Olympics 2012: Team GB athletes at London Games Day 11

A sport-by-sport round-up of how every Team GB athlete performs on Day 11 of the 2012 Olympic Games in London.

Britain finished Day 11 on a total of 48 medals, compared with 33 at this stage at Beijing in 2008, keeping them third in the medal table.

ATHLETICS

Margaret Adeoye finishes seventh in her 200m semi-final with a time of 23.28, with Abi Oyepitan finishing sixth in her semi with a time of 23.14.

Robbie Grabarz takes bronze in the men's high jump. His jump of 2.29m puts him joint-third.

Lawrence Okoye is out of the men's discus final as his longest throw of 61.03 is not good enough to challenge for a medal.

Andrew Osagie was just outside his personal best with a time of 1:44.74 to finish second in his semi-final and qualify automatically for the men's 800m final on Thursday night.

Tiffany Porter finishes fourth in her semi-final for the women's 100m hurdles with a time of 12.79,  not good enough to make tonight's final.

Shara Proctor jumps furthest in qualifying for tomorrow's women's long jump with a distance of 6.83m.

Lawrence Clarke qualifies for the semi-finals of the men's 110m hurdles, finishing second in heat two in a time of 13:42 and Andy Turner follows Clarke into the semis, winning his heat with the same time of 13:42. But Andrew Pozzi suffers a hamstring injury and pulls up immediately in his heat.

Goldie Sayers, who has been suffering from elbow problems, is out of the women's javelin after registering three successive no throws.

Phillips Idowu is out of the triple jump at the qualifying stage: his final jump of 16.53m is not enough to get the top-12 finish he needs to qualify for the final.

Julia Bleasdale qualifies for the final of the women's 5,000m with a personal best of 15:02.00 and Jo Pavey qualifies as a fastest loser from the same heat with a time of 15:02.84. But Barbara Parker fails to qualify from her heat despite a personal best time of 15:12.81.

Christian Malcolm after finishing second in his heat with a time of 20:59. but James Ellington is out, finishing sixth in heat seven in 21:23.

BOXING

Andrew Selby is beaten 16-11 by Cuba's Robeisy Ramirez Carrazana in the quarter-final of the flyweight division and goes out.

Fred Evans beats Canada's Custio Clayton on a judge's vote after drawing 14-14 to reach the semi-final of the welterweight division.

CANOE SPRINT

Rachel Cawthorn qualifies for Thursday's final of the women's kayak single 500m, finishing second in her semi-final with a time of 1:52.542. Earlier she won her heat with a time of 1:53.491 to qualify for the semi-final.

Abi Edmonds and Louisa Sawers qualify for Friday's B-final of the women's kayak double 500m with a time of 1:46.025. They had earlier qualified for the semi-final with a time of 1:46.564.

CYCLING

Sir Chris Hoy wins gold in the final of the men's keirin with a time of 10.306.

Victoria Pendleton wins silver in the final of the women's individual sprint. She loses out to rival Anna Meares of Australia after being relegated in the first race for leaving her lane.

Laura Trott wins gold in the women's omnium, posting the fastest time of the time trial, 35:110. She had finished third in the 10km scratch race and earlier finished second in the 3km individual pursuit behind Sarah Hammer of the United States, who took the silver medal.

DIVING

Chris Mears finishes in ninth place in the 3m springboard final with 439.75 points.

EQUESTRIAN

GB's Charlotte Dujardin scores 83.286% in the team dressage final, meaning she, Laura Bechtolsheimer and Carl Hester win gold, Britain's first in the competition - and 20th of the current Games.

HOCKEY

Britain's men draw their final group match against Spain 1-1, meaning they head into the semi-finals where they meet the Netherlands.

SAILING

Lucy Macgregor, Annie Lush and Kate Macgregor are drawing their Elliot 6m quarter final with Russia after the opening two races.

Saskia Clark and Hannah Mills are fifth in race seven and second in race eight to stand second in the overall standings with three races left.

Nick Dempsey wins silver in the RS:X wind surfing class with 41 points.

Bryony Shaw misses out on a medal in the women's RS:X wind surfing final, finishing in fifth position with 10 points.

Luke Patience and Stuart Bithell are set for at least a silver medal in Thursday's medal race, after today's results mean Argentina can no longer catch Team GB.

SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING

Olivia Federici and Jenna Randall finished ninth with a final score of 89.170 in the women's duet final.

TRIATHLON

Alistair Brownlee wins gold in the men's triathlon in a time of one hour 46 minutes and 25 seconds while his brother Jonny Brownlee takes bronze in 1:46.56 despite incurring a 15-second penalty.

The team's "domestique" (picked to provide support to the Brownlees) Stuart Hayes finishes 37th, four minutes 39 seconds behind the winner.

WATER POLO

GB's women lose their classification match 11-9 to Russia, meaning the British team will face Italy to decide seventh and eighth place.