World results

HORSE RACING

Click on a date:
Thursday, 28 May, 2015
Wednesday, 27 May, 2015
Tuesday, 26 May, 2015
Monday, 25 May, 2015
Sunday, 24 May, 2015
Saturday, 23 May, 2015
Friday, 22 May, 2015
Thursday, 21 May, 2015
Wednesday, 20 May, 2015
Tuesday, 19 May, 2015
Monday, 18 May, 2015
Sunday, 17 May, 2015

Thursday, 28 May, 2015
Vaal:
11.00: 1 Alaca G Wrogemann 25-1, 6 Daspoort K Zechner 12-1, 7 Dragon Li S Khumalo 17-10 Fav, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16,17.
11.35: 4 Khaleesi P Strydom 6-4 Fav, 12 Tripadvisor C Maujean 16-1, 7 Patty Cake Donavan Mansour 9-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16,17.
12.10: 13 Velocity Vossie Donavan Mansour 11-2, 12 Mister Potter G Wrogemann 16-1, 11 Glenvar R Simons 10-11 Fav, 13 ran, non runners : 6.
12.45: 12 Winter Al W C Marwing 1-2 Fav, 9 Poderosa Craig Zackey 33-10, 3 Winter's Hope K Zechner 33-1, 12 ran.
1.20: 4 Noble Star P Strydom 33-10 Jt Fav, 10 Rocky Stallone K Zechner 25-1, 11 Victorious Royal Hennie Greyling 16-1, 14 ran.
1.55: 1 Arch Rival G Lerena 11-5 Fav, 3 Jezero Donavan Mansour 3-1, 7 Ganesh G Wrogemann 7-2, 12 ran, non runners : 4.
2.35: 5 Urgent Fury G Lerena 9-2, 1 Master 'n Commande P Strydom 33-10 Jt Fav, 7 Perfect Grace G Wrogemann 18-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16,17.
3.10: 12 Bad Boy Buddy Boy Craig Zackey 2-1 Fav, 7 Miss December G Lerena 6-1, 1 Greasepaint S Khumalo 7-2, 12 ran, non runners : 10.
3.45: 9 Cosmic Tom S Khumalo 5-2 Fav, 2 Will Pays Donavan Mansour 14-5, 3 Cohiba Francois Naude 28-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16,17.

^^ Back to top

Wednesday, 27 May, 2015
Greyville:
11.25: 2 Flying Fiona Bernard Fayd'herbe 9-20 Fav, 6 Timeous S Randolph 14-1, 1 Diamond League K De Melo 3-1, 8 ran.
12.00: 6 King's Knight G Lerena 33-10, 5 Exit Here Donovan Dillon 8-1, 7 Master Sam K De Melo 7-5 Fav, 11 ran.
12.35: 6 Thunder Run K De Melo 10-1, 4 Texas Cowboy G Lerena 19-10 Fav, 1 The Lonsdale Donovan Dillon 7-2, 12 ran, non runners : 2,7,15.
1.10: 2 Moonlite Mist G Lerena 13-2, 6 Jive Session Luyolo Mxothwa 12-1, 5 La Gitano Mandla Ntuli 10-1, 12 ran, non runners : 4,10,12.
1.50: 2 Rock Me Var C Orffer 11-5 Fav, 7 Salesman Calvin Habib 13-2, 3 Gogreaselightning Bernard Fayd'herbe 5-1, 9 ran.
2.25: 3 Krambambuli R Fourie 7-1, 7 Golden High S Khumalo 33-10, 2 Assegai G Lerena 15-2, 7 ran, non runners : 4 No 4 Trip To Rio (9-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
3.00: 6 Told You So A Delpech 14-5 Fav, 4 Night Lock A Mgudlwa 16-1, 2 His Approval S Randolph 11-2, 10 ran.
3.35: 1 Aware Warren Kennedy 9-2, 2 Tonto S Randolph 7-2 Fav, 3 Burrwood Calvin Ngcobo 8-1, 11 ran, non runners : 4.
Longchamp:
12.50: 4 Astral Merit C Soumillon 6-1, 8 Funky Mary T Bachelot 7-1, 12 Fifty Gold U Rispoli 16-1, 15 ran, non runners : 15.
1.20: 7 Osumi P C Boudot 4-1, 1 Admit G Benoist 11-4, 6 Pinot Grigio J Cabre 25-1, 7 ran.
1.50: 1 Le Vagabond C Soumillon 11-8 Fav, 7 Sportlobster A Badel 7-2, 6 Green Miss P Bazire 7-1, 8 ran, non runners : 8.
2.20: 2 Sannkala C Soumillon 6-4 Fav, 6 Grey D'honneur I Mendizabal 12-1, 1 Re Employ T Thulliez 7-1, 7 ran.
2.55: 1 Mister Dancer A Hamelin 4-5 Fav, 6 Duquesa Penguin C Soumillon 11-2, 8 Zamiyr A Badel 8-1, 11 ran, non runners : 2.
3.25: 7 Laseen G A Anselin 7-2, 5 Queen's Tea V Cheminaud 20-1, 4 Swiss Man C Demuro 7-1, 11 ran.

^^ Back to top

Tuesday, 26 May, 2015
Vaal:
11.40: 3 Gypsy Ballad G Lerena 4-1, 1 Stunning Angel Donavan Mansour 13-10 Fav, 2 Seven Kingdoms K Zechner 8-1, 10 ran.
12.15: 3 Polar Secret G Lerena 2-1, 5 Bellevue J V'd Merwe 14-1, 1 Tempest S Khumalo 5-2, 10 ran.
12.50: 1 Big Shot Ryan Munger 11-20 Fav, 3 Dublin Rebel T Appie 11-1, 10 Battle Of Arcole S Khumalo 12-1, 14 ran.
1.25: 4 Lavender Landscape Craig Zackey 7-1, 5 Olympic Bolt Johnny Geroudis 11-2, 3 The Royal Rumba S Khumalo 3-1 Fav, 10 ran.
2.00: 15 Lord Windsor Collen Storey 20-1, 13 Start Your Engines Francois Naude 16-1, 12 Diesel Power Craig Zackey 18-1, 14 ran, non runners : 16,7 No 7 Creative Stripe (33-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule.
2.35: 6 Bodega Craig Zackey 16-1, 4 Jupiterandmars S Khumalo 13-2, 5 Shamal Ryan Munger 16-1, 13 ran, non runners : 14,16,17,8 No 8 Style Flash (9-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
3.10: 9 Green Rock S Khumalo 14-1, 3 Julie Doolittle R Simons 12-1, 10 Benbow Hennie Greyling 14-1, 11 ran, non runners : 5,13.
3.45: 1 Toro Rosso Johnny Geroudis 19-10 Fav, 6 The Gobi S Khumalo 9-2, 12 Mind Games Wesley Marwing 40-1, 12 ran, non runners : 11,14,15.

^^ Back to top

Monday, 25 May, 2015
Fairview:
11.35: 3 Marriage Vows Wayne Agrella 3-1, 7 Cherry Bomb Shadlee Fortune 16-1, 4 Somethingdangerous Stallone Naidoo 14-1, 7 ran, non runners : 1 No 1 Bollywood Babe (13-20) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule.
12.10: 3 Ganicus K Zechner 6-5 Fav, 2 Mystery Leader M Yeni 19-10, 6 J P's Prince Bryan Claassen 8-1, 7 ran, non runners : 7,9.
12.45: 1 Big Freeze Greg Cheyne 2-1, 2 Draco M Yeni 17-10 Fav, 5 Confidential Agent K Zechner 14-1, 8 ran, non runners : 8,9.
1.20: 2 Pure Spice Wayne Agrella 11-5, 4 Joy Of Hope Barend Vlooh 33-1, 11 Olympic Sensation Charles Ndlovu 33-1, 14 ran, non runners : 5.
1.55: 9 Badger's Trail Shannon Devoy 12-1, 6 Masterly Greg Cheyne 9-5 Fav, 12 Hold On Tiger Shadlee Fortune 50-1, 12 ran, non runners : 1,8.
2.30: 4 Fort Ozark Greg Cheyne 19-10 Fav, 6 Mainstream Stallone Naidoo 11-2, 2 Asgard Bryan Claassen 15-2, 14 ran.
3.05: 2 Netsuke Greg Cheyne 6-4 Fav, 8 Love From Al Gift Funeka 13-2, 1 Vivarani G Lerena 10-1, 3 Credibility Charles Ndlovu 10-1, 16 ran.

^^ Back to top

Sunday, 24 May, 2015
Longchamp:
1.00: 4 Lykastos J Catineau 2-1 Fav, 2 Nordic Truce M Berto 9-2, 3 Cat Melody V Gambart 4-1, 9 ran.
1.30: 2 Sarrasin P C Boudot 6-1, 1 Feyzabad C Soumillon Evens Fav, 4 Best Of Max M Guyon 11-2, 7 ran.
2.08: 5 Cozy Girl F Veron 12-1, 8 Kayenne C Soumillon 10-1, 16 Clarmina M Guyon 14-1, 19 Sourdeval P Dominois 33-1, 19 ran, non runners : 20.
2.40: 9 Queen's Jewel M Guyon 8-13 Fav, 8 Wekeela J B Eyquem 20-1, 6 Olorda C Demuro 13-2, 9 ran.
3.10: 3 Solow M Guyon 4-9 Fav, 2 Gailo Chop J Auge 20-1, 5 Sparkling Beam T Jarnet 40-1, 4 ran, non runners : 4.
3.45: 5 Bathyrhon M Guyon 13-8 Fav, Dead heat for 2 2 Glaring V Cheminaud 9-4, Dead heat for 2 6 Mille Et Mille T Thulliez 5-1, 6 ran, non runners : 1.
4.20: 1 Caramaal V Cheminaud 4-1 Jt Fav, 7 Phil Man A Hamelin 11-2, 2 Four Sox N Barzalona 5-1, 12 ran.
5.00: 6 Trebecca Star U Rispoli 12-1, 8 Goldie Jolie C Demuro 9-1, 15 Teo Le Sarde E Hardouin 9-1, 1 Nardo C Soumillon 6-1, 17 ran.
Turffontein:
12.00: 5 El Maestro S Khumalo 15-2, 7 Hypothermic K Zechner 15-2, 10 Roman Calamity Fanie Chambers 14-5 Fav, 14 ran, non runners : 13,16.
12.35: 2 Archetype M Yeni 11-10 Fav, 11 Night On The Hill S Khumalo 11-2, 7 Guest Lodge Fanie Chambers 12-1, 13 ran, non runners : 12,15,16.
1.10: 11 Hit The Big Time C Maujean 8-1, 1 Rose Of Castille G Lerena 7-2, 4 Zavaroni S Khumalo 11-10 Fav, 12 ran Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
1.45: 9 Jolie Roger Johnny Geroudis 14-5, 1 Movie Man P Strydom 9-5 Fav, 8 Don Christo G Lerena 9-2, 11 ran, non runners : 3,10,14,15.
2.20: 1 Halve The Deficit R Danielson 2-1 Fav, 9 Rushmore River Callan Murray 10-1, 3 Tellina G Lerena 14-5, 9 ran.
2.55: 3 Touch The Sky G Lerena 12-1, 12 Maayaat T Appie 10-1, 2 Break Of Dawn R Simons 18-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16.
3.30: 3 Sisters Of Mercy G Lerena 15-2, 7 Lemon Tea Callan Murray 11-1, 9 Spring Blaster C Maujean 11-1, 14 ran.
4.00: 2 Princess Pearl P Strydom 11-5 Fav, 8 Aznerak Craig Zackey 8-1, 4 La Digue M Yeni 10-1, 12 ran, non runners : 13.

^^ Back to top

Saturday, 23 May, 2015
Kenilworth:
12.10: 10 Fifty Cents R Fourie Evens Fav, 20 Victorious Jay M J Byleveld 7-1, 12 Hard Day's Night G Wright 40-1, 18 ran, non runners : 4,16.
12.40: 1 Acaciawood R Fourie 11-10 Fav, 8 Jane S Piddy G Wright 19-10, 5 Emerald Rose C Du Plooy 16-1, 14 ran, non runners : 9.
1.15: 3 Hope Downs Brandon May 17-10 Fav, 6 Make The Magnet K Neisius 10-1, 1 Good Grace A Domeyer 9-5, 10 ran.
1.55: 4 Three Blue Cranes M J Byleveld 14-5 Fav, 6 Lady Of The Rocks A Domeyer 12-1, 5 Princess Eleanor Bernard Fayd'herbe 33-10, 12 ran, non runners : 10,13,2 No 2 Rushintothewind (16-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule.
2.40: Dead heat for 1 4 Going My Own Way Robert Khathi 11-2, Dead heat for 1 7 Can Cope L Africa 16-1, 8 Speedy Chestnut Brandon May 11-2, 11 ran.
3.20: 6 Rebel's Idol Xavier Carstens 9-2, 5 Mistico Lady Morne Winnaar 9-2, 4 First Favour A Domeyer 4-1, 7 ran, non runners : 2.
3.55: 2 Mister Matchett K Neisius 5-2 Jt Fav, 1 Asstar Brandon Morgenrood 33-10, 8 Uncle Jim Divan Neethling 5-1, 7 ran, non runners : 4.
4.25: 1 Very Clever Bernard Fayd'herbe 4-1, 6 Corridor Of Power Brandon May 25-1, 16 Top Of The Rock Brandon Morgenrood 3-1, 13 ran, non runners : 3,13,14.
Scottsville:
11.00: 3 Flying Ice Donovan Dillon 9-1, 11 Swan Dance P Strydom 3-1, 4 Fort Ember Johnny Geroudis 3-1, 10 ran, non runners : 1.
11.30: 5 Master Archer S Khumalo 33-10 Fav, 10 Argyle Bay K De Melo 9-1, 1 Gun Fighter P Strydom 5-1, 13 ran.
12.00: 2 Sabaha M Yeni 13-10 Fav, 6 Deputy Ryder A Delpech 4-1, 1 Come Fly With Me Grant Van Niekerk 6-1, 10 ran, non runners : 5 No 5 Eliza Doolittle (11-2) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule.
12.30: 11 Fade To Grey M Yeni 9-2, 16 Cayenne Mathew Thackeray 40-1, 6 Taking Chances S Randolph 33-10, 15 Treble Tot Mandla Ntuli 66-1, 16 ran, non runners : 17.
1.05: 2 Entisaar Johnny Geroudis 13-2, 10 Princess Royal Greg Cheyne 9-2, 5 Madame Dubois P Strydom 12-1, 16 ran, non runners : 3.
1.45: 10 Seventh Plain A Marcus 2-1 Fav, 9 Redcarpet Captain S Khumalo 7-2, 8 Prospect Strike Craig Zackey 33-10, 9 ran, non runners : 3.
2.25: 10 Carry On Alice S Khumalo 7-2, 9 Alboran Sea A Delpech 8-5 Fav, 1 Fly By Night Grant Van Niekerk 11-2, 11 ran.
3.05: 1 Captain Of All Sean Cormack 33-10 Fav, 2 Gulf Storm C Orffer 12-1, 13 Sheik's Brashee Mathew Thackeray 33-1, 5 Bichette R Danielson 14-1, 16 ran, non runners : 17,18,19,20.
3.40: 8 Billy Boy Blues R Danielson 50-1, 1 Baltic Amber S Randolph 3-1 Fav, 11 Bizjet M Yeni 5-1, 14 ran, non runners : 9,16,17,18.

^^ Back to top

Friday, 22 May, 2015
Fairview:
11.35: 9 Nottinghamshire Greg Cheyne 7-5 Fav, 4 Memphis Mafia K Zechner 5-1, 2 Just Too Early Stallone Naidoo 50-1, 12 ran.
12.10: 3 Kanara Greg Cheyne 7-20 Fav, 5 Shiraz Cabernet S Khumalo 6-1, 7 Misnomer K Zechner 10-1, 9 ran.
12.45: 2 Bertle Turtle G Lerena 11-5, 5 Hidden Dragon S Khumalo 9-1, 1 Captain Broadhurst M Yeni 13-10 Fav, 10 ran Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
1.25: 4 Munaaseb Wayne Agrella 3-1, 2 Mambo Italiano G Lerena 9-5 Fav, 1 Count Zafonic K Zechner 15-2, 11 ran.
2.00: 7 Soleil Royal Francois Herholdt 14-1, 4 Grape Vine M Yeni 7-1, Dead heat for 3 8 Simmering Greg Cheyne 15-4 Fav, Dead heat for 3 9 Galao Collen Thabana 20-1, 16 ran, non runners : 17,18.
2.35: 10 Kalamain Greg Cheyne 9-5 Fav, 1 Symbolik Francois Herholdt 13-2, 6 Straw Market K Zechner 5-2, 11 ran.
3.10: 5 Al Don Cumarco S Khumalo 5-2, 4 Clifton Surf Greg Cheyne 11-5 Fav, 9 Blast Stallone Naidoo 20-1, 13 ran.
3.45: 7 Restless Road Kersley Ramsamy 66-1, 6 Mancelle Shadlee Fortune 15-2, 10 Turnstone K Zechner 9-2, 12 The Captain's Cat R Danielson 33-10 Fav, 16 ran, non runners : 19,20,14,17 No 14 Scuzami (40-1) and No 17 Vision Quest (66-1) were withdrawn.

^^ Back to top

Thursday, 21 May, 2015
Chantilly:
11.15: 4 North End A Hamelin 14-1, 8 Pitou I Mendizabal 14-1, 5 Range Of Knowledge C Demuro 14-1, 8 ran.
11.45: 3 Royal Dolois N Larenaudie 7-1, 1 Mount Isa M Guyon 6-1, 5 Bronzino V Cheminaud 20-1, 6 ran.
12.15: 2 Physiocrate A Badel 8-1, 3 Desiree Clary C Demuro 7-4 Fav, 5 Parade Music C Soumillon 5-2, 6 ran.
12.50: 14 Metropol M Guyon 5-1, 15 Servantes M Barzalona 20-1, 13 Primus Incitatus G Benoist 20-1, 7 Hello My Love D Santiago 14-1, 16 ran.
1.20: 1 Fawley A Hamelin 6-1, 9 Lisnavagh P Dominois 33-1, 6 Super Nothing C Demuro 7-1, 13 ran.
1.50: 1 Projected V Cheminaud 8-11 Fav, 4 Alto Adige G Benoist 20-1, 8 Immediate C Soumillon 13-2, 9 ran, non runners : 6.
2.20: 2 Parkori C Rieb-Menard 5-2 Fav, 3 Durano Miss Camille Peltier 10-1, 12 Dream Of Life M Rollando 12-1, 13 ran.
2.55: 5 Kingspone P C Boudot 9-1, 15 Mu Gamara R Marchelli 5-1, 11 Subprime A Badel 14-1, 15 ran.
3.25: 1 Borea Bere F Lefebvre 20-1, 13 Stef S Pasquier 5-1, 7 Lexa King's T Piccone 14-1, 14 ran.

^^ Back to top

Wednesday, 20 May, 2015
Greyville:
11.35: 5 Never Settle A Delpech 17-20 Fav, 4 Lighting The Fire Sean Cormack 33-10, 6 Roy's Gul Gul Ha G Lerena 8-1, 10 ran.
12.10: 6 Crystal Cluster Eric Saziso Ngwane 11-1, 1 Bella Miesque A Forbes 11-1, 7 Fifty Fifty S Randolph 11-2, 8 ran, non runners : 4.
12.50: 4 Rasta's Jet A Delpech 7-2, 3 Dark Rose Donovan Dillon 13-2, 2 One Var Dream Sean Cormack 4-1, 8 ran, non runners : 8.
1.25: 10 El Gallo Mandla Ntuli 5-2, 1 Captain King Luyolo Mxothwa 2-1 Fav, 6 Long Walk S Randolph 33-1, 9 ran, non runners : 8.
2.00: 7 Pej Eric Saziso Ngwane 3-1, 5 Triptique Sean Cormack 3-1, 3 Muscatt Bernard Fayd'herbe 2-1 Fav, 8 ran.
2.35: 3 Mod Barley Bernard Fayd'herbe 33-10 Fav, 10 Ilanga A Forbes 6-1, 7 Captain Great A Delpech 11-2, 9 ran, non runners : 9.
3.10: 11 Here We Are Akshay Balloo 33-10 Fav, 5 Kept Secret A Delpech 13-2, 2 Black Velvet Sean Cormack 11-2, 12 ran, non runners : 13.
3.45: 2 Mystic Express Bernard Fayd'herbe 7-2, 3 Bulleteer G Lerena 2-1 Fav, 8 Lady Ami A Delpech 15-2, 12 ran, non runners : 5,14,15.

^^ Back to top

Tuesday, 19 May, 2015
Chelmsford City:
6.20: 3 Acaster Malbis Cam Hardie 2-7 Fav, 2 Racing's Dream R Clark 6-1, 6 Falsify Adam Beschizza 14-1, 5 ran, non runners : 5,4 No 4 Get Prancer (33-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
6.50: 5 Baileys En Premier S De Sousa 7-2 Fav, 4 Hot Mustard M Dwyer 11-2, 7 Sixties Queen Tim Clark 12-1, 10 ran Tote Trifecta: #316.00.
7.20: 12 Atalan S De Sousa 5-4 Fav, 10 Roughlyn Kevin Lundie 50-1, 5 Ballyheigue T J Murphy 14-1, 12 ran, non runners : 8 Tote Trifecta: #1,497.90.
7.50: 1 Sennockian Star S De Sousa 4-1, 3 Angelic Upstart Kieran Shoemark 8-1, 6 Boonga Roogeta Rosie Jessop 8-1, 7 ran Tote Trifecta: #155.40.
8.20: 3 Dynamo Walt P Mathers 5-1, 5 Desert Strike J F Egan 12-1, 6 Arctic Lynx Hayley Turner 10-1, 7 ran Tote Trifecta: #213.50.
8.50: 3 High Secret L Morris 5-6 Fav, 1 Cerutty Daniel Muscutt 4-1, 4 Karam Albaari M Harley 8-1, 5 ran Quadpot: #41.30. Tote Trifecta: #14.60.
9.20: 1 Scrutinise James Doyle 13-8 Fav, 7 Grey's Angel S De Sousa 5-2, Dead heat for 3 3 Aussie Berry L Morris 4-1, Dead heat for 3 6 Persiflage Noel Garbutt 10-1, 6 Persiflage Noel Garbutt 10-1, 8 ran Tote Trifecta: #25.60.
Vaal:
11.10: 2 Awesome Adam Francis Semela 9-2, 6 Capuche Madimong Isaac Duba 16-1, 4 Gold Status Goodman Fundile Dadamasi 16-1, 13 ran, non runners : 5,16,17,11 No 11 Flurry (100-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4 does.
11.45: 3 Bull Valley Craig Zackey 6-5 Fav, 11 Nephrite C Maujean 15-2, 1 Al Azraq K Zechner 14-1, 13 ran, non runners : 10,16,17,13 No 13 Yours And Mine (66-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule.
12.20: 11 She's A Dragon C Maujean 13-10 Fav, 10 Nesspresso Marco V'rensburg 33-1, 9 Modjadji S Khumalo 5-1, 14 ran, non runners : 4,16,17.
12.55: 3 Shepard One Craig Zackey 11-2, 4 Fire Dancing Fanie Chambers 40-1, 6 Bravo Maya R Danielson 10-1, 10 ran.
1.30: 1 Arabian World Donavan Mansour 9-2, 5 Dusk To Dawn G Lerena 10-1, 8 Aszkaban W C Marwing 14-5 Fav, 14 ran, non runners : 9,16,17.
2.05: 14 Platinum Jet S Khumalo 11-2, 3 Captain Aldo P Strydom 8-5 Fav, 8 Lertasha W Marwing 10-1, 14 ran.
2.45: 8 Game Of Thrones R Danielson 16-1, 1 Africain S Khumalo 19-10 Fav, 2 Call Kelly G Lerena 14-5, 14 ran, non runners : 9,13,17 Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
3.20: 11 Celtic King S Khumalo 5-1, 12 Ciao-Ciao K Zechner 4-1, 3 Woza Madoda Marco V'rensburg 8-1, 14 ran, non runners : 5,13,17.
3.55: 2 Silent Treatment P Strydom 11-5 Fav, 1 Seven Rainbows S Khumalo 9-2, 5 Keep My Promise Ryan Munger 22-1, 14 ran, non runners : 3,4,17.

^^ Back to top

Monday, 18 May, 2015
Flamingo Park:
11.20: 7 Red Lunar S Khumalo 6-4 Fav, 2 Imperial Party G Wrogemann 17-10, 3 Making Mischief Timothy Pretorius 14-1, 7 ran.
11.50: 1 Toughy Smith Marco V'rensburg 4-1, 2 Triumvirate Mathew Thackeray 2-1 Fav, 5 Tease The Wind T Appie 5-1, 7 ran.
12.20: 6 There Is A Dream G Wrogemann 15-4, 1 Taqdeer S Khumalo 33-10 Fav, 8 Dodgy Itie Marco V'rensburg 12-1, 9 ran.
12.50: 4 Ford Country Jarryd Penny 33-1, 9 Gibson Fanie Chambers 15-2, 6 Liquification M Yeni 17-10 Jt Fav, 10 ran.
1.20: 7 What About Maria M Yeni 4-1, 1 Princess Chichibu Jarryd Penny 2-1 Fav, 4 Over Achiever Hennie Greyling 33-10, 11 ran, non runners : 10.
1.50: 6 Prove A Point T Appie 15-4 Fav, 1 San Vicenzo Mathew Thackeray 13-2, 8 Lady Arrow S Khumalo 5-1, 8 ran, non runners : 7.
2.20: 5 Il Palio S Khumalo 19-10 Fav, 2 Beat The Odds Marco V'rensburg 8-1, 7 Hostile Takeover G Wrogemann 8-1, 11 ran.
2.50: 10 On The Thames Ryan Munger 50-1, 1 Dukes Idol M Yeni 9-5 Fav, 6 Ethemba Francois Herholdt 9-2, 10 ran, non runners : 11.
3.20: 1 Devon Gold Marco V'rensburg 9-2, 2 Wolf In Winter Fanie Chambers 5-1, 3 Atso Fields M Yeni 11-5 Fav, 11 ran.

^^ Back to top

Sunday, 17 May, 2015
Auteuil:
1.10: 13 Autignac D Cottin 3-1 Fav, 4 Bel Ami D'alene N Desoutter 7-1, 2 Rezorbi G Masure 8-1, 14 ran, non runners : 7.
1.45: 7 Marinas K Dubourg 4-1, 4 Viking De Balme Mr F Tett 40-1, 6 United Park Miss B Guenet 5-2, 8 ran.
2.20: 5 Device V Cheminaud 4-1, 9 Irmao Joao Has A Gasnier 14-1, 4 Mocalacato Has J Ricou 4-6 Fav, 10 ran.
3.05: 1 Milord Thomas J Ricou 11-4 Fav, 2 Shannon Rock D Cottin 6-1, 11 Saint Pistol A Duchene 12-1, 14 ran, non runners : 12.
3.57: 3 Attila De Sivola D Cottin 6-1 Fav, 6 Tango Lima J Ricou 13-2, 11 Rigolo Tiger J Plouganou 8-1, 7 Perly De Clermont E Chazelle 8-1, 19 ran, non runners : 20.
4.30: 10 Kotkikova J Ricou 2-5 Fav, 3 Kobrouk K Nabet 9-1, 6 Karelcytic D Mescam 33-1, 12 ran.
5.10: 7 Belle Princesse D Cottin 11-4, 2 Bacqueville R Schmidlin 12-1, 3 Baia Viva K Nabet 6-1, 7 ran.
5.55: 13 Vauban Laugil Tho Gillet 20-1, 12 Tom Mix K Nabet 7-1, 4 Niquos J Plouganou 5-1, 11 Adagio Des Bordes R Schmidlin 11-4 Fav, 20 ran.
Greyville:
11.30: 5 Portelinha Samba S Khumalo 10-1, 2 Delirious Nomad Sean Cormack 9-10 Fav, 3 King Django G Lerena 7-1, 5 ran, non runners : 1,4.
12.05: 1 Ever Dear A Marcus 6-4 Fav, 3 Musuchelalomissus Greg Cheyne 5-2, 2 Fussy Ball A Delpech 17-10, 10 ran.
12.40: 2 Gold Bank S Khumalo 9-5 Fav, 7 Nicklaus I Sturgeon 33-10, 12 Spritzer Chris Taylor 11-1, 12 ran, non runners : 13.
1.20: 7 Out My Way Donovan Dillon 20-1, 10 Delray Beach K De Melo 20-1, 3 Rainier Eric Saziso Ngwane 15-2, 10 ran, non runners : 11 No 11 Chief Admiral (50-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
2.00: 3 Gallica Rose Bernard Fayd'herbe 18-1, 6 Bilateral S Khumalo 13-2, 5 Supercede I Sturgeon 7-1, 16 ran, non runners : 17,18.
2.35: 1 Futura Sean Cormack 3-10 Fav, 5 Night Trip A Marcus 12-1, 7 Ze Kaiser C Orffer 50-1, 8 ran.
3.10: 1 Big Si I Sturgeon 5-1, 3 Groovy News Donovan Dillon 7-1, 4 Dagger Fall M Yeni 9-2, 12 ran.
3.45: 8 Sweet Serenity Donovan Dillon 18-1, 14 Duchess Kate M Yeni 12-1, 5 Noriki C Orffer 13-2, 14 ran, non runners : 13.

^^ Back to top