Haikou Open 2013: Schedule and results from China

Sunday 3 March

FINAL (best of 19 frames)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 4-10 Mark Allen (NI)

Saturday 2 March

SEMI-FINALS (best of eleven frames)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 6-5 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Mark Allen (NI) 6-2 John Higgins (Sco)

Friday's results

QUARTER-FINALS (best of nine frames)

Mark Allen (NI) 5-1 Ricky Walden (Eng)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 0-5 John Higgins (Sco)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 5-3 Mark Selby (Eng)

Judd Trump (Eng) 3-5 Matthew Stevens (Wal)

Thursday's results

SECOND ROUND (best of nine frames)

Mark Allen (NI) 5-2 Robert Milkins (Eng)

Marco Fu (HK) 2-5 Ding Junhui (Chn)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 0-5 John Higgins (Sco)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 5-4 Stephen Maguire (Sco)

Judd Trump (Eng) 5-1 Nigel Bond (Eng)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 5-0 Graeme Dott (Sco)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 5-3 Shaun Murphy (Eng)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 5-1 Mark Selby (Eng)

Wednesday's results

FIRST ROUND ( best of nine frames)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 5-3 Marcus Campbell (Sco)

Mark Williams (Wal) 2-5 Marco Fu (HK)

John Higgins (Sco) 5-3 Alan McManus (Sco)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 5-2 Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 5-1 Ian Burns (Eng)

Mark Selby (Eng) 5-0 Lyu Haotian (Chn)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 5-4 Michael Holt (Eng)

Nigel Bond (Eng) w/o Ali Carter (Eng)

Tuesday's results

FIRST ROUND ( best of nine frames)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 5-4 Martin Gould (Eng)

Mark Allen (NI) 5-2 Ryan Day (Wal)

Judd Trump (Eng) 5-0 Mark Joyce (Eng)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 5-2 Jamie Cope (Eng)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 5-2 Dominic Dale (Wal)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 5-4 David Gilbert (Eng)

WILDCARD ROUND ( best of nine frames)

Ian Burns (Eng) 5-1 Saleh Mohammadi (Afg)

Andrew Higginson (Eng) 1-5 Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Monday's results

FIRST ROUND ( best of nine frames)

Mark Davis (Eng) 3-5 Robert Milkins (Eng)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 5-2 Peter Ebdon (Eng)

WILDCARD ROUND ( best of nine frames)

Alan McManus (Sco) 5-3 Lin Shuai (Chn)

Mark Joyce (Eng) 5-4 Noppon Saengkham (Tha)

Nigel Bond (Eng) 5-3 Zhu Yinghui (Chn)

David Gilbert (Eng) 5-0 Lu Ning (Chn)

Jamie Cope (Eng) 5-4 Wang Yuchen (Chn)

Simon Bedford (Eng) 2-5 Lyu Haotianb (Chn)