Order of Play

ATP Malaysian Open, Kuala Lumpur | Kuala Lumpur

Tuesday, 23 September 2014

Centre Court (02:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Jasika (Aus) v Ram (US)   Men's Singles
  Burquier (Fra) v Andujar (Spa) Men's Singles
  Oswald (Aut) v Nieminen (Fin)   Men's Singles
  Tomic (Aus) v Herbert (Fra)   Men's Singles
  Matosevic (Aus) v Kyrgios (Aus) Men's Singles

Court 1 (02:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Soeda (Jpn) v Takeuchi (Jpn)   Men's Singles
  Ward (GB) v Petzschner (Ger)   Men's Singles

| Shenzhen, China

Tuesday, 23 September 2014

Centre Court (06:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Ouyang (Chn) v Giraldo (Col) Men's Singles
  Klizan (Svk) v Troicki (Ser)   Men's Singles
Simon (Fra) v Berankis (Ltu)   Men's Singles

Court 1 (06:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Gonzalez (Arg) v Seppi (Ita) Men's Singles
Pospisil (Can) v Gabashvili (Rus)   Men's Singles
  Gerasimov (Blr) v Kokkinakis (Aus)   Men's Singles

Court 2 (06:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Muller (Lux) v Chiudinelli (Swi)   Men's Singles
  Groth (Aus) v Duckworth (Aus)   Men's Singles

Court 3 (06:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Lacko (Svk) v Donskoy (Rus)   Men's Singles

| Wuhan, China

Tuesday, 23 September 2014

Centre Court (04:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Muguruza Blanco (Spa) v Halep (Rom) Women's Singles
  Suarez-Navarro (Spa) v Wozniacki (Den) Women's Singles
S Williams (US) v Cornet (Fra)   Women's Singles
  Barthel (Ger) v Bouchard (Can) Women's Singles
  Knapp (Ita) v Kvitova (Cze) Women's Singles

Court 1 (04:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
11  Errani (Ita) v Riske (US)   Women's Singles
16  Petkovic (Ger) v Pliskova (Cze)   Women's Singles
  Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) v Dellacqua (Aus)   Women's Singles
Kerber (Ger) v Diyas (Kaz)   Women's Singles

Court 2 (04:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Lisicki (Ger) v Svitolina (Ukr)   Women's Singles
  Flipkens (Bel) v Gajdosova (Aus)   Women's Singles
  Vandeweghe (US) v Jankovic (Ser) 10  Women's Singles

Court 4 (04:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Bacsinszky (Swi) v Makarova (Rus) 13  Women's Singles
  Zahlavova-Strycova (Cze) v Keys (US)   Women's Singles