Scotland Wales Northern Ireland Stage Results Overall Points Mountains Young Rider
BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

BBC SPORT
You are in: Other Sports: Statistics 
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
TOUR DE FRANCE
Latest News
Results
Select a Stage:
Stage guide and map

Stage 1: Luxembourg to Luxembourg Jul 07, 2002
Pos Rider Nat Team Time Deficit
1. Rubens Bertogliati SUI Lampre - Daikin 4:49:16 4:49:16
2. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 4:49:16 +00:00
3. Robbie McEwen AUS Lotto 4:49:16 +00:00
4. Fabio Baldato ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:49:16 +00:00
5. Óscar Freire ESP Mapei 4:49:16 +00:00
6. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 4:49:16 +00:00
7. Laurent Brochard FRA Jean Delatour 4:49:16 +00:00
8. Dario Frigo ITA Tacconi Sport 4:49:16 +00:00
9. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 4:49:16 +00:00
10. François Simon FRA Bonjour 4:49:16 +00:00
11. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 4:49:16 +00:00
12. Bradley McGee AUS FDJeux.com 4:49:16 +00:00
13. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 4:49:16 +00:00
14. Santiago Botero COL Kelme 4:49:16 +00:00
15. Gerhard Trampusch AUT Mapei 4:49:16 +00:00
16. Raimondas Rumsas LTU Lampre - Daikin 4:49:16 +00:00
17. Unai Osa ESP iBanesto.com 4:49:16 +00:00
18. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 4:49:16 +00:00
19. Joseba Beloki ESP ONCE 4:49:16 +00:00
20. Oscar Sevilla ESP Kelme 4:49:16 +00:00
21. Baden Cooke AUS FDJeux.com 4:49:16 +00:00
22. Damien Nazon FRA Bonjour 4:49:16 +00:00
23. Jean-Cyril Robin FRA FDJeux.com 4:49:16 +00:00
24. Alexandr Shefer KAZ Alessio 4:49:16 +00:00
25. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 4:49:16 +00:00
26. Stefano Casagranda ITA Alessio 4:49:16 +00:00
27. Igor González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 4:49:16 +00:00
28. Peter Luttenberger AUT Tacconi Sport 4:49:16 +00:00
29. Nico Mattan BEL Cofidis 4:49:16 +00:00
30. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 4:49:16 +00:00
31. Tomas Konecny CZE Domo - Farm Frites 4:49:16 +00:00
32. Andrei Kivilev KAZ Cofidis 4:49:16 +00:00
33. Pedro Horrillo ESP Mapei 4:49:16 +00:00
34. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 4:49:16 +00:00
35. Floyd Landis USA US Postal 4:49:16 +00:00
36. Axel Merckx BEL Domo - Farm Frites 4:49:16 +00:00
37. Levi Leipheimer USA Rabobank 4:49:16 +00:00
38. Marco Velo ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:49:16 +00:00
39. Laurent Jalabert FRA CSC - Tiscali 4:49:16 +00:00
40. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 4:49:16 +00:00
41. Wladimir Belli ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:49:16 +00:00
42. Laurent Dufaux SUI Alessio 4:49:16 +00:00
43. Kevin Livingston USA Telekom 4:49:16 +00:00
44. Jann Kirsipuu EST AG2R 4:49:16 +00:00
45. Laszlo Bodrogi HUN Mapei 4:49:16 +00:00
46. Cédric Vasseur FRA Cofidis 4:49:16 +00:00
47. Andrea Peron ITA CSC - Tiscali 4:49:16 +00:00
48. Thierry Loder FRA AG2R 4:49:16 +00:00
49. Didier Rous FRA Bonjour 4:49:16 +00:00
50. Ivan Basso ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:49:16 +00:00
51. Richard Virenque FRA Domo - Farm Frites 4:49:16 +00:00
52. Isidro Nozal ESP ONCE 4:49:16 +00:00
53. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP AG2R 4:49:16 +00:00
54. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto 4:49:16 +00:00
55. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE 4:49:16 +00:00
56. Walter Beneteau FRA Bonjour 4:49:16 +00:00
57. Mario Aerts BEL Lotto 4:49:16 +00:00
58. Sergei Ivanov RUS Fassa Bortolo 4:49:16 +00:00
59. Cristian Moreni ITA Alessio 4:49:16 +00:00
60. Dave Bruylandts BEL Domo - Farm Frites 4:49:16 +00:00
61. Guennadi Mikhailov RUS Lotto 4:49:16 +00:00
62. Piotr Wadecki POL Domo - Farm Frites 4:49:16 +00:00
63. Alvaro González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 4:49:16 +00:00
64. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 4:49:16 +00:00
65. Christophe Brandt BEL Lotto 4:49:16 +00:00
66. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel 4:49:16 +00:00
67. Marzio Bruseghin ITA iBanesto.com 4:49:16 +00:00
68. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto 4:49:16 +00:00
69. Tyler Hamilton USA CSC - Tiscali 4:49:16 +00:00
70. Paolo Bossoni ITA Tacconi Sport 4:49:16 +00:00
71. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 4:49:16 +00:00
72. Oscar Pozzi ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:49:16 +00:00
73. Addy Engels NED Rabobank 4:49:16 +00:00
74. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 4:49:16 +00:00
75. Abraham Olano ESP ONCE 4:49:16 +00:00
76. Nicola Loda ITA Fassa Bortolo 4:49:16 +00:00
77. Alessandro Cortinovis ITA Lampre - Daikin 4:49:16 +00:00
78. Dariusz Baranowski POL iBanesto.com 4:49:16 +00:00
79. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 4:49:16 +00:00
80. Santiago Blanco ESP iBanesto.com 4:49:16 +00:00
81. Sergei Gontchar UKR Fassa Bortolo 4:49:16 +00:00
82. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 4:49:16 +00:00
83. David Millar SCO Cofidis 4:49:16 +00:00
84. Laurent Lefèvre FRA Jean Delatour 4:49:16 +00:00
85. Danilo Hondo GER Telekom 4:49:16 +00:00
86. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 4:49:16 +00:00
87. Nicki Sørensen DEN CSC - Tiscali 4:49:16 +00:00
88. Vladimir Goustov UKR Fassa Bortolo 4:49:16 +00:00
89. Miguel Martinez FRA Mapei 4:49:16 +00:00
90. Christophe Oriol FRA AG2R 4:49:16 +00:00
91. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 4:49:16 +00:00
92. Enrico Cassani ITA Domo - Farm Frites 4:49:16 +00:00
93. Bingen Fernández ESP Cofidis 4:49:16 +00:00
94. Jérôme Pineau FRA Bonjour 4:49:16 +00:00
95. Francisco Cabello ESP Kelme 4:49:16 +00:00
96. José Azevedo POR ONCE 4:49:16 +00:00
97. Pavel Padrnos CZE US Postal 4:49:16 +00:00
98. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 4:49:16 +00:00
99. Nicolas Vogondy FRA FDJeux.com 4:49:16 +00:00
100. Massimo Donati ITA Tacconi Sport 4:49:16 +00:00
101. Andy Flickinger FRA AG2R 4:49:16 +00:00
102. Frédéric Guesdon FRA FDJeux.com 4:49:16 +00:00
103. Ivan Gotti ITA Alessio 4:49:16 +00:00
104. David Latasa ESP iBanesto.com 4:49:16 +00:00
105. Santi Pérez ESP Kelme 4:49:16 +00:00
106. Javier Pascual Rodríguez ESP iBanesto.com 4:49:16 +00:00
107. José Javier Gómez Gozalo ESP Kelme 4:49:16 +00:00
108. Daniël Atienza ESP Cofidis 4:49:16 +00:00
109. George Hincapie USA US Postal 4:49:16 +00:00
110. Carlos Sastre ESP CSC - Tiscali 4:49:16 +00:00
111. Franck Bouyer FRA Bonjour 4:49:16 +00:00
112. Cyril Dessel FRA Jean Delatour 4:49:16 +00:00
113. Sandy Casar FRA FDJeux.com 4:49:16 +00:00
114. Benoît Joachim LUX US Postal 4:49:16 +00:00
115. Grischa Niermann GER Rabobank 4:49:16 +00:00
116. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 4:49:16 +00:00
117. Franck Renier FRA Bonjour 4:49:16 +00:00
118. Marc Wauters BEL Rabobank 4:49:16 +00:00
119. Beat Zberg SUI Rabobank 4:49:16 +00:00
120. Jérôme Bernard FRA Jean Delatour 4:49:16 +00:00
121. Aart Vierhouten NED Lotto 4:49:16 +00:00
122. Bobby Julich USA Telekom 4:49:16 +00:00
123. Gian-Matteo Fagnini ITA Telekom 4:49:35 +00:19
124. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 4:49:43 +00:27
125. Christophe Edaleine FRA Jean Delatour 4:49:43 +00:27
126. Andrea Brognara ITA Alessio 4:49:43 +00:27
127. Ruslan Ivanov MDA Alessio 4:49:56 +00:40
128. Davide Casarotto ITA Alessio 4:49:56 +00:40
129. Marco Serpellini ITA Lampre - Daikin 4:49:56 +00:40
130. Udo Bölts GER Telekom 4:49:56 +00:40
131. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 4:50:01 +00:45
132. Rolf Aldag GER Telekom 4:50:16 +01:00
133. Steffen Wesemann GER Telekom 4:50:16 +01:00
134. Raivis Belohvosciks LAT Lampre - Daikin 4:50:33 +01:17
135. Gianluca Bortolami ITA Tacconi Sport 4:52:36 +03:20
136. Mauro Radaelli ITA Tacconi Sport 4:52:36 +03:20
137. Andrea Tafi ITA Mapei 4:52:36 +03:20
138. Hans De Clercq BEL Lotto 4:52:36 +03:20
139. Christophe Moreau FRA Crédit Agricole 4:52:36 +03:20
140. Constantino Zaballa ESP Kelme 4:52:36 +03:20
141. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Bonjour 4:52:36 +03:20
142. José Vicente García Acosta ESP iBanesto.com 4:52:36 +03:20
143. Christophe Agnolutto FRA AG2R 4:52:36 +03:20
144. Fred Rodriguez USA Domo - Farm Frites 4:52:55 +03:39
145. Jimmy Casper FRA FDJeux.com 4:52:55 +03:39
146. Jan Svorada CZE Lampre - Daikin 4:52:55 +03:39
147. Christophe Mengin FRA FDJeux.com 4:53:29 +04:13
148. Anthony Morin FRA Crédit Agricole 4:53:29 +04:13
149. Robert Hunter RSA Mapei 4:53:29 +04:13
150. Ludo Dierckxsens BEL Lampre - Daikin 4:53:29 +04:13
151. Andrej Hauptman SVN Tacconi Sport 4:53:29 +04:13
152. Frédéric Bessy FRA Crédit Agricole 4:53:29 +04:13
153. Gorka Arrizabalaga ESP Euskaltel 4:53:29 +04:13
154. Paul Van Hyfte BEL CSC - Tiscali 4:53:29 +04:13
155. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 4:53:29 +04:13
156. Eddy Mazzoleni ITA Tacconi Sport 4:53:29 +04:13
157. Marco Pinotti ITA Lampre - Daikin 4:53:29 +04:13
158. Samuel Sánchez ESP Euskaltel 4:53:29 +04:13
159. Iban Mayo ESP Euskaltel 4:53:29 +04:13
160. Igor Flores ESP Euskaltel 4:53:29 +04:13
161. Massimo Apollonio ITA Tacconi Sport 4:53:29 +04:13
162. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 4:53:29 +04:13
163. Jens Voigt GER Crédit Agricole 4:53:29 +04:13
164. Karsten Kroon NED Rabobank 4:53:29 +04:13
165. Bram de Groot NED Rabobank 4:53:29 +04:13
166. José Angel Vidal ESP Kelme 4:53:29 +04:13
167. Jacky Durand FRA FDJeux.com 4:53:29 +04:13
168. Eddy Seigneur FRA Jean Delatour 4:53:29 +04:13
169. Stéphane Augé FRA Jean Delatour 4:53:29 +04:13
170. Toni Tauler ESP Kelme 4:53:29 +04:13
171. Martin Hvastija SVN Alessio 4:53:29 +04:13
172. Jakob Piil DEN CSC - Tiscali 4:53:29 +04:13
173. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 4:53:29 +04:13
174. Stéphane Berges FRA AG2R 4:56:41 +07:25
175. Servais Knaven NED Domo - Farm Frites 4:56:41 +07:25
176. Leon van Bon NED Domo - Farm Frites 4:57:47 +08:31
177. Michael Sandstød DEN CSC - Tiscali 4:57:47 +08:31
178. Arvis Piziks LAT CSC - Tiscali 4:57:47 +08:31
179. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 5:00:42 +11:26
180. Emmanuel Magnien FRA Bonjour 5:00:42 +11:26
181. Thor Hushovd NOR Crédit Agricole 5:00:42 +11:26
182. Thierry Marichal BEL Lotto 5:00:42 +11:26
183. Fabien De Waele BEL Mapei 5:00:42 +11:26
184. Tom Steels BEL Mapei 5:00:42 +11:26
185. Gorka González ESP Euskaltel 5:00:42 +11:26
186. Jonathan Vaughters USA Crédit Agricole 5:00:42 +11:26
187. Erik Dekker NED Rabobank 5:00:42 +11:26
188. Luciano Pagliarini BRA Lampre - Daikin 5:05:05 +15:49
189. Anthony Langella FRA Crédit Agricole 5:05:05 +15:49

^^ Back to top