Order of play

US Open | Flushing Meadows, New York, USA

Wednesday, 2 September 2015

Arthur Ashe Stadium (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
19  Keys (US) v Smitkova (Cze)   Women's Singles
Cilic (Cro) v Donskoy (Rus)   Men's Singles
S Williams (US) v Bertens (Ned)   Women's Singles
  Falconi (US) v V Williams (US) 23  Women's Singles
Djokovic (Ser) v Haider-Maurer (Aut)   Men's Singles

Louis Armstrong Stadium (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Fish (US) v Lopez (Spa) 18  Men's Singles
  Mattek-Sands (US) v Vandeweghe (US)   Women's Singles
  Schwartzman (Arg) v Nadal (Spa) Men's Singles
Bryan (US)Bryan (US) v Johnson (US)Querrey (US)   Men's Doubles

Grandstand (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Brengle (US) v Tatishvili (US)   Women's Singles
10  Raonic (Can) v Verdasco (Spa)   Men's Singles
25  Bouchard (Can) v Hercog (Slo)   Women's Singles
19  Tsonga (Fra) v Granollers (Spa)   Men's Singles

Court 4 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Kudla (US)Smyczek (US) v Cabal (Col)Farah (Col) 14  Men's Doubles
  Bellucci (Brz)Demoliner (Brz) v Baughman (US)Paul (US)   Men's Doubles
  Soler Espinosa (Spa)Torro-Flor (Spa) v Gibbs (US)Townsend (US)   Women's Doubles
11  Pospisil (Can)Sock (US) v Mayer (Arg)Sousa (Por)   Men's Doubles
  Liu (US)Fritz (US) v Hingis (Swi)Paes (Ind) Mixed Doubles

Court 5 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
31  Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) v Kontaveit (Est)   Women's Singles
32  Fognini (Ita) v Cuevas (Uru)   Men's Singles
  Pegula (US) v Cibulkova (Svk)   Women's Singles
  Groth (Aus) v Robredo (Spa) 26  Men's Singles

Court 6 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Kasatkina (Rus) v Konjuh (Cro)   Women's Singles
Hlavackova (Cze)Hradecka (Cze) v Lepchenko (US)Riske (US)   Women's Doubles
  Gajdosova (Aus)Tomljanovic (Cro) v Muhammed (US)Sanchez (US)   Women's Doubles
  Stakhovsky (Ukr) v Marchenko (Ukr)   Men's Singles

Court 7 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
23  Bautista-Agut (Spa) v Carreno-Busta (Spa)   Men's Singles
  Date Krumm (Jpn)Minella (Lux) v Muguruza Blanco (Spa)Suarez-Navarro (Spa) Women's Doubles
  Niculescu (Rom)Savchuk (Ukr) v Aoyama (Jpn)Voracova (Cze)   Women's Doubles
17  Svitolina (Ukr) v Kanepi (Est)   Women's Singles

Court 9 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Kichenok (Ukr)Kichenok (Ukr) v Dabrowski (Can)Rosolska (Pol)   Women's Doubles
  Giraldo (Col)Junaid (Aus) v Peralta (Chi)Seeberger (US)   Men's Doubles
  Erakovic (NZ)Watson (GB) v Krajicek (Ned)Strycova (Cze) 13  Women's Doubles
  Melzer (Aut)Petzschner (Ger) v Chardy (Fra)Kubot (Pol)   Men's Doubles

Court 10 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Fratangelo (US)Novikov (US) v Murray (GB)Peers (Aus) Men's Doubles
  Black (US)Neel (US) v Kovinic (Mne)Putintseva (Kaz)   Women's Doubles
Chan (Tpe)Chan (Tpe) v Dulgheru (Rom)McHale (US)   Women's Doubles
  Russell (US)Young (US) v Goffin (Bel)Thiem (Aut)   Men's Doubles
  Inglot (GB)Lindstedt (Swe) v Dodig (Cro)Melo (Brz) Men's Doubles

Court 11 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
27  Chardy (Fra) v Klizan (Svk)   Men's Singles
  Allertova (Cze) v Vinci (Ita)   Women's Singles
  Paire (Fra) v Ilhan (Tur)   Men's Singles
12  Bencic (Swi) v Doi (Jpn)   Women's Singles

Court 12 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Gavrilova (Aus)Van Uytvanck (Bel) v Dellacqua (Aus)Shvedova (Kaz) Women's Doubles
14  Garriques (Spa)Parra Santonja (Spa) v Husarova (Svk)Schmiedlova (Svk)   Women's Doubles
  Bury (Blr)Istomin (Uzb) v Albot (Mda)Tipsarevic (Ser)   Men's Doubles
  Duran (Arg)Estrella Burgos (Dom) v Herbert (Fra)Mahut (Fra) 12  Men's Doubles

Court 13 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Berankis (Ltu) v Goffin (Bel) 14  Men's Singles
  Jovanovski (Ser) v Mladenovic (Fra)   Women's Singles
  Duque Marino (Col) v Dodin (Fra)   Women's Singles
  Gabashvili (Rus) v Seppi (Ita) 25  Men's Singles

Court 14 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Perianu (Rom)Daescu (Rom) v An Rodionova (Aus)Mirnyi (Blr)   Mixed Doubles
Bopanna (Ind)Mergea (Rom) v Krajicek (US)Monroe (US)   Men's Doubles
  Chan (Tpe)Jurak (Cro) v Garcia (Fra)Srebotnik (Slo) Women's Doubles
Matkowski (Pol)Zimonjic (Ser) v Carreno-Busta (Spa)Garcia-Lopez (Spa)   Men's Doubles

Court 15 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Fyrstenberg (Pol)Gonzalez (Mex) v Bednarek (Pol)Janowicz (Pol)   Men's Doubles
  Beck (Ger)Schuurs (Ned) v Jankovic (Ser)Krunic (Ser)   Women's Doubles
  Bedene (GB)Gimeno-Traver (Spa) v Pavic (Cro)Venus (NZ)   Men's Doubles
  Guccione (Aus)Sa (Brz) v Nestor (Can)Roger-Vasselin (Fra) Men's Doubles
  Kalashnikova (Geo)Marosi (Hun) v Begu (Rom)Olaru (Rom)   Women's Doubles

Court 16 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Diyas (Kaz)Xu (Chn) v King (US)Zheng (Chn)   Women's Doubles
  Govortsova (Blr)Tsurenko (Ukr) v K Bondarenko (Ukr)Ar Rodionova (Aus)   Women's Doubles
  Muller (Lux)Qureshi (Pkn) v Lajovic (Ser)Troicki (Ser)   Men's Doubles
  Lisicki (Ger)Pliskova (Cze) v Barthel (Ger)Siegemund (Ger)   Women's Doubles

Court 17 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Krajinovic (Ser) v Ferrer (Spa) Men's Singles
  Linette (Pol) v A Radwanska (Pol) 15  Women's Singles
  Kukushkin (Kaz) v Dimitrov (Bul) 17  Men's Singles
  Davis (US) v Makarova (Rus) 13  Women's Singles