (Ger) bt Wozniacki (Den) 5
Mladenovic (Fra) bt Kovinic (Mne)
8 Suarez-Navarro (Spa) bt Razzano (Fra)
2 Sharapova (Rus) bt Diatchenko (Rus)
1 S Williams (US) bt Friedsam (Ger)
4 Kvitova (Cze) bt Soler Espinosa (Spa)
Lucic, Baroni (Cro) bt Halep (Rom) 3
26 Stosur (Aus) bt Hesse (Fra)
27 Azarenka (Blr) bt Hradecka (Cze)
Schiavone (Ita) bt Kuznetsova (Rus) 18
Van Uytvanck (Bel) bt Diyas (Kaz) 32
7 Ivanovic (Ser) bt Doi (Jpn)
29 Cornet (Fra) bt Dulgheru (Rom)
Mitu (Rom) bt Pliskova (Cze) 12
21 Muguruza Blanco (Spa) bt Giorgi (Ita)
17 Errani (Ita) bt Witthoeft (Ger)
11 Kerber (Ger) bt Tomljanovic (Cro)
20 Lisicki (Ger) bt Gavrilova (Rus)
10 Petkovic (Ger) bt Dominguez Lino (Spa)
23 Bacsinszky (Swi) bt Smitkova (Cze)
19 Svitolina (Ukr) bt Putintseva (Kaz)
28 Pennetta (Ita) bt Rybarikova (Svk)
Stephens (US) bt Watson (GB)
16 Keys (US) bt Bencic (Swi)
13 Safarova (Cze) bt Nara (Jpn)
Pironkova (Bul) bt Allertova (Cze)
9 Makarova (Rus) bt Pereira (Brz)
Falconi (US) bt Karatantcheva (Bul)
30 Begu (Rom) bt Konjuh (Cro)
Vekic (Cro) bt Jovanovski (Ser)
Vesnina (Rus) bt Hercog (Slo)
Beck (Ger) bt Kania (Pol)

Round 3

Seed Player Player Seed
29 Cornet (Fra) bt Lucic, Baroni (Cro)
2 Sharapova (Rus) bt Stosur (Aus) 26
7 Ivanovic (Ser) bt Vekic (Cro)
13 Safarova (Cze) bt Lisicki (Ger) 20
9 Makarova (Rus) bt Vesnina (Rus)
21 Muguruza Blanco (Spa) bt Kerber (Ger) 11
19 Svitolina (Ukr) bt Beck (Ger)
1 S Williams (US) v Azarenka (Blr) 27
Pironkova (Bul) v Stephens (US)
10 Petkovic (Ger) v Errani (Ita) 17
v Goerges (Ger)
4 Kvitova (Cze) v Begu (Rom) 30
23 Bacsinszky (Swi) v Keys (US) 16
Mitu (Rom) v Schiavone (Ita)
Van Uytvanck (Bel) v Mladenovic (Fra)
8 Suarez-Navarro (Spa) v Pennetta (Ita) 28

Round 4

Seed Player Player Seed
7 Ivanovic (Ser) v Makarova (Rus) 9
19 Svitolina (Ukr) v Cornet (Fra) 29
v Muguruza Blanco (Spa) 21
13 Safarova (Cze) v Sharapova (Rus) 2