Swalec League results

WRU Swalec Leagues

29 DECEMBER 2012

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

TWO EAST

Abercynon 17-38 Rhiwbina

Bedlinog P-P Tylorstown

Garndiffaith P-P Senghenydd;

TWO WEST

Felinfoel P-P Penclawdd

THREE SOUTH WEST

Vardre P-P Aberavon Green Stars

THREE EAST

Risca P-P Gwernyfed

THREE SOUTH EAST

Aberdare P-P Pontyclun

Brecon P-P Dowlais

Cardiff Quins P-P Nantymoel

Fairwater P-P St Peters

Porth Harlequins P-P Tonyrefail.

THREE WEST

Cardigan P-P Milford Haven

Gorseinon P-P Lampeter

Llandeilo 8-29 Amman United

Llanelli Wanderers P-P Tumble

Newcastle Emlyn P-P Pontyberem

Pontarddulais P-P Tenby Utd

FOUR EAST

Cilfynydd P-P Chepstow

Oakdale P-P Machen

Ynysddu 5-3 Cwmbran

FOUR SOUTH WEST

Briton Ferry P-P Birchgrove

Cefn Cribbwr 15-25 Cwmavon

Nantyffyllon P-P Abercrave

Pontardawe P-P Glyncorrwg

Pyle 12-23 Bryncethin

FIVE SOUTH EAST

Blackwood Stars P-P St Josephs

Cefn Coed P-P Caerau Ely

Deri P-P Canton

Markham P-P Abertysswg

St Albans 50-18 Pontllanfraith

Ynysowen P-P Old Penarthians

FIVE SOUTH WEST

Alltwen P-P Llandybie

Cwmgwrach P-P Glais

Llangadog P-P Cwmgors

Ystradgynlais 10-7 Banwen

FIVE WEST

Cefneithin P-P Pontyates

Gowerton P-P Pembroke

Llangwm P-P St Clears

New Dock Stars P-P Swansea Uplands

Pembroke Dock Quins P-P Penygroes

St Davids 18-14 Bynea

SWALEC PLATE: 2ND ROUND

Croesyceiliog P-P Pill Harriers

Crymych P-P Aberystwyth

Kenfig Hill P-P Skewen

Llantwit Fardre P-P Gilfach Goch

Morriston 10-20 Ammanford

Mountain Ash P-P Llantrisant

Mumbles P-P Waunarlwydd

Penallta P-P Bedlinog

Pontypool United P-P Abercarn

Rhymney P-P Rhydyfelin

Rumney P-P Nelson

Tredegar P-P Brynmawr

SWALEC BOWL: 3RD ROUND

Baglan P-P Pontrhydyfen

Bettws P-P Caldicot

Cardiff University P-P Cambrian Welfare

Furnace United P-P Penlan

Hartridge P-P New Tredegar

Hirwaun P-P Glyncoch

Nantyglo P-P Abertysswg

New Panteg P-P Brynithel

Pontycymmer P-P Crynant

Rogerstone P-P Monmouth

RTB Ebbw Vale P-P Hafodyrynys

Taffs Well 9-9 Cardiff Medicals - AET Cardiff Medicals go through as away side

Treharris P-P Abercwmboi