Scotland Wales Northern Ireland Stage Results Overall Points Mountains Young Rider
BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

BBC SPORT
You are in: Other Sports: Statistics 
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
TOUR DE FRANCE
Latest News
Results
Select a Stage:
Stage guide and map

Stage 7: Bagnoles-de-l'Orne to Avranches Jul 13, 2002
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 4:10:56 4:10:56
2. Jann Kirsipuu EST AG2R 4:10:56 +00:00
3. Pedro Horrillo ESP Mapei 4:10:56 +00:00
4. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto 4:10:56 +00:00
5. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 4:10:56 +00:00
6. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 4:10:56 +00:00
7. Jan Svorada CZE Lampre - Daikin 4:10:56 +00:00
8. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 4:10:56 +00:00
9. Fred Rodriguez USA Domo - Farm Frites 4:10:56 +00:00
10. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 4:10:56 +00:00
11. Andrej Hauptman SVN Tacconi Sport 4:10:56 +00:00
12. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 4:10:56 +00:00
13. François Simon FRA Bonjour 4:10:56 +00:00
14. Mario Aerts BEL Lotto 4:10:56 +00:00
15. Samuel Sánchez ESP Euskaltel 4:10:56 +00:00
16. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 4:10:56 +00:00
17. Piotr Wadecki POL Domo - Farm Frites 4:10:56 +00:00
18. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 4:10:56 +00:00
19. Dario Frigo ITA Tacconi Sport 4:10:56 +00:00
20. Oscar Sevilla ESP Kelme 4:10:56 +00:00
21. Joseba Beloki ESP ONCE 4:10:56 +00:00
22. Unai Osa ESP iBanesto.com 4:10:56 +00:00
23. Igor González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 4:10:56 +00:00
24. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour 4:10:56 +00:00
25. Laurent Brochard FRA Jean Delatour 4:10:56 +00:00
26. Sergei Ivanov RUS Fassa Bortolo 4:10:56 +00:00
27. Dave Bruylandts BEL Domo - Farm Frites 4:10:56 +00:00
28. Karsten Kroon NED Rabobank 4:10:56 +00:00
29. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 4:10:56 +00:00
30. Levi Leipheimer USA Rabobank 4:10:56 +00:00
31. Andrea Peron ITA CSC - Tiscali 4:10:56 +00:00
32. Andrei Kivilev KAZ Cofidis 4:10:56 +00:00
33. Franck Bouyer FRA Bonjour 4:10:56 +00:00
34. Dariusz Baranowski POL iBanesto.com 4:10:56 +00:00
35. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 4:10:56 +00:00
36. Bobby Julich USA Telekom 4:10:56 +00:00
37. David Millar SCO Cofidis 4:10:56 +00:00
38. Jean-Cyril Robin FRA FDJeux.com 4:10:56 +00:00
39. Axel Merckx BEL Domo - Farm Frites 4:10:56 +00:00
40. Gerhard Trampusch AUT Mapei 4:10:56 +00:00
41. Abraham Olano ESP ONCE 4:10:56 +00:00
42. Thierry Loder FRA AG2R 4:10:56 +00:00
43. Miguel Martinez FRA Mapei 4:10:56 +00:00
44. Sergei Gontchar UKR Fassa Bortolo 4:10:56 +00:00
45. Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio 4:10:56 +00:00
46. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 4:10:56 +00:00
47. Santiago Botero COL Kelme 4:10:56 +00:00
48. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 4:10:56 +00:00
49. Tyler Hamilton USA CSC - Tiscali 4:10:56 +00:00
50. José Azevedo POR ONCE 4:10:56 +00:00
51. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 4:10:56 +00:00
52. Richard Virenque FRA Domo - Farm Frites 4:10:56 +00:00
53. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 4:10:56 +00:00
54. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 4:10:56 +00:00
55. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 4:10:56 +00:00
56. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 4:10:56 +00:00
57. Frédéric Guesdon FRA FDJeux.com 4:10:56 +00:00
58. Carlos Sastre ESP CSC - Tiscali 4:10:56 +00:00
59. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 4:10:56 +00:00
60. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 4:10:56 +00:00
61. David Latasa ESP iBanesto.com 4:10:56 +00:00
62. Guennadi Mikhailov RUS Lotto 4:10:56 +00:00
63. Nicolas Vogondy FRA FDJeux.com 4:10:56 +00:00
64. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 4:10:56 +00:00
65. Marco Velo ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:10:56 +00:00
66. Javier Pascual Rodríguez ESP iBanesto.com 4:10:56 +00:00
67. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 4:10:56 +00:00
68. Beat Zberg SUI Rabobank 4:10:56 +00:00
69. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto 4:10:56 +00:00
70. Santi Pérez ESP Kelme 4:10:56 +00:00
71. Nicki Sørensen DEN CSC - Tiscali 4:10:56 +00:00
72. José Angel Vidal ESP Kelme 4:10:56 +00:00
73. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:10:56 +00:00
74. Gianluca Bortolami ITA Tacconi Sport 4:10:56 +00:00
75. Enrico Cassani ITA Domo - Farm Frites 4:10:56 +00:00
76. Raimondas Rumsas LTU Lampre - Daikin 4:10:56 +00:00
77. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis 4:10:56 +00:00
78. Santiago Blanco ESP iBanesto.com 4:10:56 +00:00
79. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 4:10:56 +00:00
80. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 4:10:56 +00:00
81. Mauro Radaelli ITA Tacconi Sport 4:10:56 +00:00
82. Wladimir Belli ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:10:56 +00:00
83. Stefano Casagranda ITA Alessio 4:10:56 +00:00
84. Tomas Konecny CZE Domo - Farm Frites 4:10:56 +00:00
85. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 4:10:56 +00:00
86. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 4:10:56 +00:00
87. Ivan Gotti ITA Alessio 4:10:56 +00:00
88. Danilo Hondo GER Telekom 4:10:56 +00:00
89. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 4:10:56 +00:00
90. Andrea Tafi ITA Mapei 4:11:23 +00:27
91. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 4:11:23 +00:27
92. Laurent Jalabert FRA CSC - Tiscali 4:11:23 +00:27
93. Constantino Zaballa ESP Kelme 4:11:23 +00:27
94. Gian-Matteo Fagnini ITA Telekom 4:11:28 +00:32
95. Robert Hunter RSA Mapei 4:11:33 +00:37
96. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 4:11:37 +00:41
97. Daniël Atienza ESP Cofidis 4:11:37 +00:41
98. Bingen Fernández ESP Cofidis 4:11:37 +00:41
99. Fabien De Waele BEL Mapei 4:11:37 +00:41
100. Paolo Bossoni ITA Tacconi Sport 4:11:37 +00:41
101. Nicola Loda ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:11:37 +00:41
102. Ruslan Ivanov MDA Alessio 4:11:37 +00:41
103. Marzio Bruseghin ITA iBanesto.com 4:11:37 +00:41
104. Udo Bölts GER Telekom 4:11:37 +00:41
105. Servais Knaven NED Domo - Farm Frites 4:11:37 +00:41
106. Gorka González ESP Euskaltel 4:11:37 +00:41
107. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 4:11:37 +00:41
108. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 4:11:37 +00:41
109. José Javier Gómez Gozalo ESP Kelme 4:11:37 +00:41
110. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 4:11:47 +00:51
111. Kevin Livingston USA Telekom 4:11:47 +00:51
112. Peter Luttenberger AUT Tacconi Sport 4:11:47 +00:51
113. George Hincapie USA US Postal 4:11:47 +00:51
114. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 4:11:47 +00:51
115. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 4:11:47 +00:51
116. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 4:11:47 +00:51
117. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 4:11:47 +00:51
118. Jérôme Bernard FRA Jean Delatour 4:11:47 +00:51
119. Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto 4:11:47 +00:51
120. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto 4:11:47 +00:51
121. Raivis Belohvosciks LAT Lampre - Daikin 4:11:55 +00:59
122. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 4:11:55 +00:59
123. Alessandro Cortinovis ITA Lampre - Daikin 4:11:55 +00:59
124. Jakob Piil DEN CSC - Tiscali 4:11:55 +00:59
125. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 4:12:08 +01:12
126. Francisco Cabello ESP Kelme 4:12:08 +01:12
127. Benoît Joachim LUX US Postal 4:12:08 +01:12
128. Toni Tauler ESP Kelme 4:12:08 +01:12
129. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 4:12:22 +01:26
130. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Bonjour 4:12:22 +01:26
131. Anthony Morin FRA Crédit Agricole 4:12:25 +01:29
132. Massimo Apollonio ITA Tacconi Sport 4:12:25 +01:29
133. Oscar Pozzi ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:12:25 +01:29
134. Martin Hvastija SVN Alessio 4:12:25 +01:29
135. Paul Van Hyfte BEL CSC - Tiscali 4:12:25 +01:29
136. Franck Renier FRA Bonjour 4:12:25 +01:29
137. Michael Sandstød DEN CSC - Tiscali 4:12:36 +01:40
138. Thierry Marichal BEL Lotto 4:12:36 +01:40
139. Vladimir Goustov UKR Fassa Bortolo 4:12:36 +01:40
140. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 4:12:36 +01:40
141. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 4:12:36 +01:40
142. Steffen Wesemann GER Telekom 4:12:36 +01:40
143. Massimo Donati ITA Tacconi Sport 4:12:36 +01:40
144. Gorka Arrizabalaga ESP Euskaltel 4:12:36 +01:40
145. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Mapei 4:12:36 +01:40
146. Leon van Bon NED Domo - Farm Frites 4:13:00 +02:04
147. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 4:13:00 +02:04
148. Andrea Brognara ITA Alessio 4:13:00 +02:04
149. Stéphane Berges FRA AG2R 4:13:13 +02:17
150. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 4:13:13 +02:17
151. Nico Mattan BEL Cofidis 4:13:27 +02:31
152. Arvis Piziks LAT CSC - Tiscali 4:13:35 +02:39
153. Jacky Durand FRA FDJeux.com 4:13:45 +02:49
154. Stéphane Augé FRA Jean Delatour 4:13:45 +02:49
155. Igor Flores ESP Euskaltel 4:13:45 +02:49
156. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 4:13:58 +03:02
157. Jérôme Pineau FRA Bonjour 4:14:07 +03:11
158. Davide Casarotto ITA Alessio 4:14:42 +03:46
159. Marco Serpellini ITA Lampre - Daikin 4:14:42 +03:46
160. Cyril Dessel FRA Jean Delatour 4:14:42 +03:46
161. Eddy Seigneur FRA Jean Delatour 4:14:42 +03:46
162. Alvaro González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 4:14:42 +03:46
163. Fabio Baldato ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:14:42 +03:46
164. Christophe Oriol FRA AG2R 4:14:42 +03:46
165. Ludo Dierckxsens BEL Lampre - Daikin 4:14:42 +03:46
166. Jimmy Casper FRA FDJeux.com 4:14:42 +03:46
167. Erik Dekker NED Rabobank 4:14:42 +03:46
168. Addy Engels NED Rabobank 4:14:42 +03:46
169. Rubens Bertogliati SUI Lampre - Daikin 4:14:42 +03:46
170. Frédéric Bessy FRA Crédit Agricole 4:15:16 +04:20
171. Anthony Langella FRA Crédit Agricole 4:15:16 +04:20
172. Jens Voigt GER Crédit Agricole 4:15:16 +04:20
173. Jonathan Vaughters USA Crédit Agricole 4:15:16 +04:20
174. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 4:15:16 +04:20
175. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 4:15:16 +04:20
176. Christophe Agnolutto FRA AG2R 4:15:16 +04:20
177. Eddy Mazzoleni ITA Tacconi Sport 4:15:16 +04:20
178. Luciano Pagliarini BRA Lampre - Daikin 4:15:16 +04:20
179. Cristian Moreni ITA Alessio 4:16:38 +05:42
180. Emmanuel Magnien FRA Bonjour 4:17:07 +06:11
181. Walter Beneteau FRA Bonjour 4:17:07 +06:11
182. Damien Nazon FRA Bonjour 4:17:07 +06:11
183. Óscar Freire ESP Mapei 4:17:19 +06:23
184. Aart Vierhouten NED Lotto 4:31:23 +20:27

^^ Back to top