RaboDirect Pro12, 2012-13

Fixtures

The 2012-13 Pro12 season fixtures can be found here and via the official tournament website. 

Results

31 August

NG Dragons 37-6 Zebre

Ulster 18-10 Glasgow Warriors

Treviso 12-6 Ospreys

1 September

Connacht 9-13 Cardiff Blues

Scarlets 45-20 Leinster

Edinburgh 18-23 Munster

7 September

Cardiff Blues 19-21 Edinburgh

Zebre 17-30 Connacht

Glasgow Warriors 13-18 Scarlets

Munster 19-6 Treviso

8 September

Leinster 45-25 Dragons

Ospreys 13-16 Ulster

14 September

Ospreys 10-28 Glasgow Warriors

Ulster 20-19 Munster

Edinburgh 41-10 Zebre

15 September

Connacht 11-24 Scarlets

NG Dragons 5-16 Cardiff Blues

Benetton Treviso 18-19 Leinster

21 September

Scarlets 16-23 Ospreys

Glasgow Warriors 27-17 Connacht

22 September

Leinster 22-16 Edinburgh

Cardiff Blues 34-18 Treviso

Munster 33-13 Dragons

28 September

Dragons 32-12 Edinburgh

Cardiff Blues 19-48 Ulster

Glasgow Warriors 22-19 Zebre

Connacht 34-6 Leinster

29 September

Ospreys 30-15 Munster

Treviso 22-20 Scarlets

5 October

Scarlets 24-13 Dragons

Zebre 16-34 Ospreys

Ulster 25-0 Connacht

6 October

Cardiff Blues 3-18 Glasgow

Leinster 30-21 Munster

Edinburgh 22-27 Treviso

26 October

Edinburgh 28-29 Scarlets

Munster 29-3 Zebre

NG Dragons 19-46 Ulster

27 October

Ospreys 26-9 Connacht

Leinster 59-22 Cardiff Blues

Treviso 13-24 Glasgow Warriors

2 November

Cardiff Blues 18-24 Munster

Glasgow Warriors 37-6 NG Dragons

Ulster 45-20 Edinburgh

3 November

Connacht 18-3 Treviso

Scarlets 22-13 Zebre

4 November

Ospreys 19-10 Leinster

18 November

Zebre 25-27 Ulster

23 November

NG Dragons 14-3 Connacht

Edinburgh 23-13 Ospreys

Treviso 15-16 Ulster

Glasgow Warriors 0-6 Leinster

25 November

Munster 6-13 Scarlets

Zebre 7-14 Cardiff Blues

30 November

Ospreys 33-12 Cardiff Blues

1 December

Connacht 23-24 Edinburgh

Leinster 37-7 Zebre

Munster 31-3 Glasgow

Treviso 32-13 Dragons

2 December

Scarlets 12-19 Ulster

21 December

Ulster 27-19 Leinster

Cardiff Blues 6-9 Scarlets

Glasgow Warriors 23-14 Edinburgh

22 December

Zebre 3-10 Treviso

Connacht 12-16 Munster

26 December

Cardiff Blues 12-10 NG Dragons

Ospreys 32-3 Scarlets

29 December

Treviso 26-18 Zebre

Munster 24-10 Ulster

Leinster 17-0 Connacht

Edinburgh 17-21 Glasgow (31-44 agg)

31 December

NG Dragons 3-14 Ospreys

4 January

Glasgow Warriors 41-7 Treviso

Ulster 47-17 Scarlets

Ospreys 16-15 Zebre

Edinburgh 16-31 Leinster

5 January

Connacht 30-11 NG Dragons

Munster 6-17 Cardiff Blues

8 February

Dragons 23-14 Benetton Treviso

Cardiff Blues 11-26 Leinster

Scarlets 25-15 Connacht

Ulster 12-16 Ospreys

9 February

Munster 30-3 Edinburgh

10 February

Zebre 20-36 Glasgow

15 February

Connacht 22-10 Ospreys

Edinburgh 16-17 Cardiff Blues

NG Dragons 3-60 Glasgow Warriors

Ulster 26-3 Zebre

16 February

Leinster 40-5 Treviso

Scarlets 18-10 Munster

22 February

Cardiff Blues 22-26 Connacht

Glasgow 20-14 Ulster

Ospreys 24-7 Edinburgh

23 February

Leinster 32-5 Scarlets

24 February

Zebre 13-14 NG Dragons

Benetton Treviso 34-10 Munster

1 March

Scarlets 14-13 Edinburgh

Glasgow Warriors 29-13 Cardiff Blues

NG Dragons 19-26 Leinster

Ulster 29-29 Treviso

Connacht 23-19 Zebre

2 March

Munster 13-13 Ospreys

22 March

Ospreys 52-19 Dragons

Zebre 10-24 Scarlets

Edinburgh 14-8 Ulster

23 March

Munster 22-0 Connacht

Treviso 26-17 Cardiff Blues

Leinster 22-17 Glasgow Warriors

29 March

Zebre 7-9 Edinburgh

Glasgow 51-24 Munster

30 March

NG Dragons 20-28 Scarlets

Cardiff Blues 16-23 Ospreys

Leinster 18-22 Ulster

12 April

Scarlets 29-6 Glasgow

Ulster 31-5 NG Dragons

Edinburgh 24-32 Connacht

13 April

Blues 28-13 Zebre

Munster 16-22 Leinster

Ospreys 28-3 Treviso

19 April

NG Dragons 30-24 Munster

Treviso 30-10 Edinburgh

Glasgow 35-17 Ospreys

Connacht 18-34 Ulster

20 April

Scarlets 24-6 Cardiff Blues

21 April

Zebre 22-41 Leinster

26 April

Treviso 23-23 Connacht

3 May

Connacht 3-20 Glasgow

Edinburgh 31-24 NG Dragons

Leinster 37-19 Ospreys

Scarlets 17-41 Treviso

Ulster 37-13 Cardiff Blues

Zebre 25-27 Munster

Semi-finals

10 May

Ulster 28-17 Scarlets

11 May

Leinster 17-15 Glasgow

Final

25 May

Ulster 18-24 Leinster