BBC Sport | Olympics 2000
Result and Schedule
All times shown are British Summer Time. Local time in Sydney is 10 hours ahead. Events timed between 2100-0000 BST are listed under the following day's date due to time difference.

Results by Sport Athletics Track | Athletics Field | Boxing | Cycling | Swimming | Equestrian | Football | Gymnastics | Hockey | Martial Arts | Racquet sports | Water sports | Other sports
ATHLETICS-TRACK
choose an event:

Men's
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m
5000m
10000m
110m Hurdles
400m Hurdles
3000m Steeplechase
4 x 100m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
20km Walk
Decathlon
Marathon
Wheelchair 1500m

Women's
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m
5000m
10000m
100m Hurdles
400m Hurdles
4 x 100m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
20km Walk
Heptathlon
Marathon
Wheelchair 800m
Athletics Mens 110m Hurdles
Olympic Stadium

September 25th
Men's 110m Hurdles Final
1. A Garcia (Cub) 13.00
2. T Trammell (USA) 13.16
3. M Crear (USA) 13.22
4. A Johnson (USA) 13.23
5. C Jackson (Gbr) 13.28
6. F Schwarthoff (Ger) 13.42
7. D Dorival (Hai) 13.49
8. R Kronberg (Swe) 13.61

Men's 110m Hurdles Semi-finals Heat 2
1. T Trammell (USA) 13.32
2. A Johnson (USA) 13.33
3. C Jackson (Gbr) 13.34
4. F Schwarthoff (Ger) 13.39
5. Y Hernandez (Cub) 13.41
6. S Olijars (Lat) 13.50
7. T Scigaczewski (Pol) 13.51
8. E Lichtenegger (Aut) 13.59

Men's 110m Hurdles Semi-finals Heat 1
1. A Garcia (Cub) 13.16
2. M Crear (USA) 13.23
3. D Dorival (Hai) 13.35
4. R Kronberg (Swe) 13.39
5. S Bownes (Rsa) 13.41
6. F Balzer (Ger) 13.59
7. Y Petchenkine (Rus) 13.62
8. K vander-Kuyp (Aus) 13.63

September 24th
Men's 110m Hurdles Round 2 Heat 4
1 C Jackson (Gbr) 13.27secs
2 T Trammell (USA) 13.29
3 S Olijars (Lat) 13.34
4 Y Hernandez (Cub) 13.40
5 M Souza (Bra) 13.71
6 B Kovacs (Hun) 13.78
7 P Coghlan (Irl) 13.86
8 J-M Grava (Fra) 14.47

Men's 110m Hurdles Round 2 Heat 3
1 F Schwarthoff (Ger) 13.54secs
2 A Johnson (USA) 13.55
3 R Kronberg (Swe) 13.56
4 E Lichtenegger (Aut) 13.73
5 A Kislykh (Rus) 14.03
6 A Woodley (Can) 14.04
7 J Randriamahaja (Mad) 14.07
8 S Brown (Tri) 14.12

Men's 110m Hurdles Round 2 Heat 2
1 D Dorival (Hai) 13.49secs
2 S Bownes (Rsa) 13.54
3 T Scigaczewski (Pol) 13.60
4 K vander-Kuyp (Aus) 13.62
5 R Leberer (Ger) 13.73
6 L Csillag (Hun) 13.75
7 A Giaconi (Ita) 13.93
8 J Jackson (Isv) 14.17
9 P Sehzue (Lbr) 14.37

Men's 110m Hurdles Round 2 Heat 1
1 A Garcia (Cub) 13.53secs
2 F Balzer (Ger) 13.59
3 M Crear (USA) 13.60
4 E Petchenkine (Rus) 13.63
5 E Pizzoli (Ita) 13.69
6 J Nsenga (Bel) 13.73
7 S Tanigawa (Jpn) 13.94
8 D Greaves (Gbr) 14.08

Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 Heat 6
1 C Jackson (Gbr) 13.38secs
2 T Scigaczewski (Pol) 13.53
3 A Giaconi (Ita) 13.62
4 A Woodley (Can) 13.71
5 S Tanigawa (Jpn) 13.74
6 A Pinheiro (Stp) 15.65
Dns:
R Korving (Ned)
I Kovac (Svk)

Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 Heat 5
1 A Johnson (USA) 13.50secs
2 E Petchenkine (Rus) 13.56
3 J Nsenga (Bel) 13.57
4 E Lichtenegger (Aut) 13.65
5 L Csillag (Hun) 13.66
6 J Randriamahaja (Mad) 13.86
7 D Greaves (Gbr) 14.01

Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 Heat 4
1 F Schwarthoff (Ger) 13.55secs
2 R Kronberg (Swe) 13.58
3 T Trammell (USA) 13.59
4 E Pizzoli (Ita) 13.65
5 M Souza (Bra) 13.70
6 J Jackson (Vir) 14.05
7 V Houston (Bar) 14.06
8 PD Santa (Swi) 14.12

Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 Heat 3
1 A Garcia (Cub) 13.60secs
2 A Kislykh (Rus) 13.77
3 B Kovacs (Hun) 13.83
4 JM Grava (Fra) 14.01
5 GR Burnett (Bar) 14.23
6 R Monachon (Swi) 14.80
Dnf: Z Videnov (Bul)

Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 Heat 2
1 D Dorival (Hai) 13.33secs
2= Y Hernandez (Cub) 13.53
2= S Bownes (Rsa) 13.53
4 F Balzer (Ger) 13.67
5 S Brown (Tri) 13.92
6 P Coghlan (Irl) 14.03
7 R Foster (Jam) 14.33
Disq: M Mubarak (Ksa)

Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 Heat 1
1 M Crear (USA) 13.44secs
2 S Olijars (Lat) 13.56
3 K vander-Kuyp (Aus) 13.67
4 P Sehzue (Lbr) 14.18
5 CT Allen (Guy) 14.21
6 R Leberer (Ger) 56.74
Dnf: M Kuszewski (Pol)
Disq: T Jarrett



© 2000 IOC. Official Results powered by IBM. Timing by SWATCH