Scotland Wales Northern Ireland
BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

BBC SPORT
You are in: Rugby Union: Statistics: Eng Div Two  
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Sunday, 29 May, 2005 08:16
ENG DIV 2 STATISTICS
Results Fixtures Tables
Results

Select a month:  


Saturday, 09 May 2009
Cinderford 67 - 17
(41 - 5)
Waterloo
Tries:
Nicholls 2, Wilcox, Knight 2, Nichols, Carter 3, Alan
  Tries:
Cairns, Nolan, Hale
 
Drop-goals:
Burns
 
Conversions:
Burns 7
  Conversions:
Reeve
 


Saturday, 02 May 2009
Birmingham & Solihull 29 - 45
(10 - 26)
Cambridge
Tries:
Petty, Aston 2, Clayton
  Tries:
Patston, Ross, Lombaard 2, Evans, Fielden, Hunter
Penalties:
Woodrow
 
 
Conversions:
Woodrow 3
  Conversions:
Patston 4, Evans
 


Cinderford 72 - 0
(48 - 0)
Westcombe Park
Tries:
Copsey, Burns 2, Nichols, Knight, Carter, Hailey 3, Wright
 
Penalties:
Burns 2
 
 
Conversions:
Burns 7, Wilcox
 
 


Stourbridge 46 - 7
(12 - 0)
Blaydon
Tries:
Homer, Barkley, Morris 2, Hall 2, Foden, Hughes
  Tries:
Trench
 
 
Conversions:
Bressington 3
  Conversions:
Raynor
 


Saturday, 25 April 2009
Birmingham & Solihull 31 - 7
(14 - 7)
Redruth
Tries:
Spee 2, Petty, Hunt, Brightwell
  Tries:
Cook
 
 
Conversions:
Woodrow 3
  Conversions:
Rule
 


Blackheath 30 - 19
(3 - 12)
Westcombe Park
Tries:
Catt, Hamilton, Smith, White
  Tries:
Inches, Hayman, Child
Penalties:
White 2
 
 
Conversions:
White, Leek
  Conversions:
Whittingham 2
 


Blaydon 83 - 33
(45 - 7)
Waterloo
Tries:
Kalbraier, Fenby 2, Batty 2, Guthrie 2, Clark, Baggett 2, Daniel, Barber, Wearmouth
  Tries:
Kerfoot, Williams 3, O'Keefe
 
 
Conversions:
Clegg 8, Gandy
  Conversions:
Reeve 4
 


Launceston 33 - 23
(14 - 6)
Southend
Tries:
Rawlings, Smales 2, Luff, Kingdom
  Tries:
Hoult 2, Stanley
  Penalties:
Hoult 2
 
Conversions:
Staniforth 4
  Conversions:
Hoult
 


Mounts Bay 14 - 32
(7 - 5)
Tynedale
Tries:
Hawkes, Roberts
  Tries:
Harrison 3, Ingham, Feildhouse
  Penalties:
Beasley
 
Conversions:
Hawkes 2
  Conversions:
Beasley 2
 


Stourbridge 5 - 38
(5 - 24)
Cambridge
Tries:
Sturdy
  Tries:
Powell 3, penalty, Fielden
  Penalties:
Patston
 
  Conversions:
Patston 3, Evans 2
 


Wharfedale 52 - 14
(18 - 7)
Cinderford
Tries:
Bedworth 3, Doherty 2, Salomi, Whaites
  Tries:
Arnott, Hailey
Penalties:
Bedworth 3
 
 
Conversions:
Bedworth 4
  Conversions:
Stevenson 2
 


Saturday, 18 April 2009
Blackheath 41 - 43
(8 - 36)
Cambridge
Tries:
Hamilton, Caprice, Windsor, Allen, Ibrahim, Leek
  Tries:
Patston, Evans, Fielden 3, Shanahan
Penalties:
White
  Penalties:
Patston
 
Conversions:
White 4
  Conversions:
Patston 4, Evans
 


Cinderford 35 - 30
(19 - 30)
Blaydon
Tries:
Carter 2, Knight, Nichols
  Tries:
Daniel, Batty, Dias, Clark
Penalties:
Trigg 3
  Penalties:
Clegg 2
 
Conversions:
Trigg 3
  Conversions:
Clegg 2
 


Redruth 18 - 14
(10 - 7)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Simmons, Thirlby
  Tries:
Bressington, Holtby
Penalties:
Scrivener, Rule
 
 
Conversions:
Scrivener
  Conversions:
Bressington 2
 


Southend 33 - 24
(24 - 17)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Frost 2, Lewis
  Tries:
Hall, Doherty, Davidson
Penalties:
Frost 4
  Penalties:
Bedworth
 
Conversions:
Frost 3
  Conversions:
Hall, Gill, Doherty
 


Tynedale 22 - 45
(8 - 24)
Birmingham & Solihull
Tries:
Hoyle 2, Samson
  Tries:
Connolly, Hunt 3, Woodrow, Davidson, Petty
Penalties:
Murray
 
 
Conversions:
Beasley 2
  Conversions:
Woodrow 5
 


Waterloo 51 - 31
(20 - 17)
Mounts Bay
Tries:
Kerfoot, Hall, Davies, Anderson, Williams 2, Payne
  Tries:
Stroud, Bright, Seymour, Hawkes
Penalties:
Reeve 2
  Penalties:
Hawkes
 
Conversions:
Reeve 5
  Conversions:
Hawkes 4
 


Westcombe Park 34 - 19
(7 - 0)
Launceston
Tries:
Inches, Hayman 2, Abbott, Lankshear, Bonner
  Tries:
Staniforth, Lord, Roques
 
 
Conversions:
Whittingham 2
  Conversions:
Staniforth 2
 


Tuesday, 14 April 2009
Blackheath 33 - 17
(33 - 7)
Launceston
Tries:
Smith, White, Windsor, Moan, Ibrahim
  Tries:
Kingdom, Dibble, Westren
 
 
Conversions:
White 4
  Conversions:
Staniforth
 


Saturday, 11 April 2009
Blackheath 14 - 41
(7 - 29)
Cinderford
Tries:
Ibrahim 2
  Tries:
Stevenson, Knight 2, Fidler, Matthews, Scourfield
  Penalties:
Trigg
 
Conversions:
White, Leek
  Conversions:
Trigg 3, Burns
 


Blaydon 24 - 54
(7 - 35)
Cambridge
Tries:
penalty, Browne, Daniel, Riddell
  Tries:
Legge 2, penalty, Barnard, Shanahan, Hunter, Lombaard 2
 
 
Conversions:
Clegg 2
  Conversions:
Patston 7
 


Friday, 10 April 2009
Launceston 16 - 35
(13 - 21)
Birmingham & Solihull
Tries:
Westren
  Tries:
Hunt 2, Spee, Connolly, Preece
Penalties:
Staniforth 3
 
 
Conversions:
Staniforth
  Conversions:
Woodrow 5
 


Wharfedale 10 - 14
(0 - 14)
Tynedale
Tries:
Baldwin, Renton
  Tries:
Harrison, Harden
 
 
  Conversions:
Graham 2
 


Saturday, 04 April 2009
Birmingham & Solihull 115 - 0
(42 - 0)
Waterloo
Tries:
Woodrow, Spee 2, Culpin, Preece, Petty 3, Brightwell, Halavatau, Hunt 3, Daish, Brown, Connolly, Aston
 
 
 
Conversions:
Woodrow 15
 
 


Blaydon 28 - 43
(16 - 17)
Southend
Tries:
Hall, Fenby, Daniel
  Tries:
Frost, Sioan 2, Hoult, Ferrier, Lewis
Penalties:
Clegg 3
  Penalties:
Frost
 
Conversions:
Clegg 2
  Conversions:
Frost 5
 


Cambridge 21 - 18
(15 - 12)
Redruth
Tries:
Fielden, Fox, Lombaard
  Tries:
Vinnicombe, Lewis
Penalties:
Patston 2
  Penalties:
Bonds, Thirby
 
  Conversions:
Rule
 


Launceston 18 - 18
(6 - 5)
Blackheath
Tries:
Kingdom 2
  Tries:
Vaughan, Aseme
Penalties:
Staniforth 2
  Penalties:
White 2
 
Conversions:
Kingdom
  Conversions:
White
 


Mounts Bay 26 - 40
(0 - 26)
Cinderford
Tries:
Stroud 2, Mathias, penalty
  Tries:
Carter, Knight 2, Knight, Nichols, Copsey
 
 
Conversions:
Hawkes 3
  Conversions:
Trigg 5
 


Stourbridge 27 - 31
(19 - 12)
Tynedale
Tries:
Griffiths, Dean, Richardson, Barkley
  Tries:
Beasley 2, Southern, Murray, Harrison
Penalties:
Bressington
 
 
Conversions:
Bressington 2
  Conversions:
Beasley 3
 


Wharfedale 13 - 18
(13 - 15)
Westcombe Park
Tries:
Hodgson
  Tries:
Hunter 2, Porter
Penalties:
Gray 2
  Penalties:
Whittingham
 
Conversions:
Gray
 
 


Saturday, 28 March 2009
Blackheath 19 - 15
(12 - 8)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Wordley, G Jones, Hamilton
  Tries:
Gray, Malherbe
  Penalties:
Bedworth
 
Conversions:
Vaughan 2
  Conversions:
Bedworth
 


Cinderford 10 - 36
(10 - 10)
Birmingham & Solihull
Tries:
Knight
  Tries:
Petty, Woodrow, Connolly, Halavatau, Clayton
Penalties:
Burns
  Penalties:
Woodrow
 
Conversions:
Trigg
  Conversions:
Woodrow 4
 


Launceston 0 - 24
(0 - 24)
Cambridge
  Tries:
Lombaard, Shanahan, Miles, Powell
 
 
  Conversions:
Evans 2
 


Tynedale 35 - 24
(13 - 14)
Redruth
Tries:
Ingall, Smales, Murray, Gesinde
  Tries:
penalty, Lewis, Collins
Penalties:
Miller 3
  Penalties:
Simmons
 
Conversions:
Miller 3
  Conversions:
Scrivener 3
 


Westcombe Park 12 - 10
(7 - 7)
Blaydon
Tries:
Lonergan, Moyce
  Tries:
Kalbraier
  Penalties:
Raynor
 
Conversions:
Whittingham
  Conversions:
Raynor
 


Saturday, 21 March 2009
Birmingham & Solihull 49 - 27
(20 - 10)
Southend
Tries:
Petty 3, Hunt 2, Culpin
  Tries:
Stanley, Sioan, Frost, Green
Penalties:
Woodrow 3
  Penalties:
Frost
 
Conversions:
Woodrow 5
  Conversions:
Frost 2
 


Blaydon 27 - 13
(13 - 13)
Blackheath
Tries:
Mercer 2, Clark, Smithson
  Tries:
Vaughan
Penalties:
Raynor
  Penalties:
Leek 2
 
Conversions:
Raynor 2
  Conversions:
Leek
 


Cambridge 32 - 18
(17 - 3)
Tynedale
Tries:
Hurrell, Fielden, Guess, Liefenberg
  Tries:
Harrison, Smales
Penalties:
Evans, Patston
  Penalties:
Murray 2
 
Conversions:
Evans 3
  Conversions:
Beasley
 


Mounts Bay 14 - 40
(6 - 14)
Westcombe Park
Tries:
Bright
  Tries:
Child 3, Chance, Lankshear, Campion
Penalties:
Hawkes 3
 
 
  Conversions:
Whittingham 5
 


Redruth 96 - 5
(42 - 0)
Waterloo
Tries:
Bright, Gidlow, Lewis 5, Vinnicombe, Thirby, Thirlby 2, Mann, Bonds, Fuca
  Tries:
Kerfoot
 
 
Conversions:
Scrivener 13
 
 


Stourbridge 31 - 37
(20 - 27)
Cinderford
Tries:
Sturdy, Barkley, Hall, Richardson
  Tries:
Carter 2, Copsey, Scourfield, Knight, Burns
Penalties:
Pointon 3
  Penalties:
Knight
 
Conversions:
Pointon
  Conversions:
Knight 2
 


Wharfedale 26 - 24
(19 - 14)
Launceston
Tries:
Hall 3, Gray
  Tries:
Fabian, Rawlings, Rawlings
  Penalties:
Staniforth
 
Conversions:
Bedworth 2, Gray
  Conversions:
Staniforth 3
 


Saturday, 14 March 2009
Birmingham & Solihull 80 - 5
(47 - 5)
Mounts Bay
Tries:
Preece, Connolly 2, Spee, Woodrow, Long, Young, Clayton, Davidson, Hunt, Brightwell, Aston
  Tries:
Stroud
 
 
Conversions:
Woodrow 10
 
 


Cambridge 31 - 22
(26 - 5)
Southend
Tries:
Shanahan, Lombaard, Powell, Fox, Fielden
  Tries:
Hoult 2, Frost
  Penalties:
Frost
 
Conversions:
Evans 3
  Conversions:
Frost 2
 


Cinderford 46 - 15
(24 - 3)
Launceston
Tries:
Copsey, James, penalty, MaCrae, Burns, Carter
  Tries:
Westren, Webb
Penalties:
Trigg 2
  Penalties:
Staniforth
 
Conversions:
Trigg 5
  Conversions:
Kingdom
 


Saturday, 07 March 2009
Blackheath 55 - 21
(31 - 14)
Mounts Bay
Tries:
Wordley, Smith 2, Allen, Hamilton, Caprice 2, G Jones, Vaughan
  Tries:
Hawkes, Goodfellow, Hilton
 
 
Conversions:
White 4, Leek
  Conversions:
Hawkes 3
 


Cinderford 20 - 25
(6 - 20)
Redruth
Tries:
Knight
  Tries:
Cook, Vinnicombe, Lewis
Penalties:
Stevenson 4, Trigg
  Penalties:
Scriverner 2
 
  Conversions:
Scriverner 2
 


Launceston 23 - 19
(10 - 7)
Blaydon
Tries:
Westren 2, Fabian
  Tries:
Daniel, Kalbraier 2
Penalties:
Staniforth 2
 
 
Conversions:
Staniforth
  Conversions:
Raynor 2
 


Southend 23 - 24
(10 - 19)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Bowles, Sharp
  Tries:
Richardson, Bressington 3
Penalties:
Frost 3
 
 
Conversions:
Frost 2
  Conversions:
Bressington 2
 


Westcombe Park 11 - 29
(6 - 12)
Birmingham & Solihull
Tries:
Lonergan
  Tries:
Davidson, Mitchell, Brightwell, Culpin
Penalties:
Whittingham 2
  Penalties:
Petty
 
  Conversions:
Petty 3
 


Wharfedale 14 - 35
(7 - 32)
Cambridge
Tries:
Malherbe 2
  Tries:
Miles, Hurrell, Fielden, Legge
  Penalties:
Evans 3
 
Conversions:
Bedworth 2
  Conversions:
Evans 3
 


Saturday, 28 February 2009
Blaydon 7 - 14
(0 - 3)
Cinderford
Tries:
Fenby
  Tries:
Duncan
  Penalties:
Stevenson 3
 
Conversions:
Baggett
 
 


Waterloo 24 - 85
(7 - 47)
Blackheath
Tries:
O'Brian 3, Payne
  Tries:
Caprice 3, White 2, penalty 2, Leek, Pike 2, Hamilton 2, Dewaly
 
 
Conversions:
Reeve 2
  Conversions:
Leek 10
 


Westcombe Park 28 - 21
(10 - 14)
Southend
Tries:
Baldwin, Hayman, Child
  Tries:
Cook, Frost, Sharp
Penalties:
Whittingham 3
 
 
Conversions:
Whittingham 2
  Conversions:
Frost 3
 


Saturday, 21 February 2009
Birmingham & Solihull 58 - 12
(18 - 12)
Blackheath
Tries:
Brightwell, Hunt 3, Spee, Woodrow 2, Pammenter
  Tries:
White, Hamilton
Penalties:
Woodrow 2
 
 
Conversions:
Woodrow 6
  Conversions:
Leek
 


Blaydon 27 - 35
(12 - 21)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Smithson 2, Dehaty, Fenby
  Tries:
Malherbe 3, Whaites
Penalties:
Baggett
  Penalties:
Bedworth 3
 
Conversions:
Baggett 2
  Conversions:
Bedworth 3
 


Cambridge 91 - 0
(42 - 0)
Waterloo
Tries:
Miles, Schmidt 2, Fielden 4, Liefenberg, Lombaard, Edison 2, Legge, Patston
 
 
 
Conversions:
Evans 13
 
 


Mounts Bay 15 - 19
(12 - 6)
Launceston
  Tries:
Remnant, Hocking
Penalties:
Hawkes 5
  Penalties:
Roberts 3
 
 
 


Redruth 48 - 14
(24 - 0)
Southend
Tries:
Thirlby 3, Bright 2, Joyce, Vinnicombe, Hambly
  Tries:
Casson 2
 
 
Conversions:
Thirlby, Rule, Scriverner 2
  Conversions:
Samson 2
 


Stourbridge 36 - 14
(12 - 7)
Westcombe Park
Tries:
Barkley, White, Freeman 2, Hughes, Baker
  Tries:
King, Baldwin
 
 
Conversions:
Bressington 3
  Conversions:
Whittingham 2
 


Tynedale 31 - 10
(14 - 3)
Cinderford
Tries:
Ingall, Irvin, Miller, Visser
  Tries:
Burns
Penalties:
Miller
  Penalties:
Stevenson
 
Conversions:
Murray 2, Miller 2
  Conversions:
Burns
 


Saturday, 14 February 2009
Blackheath 23 - 17
(16 - 17)
Stourbridge
Tries:
penalty, Hamilton
  Tries:
Freeman, Collins, Morris
Penalties:
Leek 3
 
 
Conversions:
Leek 2
  Conversions:
Bressington
 


Southend 12 - 28
(9 - 14)
Tynedale
  Tries:
Samson 2, Harrison, Gesinde
Penalties:
Hoult 4
 
 
  Conversions:
Murray 4
 


Westcombe Park 13 - 15
(9 - 0)
Redruth
Tries:
Linkshear
  Tries:
Lewis, Bright, Thirlby
Penalties:
Slade 2
 
 
Conversions:
Slade
 
 


Wharfedale 28 - 16
(10 - 10)
Mounts Bay
Tries:
Charnley, Malherbe, Whaites 2
  Tries:
Hiltin
Penalties:
Bedworth 2
  Penalties:
Hawkes 3
 
Conversions:
Bedworth
  Conversions:
Hawkes
 


Saturday, 07 February 2009
Wharfedale 32 - 12
(20 - 0)
Southend
Tries:
Bedworth 2, Malherbe, Muckalt, Hodgson
  Tries:
Gill, Green
Penalties:
Bedworth
 
 
Conversions:
Bedworth 2
  Conversions:
Hoult
 


Saturday, 31 January 2009
Cambridge 27 - 3
(15 - 3)
Cinderford
Tries:
Liefenberg, Fox, Fielden, Guess
 
Penalties:
Evans
  Penalties:
Stevenson
 
Conversions:
Evans 2
 
 


Mounts Bay 12 - 0
(12 - 0)
Blaydon
Tries:
Hiltin, Parsons
 
 
 
Conversions:
Sanft
 
 


Redruth 29 - 17
(5 - 5)
Blackheath
Tries:
Bright, Collins, Vinnicombe, Bonds, Hambley
  Tries:
Odejobi, Vanner, Williams
 
 
Conversions:
Rule 2
  Conversions:
White
 


Stourbridge 37 - 36
(24 - 24)
Launceston
Tries:
Cooper, Griffiths, Gerry, Richardson
  Tries:
Dibble, Hocking, Myerscough, Cooper, Mitchell
Penalties:
Bressington 3
  Penalties:
Roberts
 
Conversions:
Bressington 4
  Conversions:
Roberts 4
 


Tynedale 46 - 14
(12 - 14)
Westcombe Park
Tries:
Ingau 3, Hoyle 2, Harden, Graham 2
  Tries:
Moyce, Campion
 
 
Conversions:
Beasley 3
  Conversions:
Whittingham 2
 


Waterloo 27 - 26
(5 - 8)
Southend
Tries:
Williams 3, O'Brian
  Tries:
Cook 2, Hoult
Penalties:
Reave
  Penalties:
Sharp, Hoult 2
 
Conversions:
Reave 2
  Conversions:
Hoult
 


Saturday, 24 January 2009
Blackheath 28 - 3
(18 - 3)
Tynedale
Tries:
Smith, Vaughan, Ibrahim
 
Penalties:
Leek 2
  Penalties:
Miller
Drop-goals:
Vaughan
 
Conversions:
Leek, White
 
 


Blaydon 15 - 31
(0 - 21)
Birmingham & Solihull
Tries:
Fenby 2, Kalbraier
  Tries:
Culpin, Connolly, Pammenter
  Penalties:
Woodrow 4
 
  Conversions:
Woodrow 2
 


Mounts Bay 3 - 28
(3 - 28)
Cambridge
  Tries:
Fielden 3, Archer
Penalties:
Pow
 
 
  Conversions:
Patston 4
 


Southend 20 - 21
(10 - 10)
Cinderford
Tries:
Hoult, George
  Tries:
Knight, Bayliss, Knight
Penalties:
Sharp 2
  Penalties:
Trigg 2
 
Conversions:
Sharp, Frost
 
 


Westcombe Park 22 - 7
(12 - 0)
Waterloo
Tries:
Mitchell, Child, Croall, King
  Tries:
Payne
 
 
Conversions:
Whittingham
  Conversions:
Reave
 


Wharfedale 20 - 24
(13 - 16)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Mackie, Baldwin
  Tries:
Holtby 2
Penalties:
Bedworth 2
  Penalties:
Bressington 4
 
Conversions:
Bedworth 2
  Conversions:
Bressington
 


Saturday, 17 January 2009
Waterloo 27 - 42
(17 - 11)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Anderson, Hall, Nolan, Payne
  Tries:
Freer, Whaites, Malherbe, Doherty, Bedworth 2
Penalties:
O'Brien
  Penalties:
Bedworth 2
 
Conversions:
O'Brien 2
  Conversions:
Bedworth 3
 


Saturday, 10 January 2009
Redruth 14 - 15
(8 - 10)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Gidlow
  Tries:
Gray, Hall
Penalties:
Scriverner 3
  Penalties:
Bedworth
 
  Conversions:
Bedworth
 


Tynedale 29 - 17
Launceston
Tries:
Shaw, Samson, Thomas, Harrison
  Tries:
Luff, penalty
Penalties:
Miller
  Penalties:
Roberts
 
Conversions:
Miller 3
  Conversions:
Roberts 2
 


Saturday, 03 January 2009
Blaydon 13 - 13
(13 - 3)
Redruth
Tries:
Daniel, Fenby
  Tries:
Bright, Thirby
Penalties:
Shaw
  Penalties:
Scriverner
 
 
 


Launceston 103 - 5
(46 - 0)
Waterloo
Tries:
Hocking 2, Myerscough 2, Kingdom 2, Fabian, Staniforth, Collier, Webb, Luff 3, Cooper, Westren, Dibble
  Tries:
Payne
Penalties:
Staniforth
 
 
Conversions:
Staniforth 6, Kingdom 4
 
 


Mounts Bay 9 - 14
(9 - 6)
Stourbridge
  Tries:
Grove
Penalties:
Hawkes 3
  Penalties:
Bressington 3
 
 
 


Saturday, 20 December 2008
Cambridge 22 - 17
(10 - 7)
Westcombe Park
Tries:
Evans, Powell, Legge
  Tries:
Baldwin, Whittingham
Penalties:
Patston
  Penalties:
Whittingham
 
Conversions:
Patston, Evans
  Conversions:
Whittingham 2
 


Redruth 41 - 10
(21 - 3)
Mounts Bay
Tries:
Jacques, Thirby 2, Mann
  Tries:
Goodfellow
Penalties:
Scriverner 5
  Penalties:
Sanft
 
Conversions:
Scriverner 3
  Conversions:
Sanft
 


Southend 23 - 30
(13 - 10)
Blackheath
Tries:
Short 2
  Tries:
Smith, Wordley, Matthews
Penalties:
Sharp 3
  Penalties:
Leek 3
 
Conversions:
Sharp 2
  Conversions:
Leek 3
 


Stourbridge 25 - 35
(17 - 18)
Birmingham & Solihull
Tries:
Barkley, Freeman
  Tries:
Brightwell 2, Phillips 2
Penalties:
Bressington 5
  Penalties:
Woodrow 2
  Drop-goals:
Woodrow
  Conversions:
Woodrow 3
 


Tynedale 8 - 5
(0 - 5)
Blaydon
Tries:
Murray
  Tries:
Smithson
Penalties:
Murray
 
 
 
 


Saturday, 06 December 2008
Birmingham & Solihull 24 - 28
Tynedale
Tries:
Mitchell, Petty
  Tries:
Shaw, Visser 2
Penalties:
Woodrow 4
  Penalties:
Beasley 3
 
Conversions:
Petty
  Conversions:
Beasley 2
 


Cambridge 26 - 20
(9 - 14)
Blackheath
Tries:
Powell, Evans
  Tries:
Smith 2
Penalties:
Patston 4
  Penalties:
Humphries 2
 
Conversions:
Patston 2
  Conversions:
Leek 2
 


Launceston 45 - 19
(45 - 5)
Westcombe Park
Tries:
Remnant 2, Dibble 2, Westren, Lord, Hocking
  Tries:
King, Campion, Chance
 
 
Conversions:
Staniforth 5
  Conversions:
Chesters 2
 


Mounts Bay 41 - 16
(10 - 6)
Waterloo
Tries:
Stroud 2, Johns, Salter, Ritchie
  Tries:
O'Brien
Penalties:
Hawkes
  Penalties:
O'Brien 3
Drop-goals:
Hawkes
 
Conversions:
Hawkes 5
  Conversions:
O'Brien
 


Stourbridge 15 - 26
(12 - 12)
Redruth
Tries:
Hughes, Grove
  Tries:
Bright 2, Gidlow, penalty
Penalties:
Grove
 
 
Conversions:
Higgins
  Conversions:
Scriverner 3
 


Saturday, 29 November 2008
Cinderford 41 - 12
(29 - 0)
Mounts Bay
Tries:
Stevenson 2, Knight, McNeil, Scourfield, Knight
  Tries:
Clivard 2
Penalties:
Stevenson
 
 
Conversions:
Stevenson 4
  Conversions:
Hawkes
 


Redruth 18 - 19
(15 - 0)
Cambridge
Tries:
Mann, Hambly
  Tries:
Archer
Penalties:
Thirby 2
  Penalties:
Patston 3
  Drop-goals:
Evans
Conversions:
Thirby
  Conversions:
Patston
 


Southend 14 - 24
(7 - 10)
Blaydon
Tries:
Lewis, Cook
  Tries:
Raynor, Mercer, Smithson
  Penalties:
Windle
 
Conversions:
Sharp 2
  Conversions:
Windle 3
 


Tynedale 24 - 15
(12 - 5)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Hoyle 2, Visser 2
  Tries:
Cooper, Hall
  Penalties:
Higgins
 
Conversions:
Beasley 2
  Conversions:
Higgins
 


Waterloo 16 - 52
(9 - 26)
Birmingham & Solihull
Tries:
Davies
  Tries:
Clayton, Mitchell 2, Spee 2, Phillips 2, Connolly
Penalties:
O'Brien 2, Lynch
 
 
Conversions:
O'Brien
  Conversions:
Woodrow 5, Brightwell
 


Westcombe Park 13 - 10
(8 - 0)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Baldwin, Moyce
  Tries:
Gill
Penalties:
Whittingham
  Penalties:
Bedworth
 
  Conversions:
Bedworth
 


Saturday, 15 November 2008
Birmingham & Solihull 53 - 3
(18 - 3)
Cinderford
Tries:
Hunt 3, Connolly, Phillips, Woodrow, Mitchell, Tomlinson
 
Penalties:
Woodrow
  Penalties:
Burns
 
Conversions:
Woodrow 5
 
 


Blaydon 35 - 22
(17 - 12)
Westcombe Park
Tries:
Welch, Fenby 2, Dehaty
  Tries:
Hayman, Abbott, Baldwin 2
Penalties:
Fenby, Windle
 
Drop-goals:
Windle
 
Conversions:
Fenby 2, Windle
  Conversions:
Child
 


Cambridge 21 - 23
(10 - 3)
Launceston
Tries:
Lombaard 2, Hinkins
  Tries:
Dibble, Turner, Roberts
Penalties:
Patston 2
  Penalties:
Fabian, Staniforth
 
  Conversions:
Staniforth
 


Mounts Bay 40 - 15
(12 - 15)
Southend
Tries:
Burnett, penalty 2
  Tries:
Ferrier 2
Penalties:
Hawkes 7
  Penalties:
Hoult
 
Conversions:
Hawkes 2
  Conversions:
Hoult
 


Redruth 15 - 5
(10 - 0)
Tynedale
Tries:
Thirby, Bright
  Tries:
Murray
Penalties:
Scriverner
 
 
Conversions:
Scriverner
 
 


Stourbridge 51 - 20
(32 - 13)
Waterloo
Tries:
Freeman 2, Griffiths 2, Hughes, Sturdy 2, Billig
  Tries:
Williams, Kerfoot
Penalties:
Bressington
  Penalties:
Lynch 2
 
Conversions:
Bressington 4
  Conversions:
Lynch 2
 


Wharfedale 13 - 22
(6 - 19)
Blackheath
Tries:
Bedworth
  Tries:
Wordley, penalty, Leek
Penalties:
Bedworth 2
  Penalties:
Leek
 
Conversions:
Bedworth
  Conversions:
Leek 2
 


Saturday, 08 November 2008
Blackheath 25 - 14
(0 - 7)
Blaydon
Tries:
Page, penalty, Odejobi, G Jones
  Tries:
Fenby, Riddell
Penalties:
Leek
 
 
Conversions:
Leek
  Conversions:
Baggett 2
 


Cinderford 20 - 12
(17 - 6)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Knight, Scourfield
 
Penalties:
Stevenson 2
  Penalties:
Bressington 4
 
Conversions:
Stevenson 2
 
 


Launceston 38 - 10
(20 - 3)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Turner, Dibble 2, Hobson, Hocking
  Tries:
G Jones
Penalties:
Fabian 2
  Penalties:
Bedworth
Drop-goals:
Provis
 
Conversions:
Fabian 2
  Conversions:
Bedworth
 


Southend 14 - 39
(7 - 31)
Birmingham & Solihull
Tries:
Sloane, Billings
  Tries:
Clayton, Mitchell, Orgee, Hunt, Culpin
  Penalties:
Woodrow 2
 
Conversions:
Holloway, Hoult
  Conversions:
Woodrow 4
 


Tynedale 49 - 15
(36 - 15)
Cambridge
Tries:
Harrison 2, Murray, Smales 2, Graham
  Tries:
Fielden, Shanahan
Penalties:
Miller 2, Beasley
  Penalties:
Patston
 
Conversions:
Miller 5
  Conversions:
Patston
 


Waterloo 17 - 35
(7 - 20)
Redruth
Tries:
Williams, Kerfoot
  Tries:
Mann, Vinnicombe, Georgiou, Thirby, Thirby
Penalties:
Lynch
  Penalties:
Thirby 2
 
Conversions:
Lynch 2
  Conversions:
Thirby 2
 


Westcombe Park 8 - 26
(3 - 20)
Mounts Bay
Tries:
Campion
  Tries:
Hawkes 2
Penalties:
Hunter
  Penalties:
Hawkes 3
  Drop-goals:
Hawkes
  Conversions:
Hawkes 2
 


Saturday, 01 November 2008
Birmingham & Solihull 47 - 7
(26 - 7)
Westcombe Park
Tries:
Phillips 2, Culpin, Woodrow, Petty, Spee, Young
  Tries:
Davies
 
 
Conversions:
Woodrow 5, Petty
  Conversions:
Hunter
 


Blaydon 18 - 16
(3 - 3)
Launceston
Tries:
Daniel, Dias
  Tries:
Collier, Semmens
Penalties:
Baggett 2
  Penalties:
Staniforth 2
 
Conversions:
Baggett
 
 


Cambridge 52 - 7
(17 - 7)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Liefenberg, Evans, Fielden, Guess, Lombaard, Archer, Knight
  Tries:
Whaites
Penalties:
Patston
 
 
Conversions:
Patston 4, Fielden, Guess, Knight
  Conversions:
Bedworth
 


Mounts Bay 28 - 22
(18 - 3)
Blackheath
Tries:
Salter, Mathias 2
  Tries:
Gower, Honeyben, penalty
Penalties:
Hawkes 2
  Penalties:
Leek
Drop-goals:
Hawkes
 
Conversions:
Hawkes 2
  Conversions:
Leek 2
 


Redruth 51 - 12
(34 - 5)
Cinderford
Tries:
Bonds, Pedley 2, Bright, Thirlby 3, Vinnicombe
  Tries:
Kennedy, Evans
Penalties:
Thirby
 
 
Conversions:
Thirby 4
  Conversions:
Scourfield
 


Stourbridge 18 - 15
(3 - 10)
Southend
Tries:
Richardson, Morris
  Tries:
McClintock, Powell
Penalties:
Bressington 2
  Penalties:
Hoult
 
Conversions:
Bressington
  Conversions:
Hoult
 


Tynedale 50 - 20
(31 - 3)
Waterloo
Tries:
Cole, Shaw 2, Irvin, Murray, Murray, Gesinde, Southern
  Tries:
Kerfoot, O'Brien, McVeigh
  Penalties:
O'Brien
 
Conversions:
Beasley 3, Murray 2
  Conversions:
O'Brien
 


Saturday, 25 October 2008
Blackheath 28 - 35
(20 - 13)
Birmingham & Solihull
Tries:
Allen, Page, Honeyben
  Tries:
Spee 2, Hunt, Connolly
Penalties:
Leek 3
  Penalties:
Woodrow 3
 
Conversions:
Leek 2
  Conversions:
Woodrow 3
 


Cinderford 29 - 22
Tynedale
Tries:
Scourfield, Knight, Kennedy
  Tries:
Feildhouse 2, Harrison, Graham
Penalties:
Trigg 4
  Penalties:
Beasley
 
Conversions:
Trigg
  Conversions:
Beasley 2
 


Launceston 6 - 8
(3 - 3)
Mounts Bay
  Tries:
Hiltin
Penalties:
Staniforth 2
  Penalties:
Hawkes
 
 
 


Southend 7 - 32
(0 - 13)
Redruth
Tries:
Anderson
  Tries:
Thirby 2, Mann, Vinnicombe
  Penalties:
Thirby 2
 
Conversions:
Hoult
  Conversions:
Thirby 3
 


Waterloo 18 - 13
(6 - 10)
Cambridge
Tries:
Kerfoot, Payne
  Tries:
Archer, Knight
Penalties:
Lynch 2
  Penalties:
Evans
 
Conversions:
O'Brien
 
 


Westcombe Park 21 - 55
(14 - 31)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Lewis, Carruthers, Purdy
  Tries:
Higgins, Bressington 3, Cooper, White, Parr
  Penalties:
Bressington 2
 
Conversions:
Hunter 3
  Conversions:
Bressington 7
 


Wharfedale 15 - 14
(5 - 14)
Blaydon
Tries:
Allen, Bedworth
  Tries:
Smithson, Isaacson
Penalties:
Bedworth
 
 
Conversions:
Bedworth
  Conversions:
Baggett 2
 


Saturday, 18 October 2008
Birmingham & Solihull 23 - 19
Launceston
Tries:
Jenner, Spee, Culpin
  Tries:
Hobson
Penalties:
Woodrow 2
  Penalties:
Fabian, Staniforth 3
 
Conversions:
Woodrow
  Conversions:
Staniforth
 


Cambridge 39 - 28
(15 - 3)
Blaydon
Tries:
Liefenberg, Knight, Fox, Evans, Laws, Shanahan
  Tries:
Kalbraier, Daniel, Fenby, Shaw
Penalties:
Evans
  Penalties:
Baggett
  Drop-goals:
Baggett
Conversions:
Evans 3
  Conversions:
Baggett
 


Mounts Bay 14 - 18
(14 - 0)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Mua, Johns
  Tries:
Hall, Hall 2
  Penalties:
Bedworth
 
Conversions:
Hawkes 2
 
 


Redruth 44 - 10
(11 - 3)
Westcombe Park
Tries:
Mann, Collins 2, Carroll, Bonds, Richards
  Tries:
Campion
Penalties:
Rule 2
 
  Drop-goals:
Hunter
Conversions:
Rule, Thirby 3
  Conversions:
Hunter
 


Stourbridge 19 - 24
(8 - 10)
Blackheath
Tries:
Bressington, White
  Tries:
penalty 2, Hamilton
Penalties:
Bressington 2, Grove
  Penalties:
Vaughan
 
  Conversions:
Vaughan 3
 


Tynedale 29 - 20
(19 - 10)
Southend
Tries:
Smales 2, Cole 2
  Tries:
Casson, Powell
Penalties:
Beasley
  Penalties:
Frost 2
 
Conversions:
Beasley 3
  Conversions:
Frost 2
 


Waterloo 5 - 46
(5 - 12)
Cinderford
Tries:
O'Brien
  Tries:
Knight, Copsey, Winterbottom, Trigg, James, Evans, Merivale
  Penalties:
Trigg
 
  Conversions:
Trigg 4
 


Saturday, 11 October 2008
Blackheath 15 - 30
(12 - 13)
Redruth
Tries:
Honeyben, Olima
  Tries:
Mann 3, Thirby
Penalties:
Leek
  Penalties:
Rule 2
 
Conversions:
Leek
  Conversions:
Rule 2
 


Blaydon 40 - 7
(28 - 0)
Mounts Bay
Tries:
Tomes, Fenby 2, Mercer, Riddell, Daniel
  Tries:
Parsons
Penalties:
Raynor 2
 
 
Conversions:
Raynor 2
  Conversions:
Hawkes
 


Cinderford 17 - 21
Cambridge
Tries:
Knight, Simpson-Daniel
  Tries:
Patston, Lombaard, Shanahan
Penalties:
Trigg
 
 
Conversions:
Trigg 2
  Conversions:
Patston 3
 


Launceston 37 - 29
(15 - 15)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Dibble 2, Roberts, Perry, Semmens
  Tries:
Hall 2, Richardson, Billig
Penalties:
Staniforth 2
  Penalties:
Bressington
 
Conversions:
Staniforth 3
  Conversions:
Bressington 3
 


Southend 64 - 26
(38 - 14)
Waterloo
Tries:
McKeith, Frost 2, Cook, Sloane 2, Cook, Green, Gill
  Tries:
Groves, Anderson, Payne, Van der Venter
Penalties:
Frost
 
 
Conversions:
Frost 8
  Conversions:
Lynch 3
 


Westcombe Park 18 - 18
(6 - 18)
Tynedale
Tries:
Campion, Child
  Tries:
Irvin 2
Penalties:
Hunter 2
  Penalties:
Murray 2
 
Conversions:
Hunter
  Conversions:
Murray
 


Wharfedale 41 - 12
(34 - 9)
Birmingham & Solihull
Tries:
Hart, Bedworth, Doherty, Whaites, Hodgson
 
Penalties:
Bedworth 2
  Penalties:
Woodrow 4
 
Conversions:
Bedworth 5
 
 


Saturday, 04 October 2008
Birmingham & Solihull 32 - 12
Blaydon
Tries:
Connolly, Hunt, Spee, Petty
  Tries:
Kalbraier, Raynor
Penalties:
Woodrow 2
 
 
Conversions:
Woodrow 3
  Conversions:
Baggett
 


Cambridge 76 - 3
(34 - 3)
Mounts Bay
Tries:
Powell 2, Lombaard 2, Guess, Legge, Knight, penalty, Archer, Evans
 
Penalties:
Patston 2
  Penalties:
Hawkes
 
Conversions:
Patston 9, Evans
 
 


Cinderford 48 - 6
Southend
Tries:
Macrae, Knight, Kennedy, Cooper, James 2, Simpson-Daniel
 
Penalties:
Trigg
  Penalties:
Hoult 2
 
Conversions:
Trigg 5
 
 


Redruth 19 - 13
(8 - 0)
Launceston
Tries:
Vinnicombe, Gidlow
  Tries:
Pape
Penalties:
Scriverner 3
  Penalties:
Staniforth 2
 
  Conversions:
Staniforth
 


Stourbridge 43 - 6
(29 - 6)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Richardson 2, Barkley 3, Billig, Bressington
 
  Penalties:
Bedworth 2
 
Conversions:
Bressington 4
 
 


Tynedale 16 - 15
(5 - 9)
Blackheath
Tries:
Smales, Harrison
 
Penalties:
Murray 2
  Penalties:
Leek 6
 
 
 


Waterloo 33 - 40
(12 - 19)
Westcombe Park
Tries:
penalty, O'Brien 2
  Tries:
Child 3, Bruce, Hayman, Chesters
Penalties:
Lynch 4
 
 
Conversions:
Lynch 3
  Conversions:
Hunter 5
 


Saturday, 27 September 2008
Blackheath 48 - 12
(5 - 5)
Waterloo
Tries:
Page 2, Honeyben, Matthews, Wordley, penalty, Dewaly
  Tries:
Kerfoot, Dodd
Penalties:
Leek
 
 
Conversions:
Vaughan 2, Leek 3
  Conversions:
O'Brien
 


Blaydon 37 - 16
(20 - 3)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Green, Fenby, Isaacson, Kalbraier, St Bernard
  Tries:
Bressington 2
Penalties:
Baggett 2
  Penalties:
Bressington 2
 
Conversions:
Baggett 3
 
 


Launceston 29 - 27
(17 - 10)
Tynedale
Tries:
Hocking, Webb 2, Westren
  Tries:
Samson 2, Miller
Penalties:
Staniforth
  Penalties:
Miller 2
 
Conversions:
Staniforth 3
  Conversions:
Miller 3
 


Mounts Bay 8 - 61
(3 - 28)
Birmingham & Solihull
Tries:
Faulkner
  Tries:
Hunt 3, Connolly 3, Mitchell 3
 
Drop-goals:
Matavesi
 
  Conversions:
Woodrow 8
 


Southend 13 - 58
(3 - 29)
Cambridge
Tries:
Lewis, Cleare
  Tries:
Hinkins 2, Kendall, Archer, Lombaard 2, Fielden 2, Fox
Penalties:
Frost
  Penalties:
Evans
 
  Conversions:
Evans 3, Patston 2
 


Westcombe Park 18 - 21
(0 - 21)
Cinderford
Tries:
Child, Campion
  Tries:
Copsey, Hooper, Knight
Penalties:
Hunter 2
  Penalties:
Trigg 2
 
Conversions:
Hunter
 
 


Wharfedale 15 - 18
(6 - 3)
Redruth
  Tries:
Hambly, Gidlow
Penalties:
Bedworth 4
  Penalties:
Scriverner 2
Drop-goals:
Bedworth
 
  Conversions:
Scriverner
 


Saturday, 20 September 2008
Cambridge 29 - 33
(12 - 30)
Birmingham & Solihull
Tries:
Archer, Lombaard, Fox, Hunter
  Tries:
Hunt 3, Mitchell
  Penalties:
Woodrow 3
Drop-goals:
Evans
 
Conversions:
Evans 2, Patston
  Conversions:
Woodrow 2
 


Cinderford 15 - 26
Blackheath
Tries:
Carter, Trigg
  Tries:
Staten, Williams, Vaughan, Honeyben
Penalties:
Knight
 
 
Conversions:
Knight
  Conversions:
Vaughan 3
 


Redruth 38 - 12
Blaydon
Tries:
Thirlby 2, Cook, Pedley
  Tries:
Mercer, Smithson
Penalties:
Scriverner 4
 
 
Conversions:
Scriverner 3
  Conversions:
Baggett
 


Southend 25 - 35
(10 - 23)
Westcombe Park
Tries:
Lewis
  Tries:
Linkshear 2, Inches, Campion
Penalties:
Frost 6
  Penalties:
Hunter 4
 
Conversions:
Lewis
  Conversions:
Hunter 3
 


Stourbridge 44 - 13
(15 - 8)
Mounts Bay
Tries:
Hughes, Grove, Freeman, White, Bressington 2
  Tries:
Burkest, Flide
Penalties:
Bressington 2
  Penalties:
Hawkes
 
Conversions:
Bressington 4
 
 


Waterloo 9 - 58
(9 - 22)
Launceston
  Tries:
Dibble 2, Fabian 3, Semmens 2, Marlin
Penalties:
Lynch 3
  Penalties:
Staniforth 2
 
  Conversions:
Staniforth 4, Fabian 2
 


Saturday, 13 September 2008
Birmingham & Solihull 31 - 14
(10 - 7)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Mitchell, Hunt 2, Connolly
  Tries:
Grove, Billig
Penalties:
Woodrow
 
 
Conversions:
Woodrow 4
  Conversions:
Bressington 2
 


Blackheath 15 - 39
(10 - 29)
Southend
Tries:
Wordley, Honeyben
  Tries:
Billings 2, Powell, Lewis, Green
Penalties:
Neale
  Penalties:
Sharp 2
 
Conversions:
Neale
  Conversions:
Sharp 3
 


Blaydon 24 - 5
(17 - 5)
Tynedale
Tries:
Shaw, Fenby, Kalbraier, Mercer
  Tries:
Harrison
 
 
Conversions:
Baggett 2
 
 


Launceston 22 - 20
(5 - 10)
Cinderford
Tries:
Myerscough, Roques, Roberts, Collier
  Tries:
Stevenson, Scourfield, Evans
  Penalties:
Trigg
 
Conversions:
Staniforth
  Conversions:
Trigg
 


Mounts Bay 16 - 35
(6 - 20)
Redruth
Tries:
Mua
  Tries:
Thirby, Bonds, Thirby, Richards
Penalties:
Hawkes 3
  Penalties:
Scriverner 3
 
Conversions:
Hawkes
  Conversions:
Scriverner 3
 


Westcombe Park 5 - 40
(5 - 19)
Cambridge
Tries:
Abbott
  Tries:
Fielden 3, Laws, Hinkins, Fox
 
 
  Conversions:
Evans 3, Patston 2
 


Wharfedale 23 - 12
(18 - 0)
Waterloo
Tries:
Malherbe, Bedworth, Hart
  Tries:
Kerfoot, Lowden
Penalties:
Bedworth 2
 
 
Conversions:
Bedworth
  Conversions:
Lowden
 


Saturday, 06 September 2008
Cambridge 8 - 6
(8 - 0)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Archer
 
Penalties:
Patston
  Penalties:
Bressington 2
 
 
 


Cinderford 26 - 19
Wharfedale
Tries:
Fidler, James, Stephenson
  Tries:
Hodgson, Allen, Hart
Penalties:
Trigg 3
 
 
Conversions:
Trigg
  Conversions:
Bedworth 2
 


Redruth 35 - 28
Birmingham & Solihull
Tries:
Richards, Pedley 4
 
Penalties:
Scriverner 2
 
 
Conversions:
Scriverner 2
 
 


Southend 23 - 30
(5 - 20)
Launceston
Tries:
Billings, Cleare, McKeith
  Tries:
Hocking, Myerscough, Lord 2
Penalties:
Frost, McKeith
  Penalties:
Staniforth 2
 
Conversions:
Frost
  Conversions:
Staniforth 2
 


Tynedale 14 - 7
(7 - 0)
Mounts Bay
Tries:
Cole, Miller
  Tries:
Dyer
 
 
Conversions:
Miller 2
  Conversions:
Hawkes
 


Waterloo 8 - 46
(3 - 31)
Blaydon
Tries:
Ince
  Tries:
Fenby 2, Charlton, Daniel, Mercer, Das
Penalties:
Lowden
  Penalties:
Baggett 2
 
  Conversions:
Baggett 5
 


Westcombe Park 10 - 13
(0 - 0)
Blackheath
Tries:
Inches
  Tries:
Bason
Penalties:
Bruce
  Penalties:
Neale 2
 
Conversions:
Bruce
  Conversions:
Neale
 


^^ Back to top