BBC Sport | Olympics 2000
Result and Schedule
All times shown are British Summer Time. Local time in Sydney is 10 hours ahead. Events timed between 2100-0000 BST are listed under the following day's date due to time difference.

Results by Sport Athletics Track | Athletics Field | Boxing | Cycling | Swimming | Equestrian | Football | Gymnastics | Hockey | Martial Arts | Racquet sports | Water sports | Other sports
ATHLETICS-TRACK
choose an event:

Men's
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m
5000m
10000m
110m Hurdles
400m Hurdles
3000m Steeplechase
4 x 100m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
20km Walk
Decathlon
Marathon
Wheelchair 1500m

Women's
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m
5000m
10000m
100m Hurdles
400m Hurdles
4 x 100m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
20km Walk
Heptathlon
Marathon
Wheelchair 800m
Athletics Womens 110m Hurdles
Olympic Stadium

September 27th
Women's 100m Hurdles Final
1 O Shishigina (Kaz) 12.65secs
2 G Alozie (Ngr) 12.68
3. M Morrison (USA) 12.76
4 D Ennis-London (Jam) 12.80
5 A Lopez (Cub) 12.83
6 N Ramalalanirina (Fra) 12.91
7 L Ferga (Fra) 13.11
8 B Foster (Jam) 13.49

Women's 100m Hurdles Semi-finals Heat 2
1. G Alozie (Ngr) 12.68
2. B Foster (Jam) 12.70
3. O Shishigina (Kaz) 12.71
4. A Lopez (Cub) 12.90
5. S Laukhova (Rus) 12.95
6. S Jewell (USA) 13.00
7. T Roberts (Tha) 13.15
8. Y Kanazawa (Jpn) 13.16

Women's 100m Hurdles Semi-finals Heat 1
1. N Ramalalanirina (Fra) 12.77
2. M Morrison (USA) 12.84
3. L Ferga (Fra) 12.87
4. D Ennis-London (Jam) 12.90
5. N Shekhodanova (Rus) 12.92
6. S Dimitrova (Bul) 12.95
7. O Krasovska (Ukr) 13.02
G Devers (USA) DNF

September 25th
Women's 100m Hurdles Round 2 Heat 3
1. G Devers (USA) 12.77
2. L Ferga (Fra) 12.88
3. B Foster (Jam) 12.88
4. S Laukhova (Rus) 12.96
5. O Krasovska (Ukr) 13.02
6. S Dimitrova (Bul) 13.04
7. A Atiede (Ngr) 13.11
8. D Allahgreen (Gbr) 13.22

Women's 100m Hurdles Round 2 Heat 2
1. O Shishigina (Kaz) 12.66
2. S Jewell (USA) 12.78
3. N Ramalalanirina (Fra) 12.79
4. D Ennis-London (Jam) 12.80
5. T Roberts (Tha) 12.96
6. Y Kanazawa (Jpn) 13.11
7. S Kulawansa Fonseka (Sri) 13.19
Y Graudyn (Rus) DNF

Women's 100m Hurdles Round 2 Heat 1
1. M Morrison (USA) 12.76
2. G Alozie (Ngr) 12.84
3. A Lopez (Cub) 12.92
4. N Shekhodanova (Rus) 12.96
5. N Faustin (Hai) 13.25
6. P Girard (Fra) 13.43
7. M Freeman (Jam) 13.52
K Anderson (Can) DNF

Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 Heat 5
1 G Devers (USA) 12.62secs
2 B Foster (Jam) 12.75
3 S Kulawansa Fonseka (Sri) 13.10
4 P Girard (Fra) 13.11
5 N Faustin (Hai) 13.13
6 M Shemchishena (Ukr) 13.18
7 H Cooper (Lbr) 13.51

Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 Heat 4
1 G Alozie (Ngr) 12.84secs
2 N Ramalalanirina (Fra) 12.90
3 A Lopez (Cub) 12.97
4 Y Graudyn (Rus) 12.98
5 D Allahgreen (Gbr) 13.11
6 P Felicien (Can) 13.21
7 A Trumpe (Lat) 13.77
8 E Gomes (Stp) 14.43

Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 Heat 3
1 O Shishigina (Kaz) 12.81secs
2 M Morrison (USA) 12.91
3 N Shekhodanova (Rus) 13.15
4 T Roberts (Tha) 13.16
5 Y Feng (Chn) 13.19
6 B Huong Vu (Vit) 13.61
7 R Rakotozafy (Mad) 13.80
8 A Siulolo Liku (Tga) 14.58

Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 Heat 2
1 K Anderson (Can) 12.82secs
2 S Jewell (USA) 12.92
3 M Freeman (Jam) 12.99
4 A Atiede (Ngr) 13.09
5 Y Kanazawa (Jpn) 13.13
6 O Krasovska (Ukr) 13.15
7 M Joelle Conjungo (Caf) 13.95
8 V de Paoli (Arg) 14.61

Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1 Heat 1
1 D Ennis-London (Jam) 12.88secs
2 L Ferga (Fra) 12.89
3 S Laukhova (Rus) 12.98
4 S Dimitrova (Bul) 13.00
5 D Edwards (Aus) 13.24
6 N Bodrova (Ukr) 13.25
7 M Bosco (Fin) 13.51



© 2000 IOC. Official Results powered by IBM. Timing by SWATCH