World results

HORSE RACING

Click on a date:
Thursday, 20 November, 2014
Wednesday, 19 November, 2014
Tuesday, 18 November, 2014
Monday, 17 November, 2014
Sunday, 16 November, 2014
Saturday, 15 November, 2014
Friday, 14 November, 2014
Thursday, 13 November, 2014
Wednesday, 12 November, 2014
Tuesday, 11 November, 2014
Monday, 10 November, 2014

Thursday, 20 November, 2014
Meydan:
2.45: 12 State Law P J Dobbs 4-1, 14 Year Of Glory R Mullen 3-1, 11 Silver Galaxy S De Sousa 6-1, 15 ran.
3.20: 5 Tahaamah R Mullen 4-1, 1 Henry Clay P J Dobbs 11-4, 6 Colour Guard S De Sousa 4-1, 8 ran.
3.55: 2 Satwa Story R Mullen 5-1, 4 Sowaylm Oisin Murphy 11-1, 9 Etijaah Dane O'neill 5-2 Fav, 13 ran, non runners : 8.
4.30: 11 Price Is Truth R Mullen 5-2, 10 Dairam S Hitchcott 11-1, 6 Muharrib W Smith 13-2, 11 ran, non runners : 9.
5.05: 7 Le Bernardin Saeed Al Mazrouei 14-1, 8 Marching Time W Smith 6-1, 10 Ajraam S De Sousa 11-2, 9 ran, non runners : 2.
5.40: 3 Muhtaram S De Sousa 4-1, 9 Shihab R Mullen 5-1, 8 Qannaas Dane O'neill 10-1, 10 ran.
Vaal:
10.15: 6 Pay As You Go Charles Ndlovu 19-10 Fav, 12 Nimble Dancer Joe Gwingwizha 33-1, 1 Arabian Bay Calvin Habib 33-10, 14 ran, non runners : 9.
10.45: 8 Iwannabe Francois Naude 7-1, 6 Dangerous Diva Deon Sampson 5-1, 13 Rock Of Belinda G Lerena 33-10 Fav, 14 ran, non runners : 2,16,17.
11.15: 14 Tom Fool P Strydom 2-1 Fav, 10 Corleoni Akash Aucharuz 15-2, 3 Cannes Marthinus Mienie 16-1, 14 ran, non runners : 8,16,17.
11.50: 1 Times Roman W C Marwing 6-5 Fav, 6 Flaming Spirit G Lerena 16-1, 5 Avenue J V'd Merwe 33-10, 14 ran, non runners : 10,16,17.
12.25: 7 Approachable R Danielson 28-1, 12 What A Boytjie J V'd Merwe 15-2, 5 Thatho Magestique Jarryd Penny 5-1, 12 ran, non runners : 3,11.
1.00: 14 White Tiger R Simons 9-1, 4 Takushi K Zechner 25-1, 6 Dante's Legacy P Strydom 9-5 Fav, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16,17.
1.35: 6 Carry On Alice S Khumalo 3-5 Fav, 4 Victorious G Lerena 6-1, 3 Flame Cat W C Marwing 11-2, 8 ran, non runners : 9.
2.10: 10 Glorious Victory S Khumalo 11-5 Fav, 9 Zortziko W C Marwing 9-2, 4 Epic Tale I Sturgeon 11-2, 13 ran, non runners : 1,2,3,5.
2.45: 14 It'sgottobeme L Nhlapo 28-1, 3 Bernadine S Khumalo 19-10 Fav, 7 Rodeo Dream Chad Little 14-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16,17.
3.20: 5 By Jove R Simons 9-5 Fav, 1 Sendintheclowns W C Marwing 4-1, 10 Lady Thistle P Strydom 33-10, 12 ran, non runners : 2,8,9,16,17.

^^ Back to top

Wednesday, 19 November, 2014
Kenilworth:
10.25: 19 Triptique Sean Cormack 6-4 Fav, 14 Ovar A Domeyer 33-10, 20 Ultimate Dollar R Fourie 14-1, 20 ran.
10.55: 15 Three Blue Cranes Anthony Andrews 6-1, 10 Legal Force M J Byleveld 20-1, 13 Queen's Jet Robert Khathi 40-1, 16 ran, non runners : 17,18.
11.35: 4 Sweet Sasha Greg Cheyne 7-2, 2 Black Belvedere K Neisius 33-10, 1 Rising Sunset Devin Ashby 40-1, 10 ran.
12.05: 6 Irish Dynasty M J Byleveld 13-2, 4 Ovidio R Fourie 6-1, 5 No Resistance Grant Van Niekerk 9-2, 12 ran, non runners : 12.
12.40: 4 Acrostar R Fourie 8-5 Jt Fav, 1 Eventual Angel Sean Cormack 8-5 Jt Fav, 5 Shingwedzi Grant Van Niekerk 11-1, 7 ran, non runners : 7.
1.25: 4 In The Cruise Sean Cormack 11-2, 6 Blackmore Grant Behr 16-1, 3 Heartland R Fourie Evens Fav, 8 ran, non runners : 5.
2.05: 3 Colour Magic M J Byleveld 14-1, 11 Casey's Jet R Fourie 3-1, 5 Study The Stars Greg Cheyne 7-2, 11 ran.
2.40: 8 Boston Celtic Grant Van Niekerk 14-1, 5 Dangerous Liaison K Neisius 4-1, 13 Count My Luck G Wright 25-1, 13 ran.
3.15: 8 Chrome Blue Devin Ashby 66-1, 5 Revved Up C Orffer 40-1, 9 Imibala R Fourie 15-20 Fav, 11 ran, non runners : 3.

^^ Back to top

Tuesday, 18 November, 2014
Vaal:
10.50: 6 Penitent Pirate G Lerena 7-2, 1 Trip Kings I Sturgeon 5-1, 8 Victor's Folly Hennie Greyling 8-1, 16 ran.
11.25: 2 Royal Consort J V'd Merwe 8-1, 11 Winter Approval Marco V'rensburg 33-10, 1 Buddy's Falcon Francois Naude 15-4, 11 ran.
12.00: 2 Mulberry Bay I Sturgeon 7-1, 4 Razzle My Tazzle P Strydom 13-10 Fav, 11 West Wind Ode J V'd Merwe 14-1, 11 ran.
12.35: 1 Double Bind Ryan Munger 10-1, 4 Field Cat G Lerena 9-2, 6 Shakaland P Strydom 5-1, 12 ran, non runners : 2.
1.15: 6 Die Kat S Khumalo 9-2, 5 Jewel Of The Stage Akash Aucharuz 33-1, 2 Radio Waves Ryan Munger 16-1, 9 ran, non runners : 8.
1.55: 4 Weekend Special R Simons 20-1, 8 She's A Tiger P Strydom 11-5 Fav, 9 Captain's Diva Marco V'rensburg 12-1, 10 ran.
2.30: 9 Kiss Me Hardy Francois Naude 4-1, 6 Vulcan G Lerena 19-10 Fav, 4 Stavinsky Hennie Greyling 7-1, 10 ran, non runners : 2.
3.05: 7 Kapitan R Danielson 9-2, 4 Angel Gabriel K Zechner 7-1, 1 Barbel Run Marthinus Mienie 11-1, 12 ran, non runners : 11,14,15.

^^ Back to top

Monday, 17 November, 2014
Flamingo Park:
10.20: 1 Whats The Turnover Wesley Marwing 7-2, 3 Triumvirate Marthinus Mienie 13-2, 2 Albertville M Yeni 8-1, 13 ran, non runners : 13 No 13 Mexican Dancer (28-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule.
10.50: 9 New Note R Simons 14-5 Jt Fav, 2 Chadderton M Yeni 14-5 Jt Fav, 12 All Knowledge Hennie Greyling 6-1, 14 ran, non runners : 5,8,17.
11.20: 11 Arrow Run Marco V'rensburg 9-2, 3 Mr Seven Wesley Marwing 12-1, 2 Captain Jinks G Wrogemann 33-10, 12 ran, non runners : 8,13.
11.50: 2 Claverhouse G Wrogemann 5-1, 5 Tribal Code Wesley Marwing 13-20 Fav, 7 Lunar Emblem Hennie Greyling 14-1, 8 ran, non runners : 8 No 8 Golden Crystal (11-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
12.20: 4 Vestal Virgin G Wrogemann 5-1, 6 Typhoon Tash Hennie Greyling 15-2, 3 Cadillac Baby Craig Zackey 5-2, 10 ran.
12.55: 6 Duchess Catherine M Yeni 9-2, 7 Prizefighter Timothy Pretorius 14-1, 1 Dansili Express Ryan Munger 13-2, 10 ran.
1.25: 7 Protest Song G Wrogemann 7-1, 2 Black Pepper M Yeni 11-2, 1 Secret Delight Collen Storey 4-1, 10 ran.
1.55: 1 Step It Up Ryan Munger 10-1, 2 Tudor Star Craig Zackey 13-2, 11 Somethinwicked M Yeni 9-2, 10 ran, non runners : 3,7 No 3 Gypsy Fair (7-1) and No 7 Precious Priscilla (14-1) were.
2.25: 2 Noah Forever Ryan Munger 4-1, 7 Tripartite Craig Zackey 9-1, 4 Atso Fields M Yeni 33-10 Fav, 13 ran, non runners : 1,16,17,3 No 3 Princess Aiyana (13-2) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule.

^^ Back to top

Sunday, 16 November, 2014
Auteuil:
11.50: 4 Lavalloise B Gelhay 11-4 Fav, 1 Tudor J Giron 5-1, 7 Divin Tartare K Nabet 4-1, 11 ran.
12.25: 6 La Sulfureuse R Schmidlin 9-2, 1 Cup Of Win L Philipperon 11-1, 3 Celtino J Ricou 1-2 Fav, 7 ran.
1.00: 2 Tiesto D'authie A Chitray 3-1 Jt Fav, 10 Peter Silver D Cottin 10-1, 11 American Tom G Adam 25-1, 13 ran.
1.30: 5 Royal Astarania T Beaurain 2-1 Fav, 6 Khelkalou A Renard 9-2, 3 Lohengrin Du Lys S Dehez 25-1, 8 ran.
2.08: 9 Vangel De Cerisy A Betron 8-1, 16 Tiger Sy A Mercurol 20-1, 1 Ultra Lucky T Majorcryk 4-1, 15 Ardetone A Chitray 12-1, 16 ran, non runners : 10.
2.40: 4 Dulce Leo J Ricou 7-2, 5 Tir Au But K Nabet 4-1, 9 Oklahoma Seven M Regairaz 25-1, 9 ran Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
3.10: 3 Sainte Sophie M Regairaz 5-1, 11 Nolene L Philipperon 12-1, 16 Martiloo A Acker 12-1, 14 ran, non runners : 4,10.
3.40: 10 Aguicheuse J Greenall 10-1, 11 Queen Maia E Chazelle 9-2, 6 Altesse Desbois J Plouganou 5-1, 12 ran, non runners : 4.
Kenilworth:
10.30: 15 Joiners Arms G Wright 5-2 Fav, 2 Music App Greg Cheyne 5-1, 4 Panga Panga S Khumalo 12-1, 19 ran, non runners : 13.
11.05: 9 Dazzling Dancer Greg Cheyne 15-4, 3 Indemnity M J Byleveld 14-1, 11 One Way Ticket S Khumalo 15-2, 11 ran, non runners : 7.
11.40: 3 Waning Crescent Bernard Fayd'herbe 9-20 Fav, 4 Domina J Smitsdorff 14-1, 6 Eternal Winter M J Byleveld 15-2, 10 ran.
12.50: 3 Indaba A Delpech 17-20 Fav, 11 Speedy Chestnut A Kirby 20-1, 8 Silvane Spring Bernard Fayd'herbe 18-1, 12 ran Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
1.25: 4 Independence P Strydom 13-2, 2 Royal Folly Bernard Fayd'herbe 14-1, 5 Valerio James Doyle 11-1, 10 ran.
2.00: 3 Fly By Night Grant Van Niekerk 17-20 Fav, 5 Rosier Greg Cheyne 9-1, 2 Savannah Song Xavier Carstens 16-1, 5 ran, non runners : 4,6.
2.35: 6 Tevez A Domeyer 8-1, 7 Daring Dave Sean Cormack 7-1, 4 Hammie's Hooker Bernard Fayd'herbe 6-1, 10 Lanner Falcon Grant Van Niekerk 10-1, 18 ran.
3.15: 5 Saint Sophia Bernard Fayd'herbe 13-2, 4 De Sol A Sol M Yeni 5-2 Fav, 9 Heliane A Delpech 14-1, 10 ran, non runners : 2.
3.50: 12 Roaring Wind P Strydom 4-1, 7 Alpha Pegasi Bernard Fayd'herbe 5-2 Fav, 2 Azincourt M Harley 16-1, 12 ran.

^^ Back to top

Saturday, 15 November, 2014
Greyville:
11.40: 9 Let's Go West Warren Kennedy 7-10 Fav, 3 The Poet B Lerena 2-1, 1 Killarney House S Randolph 50-1, 11 ran.
12.10: 5 Gemini Gold A Forbes 11-5 Jt Fav, 3 Zestful S Randolph 7-2, 1 Fourth Estate B Lerena 20-1, 7 ran.
12.45: 10 Soaring Jet Warren Kennedy 10-11 Fav, 3 Until We Dance Divan Neethling 25-1, 4 For Love Or Money Callan Murray 16-1, 11 ran.
1.20: 11 Spring Flight Derryl Daniels 25-1, 5 Tigress Poem B Lerena 6-4 Fav, 6 Hunger Games A Mgudlwa 9-2, 9 ran, non runners : 3,4 No 4 Hera (8-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4 applies to.
1.50: 4 Red Rover A Forbes 8-1, 6 Greatist Hits Warren Kennedy 4-1, 9 Charlie Trimble Callan Murray 20-1, 8 ran, non runners : 7,5 No 5 Sacred Jewel (13-2) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
2.25: 4 Cherry Tripper A Forbes 11-5 Fav, 6 Royalsecuritypower Warren Kennedy 3-1, 5 Krackerjack Ace Mandla Ntuli 25-1, 7 ran.
3.00: 5 Lady Carter A Forbes 7-1, 3 Cotswold Warren Kennedy 7-1, 4 Caribbean Bay Tristan Godden 25-1, 6 ran, non runners : 6,8.
Turffontein:
10.20: 4 Front Rank P Strydom 9-1, 3 Mutamakkin A Delpech 11-10 Fav, 2 Sun On Africa K De Melo 33-10, 8 ran, non runners : 6.
10.55: 4 Jet Belle G Wrogemann 9-2, 10 Greasepaint P Strydom 11-1, 2 Snowdon W C Marwing 8-1, 9 ran, non runners : 1,7,8.
11.30: 4 Enchanted Silk S Khumalo 6-1, 8 Akii Bua A Delpech 15-4, 2 Classic Illusion I Sturgeon 16-1, 11 ran, non runners : 12 Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
12.35: 9 Luala Andreas Helfenbein 50-1, 6 Will I Do A Kirby 11-5 Fav, 5 Lady Muffet A Delpech 7-1, 12 ran, non runners : 13.
1.10: 7 Antonius Charm A Delpech 9-1, 2 Hawaiian Sun R Fourie 7-5 Fav, 3 Wisdom Stone G Benoist 15-4, 12 ran, non runners : 1.
1.40: 8 Ha Lucy K Zechner 6-1, 1 Tzigane P Strydom 7-1, 6 Berlinetta J V'd Merwe 10-1, 9 ran, non runners : 4,9 No 4 Winter Passion (9-2) and No 9 Heart Warming (14-1) were.
2.15: 10 Judicial K Zechner 14-1, 11 Earl Of Derby R Fourie 12-1, 7 Everest James Doyle 9-1, 14 ran.
2.50: 10 Captain Aldo R Fourie 11-2, 8 Zanzibar Man A Kirby 15-2, 12 Fah Fee M Yeni 7-2, 11 ran, non runners : 1,3.
3.25: 4 Ataab A Delpech 4-1, 10 Main Sunday M Yeni 10-1, 1 Semra S Khumalo 14-1, 12 ran.
4.00: 1 Shimmering Gem S Khumalo 15-2, 9 Enaad J V'd Merwe 3-1, 3 The Barbadian W C Marwing 15-2, 10 ran, non runners : 6,8,10,12.
9.50: 2 Brown Sugar K De Melo 9-1, 8 Missmasala S Khumalo 14-1, 9 China Beach K Zechner 16-1, 7 ran, non runners : 6,4 No 4 Moonlit Venice (5-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.

^^ Back to top

Friday, 14 November, 2014
Fairview:
10.40: 2 Play Boy J V'd Merwe 13-2, 13 Redsun Gift Funeka 33-1, 3 J P's Prince Sandile Khathi 13-2, 13 ran, non runners : 10.
11.10: 7 Serene Response M Yeni 6-5 Fav, 1 Destiny Driven R Danielson 2-1, 11 Dreamy Forest S Khumalo 13-2, 14 ran.
11.40: 5 Yoshie Greg Cheyne 14-5 Fav, 9 You Beauty J V'd Merwe 33-10, 2 Insearchofthesun M Yeni 7-2, 9 ran.
12.10: 7 Current Event S Khumalo 11-2, 2 Drill Sargeant R Danielson 17-10 Fav, 4 A Boy Named Sue Grant Van Niekerk 12-1, 10 ran.
12.45: 3 Golden Dynasty M Yeni 33-10, 1 Starlight Beauty Collen Thabana 11-2, 6 Bride's Dowry Kendall Minnie 9-2, 8 ran, non runners : 4.
1.25: 7 King Of The Knight Grant Van Niekerk 11-2, 2 Commanche Moon Greg Cheyne 9-2, 5 Polo Warrior Barend Vlooh 50-1, 12 ran.
2.00: 4 Indian River J V'd Merwe 33-10, 8 Principled R Danielson 5-2 Fav, 11 Emperor Augustus Grant Van Niekerk 16-1, 12 ran.
2.35: 5 Sudden Surprise M Yeni 15-2, 11 Lemon Fizz Robert Khathi 50-1, 13 Bob Rock Dylan Mo 25-1, 14 ran, non runners : 12,15.
3.10: 15 Kumiko Greg Cheyne 9-2, 10 Elfpower Robert Khathi 13-2, 11 Arabica Wayne Agrella 12-1, 17 ran, non runners : 18,14 No 14 Sky Blue Star (66-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
Greyville:
3.30: 2 Varbration I Sturgeon 3-10 Fav, 5 Tip Toe K De Melo 11-2, 1 Jay's Man Sean Cormack 12-1, 5 ran.
4.05: 3 Google Me B Lerena 10-11 Fav, 2 Elusive Lady Derryl Daniels 11-5, 8 News Weekly Donovan Dillon 66-1, 9 ran.
4.40: 9 Fantasy Art B Lerena 17-10 Fav, 11 Slewsgate K De Melo 6-1, 2 Ewan's Dream Mathew Thackeray 14-1, 12 ran.
5.15: 1 Nights On Broadway A Mgudlwa 7-1, 10 Supreme Dynasty Sean Cormack 9-5 Fav, 6 Invecta K De Melo 9-1, 9 ran, non runners : 9.
5.45: 2 Petite Master Luyolo Mxothwa 11-2, 6 Tulbagh Trip Divan Neethling 16-1, 8 Top Command Lerato Mohapi 14-1, 9 ran, non runners : 10.
6.15: 2 Alina B Lerena 11-2, 9 Beautiful Jet Donovan Dillon 50-1, 6 Oi Yoi Yoi W Kennedy 9-2, 12 ran, non runners : 13.
6.45: 8 Discourse Mathew Thackeray 10-1, 2 Told You So Mandla Ntuli 11-2, 6 Born To Rule Donovan Dillon 11-5, 10 ran.
7.15: 8 Warcraft A Mgudlwa 19-10 Jt Fav, 5 Kentucky Guest K De Melo 9-2, 3 Royal Colours Sean Cormack 19-10 Jt Fav, 7 ran, non runners : 1.
7.45: 11 Fremont Street J Samuel 50-1, 6 The King's Hand Donovan Dillon 14-5, Dead heat for 3 5 Temple Rock Sean Cormack 15-20 Fav, Dead heat for 3 10 Count Zafonic K Latham 18-1, 11 ran.

^^ Back to top

Thursday, 13 November, 2014
Vaal:
10.20: 1 Sub Shaawes Marco V'rensburg 17-20 Fav, 2 Sirocco Bay Kersley Ramsamy 25-1, 5 Song Jet K Zechner 14-1, 10 ran, non runners : 6.
10.50: 2 Tiger Territory Akash Aucharuz 9-2, 3 Blazing Al S Khumalo 2-5 Fav, 4 One Cool Cat Craig Zackey 5-1, 6 ran, non runners : 5.
11.20: 9 Deputy Jud G Lerena 15-2, 6 Bulleting Home R Danielson 1-3 Fav, 8 Intandokazi S Khumalo 7-1, 9 ran, non runners : 7.
11.50: 10 Posh In Paris S Khumalo 9-1, 5 Wallasey Hennie Greyling 66-1, 8 Bodega Ryan Munger 11-1, 11 ran, non runners : 6 No 6 Royal Quest (14-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
12.30: 9 Brad's Surge Francois Naude 14-1, 7 King's Consent J V'd Merwe 8-5 Fav, 4 Samogan R Danielson 5-2, 10 ran.
1.05: 6 Limbo Deon Sampson 4-1, 5 Excalivar Wesley Marwing 3-1 Fav, 10 Bold Flash Kersley Ramsamy 13-2, 12 ran.
1.45: 6 Celtic King Marco V'rensburg 9-2, 1 Angel Gabriel Kersley Ramsamy 5-1, 8 Prince Fireball Hennie Greyling 40-1, 9 ran.
2.25: 6 Bags Of Boodle Ryan Munger 3-1 Fav, 4 Breathless I Sturgeon 9-1, 8 Zena's Own K Zechner 11-2, 10 ran.
3.00: 4 Delighted G Lerena 15-2, 3 Bold Approach S Khumalo 5-2 Fav, 1 Captain's Diva Francois Naude 11-2, 15 ran, non runners : 17,18,13 No 13 Slick Deputy (15-2) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.

^^ Back to top

Wednesday, 12 November, 2014
Enghien:
12.00: 2 Fix You B Gelhay 10-1, 4 Milita Has M Regairaz 5-2 Fav, 5 Belleroc De Kerser T Beaurain 13-2, 13 ran.
12.30: 5 Kotkikova J Ricou 4-7 Fav, 4 Besnardine J Morel 25-1, 3 Biche D'oo Y Plumas 20-1, 7 ran.
1.05: 3 Bouvreuil S Zuliani 12-1, 2 Gars Bar Dine B Gicquel 5-4 Fav, 7 Austrasien C Lefebvre 7-1, 11 ran.
1.35: 1 Janisage C Lefebvre 4-1, 6 First Service K Nabet 15-2, 2 Le Cap D Mescam 2-1 Fav, 9 ran.
2.05: 9 Taikun Tino M Regairaz 6-4 Fav, 3 I Want It All J C Gagnon 10-1, 1 Carlain Tho Gillet 10-1, 13 ran, non runners : 12.
2.35: 3 Rag Tiger A Renard 4-1, 1 My Marlim M Carroux 5-4 Fav, 8 Calin D'aubois R Julliot 12-1, 9 ran.
3.05: 10 Veni Des Mottes M Regairaz 12-1, 1 Vadero D'airy D Cottin 5-2 Jt Fav, 2 Valban J Plouganou 4-1, 10 ran, non runners : 5.
Kenilworth:
10.20: 10 Equity Kicker Grant Van Niekerk 11-1, 5 Aces United R Fourie 33-10, 2 Winter Trade Greg Cheyne 10-1, 15 ran, non runners : 3,6.
10.50: 5 Captain's Corner K Neisius 19-10 Fav, 11 Smashville R Fourie 5-1, 7 Matari C Orffer 18-1, 12 ran.
11.20: 1 Evil Woman K Neisius 2-1 Jt Fav, 5 Ray's Angel Anthony Andrews 20-1, 8 Chill Spa Greg Cheyne 14-1, 10 ran.
11.50: 11 Without Permission Bernard Fayd'herbe 15-4, 1 Nebra R Fourie 14-1, 5 Seven Oceans Grant Van Niekerk 7-1, 11 ran.
12.25: 5 Brave Leader Bernard Fayd'herbe 5-2, 4 Ochoncar R Fourie 10-1, 8 Set Your Sights Greg Cheyne 6-1, 9 ran, non runners : 1,9 No 9 Lane Frost (13-2) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
1.00: 8 Even So M J Byleveld 4-1, 7 Bad News Meeuws Greg Cheyne 18-1, 2 Freezing Point R Fourie 15-4, 10 ran.
1.35: 1 Dynamic R Fourie 2-5 Fav, 2 Solar Star K Neisius 28-1, 7 Sheer Trouble Grant Van Niekerk 15-2, 7 ran, non runners : 5.
2.10: 1 Silver Salver Greg Cheyne 11-2, 2 Tour De Var Robert Khathi 16-1, 5 Varistar Bernard Fayd'herbe 10-1, 13 ran.
2.45: 6 Cuvee Brut C Orffer 11-5 Fav, 1 Ladidah Heavelon V'd Hoven 11-1, 7 Smiling Mistress F Anthony 10-1, 10 ran, non runners : 4,13,14,12 No 12 La Calisto (50-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.

^^ Back to top

Tuesday, 11 November, 2014
Toulouse:
11.15: 6 Tradigraphie D Morisson 12-1, 4 One Chance J L Martinez Tejera 6-1, 5 Double Diamond J Auge Evens Fav, 7 ran, non runners : 1.
11.45: 2 Lydie Chope V Janacek 10-1, 1 Machica S Saadi 4-1, 5 Melea F Garnier 5-2 Fav, 10 ran.
12.15: 4 Cornwallville M Guyon 10-1, 2 Il Segreto Fx Bertras 16-1, 5 La Corniche J B Eyquem 3-1, 5 ran.
12.50: 6 Up Todate Du Casse Mlle C Herisson De Beauvo 20-1, 8 Lando Blue T Thulliez 8-1, 9 Lowenstein R C Montenegro 12-1, 3 Skyline Du Casse J B Hamel 10-1, 16 ran.
1.20: 4 Gaga A A Badel 5-1, 6 Peut Etre S Pasquier 7-1, 5 Heartily F Veron 10-3, 8 ran Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
1.50: 3 Solar Moon F Veron 2-1 Fav, 11 Cabaretera M Foulon 4-1, 10 Mu Gamara R Marchelli 8-1, 11 ran, non runners : 7.
2.20: 1 Illusion Sauvage I Mendizabal 10-11 Fav, 2 Axoum Des Moulins J B Eyquem 25-1, 5 Vitavie Des Places B Fouchet 25-1, 12 ran, non runners : 10 Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
2.55: 4 S Grillo V Janacek 11-2, 2 Toni Fortebracci J L Martinez Tejera 9-1, 3 Angel Melody J Grosjean 3-1, 8 ran.
3.25: 6 Something Else I Mendizabal 10-1, 2 Me Too D Ibouth 13-2, 12 Gezoncourt V Seguy 25-1, 15 ran.

^^ Back to top

Monday, 10 November, 2014
Angers:
12.15: 5 Khareef F Veron 13-8 Fav, 3 Royal Dolois N Larenaudie 4-1, 4 Celesta Bere C Grosbois 11-4, 6 ran.
12.50: 16 Atomic Waves R C Montenegro 4-1 Jt Fav, 7 Mille Et Mille T Thulliez 4-1 Jt Fav, 11 Backswing F Prat 6-1, 4 Red Ghost M Guyon 12-1, 16 ran.
1.20: 4 Vaudou Des Ongrais M Delalande 9-1, 15 Quelle Famille M Androuin 25-1, 5 Flers C Demuro 20-1, 15 ran, non runners : 13.
1.50: 3 Authoselk A Fouassier 3-1, 8 Noble Raven M Androuin 10-1, 4 Mango Cap Alex Roussel 7-1, 8 ran.
2.20: 12 Coureur Indien T Piccone 14-1, 9 Sag Warum A Bourgeais 16-1, 10 Yemaya C Demuro 6-1, 15 ran.
2.55: 9 Saroso T Henderson 9-1, 12 Gybato Di Saga I Mendizabal 16-1, 2 Squamish D Michaux 7-1, 11 Alara M Androuin 12-1, 16 ran.
3.25: 16 Speedy Des Sources B Hubert 12-1, 2 Cat Melody T Piccone 9-4 Fav, 7 Living Desert F Veron 6-1, 14 ran, non runners : 9,15.
Fairview:
10.55: 12 Twingster S Khumalo 4-1, 5 Onemanwolfpack Gift Funeka 16-1, 9 Sleepinseattle M Yeni 4-5 Fav, 12 ran.
11.30: 3 Blackmalkin Robert Khathi 10-1, 7 Roaring Sea Greg Cheyne 3-1 Fav, 1 Tetelestai Wayne Agrella 8-1, 7 ran.
12.05: 3 Kirkby Ninja Greg Cheyne 10-1, 1 Bolt Of Light R Danielson 6-5 Fav, 2 Gold Park S Khumalo 15-2, 11 ran.
12.40: 6 Valminoushe Kendall Minnie 6-1, 4 Patent Of Nobility M Yeni 7-2, 3 Judge Judy Greg Cheyne 16-1, 10 ran, non runners : 11.
1.15: 12 Ming Warrior Teaque Gould 11-1, 6 Sanfoneiro M Yeni 14-5, 1 Naval Intelligence S Khumalo 5-2 Fav, 13 ran.
1.50: 6 Rustic Romance K Zechner 9-1, 1 Vanishing Sails Collen Thabana 33-10, 4 Princess Renegade Charles Ndlovu 14-1, 8 ran.
2.25: 2 Benedict Gift Funeka 5-2 Fav, 4 Konfessional M Yeni 15-2, 6 Verlaine S Khumalo 13-2, 11 ran, non runners : 12.
3.00: 11 Stormin Cat S Khumalo 17-10 Fav, 14 Little One Eldin Webber 7-1, 9 Merkel Robert Khathi 22-1, 14 ran.

^^ Back to top