Scotland Wales Northern Ireland
BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

BBC SPORT
You are in: Rugby Union: Statistics: Eng Div One  
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Wednesday, 25 May, 2005 08:17
ENG DIV 1 STATISTICS
Results Fixtures Tables
Results

Select a month:  


Tuesday, 12 April 2011
Wharfedale 22 - 22
(3 - 12)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Steel, Horsfall, penalty
  Tries:
Crous
Penalties:
Davidson
  Penalties:
Nutt 5
 
Conversions:
Davidson 2
  Conversions:
Nutt
 


Saturday, 09 April 2011
Blackheath 23 - 22
(6 - 10)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Humphries, Bason, Lankshear
  Tries:
Halsall, Salomi 2, Barrett
Penalties:
Humphries 2
 
 
Conversions:
Windsor
  Conversions:
Davidson
 


Launceston 25 - 29
(19 - 10)
Barking
Tries:
Westren 2, Turner
  Tries:
Alfeld, penalty, Armstrong, Cobb
Penalties:
Westren 2
  Penalties:
Armstrong
 
Conversions:
Westren 2
  Conversions:
Armstrong 3
 


London Scottish 38 - 7
(14 - 7)
Blaydon
Tries:
Calder 2, Bordiss, Standfield, Howells, Macdougall
  Tries:
Barber
 
 
Conversions:
Ratford 4
  Conversions:
Baggett
 


Otley 29 - 31
(17 - 24)
Cambridge
Tries:
Twomey 2, Georgiou, Barrow
  Tries:
Ashcroft-Leigh, Hunter, Cooper, Du Toit 2
Penalties:
Hough
 
 
Conversions:
Hough 3
  Conversions:
Spencer 3
 


Rosslyn Park 43 - 26
(22 - 12)
Coventry
Tries:
Lock, Lewis, Quigley, Laidlaw, Edgerley, Lewis-Pratt
  Tries:
penalty, Daynes, Russell, Pearson
Penalties:
Laidlaw
 
 
Conversions:
Laidlaw 5
  Conversions:
Read 3
 


Stourbridge 33 - 8
(12 - 5)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Rodley 2, Hayter 3
  Tries:
Nutt
  Penalties:
Nutt
 
Conversions:
Hearn 4
 
 


Saturday, 02 April 2011
Barking 31 - 16
(10 - 11)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Vincent, Alfeld 2, Bloomberg
  Tries:
Jarvis, Hayter
Penalties:
Armstrong
  Penalties:
Bressington 2
 
Conversions:
Armstrong 3, Owens
 
 


Blaydon 34 - 24
(27 - 12)
Blackheath
Tries:
Hall 2, Yarnton, Dias
  Tries:
Allen, penalty, Doe, Lewis
Penalties:
Baggett 2
 
 
Conversions:
Baggett 4
  Conversions:
Windsor 2
 


Cambridge 52 - 5
(28 - 0)
Redruth
Tries:
Ellis 2, Robinson 3, Martin 2, Fox
  Tries:
Bowden
 
 
Conversions:
Mugford 2, Spencer 2, Martin 2
 
 


Cinderford 39 - 19
(6 - 7)
Otley
Tries:
Evans, Trigg, Nicholls, Winchle 2
  Tries:
Afoa-Peterson, Hough, Hannon
Penalties:
Trigg 2
 
 
Conversions:
Trigg 4
  Conversions:
Hough 2
 


Coventry 27 - 39
(10 - 19)
London Scottish
Tries:
Daynes, Harris, Gregson, Pearson
  Tries:
Howells 3, Truman, Amor, Macdougall
Penalties:
Richards
 
  Drop-goals:
Ratford
Conversions:
Richards 2
  Conversions:
Ratford 3
 


Macclesfield 39 - 31
(22 - 18)
Rosslyn Park
Tries:
Mulchrone 2, Moorhouse, Simpson, O'Regan, Winney
  Tries:
Lewis-Pratt 2, Cross
Penalties:
Winney
  Penalties:
Laidlaw 4
 
Conversions:
Winney 3
  Conversions:
Laidlaw 2
 


Sedgley Park 30 - 65
(15 - 31)
Tynedale
Tries:
Wilkinson 2, Dew, Nutt
  Tries:
Shires 2, Rogers 2, Boyle, Fearn, Maddison 2, Beasley, Harrison, Irvin
Penalties:
Nutt 2
 
 
Conversions:
Nutt 2
  Conversions:
Outson 4, Harrison
 


Wharfedale 10 - 12
(5 - 5)
Launceston
Tries:
Horsfall, Hodgson
  Tries:
Bright, Hilton
 
 
  Conversions:
Westren
 


Saturday, 26 March 2011
Blackheath 27 - 27
(10 - 17)
Coventry
Tries:
penalty, Knight, Cleverly, Dewale
  Tries:
Harris 3, Richards, Tibatts
Penalties:
Windsor
 
 
Conversions:
Windsor 2
  Conversions:
Richards
 


Launceston 36 - 17
(19 - 12)
Blaydon
Tries:
Bright, Webb, Mathais, Westren 2
  Tries:
Barber, Yarnton, Smithson
Penalties:
Westren
 
 
Conversions:
Westren 4
  Conversions:
Barber
 


London Scottish 60 - 10
(22 - 0)
Macclesfield
Tries:
Macdougall, Bordiss 2, Standfield, Brown, Calder, Piotrowski, Soden, Hihetah
  Tries:
Stewart, Jones
Penalties:
Ratford
 
 
Conversions:
Ratford 6
 
 


Otley 32 - 33
(17 - 12)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Wilson, Depledge 3, Hough
  Tries:
Hurst, Wilkinson, Wainwright, Nutt, Riley
Penalties:
Georgiou
 
 
Conversions:
Georgiou 2
  Conversions:
Nutt 4
 


Rosslyn Park 28 - 51
(18 - 20)
Cambridge
Tries:
Edgerley, Lewis-Pratt, Gower, Edwards, Parsons
  Tries:
White, McComb, Fox, Hunter, Martin, Ayrton, Hunter
Penalties:
Laidlaw
  Penalties:
Mugford 2
 
  Conversions:
Mugford 4, Spencer
 


Tynedale 23 - 14
(8 - 3)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Visser 2, Rogers
  Tries:
Moss
Penalties:
Outson 2
  Penalties:
Hearn 3
 
Conversions:
Outson
 
 


Wharfedale 14 - 34
(7 - 17)
Barking
Tries:
Salomi, Brown
  Tries:
Vincent, Ngan, Staff, Heeks, Sorrell
  Penalties:
Armstrong
 
Conversions:
Barrett 2
  Conversions:
Armstrong 3
 


Saturday, 19 March 2011
Blaydon 35 - 34
(28 - 14)
Redruth
Tries:
Wearmouth, Clark, Yarnton, Barber, Baggett
  Tries:
Notman 2, Bright, Simmons, Hambly
  Penalties:
Penberthy
 
Conversions:
Baggett 5
  Conversions:
Penberthy 3
 


Cinderford 36 - 11
(17 - 6)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Codlin, Evans, Scourfield, Nicholls, Price
  Tries:
Parrott
Penalties:
Trigg
  Penalties:
Riley 2
 
Conversions:
Trigg 4
 
 


Otley 31 - 14
(8 - 11)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Gill, Beck, Steadman, Quinn
  Tries:
Barrett
Penalties:
Georgiou 2
  Penalties:
Barrett 2, Davidson
Drop-goals:
Barker
 
Conversions:
Georgiou
 
 


Rosslyn Park 20 - 25
(7 - 5)
Blackheath
Tries:
Parsons, Tauialo
  Tries:
Northcoat-Green, Lewis, Windsor
Penalties:
Laidlaw 2
  Penalties:
Windsor
  Drop-goals:
Windsor
Conversions:
Laidlaw 2
  Conversions:
Windsor 2
 


Stourbridge 25 - 27
(20 - 14)
Coventry
Tries:
Hayter 2, Smith
  Tries:
Gregson 2, Price
Penalties:
Hearn 2
  Penalties:
Richards 2
 
Conversions:
Hearn 2
  Conversions:
Richards 3
 


Saturday, 12 March 2011
Barking 41 - 12
(23 - 7)
Tynedale
Tries:
Staff 2, Armstrong 2, Nelson
  Tries:
Harrison, Rogers
Penalties:
Armstrong 4
 
 
Conversions:
Armstrong 2
  Conversions:
Outson
 


Blaydon 20 - 27
(13 - 12)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Rock, Kalbraier
  Tries:
Hodgson 3, Vaioleti
Penalties:
Mellish 2
  Penalties:
Barrett
 
Conversions:
Mellish 2
  Conversions:
Barrett 2
 


Cambridge 12 - 27
(7 - 15)
London Scottish
Tries:
Robinson, Edison
  Tries:
Bordiss, Brown, Amor, Standfield
  Penalties:
Ratford
 
Conversions:
Mugford
  Conversions:
Ratford 2
 


Cinderford 26 - 21
(12 - 8)
Rosslyn Park
Tries:
Knight, Codlin, penalty, Rimmer
  Tries:
Edwards, Cross, Lewis-Pratt
  Penalties:
Atkinson 2
 
Conversions:
Trigg 3
 
 


Coventry 25 - 34
(15 - 22)
Launceston/Cornish All Blacks
Tries:
Herrington, Pearson, Richards
  Tries:
Turner, Hilton 3, Westren, Semmens
Penalties:
Richards 2
 
 
Conversions:
Richards 2
  Conversions:
Westren 2
 


Macclesfield 44 - 17
(24 - 12)
Blackheath
Tries:
Moorhouse 3, Stewart 2, Sayce
  Tries:
Legg, Allen, Stephenson
Penalties:
Winney 2
 
 
Conversions:
Winney 4
  Conversions:
Windsor
 


Sedgley Park 34 - 24
(12 - 10)
Redruth
Tries:
Tafa, Birchall, Riley, Wilkinson, Nutt
  Tries:
Bright, Duncan 2
Penalties:
Nutt
  Penalties:
Penberthy
 
Conversions:
Nutt 3
  Conversions:
Penberthy 2, Pedley
 


Stourbridge 21 - 19
(11 - 6)
Otley
Tries:
Cooper, Hayter, Smith
  Tries:
Beck, Wilson
Penalties:
Hearn 2
  Penalties:
Georgiou 3
 
 
 


Saturday, 05 March 2011
Blackheath 31 - 25
(28 - 20)
Cambridge
Tries:
Knight, Walsh, Lewis, Cleverly
  Tries:
McComb, Hunter, Cooper
Penalties:
Lewis
  Penalties:
Mugford 2
 
Conversions:
Windsor 4
  Conversions:
Mugford 2
 


Blaydon 20 - 23
(17 - 10)
Barking
Tries:
Barber, Williams, Smithson
  Tries:
Shaw, Cobb
Penalties:
Mellish
  Penalties:
Armstrong 3
 
Conversions:
Yarnton
  Conversions:
Armstrong 2
 


Launceston 27 - 29
(8 - 22)
Macclesfield
Tries:
Webb 2, Mathais, Salter
  Tries:
Mantel, Fowles 2, Townsend
Penalties:
Webb
  Penalties:
Winney
 
Conversions:
Westren, Salter
  Conversions:
Winney 3
 


London Scottish 29 - 11
(12 - 6)
Cinderford
Tries:
Howells, Holgate 2, Bordiss, Soden
  Tries:
Betty
  Penalties:
Trigg 2
 
Conversions:
Ratford 2
 
 


Otley 24 - 38
(17 - 14)
Tynedale
Tries:
Sutton 2, Twomey
  Tries:
penalty, Visser, Cole 2, Sheriffe, Murray
Penalties:
Georgiou
 
 
Conversions:
Georgiou 3
  Conversions:
Beasley 4
 


Rosslyn Park 22 - 23
(12 - 6)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Lewis-Pratt, Barr, Pape, Atkinson
  Tries:
Oxley, Parrott
  Penalties:
Nutt 3
 
Conversions:
Laidlaw
  Conversions:
Nutt 2
 


Wharfedale 37 - 32
(20 - 20)
Coventry
Tries:
Baldwin, Solomi, Malherbe, Black, Hughes, Steel
  Tries:
Green, Ager, Harris 2, Tibatts, Herrington
Penalties:
Barrett
 
 
Conversions:
Barrett 2
  Conversions:
Audis
 


Saturday, 26 February 2011
Blackheath 33 - 31
(15 - 7)
Launceston
Tries:
Allen, Baldwin 2, Stephenson
  Tries:
Webb, Rawlings, penalty, Mathais
Penalties:
Windsor 2
  Penalties:
Avery-Wright
Drop-goals:
Windsor
 
Conversions:
Windsor 2
  Conversions:
Avery-Wright 4
 


London Scottish 27 - 3
(3 - 3)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Clarke, Macdougall, Howells, Lipp
 
Penalties:
Brown
  Penalties:
Davidson
 
Conversions:
Brown 2
 
 


Otley 27 - 19
(15 - 5)
Macclesfield
Tries:
Depledge, Hough, Gill, Twomey
  Tries:
Fowles, Jones, Moorhouse
Penalties:
Georgiou
 
 
Conversions:
Georgiou 2
  Conversions:
Winney 2
 


Rosslyn Park 28 - 22
(28 - 10)
Blaydon
Tries:
Gotting, Lewis-Pratt, Rowland, Atkinson
  Tries:
Wearmouth, Yarnton, Barber, Bell
 
 
Conversions:
Laidlaw 4
  Conversions:
Baggett
 


Sedgley Park 3 - 24
(3 - 5)
Barking
  Tries:
Vincent 3, Owens
Penalties:
Nutt
 
 
  Conversions:
Armstrong 2
 


Stourbridge 0 - 11
(0 - 3)
Cinderford
  Tries:
Evans
  Penalties:
Trigg 2
 
 
 


Tynedale 29 - 17
(15 - 7)
Cambridge
Tries:
Harrison, Peck, Visser, Sheriffe
  Tries:
Hurrell, Fox
Penalties:
Beasley
  Penalties:
Mugford
 
Conversions:
Beasley 3
  Conversions:
Spencer, Mugford
 


Saturday, 19 February 2011
Barking 13 - 3
(6 - 3)
Otley
Tries:
Sorrell
 
Penalties:
Armstrong 2
  Penalties:
Georgiou
 
Conversions:
Armstrong
 
 


Cambridge 24 - 15
(14 - 10)
Launceston
Tries:
Fox, Ayrton, Cooper
  Tries:
Lord, Hilton
Penalties:
Spencer
  Penalties:
Murphy
 
Conversions:
Spencer 3
  Conversions:
Murphy
 


Cinderford 18 - 17
(0 - 17)
Blackheath
Tries:
Winchle, Boston
  Tries:
Jillions, Lewis
Penalties:
Trigg 2
  Penalties:
Windsor
 
Conversions:
Trigg
  Conversions:
Windsor 2
 


Coventry 23 - 10
(10 - 0)
Blaydon
Tries:
Ager, Sadler, Gregson
  Tries:
Baggett
Penalties:
Audis 2
  Penalties:
Baggett
 
Conversions:
Audis
  Conversions:
Baggett
 


Macclesfield 53 - 12
(22 - 5)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Moorhouse 2, Stewart 2, Keep, Fowles, Davenport
  Tries:
Solomi 2
Penalties:
Winney 2
 
 
Conversions:
Winney 6
  Conversions:
Davidson
 


Sedgley Park 5 - 41
(5 - 19)
London Scottish
Tries:
Lewis
  Tries:
Howells 3, Holgate, Lipp, Standfield, McGrath
 
 
  Conversions:
Brown 3
 


Stourbridge 27 - 22
(8 - 12)
Rosslyn Park
Tries:
Baker, Thomas, Betts, Haymer
  Tries:
Laidlaw
Penalties:
Surman
  Penalties:
Laidlaw 5
 
Conversions:
Hearn, Haymer
  Conversions:
Laidlaw
 


Tynedale 31 - 26
(14 - 20)
Redruth
Tries:
Irvin, Visser 2, Outson, Sheriffe
  Tries:
Hambly 2
  Penalties:
Penberthy 4
 
Conversions:
Beasley 3
  Conversions:
Penberthy 2
 


Saturday, 12 February 2011
Blackheath 25 - 9
(10 - 9)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Lewis 2, Allen, Cleverly
 
Penalties:
Windsor
  Penalties:
Nutt 3
 
Conversions:
Windsor
 
 


Blaydon 20 - 39
(13 - 26)
Macclesfield
Tries:
Bell, Clark, Yarnton
  Tries:
Eaton, Simpson, Fowles, Taylor, Keep
Penalties:
Yarnton
  Penalties:
Winney 2
 
Conversions:
Yarnton
  Conversions:
Winney 4
 


Coventry 18 - 19
(10 - 10)
Barking
Tries:
Pearson, Tibatts
  Tries:
Mackenzie
Penalties:
Russell 2
  Penalties:
Armstrong 4
 
Conversions:
Russell
  Conversions:
Armstrong
 


Launceston 22 - 18
(5 - 13)
Cinderford
Tries:
Rawlings 3, Bright
  Tries:
Codlin, Evans
  Penalties:
Trigg 2
 
Conversions:
Murphy
  Conversions:
Trigg
 


London Scottish 55 - 13
(15 - 13)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Howells 3, Soden 2, penalty, Standfield, Bordiss
  Tries:
Hayter
Penalties:
Brown
  Penalties:
Surman 2
 
Conversions:
Brown 6
  Conversions:
Surman
 


Redruth 34 - 25
(13 - 20)
Otley
Tries:
Bright 2, Parsons, penalty
  Tries:
Keinhorst, Wilson, Georgiou, Twomey
Penalties:
Penberthy 2
  Penalties:
Manupenu
 
Conversions:
Penberthy 4
  Conversions:
Manupenu
 


Rosslyn Park 41 - 38
(15 - 31)
Tynedale
Tries:
Lock 2, Rowland, Millard, Atkinson, Gower
  Tries:
Visser 2, Peck, Townson, Cole
Penalties:
Laidlaw
  Penalties:
Beasley
 
Conversions:
Laidlaw 4
  Conversions:
Beasley 2, Outson, Harrison 2
 


Wharfedale 31 - 28
(19 - 21)
Cambridge
Tries:
Druce, Malherbe 2, Davidson, Salomi
  Tries:
Ayrton 2, Du Toit 2
 
 
Conversions:
Barrett 2, Davidson
  Conversions:
Spencer 4
 


Saturday, 05 February 2011
Barking 27 - 16
(15 - 5)
Launceston
Tries:
Liffchak, Vincent 2, Flannery
  Tries:
Webb, Andrew
Penalties:
Armstrong
  Penalties:
Roberts 2
 
Conversions:
Armstrong 2
 
 


Blaydon 3 - 40
(3 - 28)
London Scottish
  Tries:
Macdougall, Truman, Bordiss, Soden 2, Calder
Penalties:
Baggett
 
 
  Conversions:
Brown 5
 


Cinderford 32 - 5
(20 - 0)
Tynedale
Tries:
Codlin, penalty, Nicholls, Price
  Tries:
Shields
Penalties:
Trigg 2
 
 
Conversions:
Trigg 3
 
 


Coventry 27 - 34
(7 - 14)
Rosslyn Park
Tries:
Gregson, Weaver, Harris, Parkins
  Tries:
Tauialo, Parsons, Gower
Penalties:
Read
  Penalties:
Laidlaw 4
  Drop-goals:
Laidlaw
Conversions:
Audis, Russell
  Conversions:
Laidlaw 2
 


Macclesfield 17 - 19
(7 - 5)
Redruth
Tries:
Moss, Mantel
  Tries:
Joyce, Gidlow, Jacques
 
Drop-goals:
Winney
 
Conversions:
Winney 2
  Conversions:
Penberthy 2
 


Sedgley Park 19 - 14
(14 - 9)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Birchall, Wainwright, Dutton
  Tries:
Wordley
  Penalties:
Bressington 3
 
Conversions:
Nutt 2
 
 


Wharfedale 14 - 21
(6 - 8)
Blackheath
Tries:
Graham
  Tries:
Allen, Jope, Stephenson
Penalties:
Davidson 2
  Penalties:
Windsor 2
Drop-goals:
Barrett
 
 
 


Sunday, 30 January 2011
Macclesfield 37 - 21
(17 - 7)
Coventry
Tries:
Mulchrone, Sayce, Stewart, Fowles
  Tries:
Herrington, Pearson, Ager
Penalties:
Winney 3
 
 
Conversions:
Winney 4
  Conversions:
Audis 3
 


Saturday, 29 January 2011
Barking 30 - 5
(22 - 0)
Redruth
Tries:
Sorrell, Flannery, Liffchak, Fraser
  Tries:
Collins
Penalties:
Armstrong 2
 
 
Conversions:
Armstrong 2
 
 


Cambridge 45 - 7
(19 - 0)
Blaydon
Tries:
Robinson 2, Dodge, Hunter, Martin, Wheatcroft, Fox
  Tries:
Jones
 
 
Conversions:
Spencer 4, Martin
  Conversions:
Baggett
 


Otley 12 - 16
(7 - 6)
Rosslyn Park
Tries:
Keinhorst, Twomey
  Tries:
Laidlaw
  Penalties:
Laidlaw 3
 
Conversions:
Hough
  Conversions:
Laidlaw
 


Sedgley Park 18 - 17
(8 - 7)
Launceston
Tries:
Nutt 2, Wilkinson
  Tries:
Westren, Hilton, Roberts
Penalties:
Nutt
 
 
  Conversions:
Murphy
 


Stourbridge 36 - 16
(14 - 6)
Blackheath
Tries:
Rodley, Hearn, Jarvis, Davies
  Tries:
Vaughan
Penalties:
Bressington 4
  Penalties:
Humphries, Windsor 2
 
Conversions:
Bressington 2
  Conversions:
Windsor
 


Tynedale 15 - 31
(0 - 26)
London Scottish
Tries:
Cousin 2, Visser
  Tries:
Johnson 2, Newman, Amor
  Penalties:
Brown
  Drop-goals:
Brown 2
  Conversions:
Brown
 


Saturday, 22 January 2011
Blackheath 25 - 18
(7 - 10)
Tynedale
Tries:
Cleverly, Stephenson, Catt
  Tries:
Rogers, Boyle
Penalties:
Humphries, Windsor
  Penalties:
Beasley 2
 
Conversions:
Humphries 2
  Conversions:
Beasley
 


Blaydon 17 - 20
(10 - 6)
Cinderford
Tries:
Dias, Bell
  Tries:
Codlin, Knight
Penalties:
Baggett
  Penalties:
Trigg
  Drop-goals:
Davies
Conversions:
Baggett 2
  Conversions:
Trigg 2
 


Coventry 14 - 26
(7 - 12)
Cambridge
Tries:
Herrington, Lowden
  Tries:
Robinson, Ashcroft-Leigh, Fox 2
 
 
Conversions:
Audis, Russell
  Conversions:
Spencer 3
 


London Scottish 38 - 22
(26 - 3)
Otley
Tries:
Howells, McGrath, Truman, Broughton, Calder 2
  Tries:
Depledge, Barker, Keinhorst
  Penalties:
Georgiou
 
Conversions:
Ratford 4
  Conversions:
Georgiou, Hough
 


Rosslyn Park 36 - 23
(22 - 10)
Redruth
Tries:
Atkinson, Baxter 2, Edwards 2
  Tries:
Hawkey, Simmons, Thirlby
Penalties:
Laidlaw
  Penalties:
Penberthy 2
 
Conversions:
Laidlaw 4
  Conversions:
Penberthy
 


Saturday, 15 January 2011
Barking 20 - 18
Rosslyn Park
 
 
 
 
 


Cambridge 45 - 37
(19 - 20)
Macclesfield
Tries:
Spencer, Robinson 2, Hughes, penalty, Martin, Ingles
  Tries:
Mulchrone, Stewart 2, Fowles, Davenport
  Penalties:
Eaton 2
 
Conversions:
Spencer 3, Hughes 2
  Conversions:
Eaton 2, Winney
 


Cinderford 26 - 0
(18 - 0)
Coventry
Tries:
McKee, Winchle, Hall
 
Penalties:
Trigg 3
 
 
Conversions:
Trigg
 
 


Otley 18 - 17
(15 - 17)
Blackheath
Tries:
Afoa-Peterson, Steadman
  Tries:
Smith 2
Penalties:
Georgiou 2
  Penalties:
Humphries
 
Conversions:
Georgiou
  Conversions:
Humphries 2
 


Redruth 15 - 21
London Scottish
 
 
 
 
 


Sedgley Park 17 - 0
(0 - 0)
Blaydon
Tries:
Wilkinson, Parrott
 
Penalties:
Riley
 
 
Conversions:
Nutt 2
 
 


Stourbridge 15 - 30
(5 - 20)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Hughes, Rodley, Jarvis
  Tries:
Horsfall, Salomi, Baldwin, Druce
  Penalties:
Barrett 2
 
  Conversions:
Barrett 2
 


Tynedale 26 - 8
(19 - 8)
Launceston
Tries:
Fieldhouse, Beasley, Visser, Harrison
  Tries:
Rawlings
  Penalties:
Murphy
 
Conversions:
Beasley 3
 
 


Saturday, 08 January 2011
Blackheath 14 - 18
(9 - 3)
Redruth
Tries:
Stephenson
  Tries:
Wood, Brown
Penalties:
Humphries 3
  Penalties:
Penberthy 2
 
  Conversions:
Penberthy
 


Blaydon 31 - 10
(10 - 10)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Dias, Kalbraier, Vinnicombe, Baggett
  Tries:
Rodley
Penalties:
Baggett
  Penalties:
Hayter
 
Conversions:
Baggett 4
  Conversions:
Hayter
 


Cambridge 14 - 21
(9 - 0)
Barking
Tries:
Fox
  Tries:
Thomas, Kellard, Vincent
Penalties:
Spencer 3
 
 
  Conversions:
Owens 3
 


Coventry 25 - 19
(10 - 7)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Warren 2, Herrington, Daynes
  Tries:
McGowan 2, Nutt
Penalties:
Audis
 
 
Conversions:
Audis
  Conversions:
Nutt 2
 


Launceston 25 - 15
(15 - 12)
Otley
Tries:
Rawlings, Bright, Westren
  Tries:
Georgiou, Twomey
Penalties:
Murphy 2
  Penalties:
Hough
 
Conversions:
Roberts, Westren
  Conversions:
Georgiou
 


London Scottish 34 - 23
(20 - 8)
Rosslyn Park
Tries:
Howells, Newman, penalty
  Tries:
Rudd, Lock, Strong
Penalties:
Brown 5
  Penalties:
Laidlaw 2
 
Conversions:
Brown 2
  Conversions:
Laidlaw
 


Macclesfield 27 - 10
(8 - 7)
Cinderford
Tries:
Keep, Stewart, Owen, Hughes
  Tries:
Codlin
Penalties:
Eaton
  Penalties:
Trigg
 
Conversions:
Eaton 2
  Conversions:
Trigg
 


Wharfedale 27 - 10
(10 - 3)
Tynedale
Tries:
Woodhead, Druce, Graham, Davidson
  Tries:
Rogers
Penalties:
Davidson
  Penalties:
Beasley
 
Conversions:
Barrett, Davidson
  Conversions:
Beasley
 


Saturday, 11 December 2010
Barking 34 - 22
(28 - 3)
Blackheath
Tries:
Sorrell 2, Alfeld, Ngan
  Tries:
Allen, Jope, Cleverly
Penalties:
Armstrong 2
  Penalties:
Humphries
 
Conversions:
Armstrong 4
  Conversions:
Windsor, Vaughan
 


Cambridge 23 - 27
(15 - 3)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Du Toit, Spencer, George
  Tries:
Jarvis, Richardson, Brown
Penalties:
Spencer 2
  Penalties:
Bressington 2
 
Conversions:
Spencer
  Conversions:
Bressington 3
 


Coventry 18 - 10
(6 - 7)
Otley
Tries:
Audis, Ager
  Tries:
Sutton
Penalties:
Audis 2
  Penalties:
Georgiou
 
Conversions:
Read
  Conversions:
Georgiou
 


Launceston 12 - 23
(0 - 17)
London Scottish
Tries:
Hilton, Webb
  Tries:
Soden, Bordiss
  Penalties:
Brown 3
 
Conversions:
Murphy
  Conversions:
Brown 2
 


Macclesfield 34 - 10
(10 - 5)
Tynedale
Tries:
penalty, Sayce, Marsh, Luckett
  Tries:
Williams, Visser
Penalties:
Eaton, Taylor
 
 
Conversions:
Eaton, Winney 3
 
 


Wharfedale 23 - 30
(13 - 10)
Rosslyn Park
Tries:
Larkin, Solomi
  Tries:
Lock, Gates, Rudd
Penalties:
Davidson 2
  Penalties:
Laidlaw 3
Drop-goals:
Davidson
 
Conversions:
Davidson 2
  Conversions:
Laidlaw 2, Rudd
 


Saturday, 27 November 2010
Cambridge 66 - 29
(52 - 10)
Otley
Tries:
Fox, Ayrton, Spencer, McComb, Du Toit 2, White, George 2, penalty
  Tries:
Manupenu, Twomey 2, Georgiou
  Penalties:
Manupenu
 
Conversions:
Spencer 8
  Conversions:
Manupenu, Hampson, Depledge
 


Saturday, 20 November 2010
Blackheath 21 - 32
(6 - 10)
Blaydon
Tries:
Brett, Baldwin, Catt
  Tries:
Barber 2, Hall, Rock
Penalties:
Windsor 2
  Penalties:
Baggett 2
 
  Conversions:
Baggett 3
 


Launceston 30 - 20
(12 - 17)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Nonu, Lord, Murphy, Bright
  Tries:
penalty, Black
Penalties:
Roberts 2
  Penalties:
Davidson 2
 
Conversions:
Roberts 2
  Conversions:
Davidson 2
 


London Scottish 30 - 15
(22 - 12)
Coventry
Tries:
O'Reilly, Calder, Holgate, Howells
  Tries:
McDonald, Warren
Penalties:
Brown
  Penalties:
Audis
Drop-goals:
Brown
 
Conversions:
Brown 2
  Conversions:
Audis
 


Otley 18 - 10
(10 - 0)
Cinderford
Tries:
Manupenu, Twomey
  Tries:
Palm
Penalties:
Manupenu 2
 
  Drop-goals:
Davies
Conversions:
Manupenu
  Conversions:
Davies
 


Rosslyn Park 25 - 44
(15 - 17)
Macclesfield
Tries:
Gower, Lindsay-Hague 2
  Tries:
Mantel, Sayce 2, Stewart 2, Latham, Fowles
Penalties:
Laidlaw 2
  Penalties:
Eaton
 
Conversions:
Laidlaw 2
  Conversions:
Eaton 3
 


Stourbridge 8 - 33
(3 - 7)
Barking
Tries:
Hayter
  Tries:
Ambrose, Vincent 2, penalty, Fraser
Penalties:
Bressington
 
 
  Conversions:
Armstrong 4
 


Tynedale 17 - 10
(7 - 10)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Shields, Outson
  Tries:
Nutt
Penalties:
Beasley
  Penalties:
Nutt
 
Conversions:
Beasley 2
  Conversions:
Nutt
 


Saturday, 13 November 2010
Barking 31 - 6
(10 - 6)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Griffiths, Vincent, Alfeld, Owens
 
Penalties:
Armstrong
  Penalties:
Davidson 2
 
Conversions:
Armstrong 4
 
 


Blaydon 29 - 24
(24 - 3)
Launceston
Tries:
McShane, Smithson, Yarnton, Hall 2
  Tries:
Westren, Nonu, Rawlings
  Penalties:
Roberts
 
Conversions:
Kyle 2
  Conversions:
Roberts 3
 


Cambridge 29 - 27
(19 - 13)
Rosslyn Park
Tries:
Spencer, Knight, Wheatcroft, Dodge
  Tries:
Laidlaw, Jones, Davies
Penalties:
Spencer
  Penalties:
Laidlaw 2
 
Conversions:
Spencer 3
  Conversions:
Laidlaw 3
 


Cinderford 17 - 18
(3 - 18)
Redruth
Tries:
penalty, Betty
  Tries:
Brown 2
Penalties:
Davies
  Penalties:
Penberthy 2
 
Conversions:
Davies 2
  Conversions:
Penberthy
 


Coventry 17 - 16
(7 - 10)
Blackheath
Tries:
Warren, Herrington
  Tries:
Smith
Penalties:
Audis
  Penalties:
Windsor 3
 
Conversions:
Audis 2
  Conversions:
Windsor
 


Macclesfield 25 - 31
(13 - 24)
London Scottish
Tries:
Stewart, Simpson, Robinson
  Tries:
Damant 2, Holgate, Bordiss, O'Reilly
Penalties:
Eaton 2
 
 
Conversions:
Eaton 2
  Conversions:
Brown 3
 


Sedgley Park 28 - 3
(7 - 0)
Otley
Tries:
Wilkinson, Parrott, Nutt 2
 
  Penalties:
Nelson
 
Conversions:
Nutt 4
 
 


Stourbridge 25 - 6
(10 - 6)
Tynedale
Tries:
Jarvis, Fellows, Bressington
 
Penalties:
Bressington 2
  Penalties:
Beasley 2
 
Conversions:
Bressington 2
 
 


Saturday, 06 November 2010
Blackheath 24 - 25
(6 - 17)
Macclesfield
Tries:
Allen 3
  Tries:
Mantel, Keep, Marsh, Davenport
Penalties:
Windsor 3
  Penalties:
Eaton
 
  Conversions:
Eaton
 


Launceston 23 - 36
(13 - 28)
Coventry
Tries:
Mathais, Semmens, Roberts
  Tries:
Mcgrory, Gregson 2, Herrington 2
Penalties:
Roberts 2
  Penalties:
Audis
 
Conversions:
Murphy
  Conversions:
Audis 4
 


London Scottish 37 - 17
(25 - 10)
Cambridge
Tries:
Howells 3, Clarke, Soden, Bordiss
  Tries:
Du Toit, Watson
Penalties:
Brown
  Penalties:
Wheatcroft
 
Conversions:
Brown, Bordiss
  Conversions:
Wheatcroft 2
 


Otley 16 - 21
(5 - 9)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Twomey, Sutton
  Tries:
Williams, Davis
Penalties:
Nelson, Georgiou
  Penalties:
Bressington 3
 
  Conversions:
Bressington
 


Redruth 10 - 24
(3 - 17)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Jacques
  Tries:
Jones, Hurst
Penalties:
Penberthy
  Penalties:
Nutt 3, Riley
 
Conversions:
Thirlby
  Conversions:
Nutt
 


Rosslyn Park 26 - 24
(19 - 17)
Cinderford
Tries:
Parsons 2, penalty, Tauialo
  Tries:
Evans, Codlin, Allen, penalty
 
 
Conversions:
Laidlaw 3
  Conversions:
Davies, Trigg
 


Tynedale 17 - 41
(5 - 18)
Barking
Tries:
Dawson, Williams, Murray
  Tries:
Fraser, Armstrong, penalty, Vincent, Alfeld
  Penalties:
Armstrong 3
  Drop-goals:
Owens
Conversions:
Hall
  Conversions:
Armstrong 2
 


Wharfedale 13 - 15
(3 - 8)
Blaydon
Tries:
Solomi
  Tries:
Clarke, Yarnton
Penalties:
Davidson 2
  Penalties:
Kyle
 
Conversions:
Davidson
  Conversions:
Kyle
 


Saturday, 30 October 2010
Barking 21 - 20
(3 - 20)
Blaydon
Tries:
Sorrell 2
  Tries:
Clark 3
Penalties:
Armstrong 3
  Penalties:
Kyle
 
Conversions:
Armstrong
  Conversions:
Kyle
 


Cambridge 40 - 31
(26 - 3)
Blackheath
Tries:
Fox 2, Ayrton, Du Toit, Mugford 2
  Tries:
Moan, Baldwin, Winwood, Ranson
  Penalties:
Windsor
 
Conversions:
Mugford 5
  Conversions:
Windsor 4
 


Cinderford 22 - 25
(3 - 10)
London Scottish
Tries:
Wilkes, Betty, Davies
  Tries:
Calder, Page, Standfield, Clarke
Penalties:
Davies
  Penalties:
Brown
 
Conversions:
Davies 2
  Conversions:
Brown
 


Coventry 37 - 29
(22 - 29)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Harris, Richards, Kent, Southern, Warren
  Tries:
Gray 2, Vaioleti, Malherbe
Penalties:
Audis 2
  Penalties:
Davidson
 
Conversions:
Audis 3
  Conversions:
Davidson 3
 


Macclesfield 36 - 7
(26 - 0)
Launceston/Cornish All Blacks
Tries:
Hughes 2, Owen, Simpson 2
  Tries:
Rawlings
Penalties:
Eaton
 
 
Conversions:
Eaton 4
  Conversions:
Roberts
 


Sedgley Park 25 - 24
(13 - 19)
Rosslyn Park
Tries:
Parrott, Dutton 2
  Tries:
Rudd 2, Lindsay-Hague 2
Penalties:
Nutt 2
 
 
Conversions:
Nutt, Dutton
  Conversions:
Davies 2
 


Stourbridge 36 - 16
(24 - 9)
Redruth
Tries:
Hayter, Betts, Rodley 2, Wordley, Bressington
  Tries:
Bright
  Penalties:
Penberthy 3
 
Conversions:
Brown 2, Cozens
  Conversions:
Penberthy
 


Tynedale 25 - 18
(19 - 12)
Otley
Tries:
Murray, penalty, Shields
  Tries:
Depledge, Sutton
Penalties:
Beasley 2
  Penalties:
Nelson 2
 
Conversions:
Beasley 2
  Conversions:
Nelson
 


Saturday, 23 October 2010
Blackheath 48 - 35
(13 - 20)
Cinderford
Tries:
Dewale, Baldwinn, penalty 2, Smith, Lewis
  Tries:
Palm, Wilkes 2, Allen
Penalties:
Windsor 2
  Penalties:
Woodrow 2, Davies
 
Conversions:
Windsor 6
  Conversions:
Woodrow 3
 


Blaydon 29 - 28
(22 - 17)
Coventry
Tries:
Jones, Dias, Kalbraier, penalty
  Tries:
Herrington 2, Ager
Penalties:
Kyle
  Penalties:
Audis, Richards 2
 
Conversions:
Kyle 3
  Conversions:
Audis 2
 


Launceston/Cornish All Blacks 20 - 21
(12 - 6)
Cambridge
Tries:
Bright, Done, Hilton
  Tries:
Ellis, Brown
Penalties:
Roberts
  Penalties:
Mugford 3
 
Conversions:
Roberts
  Conversions:
Mugford
 


London Scottish 43 - 18
(17 - 18)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Clarke, Holgate, Karonias, Macdougall, O'Reilly, penalty
  Tries:
Nutt, McGowan
  Penalties:
Nutt 2
Drop-goals:
Brown
 
Conversions:
Brown 5
  Conversions:
Nutt
 


Otley 24 - 41
(7 - 27)
Barking
Tries:
Nelson 2, Twomey, Wilson
  Tries:
Ngan, Armstrong, Bloomberg, Greatrex, Fraser, Griffiths
  Penalties:
Armstrong
 
Conversions:
Nelson 2
  Conversions:
Armstrong 4
 


Redruth 27 - 22
(20 - 3)
Tynedale
Tries:
Hambly, Bowden 2, Jacques
  Tries:
Outson, Visser 2
Penalties:
Penberthy
  Penalties:
Beasley
 
Conversions:
Penberthy 2
  Conversions:
Beasley 2
 


Rosslyn Park 23 - 32
(35 - 5)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Lindsay-Hague, Underwood
  Tries:
Wordley, Richardson, Rodley, Hearn, Delport
Penalties:
Davies 3
  Penalties:
Cozens
 
Conversions:
Davies 2
  Conversions:
Brown, Cozens
 


Wharfedale 43 - 24
(36 - 12)
Macclesfield
Tries:
Salomi, Vaioleti 2, Horsfall, Hodgson, Lovatt
  Tries:
Simpson, Mulchrone, Eaton, Fowles
Penalties:
Davidson
 
 
Conversions:
Davidson 4, Gray
  Conversions:
Winney 2
 


Saturday, 16 October 2010
Barking 21 - 15
(6 - 12)
Coventry
Tries:
Shaw, Liffchak, Kellard
  Tries:
Stevens, Harris
Penalties:
Armstrong 2
  Penalties:
Audis
 
  Conversions:
Audis
 


Cambridge 41 - 11
(13 - 6)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Hunter 2, Pearl, Du Toit 2, Mugford
  Tries:
Graham
Penalties:
Mugford
  Penalties:
Davidson
  Drop-goals:
Davidson
Conversions:
Mugford 4
 
 


Cinderford 14 - 24
(0 - 12)
Launceston/Cornish All Blacks
Tries:
penalty, Codlin
  Tries:
Roberts 2, Bright 2
 
 
Conversions:
Woodrow 2
  Conversions:
Roberts 2
 


Otley 25 - 14
(10 - 3)
Redruth
Tries:
Hamill, Afoa-Peterson, Wilson, Tennet
  Tries:
Hawkey
Penalties:
Manupenu
  Penalties:
Penberthy 3
 
Conversions:
Manupenu
 
 


Sedgley Park 18 - 27
(3 - 13)
Blackheath
Tries:
Dew, Nutt
  Tries:
Allen 2, Lewis
Penalties:
Riley, Nutt
  Penalties:
Windsor
  Drop-goals:
Windsor
Conversions:
Nutt
  Conversions:
Windsor 3
 


Stourbridge 9 - 17
(6 - 14)
London Scottish
  Tries:
Standfield, Clarke
Penalties:
Brown 3
  Penalties:
Cholewa
 
  Conversions:
Cholewa 2
 


Tynedale 24 - 33
(10 - 14)
Rosslyn Park
Tries:
Smales 2, Murray
  Tries:
Lewis, Unseld 2, Tauialo
Penalties:
Beasley
  Penalties:
Davies 3
 
Conversions:
Beasley 3
  Conversions:
Davies 2
 


Saturday, 09 October 2010
Blackheath 31 - 33
(14 - 21)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Allen 3, Ranson, Lewis
  Tries:
Williams, Hughes 2, Rodley, Hayter
 
 
Conversions:
Windsor 3
  Conversions:
Brown 4
 


Blaydon 30 - 35
(22 - 18)
Cambridge
Tries:
Yarnton, Dias, Wearmouth, Clark
  Tries:
Martin 2, Spencer, Fox, Hurrell
Penalties:
Kyle 2
  Penalties:
Mugford, Wheatcroft
 
Conversions:
Kyle 2
  Conversions:
Wheatcroft 2
 


Coventry 12 - 40
(12 - 27)
Macclesfield
Tries:
Haile, Herrington
  Tries:
Stewart 2, Fowles, Mulchrone, O'Regan
  Penalties:
Eaton 3
 
Conversions:
Richards
  Conversions:
Eaton 3
 


Launceston/Cornish All Blacks 46 - 24
(31 - 3)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Westren 2, Turner 3, Bright 2, Webb
  Tries:
Hurst, Oxley, Riley
  Penalties:
Jones
 
Conversions:
Westren 3
  Conversions:
Nutt 3
 


London Scottish 34 - 33
(10 - 20)
Tynedale
Tries:
Howells, Lipp, Clarke 2
  Tries:
Visser 2, Harrison, Cole
Penalties:
Cholewa
  Penalties:
Beasley 3
Drop-goals:
Cholewa
 
Conversions:
Cholewa 4
  Conversions:
Beasley 2
 


Redruth 20 - 20
(15 - 9)
Barking
Tries:
Pedley, Bowden, Vinnicombe
  Tries:
Stanley
Penalties:
Penberthy
  Penalties:
Armstrong 5
 
Conversions:
Penberthy
 
 


Rosslyn Park 17 - 15
(14 - 5)
Otley
Tries:
Burton 2
  Tries:
Wilson, Twomey
Penalties:
Davies
  Penalties:
Manupenu
 
Conversions:
Davies 2
  Conversions:
Manupenu
 


Wharfedale 17 - 19
(6 - 10)
Cinderford
Tries:
Lovatt
  Tries:
Hall
Penalties:
Davidson 4
  Penalties:
Woodrow 4
 
  Conversions:
Woodrow
 


Saturday, 02 October 2010
Barking 10 - 6
(3 - 3)
Macclesfield
Tries:
Owens
 
Penalties:
Armstrong
  Penalties:
Simpson 2
 
Conversions:
Owens
 
 


Cambridge 43 - 22
(25 - 3)
Coventry
Tries:
penalty, Robinson, Fox, Mugford, Ayrton, Edison
  Tries:
Lowden, Herrington, Pearson
Penalties:
Wheatcroft 3
  Penalties:
Read
 
Conversions:
Wheatcroft 2
  Conversions:
Read 2
 


Cinderford 33 - 26
Blaydon
 
 
 
 
 


Otley 22 - 34
(8 - 26)
London Scottish
Tries:
Twomey 2, Stedman
  Tries:
Lonergan 2, Howells, Lipp, Kwasnicki
Penalties:
Manupenu
  Penalties:
Brown
 
Conversions:
Manupenu 2
  Conversions:
Brown 3
 


Redruth 26 - 24
(15 - 11)
Rosslyn Park
Tries:
Nowell, Bright 2
  Tries:
Lindsay-Hague 2, Lewis
Penalties:
Penberthy 2
  Penalties:
Davies 3
Drop-goals:
Penberthy
 
Conversions:
Penberthy
 
 


Sedgley Park 19 - 27
(19 - 3)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Hurst, Flynn, Dutton
  Tries:
Black, Hughes
  Penalties:
Davidson 5
 
Conversions:
Nutt 2
  Conversions:
Davidson
 


Stourbridge 17 - 10
(0 - 7)
Launceston/Cornish All Blacks
Tries:
Freeman, Hayter
  Tries:
Westren
Penalties:
Brown
  Penalties:
Roberts
 
Conversions:
Brown 2
  Conversions:
Roberts
 


Tynedale 22 - 21
(8 - 14)
Blackheath
Tries:
Murray, Cole 2
  Tries:
Dewale, Allen
Penalties:
Beasley
  Penalties:
Windsor 3
 
Conversions:
Beasley 2
  Conversions:
Windsor
 


Saturday, 25 September 2010
Blackheath 55 - 26
(29 - 14)
Otley
Tries:
Moan, Windsor, Ranson 2, Stephenson 4, Lewis
  Tries:
Wilson 2, Quinn, Twomey
 
 
Conversions:
Windsor 5
  Conversions:
Manupenu 3
 


Blaydon 23 - 16
(8 - 13)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
McShane 2, Bell
  Tries:
Dutton
Penalties:
Kyle 2
  Penalties:
Nutt 3
 
Conversions:
Kyle
  Conversions:
Dutton
 


Coventry 55 - 5
(33 - 0)
Cinderford
Tries:
Gregson 2, Ager 2, McDonald, Nash, Walls, Harris, Kent
  Tries:
Evans
 
 
Conversions:
Read 5
 
 


Launceston/Cornish All Blacks 24 - 24
(7 - 17)
Tynedale
Tries:
Westren 2, penalty
  Tries:
Dawson, Harrison 2
Penalties:
Roberts
  Penalties:
Beasley
 
Conversions:
Roberts 3
  Conversions:
Beasley 3
 


Macclesfield 26 - 26
(11 - 14)
Cambridge
Tries:
Hughes, Simpson 2
  Tries:
Dodge, Knight, penalty, Pearl
Penalties:
Eaton 3
 
 
Conversions:
Eaton
  Conversions:
Mugford 3
 


Rosslyn Park 19 - 31
(9 - 18)
Barking
Tries:
Lewis
  Tries:
Fraser 2, Ngan, Vincent
Penalties:
Davies 4
  Penalties:
Armstrong 3
 
Conversions:
Davies
  Conversions:
Armstrong
 


Wharfedale 33 - 23
(13 - 13)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Baldwin, Horsfall, Hodgson
  Tries:
Thomas, Hayter
Penalties:
Davidson 4
  Penalties:
Bressington 3
 
Conversions:
Davidson 3
  Conversions:
Bressington 2
 


Saturday, 18 September 2010
Barking 28 - 16
(6 - 16)
Cambridge
Tries:
Fraser 2, Heeks
  Tries:
Cooper
Penalties:
Armstrong 3
  Penalties:
Mugford 3
 
Conversions:
Armstrong 2
  Conversions:
Mugford
 


Cinderford 54 - 36
(23 - 8)
Macclesfield
Tries:
Scourfield, Boer, Brown, Trigg, Codlin, Palm
  Tries:
Stewart, Coulbeck, Fowles 3
Penalties:
Woodrow 3
  Penalties:
Winney 3
Drop-goals:
Woodrow
 
Conversions:
Woodrow 6
  Conversions:
Winney
 


Otley 28 - 25
(17 - 13)
Launceston/Cornish All Blacks
Tries:
Walsh, Morgan, Wilson
  Tries:
Webb 2, Salter, Mathais
Penalties:
Manupenu 2
  Penalties:
Roberts
Drop-goals:
Manupenu
 
Conversions:
Manupenu 2
  Conversions:
Murphy
 


Redruth 17 - 28
(14 - 11)
Blackheath
Tries:
Nowell
  Tries:
Vaughan, Windsor 2, Moan
Penalties:
Penberthy 3
  Penalties:
Windsor 2
Drop-goals:
Penberthy
 
  Conversions:
Windsor
 


Rosslyn Park 37 - 16
(20 - 9)
London Scottish
Tries:
Huggett, Gower, Burton, Lewis, Pape
  Tries:
Harding
Penalties:
Davies 2
  Penalties:
Cholewa 3
 
Conversions:
Davies 3
  Conversions:
Cholewa
 


Sedgley Park 30 - 20
(10 - 20)
Coventry
Tries:
Dutton, Hurst 2
  Tries:
Nash 2, Ager
Penalties:
Nutt 3
  Penalties:
Richards
 
Conversions:
Nutt 3
  Conversions:
Richards
 


Stourbridge 20 - 18
(10 - 12)
Blaydon
Tries:
Jarvis, Freeman
  Tries:
Kalbraier, Baggett
Penalties:
Cozens, Brown
  Penalties:
Kyle 2
 
Conversions:
Cozens 2
  Conversions:
Kyle
 


Tynedale 36 - 12
(12 - 9)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Shaw, Visser 2, Smales, Williams, Harrison
 
  Penalties:
Davidson 4
 
Conversions:
Beasley 3
 
 


Sunday, 12 September 2010
Blaydon 19 - 20
(7 - 20)
Tynedale
Tries:
Smithson, Archibald, Wearmouth
  Tries:
Beasley, Murray
  Penalties:
Beasley 2
 
Conversions:
Baggett 2
  Conversions:
Beasley 2
 


Saturday, 11 September 2010
Blackheath 34 - 17
(21 - 14)
Rosslyn Park
Tries:
Lewis 2, Allen, Windsor
  Tries:
Tauialo 2
Penalties:
Windsor 2
  Penalties:
Laidlaw
 
Conversions:
Windsor 4
  Conversions:
Laidlaw 2
 


Cambridge 60 - 12
(26 - 7)
Cinderford
Tries:
Berridge 2, Cooper 2, Mugford, Fox, Ayrton, Martin, Wheatcroft, Robinson
  Tries:
Palm, Codlin
 
 
Conversions:
Robinson 4, Wheatcroft
  Conversions:
Woodrow
 


Coventry 45 - 32
(26 - 10)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Harris, Daynes 2, Beals, Herrington, Nash, Stevens
  Tries:
Jarvis, Hughes, Fellows, Betts, Frewin
  Penalties:
Cozens
 
Conversions:
Richards 4, Read
  Conversions:
Cozens 2
 


Launceston/Cornish All Blacks 40 - 15
(13 - 3)
Redruth
Tries:
Westren 3, Bright, Lewitt
  Tries:
Collins, Kevern
Penalties:
Roberts 3
  Penalties:
Penberthy
 
Conversions:
Roberts 3
  Conversions:
Penberthy
 


London Scottish 17 - 24
(7 - 17)
Barking
Tries:
Howells, Harding 2
  Tries:
Stanley, Vincent, Staff
  Penalties:
Armstrong
 
Conversions:
Neale
  Conversions:
Armstrong 3
 


Macclesfield 21 - 23
(18 - 13)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Marsh, Stewart
  Tries:
Dutton 2, Blackwell
Penalties:
Winney 3
  Penalties:
Nutt 2
 
Conversions:
Winney
  Conversions:
Nutt
 


Wharfedale 17 - 13
(11 - 6)
Otley
Tries:
Horsfall
  Tries:
Sutton
Penalties:
Davidson 4
  Penalties:
Manupenu 2
 
  Conversions:
Manupenu
 


Saturday, 04 September 2010
Barking 34 - 7
(12 - 7)
Cinderford
Tries:
Ngan, Vincent 2, Fraser, Owens, Stanley
  Tries:
Codlin
 
 
Conversions:
Owens, Stanley
  Conversions:
Woodrow
 


London Scottish 13 - 20
(6 - 8)
Blackheath
Tries:
Harding
  Tries:
Allen, Windsor, Moan
Penalties:
Neale 2
  Penalties:
Windsor
 
Conversions:
Neale
  Conversions:
Windsor
 


Otley 22 - 25
(7 - 12)
Blaydon
Tries:
Barker, Denman, Sutton, Wilson
  Tries:
Clark, Wearmouth, Baggett
  Penalties:
Kyle 2
 
Conversions:
Nelson
  Conversions:
Baggett 2
 


Redruth 15 - 16
(7 - 6)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Kenward, Bright
  Tries:
Hodgson
Penalties:
Penberthy
  Penalties:
Davidson 3
 
Conversions:
Penberthy
  Conversions:
Davidson
 


Rosslyn Park 26 - 18
(13 - 8)
Launceston/Cornish All Blacks
Tries:
Launchbury, Quigley
  Tries:
Turner, Lord
Penalties:
Laidlaw 4
  Penalties:
Roberts 2
 
Conversions:
Laidlaw 2
  Conversions:
Roberts
 


Sedgley Park 28 - 43
(14 - 19)
Cambridge
Tries:
Lloyd 2, Hurst, Wainwright
  Tries:
Robinson 2, Ellis, Du Toit 2, Hunter
  Penalties:
Robinson
 
Conversions:
Nutt 2, Jones 2
  Conversions:
Robinson 5
 


Stourbridge 19 - 22
(7 - 19)
Macclesfield
Tries:
Frost, Silver, Rodley
  Tries:
Fowles
  Penalties:
Winney 4
  Drop-goals:
Winney
Conversions:
Cozens, Brown
  Conversions:
Winney
 


Tynedale 45 - 20
(16 - 17)
Coventry
Tries:
Beasley 2, Ingall 2, Rogers
  Tries:
Southern, Kent
Penalties:
Beasley 4
  Penalties:
Richards 2
 
Conversions:
Beasley 4
  Conversions:
Richards 2
 


Saturday, 08 May 2010
Cinderford 24 - 19
(7 - 14)
Blaydon
Tries:
Stevenson, King, Winchle
  Tries:
Smithson, Wearmouth, Fitzpatrick
Penalties:
Trigg
 
 
Conversions:
Trigg 3
  Conversions:
Baggett 2
 


Esher 48 - 21
(31 - 14)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Copsey 2, Loizides, Garner, Hylton, Renwick 2
  Tries:
Livesey, Runciman, Nutt
Penalties:
Ulph
 
 
Conversions:
Ulph 5
  Conversions:
Riley 3
 


Saturday, 01 May 2010
Blackheath 48 - 24
(24 - 17)
Tynedale
Tries:
Caprice 2, Ibrahim, Lankshear, Allen, Hamilton
  Tries:
Ingall 2, Harrison, Cole
Penalties:
Humphries 2
 
 
Conversions:
Humphries 6
  Conversions:
Hall 2
 


Blaydon 140 - 0
(74 - 0)
Manchester
Tries:
Jones, Laughlin, Rock 2, Mackenzie, Barber, Wearmouth, McShane 2, O'Brien 2, Baggett 2, Dias, Dehaty 2, Smithson, Fitzpatrick 2, Hall, Archibald, Riddell
 
 
 
Conversions:
Baggett 15
 
 


Cambridge 44 - 26
(22 - 5)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Schmidt 4, Hunter, Robinson, Barnard 2
  Tries:
Sturdy, Hughes, Richardson 2
 
 
Conversions:
White 2
  Conversions:
Bressington, Richardson 2
 


Esher 29 - 5
(12 - 5)
Redruth
Tries:
Copsey, Hylton, Renwick, Slemen 2
  Tries:
Jacques
 
 
Conversions:
Ulph 2
 
 


Nuneaton 17 - 43
(3 - 33)
Cinderford
Tries:
Bray, Cooksammy
  Tries:
Palm 2, Evans 2
Penalties:
Thomas
  Penalties:
Trigg 5
 
Conversions:
Thomas 2
  Conversions:
Trigg 4
 


Otley 18 - 35
(13 - 17)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Ball, Beck
  Tries:
Woodhead 2, Tincknell, Malherbe, Bedworth
Penalties:
Murray 2
  Penalties:
Bedworth 2
 
Conversions:
Murray
  Conversions:
Bedworth 2
 


Sedgley Park 51 - 40
(32 - 12)
Newbury
Tries:
Roberts 3, Wainwright, Parrott 2, Livesey
  Tries:
Ridgers, Widdop, Ashcroft-Leigh, Avery, Bentall, Perkins
Penalties:
Riley 2
 
 
Conversions:
Riley 5
  Conversions:
Burton 5
 


Saturday, 24 April 2010
Blackheath 39 - 35
(15 - 10)
Stourbridge
Tries:
Lewis 3, Caprice, Allen
  Tries:
Robinson, Sturdy, Cooper, Watkins
Penalties:
Humphries 2
  Penalties:
Higgins 3
 
Conversions:
Humphries 4
  Conversions:
Higgins 3
 


Cambridge 15 - 10
(0 - 7)
Redruth
Tries:
Barnard, Wheatcroft
  Tries:
Vinnicombe
Penalties:
Wheatcroft
  Penalties:
Winnan
 
Conversions:
Wheatcroft
  Conversions:
Winnan
 


Esher 119 - 0
(77 - 0)
Manchester
Tries:
Baumberg, Gaynor, Renwick 2, Slemen 3, Jewell 6, Garner, Copsey 2, Loizides 3, Hylton, Frazier
 
 
 
Conversions:
Slemen 6, Baumberg
 
 


Launceston 26 - 19
(7 - 7)
Cinderford
Tries:
Turner, Jenkins, Westren, Hocking
  Tries:
Stevenson
  Penalties:
Trigg 4
 
Conversions:
Yapp 3
  Conversions:
Trigg
 


Nuneaton 34 - 27
(12 - 15)
Wharfedale
Tries:
Griffiths, Denning 2, Cooksammy, White
  Tries:
Horsfall, Hall, Hart, Gray, Solomi
Penalties:
Thomas
 
 
Conversions:
Thomas 3
  Conversions:
Bedworth
 


Otley 36 - 12
(14 - 7)
Blaydon
Tries:
Twomey 2, Wilson 2, Barker
  Tries:
Wearmouth, Wilson
Penalties:
Murray 2
 
Drop-goals:
Murray
 
Conversions:
Twomey
  Conversions:
Baggett
 


Sedgley Park 28 - 35
(13 - 20)
London Scottish
Tries:
Largan, Crous, Simpson
  Tries:
Karonias, Lipp, Truman 2, Neale, Brown
Penalties:
Riley 3
  Penalties:
Peel
 
Conversions:
Riley 2
  Conversions:
Brown
 


Tynedale 40 - 26
(18 - 7)
Newbury
Tries:
Harrison 2, Graham, Cole, Ingall 2, Murray
  Tries:
Ridgers, Mangeolles, Burton, Widdop
Penalties:
Beasley
 
 
Conversions:
Beasley
  Conversions:
Burton 3
 


Saturday, 17 April 2010
Blaydon 68 - 18
(21 - 6)
Nuneaton
Tries:
Dias, Wearmouth 2, Rock 2, Baggett, Fitzpatrick 2, Barber, Wilson
  Tries:
Smith, Smith
  Penalties:
Thomas 2
 
Conversions:
Baggett 8, Jaques Quinn
  Conversions:
Thomas
 


Cinderford 24 - 31
(10 - 7)
Cambridge
Tries:
Winchle 2, Boston
  Tries:
Schmidt, Berridge, McComb, Hunter
Penalties:
Trigg
  Penalties:
Martin
 
Conversions:
Trigg 3
  Conversions:
Martin 4
 


London Scottish 24 - 24
(14 - 13)
Blackheath
Tries:
Damant, Peel
  Tries:
Ranson, Baldwinn
Penalties:
Brown 4
  Penalties:
Humphries 4
 
Conversions:
Brown
  Conversions:
Humphries
 


Manchester 8 - 71
(3 - 31)
Launceston
Tries:
Moore
  Tries:
Paterson 2, Westren, Fabian 2, Salter, Rawlings, penalty, Murphy, Bayliss, Hannay
Penalties:
Carlton
 
 
  Conversions:
Yapp 8
 


Otley 34 - 14
(29 - 7)
Newbury
Tries:
Wilson, Quigley 3, Ball, Barker
  Tries:
Burton, McGrath
 
 
Conversions:
Depledge 2
  Conversions:
Burton 2
 


Redruth 33 - 13
(19 - 3)
Sedgley Park
Tries:
Jacques, penalty 2, Stupple 2
  Tries:
Riley
  Penalties:
Riley 2
 
Conversions:
Winnan 4
  Conversions:
Riley
 


Stourbridge 38 - 22
(21 - 0)
Tynedale
Tries:
Cooper, Fellows, Sturdy, Robinson, Watkins
  Tries:
Ingall, Fieldhouse, Smales, MacGilchrist
Penalties:
Higgins
 
 
Conversions:
Higgins 5
  Conversions:
Beasley
 


Wharfedale 24 - 38
(10 - 19)
Esher
Tries:
Salomi, Malherbe, Tincknell 2
  Tries:
Jewell 2, Cowley 2, Gaynor, Loizides
 
 
Conversions:
Bedworth 2
  Conversions:
Jewell 4
 


Wednesday, 14 April 2010
Newbury 20 - 36
(20 - 15)
Cambridge
Tries:
Bentall, Jackson
  Tries:
Schmidt, Martin, Fox, Robinson, Berridge
Penalties:
Burton 2
  Penalties:
Martin
 
Conversions:
Burton 2
  Conversions:
Martin 4
 


^^ Back to top