Scotland Wales Northern Ireland Stage Results Overall Points Mountains Young Rider
BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

BBC SPORT
You are in: Other Sports: Statistics 
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
TOUR DE FRANCE
Latest News
Results
Select a Stage:
Stage guide and map

Stage 20: Melun to Paris Jul 28, 2002
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto 3:30:47 3:30:47
2. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 3:30:47 +00:00
3. Damien Nazon FRA Bonjour 3:30:47 +00:00
4. Fabio Baldato ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:30:47 +00:00
5. Davide Casarotto ITA Alessio 3:30:47 +00:00
6. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 3:30:47 +00:00
7. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 3:30:47 +00:00
8. Jan Svorada CZE Lampre - Daikin 3:30:47 +00:00
9. Arvis Piziks LAT CSC - Tiscali 3:30:47 +00:00
10. Nicola Loda ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:30:47 +00:00
11. Christophe Agnolutto FRA AG2R 3:30:47 +00:00
12. Gianluca Bortolami ITA Tacconi Sport 3:30:47 +00:00
13. Danilo Hondo GER Telekom 3:30:47 +00:00
14. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 3:30:47 +00:00
15. Leon van Bon NED Domo - Farm Frites 3:30:47 +00:00
16. Laurent Brochard FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:47 +00:00
17. Nico Mattan BEL Cofidis 3:30:47 +00:00
18. Massimo Apollonio ITA Tacconi Sport 3:30:47 +00:00
19. Andrea Tafi ITA Mapei 3:30:47 +00:00
20. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 3:30:47 +00:00
21. Servais Knaven NED Domo - Farm Frites 3:30:47 +00:00
22. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 3:30:47 +00:00
23. Stéphane Augé FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:47 +00:00
24. Karsten Kroon NED Rabobank 3:30:47 +00:00
25. Unai Osa ESP iBanesto.com 3:30:47 +00:00
26. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:47 +00:00
27. Tyler Hamilton USA CSC - Tiscali 3:30:47 +00:00
28. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:47 +00:00
29. Levi Leipheimer USA Rabobank 3:30:47 +00:00
30. Joseba Beloki ESP ONCE 3:30:47 +00:00
31. Raimondas Rumsas LTU Lampre - Daikin 3:30:47 +00:00
32. Abraham Olano ESP ONCE 3:30:47 +00:00
33. Sergei Ivanov RUS Fassa Bortolo 3:30:47 +00:00
34. Robert Hunter RSA Mapei 3:30:47 +00:00
35. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 3:30:47 +00:00
36. Eddy Mazzoleni ITA Tacconi Sport 3:30:47 +00:00
37. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 3:30:47 +00:00
38. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 3:30:47 +00:00
39. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 3:30:47 +00:00
40. George Hincapie USA US Postal 3:30:47 +00:00
41. Vladimir Gustov UKR Fassa Bortolo 3:30:47 +00:00
42. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 3:30:47 +00:00
43. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 3:30:47 +00:00
44. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Mapei 3:30:47 +00:00
45. Santiago Botero COL Kelme 3:30:47 +00:00
46. Francisco Cabello ESP Kelme 3:30:47 +00:00
47. Guennadi Mikhailov RUS Lotto 3:30:47 +00:00
48. Andrei Kivilev KAZ Cofidis 3:30:47 +00:00
49. Igor González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 3:30:47 +00:00
50. Gerhard Trampusch AUT Mapei 3:30:47 +00:00
51. David Latasa ESP iBanesto.com 3:30:47 +00:00
52. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto 3:30:47 +00:00
53. Alessandro Cortinovis ITA Lampre - Daikin 3:30:47 +00:00
54. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 3:30:47 +00:00
55. Axel Merckx BEL Domo - Farm Frites 3:30:47 +00:00
56. Steffen Wesemann GER Telekom 3:30:47 +00:00
57. Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto 3:30:47 +00:00
58. Carlos Sastre ESP CSC - Tiscali 3:30:47 +00:00
59. Gian-Matteo Fagnini ITA Telekom 3:30:47 +00:00
60. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 3:30:47 +00:00
61. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:30:47 +00:00
62. Tomas Konecny CZE Domo - Farm Frites 3:30:47 +00:00
63. Piotr Wadecki POL Domo - Farm Frites 3:30:47 +00:00
64. Nicki Sørensen DEN CSC - Tiscali 3:30:47 +00:00
65. José Azevedo POR ONCE 3:30:47 +00:00
66. Enrico Cassani ITA Domo - Farm Frites 3:30:47 +00:00
67. Thierry Marichal BEL Lotto 3:30:47 +00:00
68. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 3:30:47 +00:00
69. Sergei Gontchar UKR Fassa Bortolo 3:30:47 +00:00
70. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Bonjour 3:30:47 +00:00
71. Jérôme Pineau FRA Bonjour 3:30:47 +00:00
72. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 3:30:47 +00:00
73. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 3:30:47 +00:00
74. Ivan Gotti ITA Alessio 3:30:47 +00:00
75. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 3:30:47 +00:00
76. Walter Beneteau FRA Bonjour 3:30:47 +00:00
77. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 3:30:47 +00:00
78. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 3:30:47 +00:00
79. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:47 +00:00
80. Miguel Martinez FRA Mapei 3:30:47 +00:00
81. José Angel Vidal ESP Kelme 3:30:47 +00:00
82. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 3:30:47 +00:00
83. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 3:30:47 +00:00
84. Bobby Julich USA Telekom 3:30:47 +00:00
85. Dario Frigo ITA Tacconi Sport 3:30:47 +00:00
86. Wladimir Belli ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:30:47 +00:00
87. Paul Van Hyfte BEL CSC - Tiscali 3:30:47 +00:00
88. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis 3:30:47 +00:00
89. Thierry Loder FRA AG2R 3:30:47 +00:00
90. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto 3:30:47 +00:00
91. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 3:30:47 +00:00
92. Mario Aerts BEL Lotto 3:30:47 +00:00
93. Andrea Brognara ITA Alessio 3:30:47 +00:00
94. Dariusz Baranowski POL iBanesto.com 3:30:47 +00:00
95. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 3:30:47 +00:00
96. Ludo Dierckxsens BEL Lampre - Daikin 3:30:47 +00:00
97. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 3:30:47 +00:00
98. Martin Hvastija SVN Alessio 3:30:47 +00:00
99. Jean-Cyril Robin FRA FDJeux.com 3:30:47 +00:00
100. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 3:30:47 +00:00
101. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 3:30:47 +00:00
102. Benoît Joachim LUX US Postal 3:30:47 +00:00
103. Marzio Bruseghin ITA iBanesto.com 3:30:47 +00:00
104. Andrea Peron ITA CSC - Tiscali 3:30:47 +00:00
105. Emmanuel Magnien FRA Bonjour 3:30:47 +00:00
106. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 3:30:47 +00:00
107. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 3:30:47 +00:00
108. Addy Engels NED Rabobank 3:30:47 +00:00
109. Anthony Langella FRA Crédit Agricole 3:30:47 +00:00
110. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 3:30:47 +00:00
111. Anthony Morin FRA Crédit Agricole 3:30:47 +00:00
112. Franck Renier FRA Bonjour 3:30:47 +00:00
113. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 3:30:47 +00:00
114. Erik Dekker NED Rabobank 3:30:47 +00:00
115. Mauro Radaelli ITA Tacconi Sport 3:30:47 +00:00
116. Marco Velo ITA Fassa Bortolo 3:30:47 +00:00
117. Stéphane Berges FRA AG2R 3:30:47 +00:00
118. Bingen Fernández ESP Cofidis 3:30:47 +00:00
119. Pedro Horrillo ESP Mapei 3:30:47 +00:00
120. Santiago Blanco ESP iBanesto.com 3:30:47 +00:00
121. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 3:30:47 +00:00
122. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 3:30:47 +00:00
123. Cyril Dessel FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:47 +00:00
124. Frédéric Bessy FRA Crédit Agricole 3:30:47 +00:00
125. Richard Virenque FRA Domo - Farm Frites 3:30:47 +00:00
126. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:47 +00:00
127. David Millar SCO Cofidis 3:30:47 +00:00
128. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 3:30:47 +00:00
129. Laurent Jalabert FRA CSC - Tiscali 3:30:47 +00:00
130. Udo Bölts GER Telekom 3:30:47 +00:00
131. Kevin Livingston USA Telekom 3:30:47 +00:00
132. Nicolas Vogondy FRA FDJeux.com 3:30:47 +00:00
133. Javier Pascual Rodríguez ESP iBanesto.com 3:30:47 +00:00
134. Constantino Zaballa ESP Kelme 3:30:47 +00:00
135. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 3:30:47 +00:00
136. Marco Serpellini ITA Lampre - Daikin 3:30:47 +00:00
137. Beat Zberg SUI Rabobank 3:30:47 +00:00
138. Raivis Belohvosciks LAT Lampre - Daikin 3:30:47 +00:00
139. Rubens Bertogliati SUI Lampre - Daikin 3:30:47 +00:00
140. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 3:30:47 +00:00
141. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 3:30:47 +00:00
142. Jens Voigt GER Crédit Agricole 3:30:47 +00:00
143. Gorka Arrizabalaga ESP Euskaltel 3:30:47 +00:00
144. Franck Bouyer FRA Bonjour 3:30:47 +00:00
145. Igor Flores ESP Euskaltel 3:30:47 +00:00
146. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 3:30:47 +00:00
147. Eddy Seigneur FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:47 +00:00
148. Jérôme Bernard FRA Jean Delatour 3:30:47 +00:00
149. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 3:30:47 +00:00
150. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 3:30:47 +00:00
151. Jakob Piil DEN CSC - Tiscali 3:30:47 +00:00
152. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 3:30:47 +00:00
153. Cristian Moreni ITA Alessio 3:32:45 +01:58

^^ Back to top