Scotland Wales Northern Ireland
BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

BBC SPORT
You are in: Rugby Union: Statistics: Eng Div Three South  
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tuesday, 26 April, 2005 15:24
ENG DIV 3 SOUTH STATISTICS
Results Fixtures Tables
Results

Saturday, 02 May 2009
National League Division Three South
Lydney 24-29 Canterbury
Richmond 45-15 Bridgwater & Albion

Saturday, 25 April 2009
National League Division Three South
Bridgwater & Albion 42-15 Worthing
London Scottish 38-22 Canterbury
Lydney 17-7 Ealing
Rugby Lions 32-17 Dings Crusaders

Thursday, 23 April 2009
National League Division Three South
Henley 22-28 Rosslyn Park

Saturday, 18 April 2009
National League Division Three South
Bridgwater & Albion 22-20 Rugby Lions
Canterbury 24-8 Dings Crusaders
Chinnor 29-59 London Scottish
Henley 16-17 Barking
Richmond 47-12 Havant
Rosslyn Park 26-21 Ealing
Worthing 43-20 Lydney

Saturday, 11 April 2009
National League Division Three South
Bridgwater & Albion 29-12 Henley
Canterbury 75-0 Havant
Chinnor 21-35 Richmond
Dings Crusaders 33-29 Ealing
Worthing 13-71 London Scottish

Saturday, 04 April 2009
National League Division Three South
Canterbury 23-30 Barking
Dings Crusaders 14-16 Rosslyn Park
Ealing 51-10 Richmond
Havant 27-55 Worthing
London Scottish 38-5 Henley
Lydney 41-12 Bridgwater & Albion
Rugby Lions 10-20 Chinnor

Saturday, 28 March 2009
National League Division Three South
Barking 18-21 London Scottish
Bridgwater & Albion 13-10 Havant
Chinnor 25-27 Lydney
Richmond 13-16 Dings Crusaders
Rosslyn Park 26-6 Canterbury
Worthing 7-26 Ealing

Saturday, 21 March 2009
National League Division Three South
Canterbury 13-17 Richmond
Dings Crusaders 25-26 Worthing
Ealing 30-8 Bridgwater & Albion
Havant 17-25 Chinnor
London Scottish 85-3 Rugby Lions
Lydney 20-26 Henley
Rosslyn Park 21-18 Barking

Saturday, 14 March 2009
National League Division Three South
Barking 52-14 Havant
Dings Crusaders 25-20 Canterbury
Henley 19-7 Chinnor
London Scottish 52-7 Bridgwater & Albion
Richmond 37-24 Rugby Lions
Rosslyn Park 28-17 Lydney

Saturday, 07 March 2009
National League Division Three South
Barking 31-10 Rugby Lions
Bridgwater & Albion 9-15 Dings Crusaders
Chinnor 20-13 Ealing
Henley 42-19 Havant
London Scottish 76-11 Lydney
Richmond 30-16 Rosslyn Park
Worthing 11-20 Canterbury

Saturday, 28 February 2009
National League Division Three South
Canterbury 27-11 Bridgwater & Albion
Dings Crusaders 15-19 Chinnor
Ealing 37-15 Henley
Havant 10-61 London Scottish
Lydney 24-23 Rugby Lions
Richmond 18-18 Barking
Rosslyn Park 14-9 Worthing

Saturday, 21 February 2009
National League Division Three South
Barking 48-18 Lydney
Bridgwater & Albion 15-25 Rosslyn Park
Chinnor 19-53 Canterbury
Henley 24-32 Dings Crusaders
London Scottish 19-16 Ealing
Rugby Lions 31-10 Havant
Worthing 13-17 Richmond

Saturday, 14 February 2009
National League Division Three South
Canterbury 25-14 Henley
Dings Crusaders 16-18 London Scottish
Ealing 25-26 Rugby Lions
Havant 7-25 Lydney
Rosslyn Park 42-0 Chinnor
Worthing 23-19 Barking

Saturday, 31 January 2009
National League Division Three South
Bridgwater & Albion 22-15 Barking
Canterbury 39-27 Rugby Lions
Dings Crusaders 33-29 Lydney
Ealing 50-5 Havant
Richmond 32-22 Henley
Rosslyn Park 7-18 London Scottish
Worthing 47-13 Chinnor

Saturday, 24 January 2009
National League Division Three South
Barking 27-8 Ealing
Chinnor 29-3 Bridgwater & Albion
Havant 32-10 Dings Crusaders
Henley 3-17 Worthing
London Scottish 33-8 Richmond
Rugby Lions 23-26 Rosslyn Park

Saturday, 17 January 2009
National League Division Three South
Chinnor 30-22 Barking
Havant 13-18 Rosslyn Park
Lydney 8-27 Richmond
Rugby Lions 15-12 Worthing

Saturday, 03 January 2009
National League Division Three South
Barking 28-0 Dings Crusaders
Ealing 38-22 Canterbury

Saturday, 20 December 2008
National League Division Three South
Barking 16-29 Canterbury
Bridgwater & Albion 20-0 Lydney
Chinnor 3-37 Rugby Lions
Henley 9-19 London Scottish
Richmond 22-27 Ealing
Rosslyn Park 32-19 Dings Crusaders
Worthing 25-6 Havant

Saturday, 06 December 2008
National League Division Three South
Canterbury 12-47 Rosslyn Park
Dings Crusaders 13-13 Richmond
Ealing 53-6 Worthing
Havant 39-25 Bridgwater & Albion
London Scottish 80-14 Barking
Lydney 20-20 Chinnor
Rugby Lions 20-20 Henley

Saturday, 29 November 2008
National League Division Three South
Barking 5-11 Rosslyn Park
Bridgwater & Albion 17-39 Ealing
Chinnor 13-24 Havant
Henley 24-18 Lydney
Richmond 37-25 Canterbury
Rugby Lions 18-18 London Scottish
Worthing 13-13 Dings Crusaders

Saturday, 15 November 2008
National League Division Three South
Canterbury 35-17 Worthing
Dings Crusaders 33-24 Bridgwater & Albion
Ealing 46-26 Chinnor
Havant 5-34 Henley
Lydney 10-45 London Scottish
Rosslyn Park 23-6 Richmond
Rugby Lions 17-14 Barking

Saturday, 08 November 2008
National League Division Three South
Barking 8-11 Richmond
Bridgwater & Albion 38-12 Canterbury
Chinnor 14-20 Dings Crusaders
Henley 10-15 Ealing
London Scottish 45-8 Havant
Rugby Lions 24-7 Lydney
Worthing 7-41 Rosslyn Park

Sunday, 02 November 2008
National League Division Three South
Ealing 17-38 London Scottish

Saturday, 01 November 2008
National League Division Three South
Canterbury 10-10 Chinnor
Dings Crusaders 21-6 Henley
Havant 9-23 Rugby Lions
Lydney 10-11 Barking
Richmond 19-5 Worthing
Rosslyn Park 6-3 Bridgwater & Albion

Saturday, 25 October 2008
National League Division Three South
Barking 48-9 Worthing
Bridgwater & Albion 39-15 Richmond
Chinnor 11-18 Rosslyn Park
Henley 21-14 Canterbury
London Scottish 43-0 Dings Crusaders
Lydney 29-22 Havant
Rugby Lions 18-18 Ealing

Saturday, 11 October 2008
National League Division Three South
Canterbury 28-43 London Scottish
Dings Crusaders 35-27 Rugby Lions
Ealing 53-16 Lydney
Havant 11-18 Barking
Richmond 23-21 Chinnor
Rosslyn Park 45-14 Henley
Worthing 15-19 Bridgwater & Albion

Saturday, 04 October 2008
National League Division Three South
Barking 50-0 Bridgwater & Albion
Chinnor 20-32 Worthing
Havant 10-46 Ealing
Henley 28-19 Richmond
London Scottish 25-17 Rosslyn Park
Lydney 16-7 Dings Crusaders
Rugby Lions 20-32 Canterbury

Saturday, 27 September 2008
National League Division Three South
Bridgwater & Albion 25-20 Chinnor
Canterbury 19-16 Lydney
Dings Crusaders 55-14 Havant
Ealing 55-0 Barking
Richmond 12-21 London Scottish
Rosslyn Park 53-6 Rugby Lions
Worthing 6-10 Henley

Saturday, 20 September 2008
National League Division Three South
Barking 19-23 Chinnor
Ealing 46-9 Dings Crusaders
Havant 18-25 Canterbury
Henley 43-20 Bridgwater & Albion
London Scottish 45-11 Worthing
Lydney 0-42 Rosslyn Park
Rugby Lions 26-18 Richmond

Saturday, 13 September 2008
National League Division Three South
Bridgwater & Albion 15-36 London Scottish
Canterbury 19-48 Ealing
Chinnor 14-22 Henley
Dings Crusaders 30-13 Barking
Richmond 18-12 Lydney
Rosslyn Park 23-5 Havant
Worthing 24-44 Rugby Lions

Saturday, 06 September 2008
National League Division Three South
Barking 12-12 Henley
Ealing 19-8 Rosslyn Park
Havant 0-17 Richmond
London Scottish 45-3 Chinnor
Lydney 28-10 Worthing
Rugby Lions 23-28 Bridgwater & Albion

^^ Back to top