World results

HORSE RACING

Click on a date:
Friday, 18 April, 2014
Thursday, 17 April, 2014
Wednesday, 16 April, 2014
Tuesday, 15 April, 2014
Monday, 14 April, 2014
Sunday, 13 April, 2014
Saturday, 12 April, 2014
Friday, 11 April, 2014
Thursday, 10 April, 2014
Wednesday, 9 April, 2014
Tuesday, 8 April, 2014

Friday, 18 April, 2014
Fairview:
11.35: 7 Singita Sunrise Charles Ndlovu 13-2, 2 Dancing Natasha Greg Cheyne 11-10 Fav, 5 Say Hi Luyolo Mxothwa 15-4, 9 ran, non runners : 3.
12.10: 3 Roaring Sea Greg Cheyne 10-11 Fav, 1 Future Leader Wayne Agrella 33-10, 5 Seattle Saint Gift Funeka 12-1, 7 ran.
12.45: 3 Hermanus S Khumalo 13-10 Fav, 5 Billy Of Beaumont Greg Cheyne 11-2, 6 Atso Fields Wayne Agrella 14-1, 12 ran, non runners : 11.
1.20: 6 Iceman M Yeni 33-10 Fav, 14 Arctic Desert Greg Cheyne 11-2, 1 Black Balladeer Luyolo Mxothwa 9-2, 13 ran, non runners : 5.
1.55: 2 Stars And Stripes R Danielson 3-1 Fav, 5 Al Lunam M Yeni 9-1, 9 My Jelly Bean S Khumalo 9-2, 4 Benedict Francois Herholdt 11-2, 16 ran, non runners : 10,18.
2.30: 11 Cruzwithmecaptain Teaque Gould 33-10, 2 I Got You Babe Charles Ndlovu 11-1, 6 Flashing Star Greg Cheyne 13-2, 12 ran, non runners : 9.
3.05: 11 Brother In Arms Gift Funeka 25-1, 2 Vauclair R Danielson 7-5 Fav, 8 Little Pearl Luyolo Mxothwa 10-1, 11 ran.
3.40: 7 Kantaka Francois Herholdt 13-2, 2 Spellcaster M Yeni 8-1, 12 Big Daddy R Curling 40-1, 12 ran Amended Result.
4.15: 7 Berrymiller Luyolo Mxothwa 11-1, 11 Piano Forest Gift Funeka 4-1, 4 Black Thunder Charles Ndlovu 12-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16,17.
Toulouse:
7.08: 4 Gris Noir G Faucon 7-2, 6 Catanzaro V Seguy 4-1, 7 Saroso M Forest 3-1 Fav, 12 ran.
7.38: 6 Place Monge R Auray 10-1, 3 Eros De La Luna Fx Bertras 11-4 Fav, 2 The Grey Lion Mlle C Herisson De Beauvo 8-1, 14 ran.
8.05: 2 Bambino Du Pouy J B Hamel 16-1, 6 Hathlool J B Eyquem 5-4 Fav, 5 Bon Baiser De Faus Fx Bertras 12-1, 10 ran.
8.32: 2 Arwaah J B Eyquem 11-8 Fav, 5 Petitelaika J Auge 8-1, 1 Bahia Du Barthas G Madero Parayre 13-2, 6 ran.
Back to top

Thursday, 17 April, 2014
Vaal:
11.50: 2 Elusive Shade S Brown 3-1, 6 Jock Silberstein S Khumalo 9-1, 1 Count Du Armagnac R Fourie 40-1, 14 ran, non runners : 14,16,17.
12.25: Dead heat for 1 1 Arctic King P Strydom 15-2, Dead heat for 1 9 Form Up G Lerena 4-1, 2 Gullwing Marthinus Mienie 4-1, 14 ran, non runners : 4,15,17.
1.00: 1 Torrelavega Francois Naude 33-10, 6 Amber Jet G Lerena 9-2, 11 Titania P Strydom 6-4 Fav, 11 ran, non runners : 9.
1.35: 2 Rebel Icon Fanie Chambers 17-10, 1 Africa's Splendour I Sturgeon 7-5 Fav, 6 Noble Wind R Simons 14-1, 14 ran, non runners : 5,11,16.
2.10: 3 Olive Leaf G Lerena 13-10 Jt Fav, 2 Kings V P Strydom 13-10 Jt Fav, 1 Ginoclock K Zechner 20-1, 13 ran, non runners : 4,13.
2.45: 3 Abbottsbury Akash Aucharuz 16-1, 7 Brad's Surge P Strydom 14-1, 10 Platinum Jet R Fourie 7-2, 12 ran, non runners : 6.
3.20: 1 Polar Palace R Fourie 9-2, 9 Mr Hurricane G Wrogemann 16-1, 14 Last Battle S Khumalo 11-1, 13 ran, non runners : 15,16,17,11 No 11 Call Kelly (11-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
3.55: 6 Nahoon Beach G Wrogemann 28-1, 5 The Saint G Lerena 15-4 Fav, 3 Fighting Force I Sturgeon 8-1, 14 ran, non runners : 1,16.
4.25: 4 Three Wishes S Khumalo 13-2, 10 Victorinox Ryan Munger 9-1, 9 Gaz Man Akash Aucharuz 50-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16.
Back to top

Wednesday, 16 April, 2014
Auteuil:
12.00: 3 L'espiguette E Chazelle 6-1, 7 Dreaming Of You J Plumas 10-1, 1 Miss Bailly V Cheminaud 5-6 Fav, 7 ran, non runners : 4,6.
12.30: 3 Amirande A De Chitray 5-4 Fav, 7 As De Ferbet O Jouin 7-1, 1 Almix Prail J Zuliani 3-1, 8 ran.
1.05: 5 Shimba Hills P Lucas 5-1, 7 Kilala C Smeulders 13-2, 1 Equilibriste B Beaunez 11-8 Fav, 10 ran.
1.35: 5 Sistadenn S Zuliani 7-1, 4 Ulyssia Royale G Masure 3-1, 1 Sarah Des Brosses S Dehez 25-1, 9 ran.
2.05: 9 Dos Santos J Ricou 6-1, 3 Adagio Conti B Lestrade 9-4, 5 Bayazac S Paillard 18-1, 10 ran.
2.40: 4 Vezelay J Ricou 5-2 Fav, 6 Jemy Baie B Lestrade 5-1, 9 Jacobite Honor F Pamart 7-1, 13 ran, non runners : 13.
3.10: 3 Rafale Precieux A Desvaux 28-1, 5 Grand Charly A Acker 8-1, 7 Miss Rail Link V Cheminaud 2-1 Fav, 9 ran, non runners : 9.
Clairwood:
11.50: 5 Flying Cross Donovan Dillon 15-2, 1 Accessorize A Forbes 25-1, 3 Cool Encounter I Sturgeon 40-1, 6 ran, non runners : 4.
12.25: 1 Aspen G Hatt 13-10 Fav, 4 Enaad A Delpech 5-1, 9 Seven Carat A Forbes 13-2, 10 ran.
1.00: 4 At Midnight A Marcus 33-10 Fav, 10 Summer Sixtynine A Mgudlwa 66-1, 5 Tenderwood Lerato Mohapi 11-2, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16.
1.35: 2 Lebeoana Lerato Mohapi 9-2, 12 Nottingham Forest A Mgudlwa 40-1, 4 Platinum Coast K De Melo 15-2, 11 ran, non runners : 1,6.
2.10: 6 Housecarl A Delpech 13-2, 2 Bold Attitude A Forbes 7-2, 12 Undaunted B Jacobson 66-1, 13 ran.
2.45: 4 Target Five A Marcus 11-5 Fav, 3 Royal Mac J Samuel 14-1, 5 Modern Royal G Hatt 10-1, 14 ran.
3.20: 6 Acapulco K De Melo 7-1, 4 Oreo Shake A Delpech 6-4 Fav, 8 Live Controversy S Khumalo 14-1, 8 ran, non runners : 7,5 No 5 October Eleventh (15-2) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule.
3.55: Dead heat for 1 9 Two Tone Rocka G Hatt 20-1, Dead heat for 1 11 Centimes M Yeni 14-1, 3 Cotswold A Forbes 22-1, 14 ran.
Back to top

Tuesday, 15 April, 2014
Vaal:
11.35: 5 Romeo's Phantom Francis Semela 50-1, 6 Royal Stock Beto Mundlovu 10-1, 11 Lisnoble Samuel Mosia 9-2, 11 ran, non runners : 7,10.
12.10: 10 One Fine Day Julius Mariba 1-4 Fav, 2 Annapolis Marthinus Mienie 33-1, 11 Royal Revenge R Danielson 100-1, 12 ran, non runners : 6.
12.45: 5 Boarding Call Fanie Chambers 11-2, 8 Approximate Collen Storey 18-1, 11 Dolores R Danielson 20-1, 14 ran.
1.20: 6 Soukous Fanie Chambers 9-1, 1 Elusive De Lage Akash Aucharuz 11-1, 4 Cote De Pablo G Wrogemann 8-5 Fav, 13 ran, non runners : 13,15,16,17.
1.55: 4 Everest R Simons 14-5, 6 Noble Star Marco V'rensburg 12-1, 2 Indian River Francois Herholdt 9-2, 11 ran.
2.30: 3 Paintyourface G Lerena 15-2, 4 Red Mariner P Strydom 8-5 Fav, 1 D G's Boy S Brown 33-10, 13 ran, non runners : 6.
3.05: 11 Klondike Creek R Fourie 15-2, 9 Afterburner Marco V'rensburg 100-1, 6 Commodore Al K Latham 9-2, 13 ran, non runners : 14,15.
3.40: 14 Orlando Magic Akash Aucharuz 20-1, 4 Like The Willow Francois Herholdt 33-1, 3 She's A Looker P Strydom 15-4 Fav, 14 ran, non runners : 6,16,17.
4.15: 5 African Knight Craig Zackey 12-1, 4 The Sanquharian G Wrogemann 5-1, 10 Djembe K Zechner 20-1, 11 ran, non runners : 6,11,13,14 No 11 Like A Boss (6-4), No 13 Mai Thaiga (20-1) and No 14 Music.
Back to top

Monday, 14 April, 2014
Flamingo Park:
11.20: 2 Furious Power Ryan Munger 15-4, 5 Language Of Love R Simons 9-10 Fav, 4 It's Magic S Brown 16-1, 6 ran, non runners : 6.
11.50: 8 Hostile Takeover Hennie Greyling 4-1, 4 Wind At Your Back R Simons 14-5, 5 Jetsons M Yeni 8-5 Fav, 7 ran, non runners : 2.
12.20: 3 Verdiccio Franklin Maleking 11-5 Fav, 1 Extreme Dream L Nhlapo 5-1, 2 Gary The Great R Simons 14-5, 7 ran, non runners : 5,9.
12.50: 3 Set The Scene R Simons 3-1, 5 Victoria's Veil G Wrogemann 7-1, 2 Return To Basics M Yeni 10-1, 9 ran, non runners : 6.
1.20: 6 Princess Chichibu Jarryd Penny 12-1, 4 Golden Slipper Franklin Maleking 6-1, 3 Amber Heard Marco V'rensburg 7-1, 10 ran, non runners : 2.
1.55: 8 Step It Up M Yeni 9-2, 4 Prolan R Simons 33-10, 1 Victoria Park Ryan Munger 11-5 Fav, 10 ran.
2.30: 5 Karlo Mandla Ntuli 15-2, 2 Sir Isaac Akash Aucharuz 5-2, 1 African Gladiator Marco V'rensburg 9-2, 6 ran, non runners : 6.
3.00: 1 Kingofmountain Marco V'rensburg 6-4 Jt Fav, 7 Stone Reeves Francois Herholdt 6-4 Jt Fav, 2 Captain Siderius Hennie Greyling 16-1, 7 ran, non runners : 4 No 4 Lunar Emblem (33-10) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
3.30: 9 Noah Forever Ryan Munger 5-1, 8 Terrible Gulch Collen Storey 10-1, 1 Sir Newton L Nhlapo 25-1, 13 ran.
Back to top

Sunday, 13 April, 2014
Longchamp:
12.30: 3 Auvray C P Lemaire 8-1, 2 Orbec G Benoist 7-4, 1 Rio Tigre M Guyon Evens Fav, 5 ran.
1.00: 1 Jim A Lemaitre 7-1, 6 Freedom Tales C P Lemaire 9-1, 4 Mister Worldwide M Guyon 6-1, 9 ran.
1.30: 2 Lesstalk In Paris C Soumillon 6-4, 1 Straight Thinking M Guyon 9-2, 5 Indonesienne O Peslier 5-4 Fav, 5 ran.
2.08: 5 Baz C Soumillon 3-1 Fav, 10 Cape Bosco A Badel 9-1, 14 Murillo T Thulliez 12-1, 7 Welfenkonig U Rispoli 25-1, 16 ran.
2.40: 5 Ectot G Benoist 2-1, 6 Karakontie S Pasquier 6-4 Fav, 8 Galiway O Peslier 8-1, 8 ran.
3.10: 7 Race For Fame F Veron 8-1, 2 Rasuan O Peslier 8-1, 4 Tycoon's Desert C Soumillon 6-4 Fav, 10 ran, non runners : 9.
3.40: 7 Miss Massucco A Hamelin 5-1, 8 Aussie Lyrics C Demuro 25-1, 2 Kingzar F Spanu 11-2, 13 ran.
4.10: 3 Tarnag P Dominois 8-1, 13 Sarabhai C P Lemaire 14-1, 17 Zara Sky U Rispoli 25-1, 5 Dauphine Doree C Demuro 8-1, 17 ran, non runners : 10,16.
Turffontein:
12.00: 3 Shaipur Charles Ndlovu 33-10, 2 War Trail Phillip Mlangeni 4-1, 1 Flaming Ace Samuel Mosia 10-11 Fav, 13 ran, non runners : 15,8 No 8 Ninja Warrior (40-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
12.35: 11 Super Glue G Wrogemann 19-10, 6 Intandokazi R Fourie 12-1, 7 Jambamman A Delpech 6-4 Fav, 12 ran.
1.10: 5 Moonlit Venice Collen Storey 12-1, 10 Trophy Wife P Strydom 11-5, 8 Shirley's Time A Delpech 5-2, 10 ran.
1.45: 7 Black Poseidon R Fourie 11-2, 5 Tiger Would K Zechner 20-1, 3 Brave Case G Lerena 15-2, 12 ran.
2.20: 7 Savage Wind A Delpech 17-10, 8 The Who Julius Mariba 40-1, 1 Baracah P Strydom 11-10 Fav, 7 ran, non runners : 2,9.
2.55: 4 Magic Smoke R Danielson 13-2, 5 Rodeo Sioux A Delpech 6-4 Fav, 3 Sky Pirate R Fourie 15-4, 8 ran, non runners : 1,9.
3.30: 6 Rocco's Luck G Lerena 28-1, 10 Zanzibar Man Hennie Greyling 9-1, 11 Glasswing S Khumalo 13-2, 10 ran, non runners : 7.
4.05: 8 Bee Keeper A Delpech 5-1, 5 Pivotal Pursuit K Latham 12-1, 7 Chestnut Charger R Simons 33-10 Fav, 13 ran.
Back to top

Saturday, 12 April, 2014
Kenilworth:
11.30: 1 Richard Strauss Zukile Sijobo 11-10 Fav, 9 Imperial Velvet Xola Tshayisa 4-1, 10 King's Summit Sawutini Qhwaba 7-1, 12 ran.
12.05: 5 Ladidah G Schlechter 11-1, 1 Aliysa's Prize J V'd Merwe 15-4, 6 Lady Al Greg Cheyne 14-1, 16 ran Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
12.40: 7 Fancy Yellow R Fourie 14-1, 11 French Lass Divan Neethling 9-2, 2 Careless Love J V'd Merwe 6-1, 15 ran.
1.15: 10 Marmalade Tycoon Greg Cheyne 15-4, 5 Dynastic Power A Domeyer 11-2, 2 Power King K Neisius 14-5, 12 ran.
1.55: 4 Daring Dave R Fourie 19-10 Fav, 5 Western Movie Morne Winnaar 15-2, 6 Savannah Song Xavier Carstens 4-1, 9 ran.
2.35: 2 Kingvoldt Bernard Fayd'herbe 11-20 Fav, 4 Prince Of Magic F Anthony 13-2, 7 Master's Eye K Neisius 18-1, 7 ran.
3.10: 6 Hot Affair Xavier Carstens 12-1, 4 Perpetua Christopher Puller 33-10, 2 Elusive Stars A Domeyer 8-1, 9 ran.
3.45: 1 Captainofmysoul R Fourie 3-1 Fav, 16 Ignition Lady Oswald Noach 14-1, 14 Chestnut Dancer Girish Goomany 4-1, 14 ran, non runners : 4,13 No 13 Run Like Hell (9-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
4.20: 8 Jet Flo A Domeyer 7-2, Dead heat for 2 11 Vale R Fourie 8-1, Dead heat for 2 16 Seven Suns Xavier Carstens 10-1, 9 Hamba Kahle G Schlechter 20-1, 16 ran.
Scottsville:
11.15: 8 Spanish Flamenco K De Melo 7-1, 5 Paris Fashion S Khumalo 7-1, 10 You're The Tops A Forbes 10-1, 8 ran, non runners : 1,2.
11.50: 10 Step To Fame A Delpech 19-10, 4 Generalissimo Sean Cormack 10-11 Fav, 7 Kapitan S Khumalo 10-1, 12 ran, non runners : 11.
12.25: 3 Go Chic B Lerena 14-1, 1 Girlfriend Sean Cormack 7-10 Fav, 2 Phonetic M Yeni 15-2, 15 ran, non runners : 17,18,11 No 11 Quick Glitter (100-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule.
1.00: 8 Omaticaya Callan Murray 6-4 Fav, Dead heat for 2 6 Delaware Bay Lerato Mohapi 15-2, Dead heat for 2 7 Zhivago K De Melo 28-1, 6 ran, non runners : 1,3.
1.35: 2 Zacharias M J Byleveld 15-4, 1 Luna De Victoria G Hatt 19-10 Fav, 4 Tara Dawn Sean Cormack 14-5, 7 ran, non runners : 3.
2.10: 1 Chestnut's Rocket M J Byleveld 11-5 Fav, 10 Copybook A Forbes 14-1, 11 Nineteen Fourteen K De Melo 14-1, 10 ran, non runners : 6.
2.45: 4 Eventual Angel Sean Cormack 3-1, 10 Red Flame M J Byleveld 12-1, 5 African Dream K De Melo 5-1, 9 ran, non runners : 1.
3.20: 2 Educated Kevin Shea 10-11 Fav, 7 Roc 'n Rose M Yeni 5-1, 5 Dame Victoria A Delpech 11-2, 7 ran, non runners : 1.
3.55: 15 The Big League K De Melo 14-5 Fav, 3 Sail To Paradise A Delpech 9-2, 1 Yuries Gold A Marcus 15-4, 14 ran, non runners : 8,10,12,16.
Back to top

Friday, 11 April, 2014
Fairview:
11.15: 3 Merkel M Yeni 11-5 Fav, 14 Cool For Cats G Wright 66-1, 15 Je'taime Flamenco Barend Vlooh 10-1, 16 ran, non runners : 17,18.
11.55: 2 Cottonlino Francois Herholdt 8-1, 7 Glam I Am Robert Khathi 28-1, 9 Best On Broadway Gift Funeka 25-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16,17.
12.30: 4 After The Carnival Luyolo Mxothwa 18-1, 3 Iceman M Yeni 33-10, 9 Forest Nymph Kendall Minnie 8-1, 10 ran.
1.05: 1 First Surprise Greg Cheyne 3-1 Fav, 10 Captain'ntenille Charles Ndlovu 9-2, 11 Estrella M Yeni 4-1, 11 ran, non runners : 7 No 7 Return To Red (66-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
1.40: 1 Untamed Luyolo Mxothwa 13-10 Fav, 8 Dream To Reality M Yeni 5-1, 6 Mark Of The Divine Francois Herholdt 8-1, 13 ran, non runners : 12 No 12 Romanella (66-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
2.15: 10 The Good Life Eldin Webber 8-1, 4 River Tyne Greg Cheyne 5-2, 6 Golden Fighter G Wright 33-1, 15 ran.
2.55: 7 No Question M Yeni 14-5 Jt Fav, 1 Itsgottobeperfect Greg Cheyne 14-5 Jt Fav, 5 Diesel Engine Nicholas Patel 12-1, 16 Spectral Isle Eldin Webber 12-1, 16 ran, non runners : 3,18.
3.30: 8 Speck Of Light Greg Cheyne 6-1, 3 Bonnard Luyolo Mxothwa 19-10 Fav, 6 Suetan M Yeni 14-5, 11 ran.
4.05: 5 Moonscape M Yeni 3-1 Fav, 4 Mister Gone Kendall Minnie 9-1, 12 Silver Gilt Jonathan Soll 40-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16.
Turffontein:
4.35: 9 Carry On Alice S Khumalo 6-4, 2 Flame Cat A Marcus 7-5 Fav, 6 Silent Rush P Strydom 9-1, 10 ran.
5.10: 5 Green Crest Kevin Shea 13-2, 2 Rough Justice A Marcus 13-10 Jt Fav, 4 Topostwego Fanie Chambers 15-2, 7 ran.
5.45: 1 Sharp Design W C Marwing 4-5 Fav, 2 Magico A Delpech 5-1, 3 Jade Bay G Lerena 7-1, 7 ran.
6.20: 14 Lady Ky A Marcus 3-1 Jt Fav, 1 Wat's Up Sarge R Simons 33-10, 10 Jay River Kevin Shea 6-1, 13 ran, non runners : 11.
6.55: 13 Game Of Thrones A Marcus 10-1, 3 Castle Keep Fanie Chambers 16-1, 1 Wild Thing S Khumalo 9-1, 13 ran.
7.30: Dead heat for 1 1 Eyona A Marcus 7-2, Dead heat for 1 4 Brainstorm G Lerena 8-1, 3 Wilhelmina S Brown 6-1, 12 ran, non runners : 8.
8.10: 13 Along Came Polly S Khumalo 9-2, 12 Arcetri Pink Kevin Shea 12-1, Dead heat for 3 2 Jet Aglow Sean Cormack 14-5 Fav, Dead heat for 3 3 Espumanti A Delpech 11-2, 15 ran.
8.45: 9 Norman Conquest Akash Aucharuz 20-1, 2 Guy From Dubai Bernard Fayd'herbe 7-2 Jt Fav, 3 Johnny Chestnut G Lerena 7-2 Jt Fav, 15 ran, non runners : 13 No 13 Big Nick (7-2) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
Back to top

Thursday, 10 April, 2014
Vaal:
11.00: 1 High Stakes Francis Semela 11-5, 7 Giant Empire Samuel Mosia 14-1, 3 Crew Joe Gwingwizha 12-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16,17.
11.35: 11 Gun Fighter P Strydom 17-10 Fav, 7 King Of Cloth Marco V'rensburg 40-1, 10 Fly Me High Francois Naude 14-1, 14 ran, non runners : 6,12,16.
12.10: 10 Melody Of Magic P Strydom 17-20 Fav, 2 Lucky Mojo K Zechner 50-1, 1 Torrelavega Francois Naude 18-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16,17.
12.45: 1 Pinchbe G Wrogemann 8-5 Fav, 6 Danish Zealot Jose Barnes 15-4, 5 Sugaree G Lerena 11-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15,16,17.
1.30: 5 Kapellmeister K Zechner 15-2, 9 Foyle S Khumalo 5-2 Fav, 6 Soleil Royal P Strydom 14-5, 13 ran, non runners : 13,4 No 4 Decameron (33-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4 does.
2.05: 1 Lost Island Franklin Maleking 9-1, 9 Start Your Engines Francois Naude 15-4 Fav, 3 Ahoy Captain G Wrogemann 13-2, 11 ran, non runners : 5,10,12.
2.40: 8 Eurakilon S Brown 9-1, 11 Gold Bay P Strydom 9-2, 3 Starspangledemblem R Fourie 11-2, 14 ran, non runners : 15.
3.15: 2 Barrack Babe G Lerena 11-5 Fav, 9 Burlesque P Strydom 11-2, 4 Lady Muffet I Sturgeon 7-1, 14 ran.
3.50: 4 Silva Shama K Zechner 14-5, 11 New Light Jose Barnes 11-1, 1 Nightingale Grey S Khumalo 6-4 Fav, 13 ran, non runners : 13.
4.25: 5 Sole Mio R Simons 9-1, 10 Strongmind R Fourie 9-1, 8 Viking Hero S Khumalo 11-2 Jt Fav, 13 ran, non runners : 11,16,17,13 No 13 Secret Pledge (14-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
Back to top

Wednesday, 9 April, 2014
Chantilly:
3.20: 4 El Suizo F Veron 4-1 Fav, 11 Super Eria A Gavilan 10-1, 10 Dame Des Lys T Jarnet 14-1, 11 ran.
3.50: 1 Zavallya C P Lemaire 5-2 Fav, 8 Summer Moon I Mendizabal 5-1, 3 Lady Chitchat F Spanu 20-1, 14 ran.
4.20: 6 Glorieux T Jarnet 8-1, 1 Mustahdaf I Mendizabal 5-1, 8 Monoceros S Pasquier 11-10 Fav, 10 ran.
4.50: 3 Layman Junior D Santiago 16-1, 13 Numbers Talk A Hamelin 14-1, 5 Private Lesson's M Guyon 6-1, 1 Manapi M Lerner 5-1 Fav, 17 ran.
5.20: 2 Contender S Pasquier 6-1, 10 Turf Express G Mosse 10-1, 17 Saisissable S Ruis 25-1, 8 Szerelem P C Boudot 10-1, 16 ran, non runners : 6.
5.50: 12 Bessario F Veron 12-1, 1 Guessoun J Cabre 16-1, 5 Madonna Blue I Mendizabal 3-1 Fav, 7 Compromis S Callac 8-1, 17 ran.
6.20: 2 Avenir Certain G Benoist 8-11 Fav, 1 Got Fly O Peslier 9-4, 3 Ming Zhi Cosmos T Thulliez 5-1, 4 ran.
6.50: 2 Lundy Island S Callac 20-1, 10 Anducas T Piccone 5-1 Fav, 11 Le Grand Voyage A Lemaitre 7-1, 13 Law Blade F Veron 7-1, 16 ran.
7.20: 8 Barclay Jelois I Mendizabal 7-1, 3 Abayo G Benoist 9-1, 2 Dingdong A Badel 5-1 Fav, 4 Timelord R Marchelli 8-1, 16 ran.
Durbanville:
11.20: 6 River God M J Byleveld 4-5 Fav, 2 Chester's Wish Bernard Fayd'herbe 33-10, 11 Valerin G Hatt 15-2, 10 ran, non runners : 7.
11.55: 1 Al Capitano G Wright 8-1, 4 Momentous Bernard Fayd'herbe 9-10 Fav, 8 Hypervarlocity A Domeyer 11-5, 6 ran, non runners : 3,5,7.
12.30: 2 Gifford Christopher Puller 15-4, 4 Simply Black F Anthony 9-2, 5 Epicentre C Du Plooy 11-2, 7 ran, non runners : 8.
1.05: 1 Black Banca Grant Behr 15-20 Fav, 5 Mystical Moon Christopher Puller 4-1, 3 Can Cope R Fourie 12-1, 9 ran, non runners : 6 No 6 Hooked On Silk (11-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
1.40: 1 Zingzilla Bernard Fayd'herbe 6-4 Fav, 9 Waterways Greg Cheyne 25-1, 2 Nightside A Domeyer 33-10, 10 ran.
2.15: 1 Emblem Honour K Neisius 9-2, 3 Hellzapoppin Robert Khathi 8-5 Fav, 4 Mister Matchett F Anthony 14-1, 11 ran.
2.55: 4 Global Destiny Robert Khathi 5-1, 5 A Time To Kill G Hatt 3-1 Jt Fav, 2 Skysign J V'd Merwe 6-1, 8 ran.
3.30: 5 Calypso M J Byleveld 11-2, 4 Vogue Idea A Domeyer 8-1, 1 Baby Be Mine Robert Khathi 7-2 Fav, 13 ran.
4.05: 1 Surfer Girl Bernard Fayd'herbe 10-1, 9 Stride Out Robert Khathi 18-1, 10 Far Hills Grant Behr 16-1, 14 ran.
Back to top

Tuesday, 8 April, 2014
Clairwood:
11.55: 8 Split The Breeze S Khumalo 11-2, 5 Madiba's Pride M J Byleveld 20-1, 3 Glinka Callan Murray 6-4 Fav, 9 ran.
12.30: 1 Balkan Sean Cormack 1-5 Fav, 8 Tapaway B Lerena 18-1, 6 Mogokity A Marcus 7-1, 8 ran.
1.05: 1 San Trip A Marcus 33-10, 6 Wimoweh A Forbes 9-1, 4 Magical Dynasty M J Odendaal 5-2 Fav, 11 ran, non runners : 10.
1.40: 16 Go West Mcgraw B Lerena 19-10 Fav, 9 Battle Hammer M J Odendaal 22-1, 2 Ice Pack Sean Cormack 11-2, 15 ran, non runners : 1.
2.15: 3 Clipperton Island Lerato Mohapi 15-4, 1 Chill Jose Barnes 33-10 Fav, 2 Barcelona Boy Brandon May 11-1, 10 ran.
2.50: 11 Roy's Royalty S Khumalo 15-2, 1 Golden Dynasty K De Melo 4-1, Dead heat for 3 2 Umoyana B Jacobson 11-2, Dead heat for 3 7 Sebueng Donovan Dillon 16-1, 11 ran.
3.25: 11 Rainier Donovan Dillon 18-1, 5 Jay's Man Sean Cormack 6-1, 9 Sun Bay Mathew Thackeray 100-1, 4 A P Strike A Marcus 7-2 Fav, 16 ran.
4.00: 13 Red Rosette M Yeni 9-2 Jt Fav, 6 Cool Anne Brandon May 10-1, 7 Learn A Little Jose Barnes 9-1, 2 Lady Carter M J Odendaal 15-2, 16 ran, non runners : 17,18.
Back to top