China Open 2014: Results

Sunday, 6 April

Final result

Ding Junhui (Chn) 10-5 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Saturday, 5 April

Semi-final results

Ding Junhui (Chn) 6-0 Mike Dunn (Eng)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-2 Allister Carter (Eng)

Friday, 4 April

Quarter-final results

Ding Junhui (Chn) 5-2 Mark King (Eng)

Mike Dunn (Eng) 5-3 Mark Selby (Eng)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 5-3 Graeme Dott (Sco)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 3-5 Allister Carter (Eng)

Thursday, 3 April

Third round results

Neil Robertson (Aus) 5-4 Yu De Lu (Chn)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 3-5 Ricky Walden (Eng)

Allister Carter (Eng) 5-3 Peter Ebdon (Eng)

Luca Brecel (Bel) 2-5 Graeme Dott (Sco)

John Higgins (Sco) 2-5 Ding Junhui (Chn)

Mark King (Eng) 5-3 Jamie O'Neill (Eng)

Mike Dunn (Eng) 5-3 Craig Steadman (Eng)

Jimmy White (Eng) 1-5 Mark Selby (Eng)

Wednesday, 2 April

Second round results

Jamie O'Neill (Eng) 5-2 Fergal O'Brien (Ire)

Martin O'Donnell (Eng) 4-5 Craig Steadman (Eng)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 5-3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha)

Marco Fu (HK) 3-5 Mark King (Eng)

Nigel Bond (Eng) 1-5 Mark Selby (Eng)

James Wattana (Tha) 1-5 Yu De Lu (Chn)

Luca Brecel (Bel) 5-1 Dominic Dale (Wal)

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 3-5 Ricky Walden (Eng)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) 5-4 Judd Trump (Eng)

Mike Dunn (Eng) 5-3 Tian Pengfei (Chn)

Jimmy White (Eng) 5-3 Alfie Burden (Eng)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 5-4 Mark Williams (Wal)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 5-4 Dave Harold (Eng)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 5-0 Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)

Allister Carter (Eng) 5-2 Matthew Selt (Eng)

M White (Wal) 1-5 J Higgins (Sco)

Tuesday, 1 April

First round results

Anthony McGill (Sco) 3-5 Mark Williams (Wal)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 5-1 Jamie Cope (Eng)

Ali Carter (Eng) 5-0 Jamie Jones (Wal)

Craig Steadman (Eng) 5-1 Michael Holt (Eng)

Stuart Carrington (Eng) 3-5 Mark Selby (Eng)

Michael White (Wal) 5-2 Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Matthew Selt (Eng) 5-2 Ryan Day (Wal)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) 5-3 Jimmy Robertson (Eng)

Michael Wasley (Eng) 2-5 John Higgins (Sco)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 5-1 John J Astley (Eng)

Pankaj Advani (Ind) 1-5 Ricky Walden (Eng)

Kurt Maflin (Nor) 1-5 Judd Trump (Eng)

Marco Fu (HK) 5-3 Li Hang (Chn)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 5-2 Gary Wilson (Eng)

Yu De Lu (Chn) 5-3 Duane Jones (Wal)

Monday, 31 March

First-round results

Jack Lisowski (Eng) 3-5 Dominic Dale (Wal)

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 5-2 Hammad Miah (Eng)

Ken Doherty (Ire) 0-5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha)

Mike Dunn (Eng) 5-4 Peter Lines (Eng)

James Wattana (Tha) 5-0 Mark Joyce (Eng)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 5-4 Rory McLeod (Eng)

Aditya Mehta (Ind) 4-5 Mark King (Eng)

David Morris (Ire) 2-5 Jimmy White (Eng)

Alfie Burden (Eng) w/o Tony Drago (Mal)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 5-4 Anthony Hamilton (Eng)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha) 5-3 David Grace (Eng)

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 3-5 Jamie O'Neill (Eng)

Barry Pinches (Eng) 2-5 Nigel Bond (Eng)

Wildcard-round results

Yu De Lu (Chn) 5-2 Chen Zifan (Chn)

Luca Brecel (Bel) 5-2 Yuan Sijun (Chn)

John Astley (Eng) 5-2 Yan Bingtao (Chn)

Sam Baird (Eng) 2-5 Zhao Xintong (Chn)